Find all trains running between Alwar Junction (AWR) and Jaipur Junction (JP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Alwar Junction - Jaipur Junction route.

.

JP to AWR Distance 150 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 4 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Jaipur Junction (JP) and Alwar Junction (AWR)

Every day train departs from Jaipur Junction to Alwar Junction. Given below is the list of all the Alwar Junction - Jaipur Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Special Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 00:55 Fr Jaipur Junction 02:38 Fr Alwar Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
04740 Bikaner Merta Road Link Express Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 00:55 Su & We Jaipur Junction 02:38 Su & We Alwar Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
02915 Ashram Express Covid 19 Special Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Junction 04:25 Daily Jaipur Junction 06:38 Daily Alwar Junction   2 hours 13 minutes
02985 Jaipur Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Double Decker Special Jaipur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 06:00 Daily Jaipur Junction 07:49 Daily Alwar Junction   1 hour 49 minutes
09415 Karmali - Ahmedabad Specialfare Special Ahmedabad Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 07:25 Mo Jaipur Junction 09:25 Mo Alwar Junction   2 hours
04322 Ala Hazrat Special Bhuj to Bareilly Junction 08:40 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Jaipur Junction 10:57 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Alwar Junction   2 hours 17 minutes
04312 Ala Hazrat Special Bhuj to Bareilly Junction 08:40 We, Th & Sa Jaipur Junction 10:57 We, Th & Sa Alwar Junction   2 hours 17 minutes
09601 Mavli Marwar MG Passenger Special Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri Junction 09:25 Sa Jaipur Junction 11:10 Sa Alwar Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
09263 Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Covid 19 Special Porbandar to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 14:20 Su & We Jaipur Junction 16:30 Su & We Alwar Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
02404 Jaipur Prayagraj Covid 19 Special Jaipur Junction to Prayagraj Junction 15:20 Daily Jaipur Junction 17:49 Daily Alwar Junction   2 hours 29 minutes
02421 Pooja Super Fast Festival Special Ajmer Junction to Jammu Tawi 16:20 Daily Jaipur Junction 18:35 Daily Alwar Junction   2 hours 15 minutes
09611 Ajmer Amritsar Festival Special Ajmer Junction to Amritsar Junction 20:10 Th & Sa Jaipur Junction 22:29 Th & Sa Alwar Junction   2 hours 19 minutes
09613 Ajmer Amritsar Festival Special Ajmer Junction to Amritsar Junction 20:10 Mo & We Jaipur Junction 22:29 Mo & We Alwar Junction   2 hours 19 minutes
09717 Jaipur Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special Jaipur Junction to Daulatpur Chowk 20:35 Daily Jaipur Junction 22:43 Daily Alwar Junction   2 hours 8 minutes
09609 Udaipur City Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special Udaipur City to 22:00 Mo, Th & Sa Jaipur Junction 00:08 Su, Tu & Fr Alwar Junction   2 hours 8 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 00:25 Su, We & Fr Jaipur Junction 02:14 Su, We & Fr Alwar Junction   1 hour 49 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • SL: ₹ 175
12462 Mandore Superfast Express Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Junction 01:00 Daily Jaipur Junction 03:10 Daily Alwar Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
09457 Mandore Superfast Special Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Junction 01:25 Daily Jaipur Junction 03:20 Daily Alwar Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
19565 Uttaranchal Express Okha to Dehradun 03:55 Sa Jaipur Junction 06:09 Sa Alwar Junction   2 hours 14 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express Rajkot Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 03:55 Fr Jaipur Junction 06:12 Fr Alwar Junction   2 hours 17 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12915 Ashram Super Fast Express Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Junction 04:40 Daily Jaipur Junction 06:48 Daily Alwar Junction   2 hours 8 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
09565 Uttaranchal Weekly Special Okha to Dehradun 04:40 Sa Jaipur Junction 07:00 Sa Alwar Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
09579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Special Fare Rajkot Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 04:40 Fr Jaipur Junction 07:00 Fr Alwar Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
14660 Runicha Express Jaisalmer to Delhi Junction 04:55 Daily Jaipur Junction 07:14 Daily Alwar Junction   2 hours 19 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 80
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
79701 Jaipur Hisar DEMU Jaipur Junction to Hisar Junction 05:15 Daily Jaipur Junction 08:30 Daily Alwar Junction   3 hours 15 minutes
09791 Jaipur Hisar DEMU Special Jaipur Junction to Hisar Junction 05:15 Daily Jaipur Junction 08:44 Daily Alwar Junction   3 hours 29 minutes
12985 Jaipur Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Double Decker Express Jaipur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 06:00 Daily Jaipur Junction 07:53 Daily Alwar Junction   1 hour 53 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 340
19415 Ahmedabad Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express Ahmedabad Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 06:25 Mo Jaipur Junction 08:49 Mo Alwar Junction   2 hours 24 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02216 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Special Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 06:25 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaipur Junction 08:23 Mo, We, Th & Sa Alwar Junction   1 hour 58 minutes
19337 Indore Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express Indore Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 06:55 Mo Jaipur Junction 09:42 Mo Alwar Junction   2 hours 47 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09337 Indore Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Special Indore Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 07:05 Mo Jaipur Junction 09:11 Mo Alwar Junction   2 hours 6 minutes
22985 Rajasthan Humsafar Express Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 07:20 Su Jaipur Junction 09:09 Su Alwar Junction   1 hour 49 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
