Find all trains running between Dharwad (DWR) and Hubballi Junction (UBL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Dharwad - Hubballi Junction route.

There are 32 direct trains from Hubballi Junction to Dharwad which includes 13 daily trains, 12 weekly trains, 4 biweekly trains and 2 triweekly trains.

UBL to DWR Distance 20.5 Km
Travel Time 15 Mins - 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Hubballi Junction (UBL) and Dharwad (DWR)

Every day train departs from Hubballi Junction to Dharwad. Given below is the list of all the Dharwad - Hubballi Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
16541 Yesvantpur Pandharpur Weekly Express Yesvantpur Junction to Pandharpur 02:10 Fr Hubballi Junction 02:38 Fr Dharwad   28 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
20653 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Super Fast Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Belagavi 04:05 Daily Hubballi Junction 04:28 Daily Dharwad   23 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12781 Mysuru Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express Mysuru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 04:35 Sa Hubballi Junction 05:03 Sa Dharwad   28 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
07373 Yesvantpur - Belagaum Super Fast Special Fare Special Yesvantpur Junction to Belagavi 05:25 Sa Hubballi Junction 05:48 Sa Dharwad   23 minutes
07375 Yesvantpur - Belagavi Special Fare Super Fast Ganesh Chaturthi Special Yesvantpur Junction to Belagavi 05:25 Daily Hubballi Junction 05:48 Daily Dharwad   23 minutes
16534 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jodhpur Junction 05:40 Mo Hubballi Junction 06:08 Mo Dharwad   28 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16508 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jodhpur Junction 05:40 Tu & Th Hubballi Junction 06:08 Tu & Th Dharwad   28 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16532 KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Ajmer Junction 05:40 Sa Hubballi Junction 06:08 Sa Dharwad   28 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16210 Mysuru Ajmer Express Mysuru City Junction to Ajmer Junction 05:40 We & Fr Hubballi Junction 06:08 We & Fr Dharwad   28 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16506 KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Gandhidham Junction 05:40 Su Hubballi Junction 06:08 Su Dharwad   28 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16589 Rani Chennamma Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Miraj Junction 06:00 Daily Hubballi Junction 06:28 Daily Dharwad   28 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17301 Mysuru Dharwad Express Mysuru City Junction to Dharwad 07:15 Daily Hubballi Junction 08:00 Daily Dharwad   45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17322 Jasidih Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express Jasidih Junction to Vasco da Gama 08:00 We Hubballi Junction 08:24 We Dharwad   24 minutes
17415 Haripriya Express Tirupati to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 08:30 Daily Hubballi Junction 08:53 Daily Dharwad   23 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18047 Shalimar Vasco Da Gama Amaravati Express Kolkata Shalimar to Vasco da Gama 09:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Hubballi Junction 09:27 Mo, We, Th & Sa Dharwad   27 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
07321 Solapur Dharwad Passenger Special Solapur Junction to Dharwad 09:15 Daily Hubballi Junction 10:05 Daily Dharwad   50 minutes
17332 SSS Hubballi Miraj Express Hubballi Junction to Miraj Junction 11:00 Daily Hubballi Junction 11:33 Daily Dharwad   33 minutes
07336 Secunderabad Belagavi Special Fare Special Secunderabad Junction to Belagavi 12:20 Daily Hubballi Junction 12:48 Daily Dharwad   28 minutes
11006 Puducherry Dadar Express Puducherry to Dadar Central 14:15 Mo, We & Th Hubballi Junction 14:43 Mo, We & Th Dharwad   28 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11036 Sharavati Express Mysuru City Junction to Dadar Central 14:15 Su Hubballi Junction 14:43 Su Dharwad   28 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11022 Tirunelveli Dadar Chalukya Express Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central 14:15 Tu, Fr & Sa Hubballi Junction 14:43 Tu, Fr & Sa Dharwad   28 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17317 SSS Hubballi Dadar Express Hubballi Junction to Dadar Central 15:30 Daily Hubballi Junction 15:50 Daily Dharwad   20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17326 Vishwamanava Express Mysuru City Junction to Belagavi 17:30 Daily Hubballi Junction 17:58 Daily Dharwad   28 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • CC: ₹ 265
07364 SSS Hubballi - Dharwad Unreserved Special Hubballi Junction to Dharwad 19:15 Daily Hubballi Junction 19:55 Daily Dharwad   40 minutes
22498 Tiruchchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express Tiruchirappalli to Shri Ganganagar Junction 20:20 Fr Hubballi Junction 20:44 Fr Dharwad   24 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
17316 Velankanni Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express Velankanni to Vasco da Gama 20:20 Th Hubballi Junction 20:44 Th Dharwad   24 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12725 Siddhaganga Super Fast Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Dharwad 20:30 Daily Hubballi Junction 21:25 Daily Dharwad   55 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 60
  • CC: ₹ 315
12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Yesvantpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:50 Tu & Th Hubballi Junction 22:16 Tu & Th Dharwad   26 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 315
  • SL: ₹ 175
22685 Yesvantpur Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction 21:50 We & Sa Hubballi Junction 22:16 We & Sa Dharwad   26 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 315
  • SL: ₹ 175
17309 Yesvantpur - Vasco Da Gama Express Yesvantpur Junction to Vasco da Gama 22:25 Daily Hubballi Junction 22:48 Daily Dharwad   23 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
07450 Guntur - SCSMT Kolhapur Special Fare Exam Special Guntur Junction to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 23:00 Fr Hubballi Junction 23:30 Fr Dharwad   30 minutes
17419 Tirupati Vasco Da Gama Express Tirupati to Vasco da Gama 23:00 Th Hubballi Junction 23:25 Th Dharwad   25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Hubballi Junction to Dharwad ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Hubballi Junction

More routes from Dharwad