Find all trains running between Gadwal (GWD) and Kacheguda (KCG). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Gadwal - Kacheguda route.

There are 25 trains running between Gadwal and Kacheguda.

KCG to GWD Distance 180 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs - 5 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kacheguda (KCG) and Gadwal (GWD)

Every day train departs from Kacheguda to Gadwal. Given below is the list of all the Gadwal - Kacheguda Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast Lucknow to Yesvantpur Junction Sa 01:35
Kacheguda
Sa 04:30
Gadwal
12194 Partapgarh - Bhopal Super Fast Express Jabalpur to Yesvantpur Junction Su 01:35
Kacheguda
Su 04:30
Gadwal
16004 Nagarsol Chennai Weekly Express Nagarsol to Chennai Central Tu 01:35
Kacheguda
Tu 04:30
Gadwal
57325 Kacheguda - Guntur Passenger Kacheguda to Guntur Junction Daily 05:10
Kacheguda
Daily 09:44
Gadwal
17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express Kacheguda to Mangalore Central Tu & Fr 06:00
Kacheguda
Tu & Fr 09:15
Gadwal
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express Kacheguda to Madurai Junction Sa 06:00
Kacheguda
Sa 09:15
Gadwal
77693 Kacheguda - Raichur DEMU Kacheguda to Raichur Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 06:20
Kacheguda
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 10:43
Gadwal
17023 Secunderabad - Kurnool Tungabhadra Express Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool Town Daily 07:45
Kacheguda
Daily 11:07
Gadwal
57425 Kacheguda - Guntakal Passenger Kacheguda to Guntakal Junction Daily 09:40
Kacheguda
Daily 13:56
Gadwal
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Hazrat Nizamuddin to Tirupati Mo, Th & Sa 10:00
Kacheguda
Mo, Th & Sa 12:32
Gadwal
17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-da-gama Weekly Express Hyderabad Deccan to Guntakal Junction Th 10:22
Kacheguda
Th 13:00
Gadwal
16570 Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express Kacheguda to Yesvantpur Junction Tu, Th & Sa 14:00
Kacheguda
Tu, Th & Sa 17:24
Gadwal
57305 Kacheguda - Guntur Passenger Kacheguda to Guntur Junction Daily 14:40
Kacheguda
Daily 18:04
Gadwal
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express Kacheguda to Nagercoil Junction We 16:00
Kacheguda
We 18:29
Gadwal
17652 Kacheguda - Chennai Egmore Express Kacheguda to Chengalpattu Daily 16:30
Kacheguda
Daily 19:09
Gadwal
17027 Hundry - Express Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool Town Daily 17:10
Kacheguda
Daily 19:59
Gadwal
57435 Kacheguda - Kurnool Town Passenger Kacheguda to Kurnool Town Daily 17:35
Kacheguda
Daily 21:38
Gadwal
12766 Amravati Tirupati Super Fast Express Amravati to Tirupati Mo & Th 17:50
Kacheguda
Mo & Th 20:54
Gadwal
12770 Seven Hills Express Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati Tu & Fr 17:55
Kacheguda
Tu & Fr 20:54
Gadwal
07603 Kacheguda - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special Kacheguda to Krishnarajapuram Su 18:00
Kacheguda
Su 20:54
Gadwal
12785 Bangalore Express Kacheguda to Bangalore City Junction Daily 19:05
Kacheguda
Daily 21:34
Gadwal
12797 Venkatadri Express Kacheguda to Chittoor Daily 20:05
Kacheguda
Daily 22:44
Gadwal
17603 Prasanti Nilayam Express Kacheguda to Yesvantpur Junction Daily 21:05
Kacheguda
Daily 23:44
Gadwal
19301 Indore - Yesvantpur Express Indore Junction (BG) to Yesvantpur Junction Mo 22:30
Kacheguda
Tu 01:20
Gadwal
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express Jaipur to Mysore City Junction Tu & Th 23:50
Kacheguda
We & Fr 02:26
Gadwal

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Yesvantpur Junction Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr 07:15
Kacheguda
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr 11:05
Kurnool Town
15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction We 22:30
Kacheguda
Th 02:23
Kurnool Town

Find the location of Gadwal Railway Station and Kacheguda Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.