  • SL: ₹ 175
12216 Mumbai Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 07:20 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaipur Junction 09:09 Mo, We, Th & Sa Alwar Junction   1 hour 49 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
09731 Jaipur Delhi Cantt Tri Weekly Special Jaipur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 08:25 Daily Jaipur Junction 10:38 Daily Alwar Junction   2 hours 13 minutes
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Bhuj to Bareilly Junction 08:50 Tu, We & Fr Jaipur Junction 11:03 Tu, We & Fr Alwar Junction   2 hours 13 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
14322 Ala Hazrat Express Bhuj to Bareilly Junction 08:50 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Jaipur Junction 11:03 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Alwar Junction   2 hours 13 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19601 Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri Junction 09:10 Sa Jaipur Junction 11:39 Sa Alwar Junction   2 hours 29 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19407 Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Express Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction 09:10 Fr Jaipur Junction 11:39 Fr Alwar Junction   2 hours 29 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09407 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Puja Special Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction 09:25 Fr Jaipur Junction 11:10 Fr Alwar Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
14807 Jaipur Alwar Express Jaipur Junction to Alwar Junction 09:55 Daily Jaipur Junction 12:50 Daily Alwar Junction   2 hours 55 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 145
04661 H S Nanded Firozpur Cantt Parkash Parv Special Barmer to Jammu Tawi 10:30 Mo, We & Sa Jaipur Junction 13:05 Mo, We & Sa Alwar Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
04645 Jaisalmer Jammu Tawi Special Jaisalmer to Jammu Tawi 10:30 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jaipur Junction 13:05 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Alwar Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
19263 Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express Porbandar to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 13:20 Su & We Jaipur Junction 15:37 Su & We Alwar Junction   2 hours 17 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Express Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Junction 13:20 Fr & Sa Jaipur Junction 15:37 Fr & Sa Alwar Junction   2 hours 17 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15716 Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express Ajmer Junction to Kishanganj 14:10 Mo, Tu & Th Jaipur Junction 16:24 Mo, Tu & Th Alwar Junction   2 hours 14 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
51974 Jaipur Mathura Passenger Jaipur Junction to Mathura Junction 14:20 Daily Jaipur Junction 19:25 Daily Alwar Junction   5 hours 5 minutes
09269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Special Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Junction 14:20 Fr & Sa Jaipur Junction 16:30 Fr & Sa Alwar Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
15013 Ranikhet Express Jaisalmer to Kathgodam 14:35 Daily Jaipur Junction 16:53 Daily Alwar Junction   2 hours 18 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 85
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12404 Jaipur Allahabad Super Fast Express Jaipur Junction to Prayagraj Junction 15:20 Daily Jaipur Junction 17:49 Daily Alwar Junction   2 hours 29 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 2S: ₹ 100
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
05013 Ranikhet Covid 19 Special Jaisalmer to Kathgodam 15:35 Daily Jaipur Junction 17:51 Daily Alwar Junction   2 hours 16 minutes
12413 Pooja Super Fast Express Ajmer Junction to Jammu Tawi 16:20 Daily Jaipur Junction 18:35 Daily Alwar Junction   2 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 2S: ₹ 100
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12016 Daurai New Delhi Shatabdi Express Daurai to New Delhi 17:50 Daily Jaipur Junction 19:50 Daily Alwar Junction   2 hours
  • CC: ₹ 385 +
  • EC: ₹ 805 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : CC/EC = ₹ 45
04052 Anand Vihar Terminal Katihar Special Daurai to New Delhi 17:50 Daily Jaipur Junction 19:45 Daily Alwar Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
19403 Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express Ahmedabad Junction to Sultanpur Junction 18:10 Tu Jaipur Junction 20:27 Tu Alwar Junction   2 hours 17 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
54833 Jaipur Hisar Passenger Jaipur Junction to Hisar Junction 18:25 Daily Jaipur Junction 22:17 Daily Alwar Junction   3 hours 52 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
09403 Asarva Junction Himmatnagar Special Ahmedabad Junction to Sultanpur Junction 18:30 Tu Jaipur Junction 20:13 Tu Alwar Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
04833 Jaipur Hisar Passenger Special Jaipur Junction to Hisar Junction 18:40 Daily Jaipur Junction 22:07 Daily Alwar Junction   3 hours 27 minutes
19717 Jaipur Chandigarh Intercity Express Jaipur Junction to Daulatpur Chowk 19:30 Daily Jaipur Junction 21:35 Daily Alwar Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19611 Ajmer Amritsar Express Ajmer Junction to Amritsar Junction 20:10 Th & Sa Jaipur Junction 22:32 Th & Sa Alwar Junction   2 hours 22 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19613 Ajmer Amritsar Express Ajmer Junction to Amritsar Junction 20:10 Mo & We Jaipur Junction 22:32 Mo & We Alwar Junction   2 hours 22 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12983 Ajmer Chandigarh Garib Rath Express Ajmer Junction to Chandigarh Junction 20:10 Su, Tu & Fr Jaipur Junction 22:32 Su, Tu & Fr Alwar Junction   2 hours 22 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
19609 Udaipur City Haridwar Express Udaipur City to Haridwar 22:00 Mo, Th & Sa Jaipur Junction 00:10 Su, Tu & Fr Alwar Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09031 Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction Special Ahmedabad Junction to 23:00 Daily Jaipur Junction 01:07 Daily Alwar Junction   2 hours 7 minutes
19031 Yoga Express Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar 23:15 Daily Jaipur Junction 01:34 Daily Alwar Junction   2 hours 19 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Jaipur Junction to Alwar Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Jaipur Junction

More routes from Alwar Junction