Find all trains running between Gonda Junction (GD) and Varanasi Junction (BSB). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Gonda Junction - Varanasi Junction route.

Train No. 14213, Bsb Gd Intercity is the only direct train between Varanasi Junction and Gonda Junction. Bsb Gd Intercity operates daily.

BSB to GD Distance 260 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs 5 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Varanasi Junction (BSB) and Gonda Junction (GD)

Every day train departs from Varanasi Junction to Gonda Junction. Given below is the list of all the Gonda Junction - Varanasi Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
05007 Ramnagar Howrah Special Fare Special Varanasi City to Lucknow Junction 17:00 Daily Varanasi City 02:25 Daily Gonda Junction   9 hours 25 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
14213 Varanasi Gonda Intercity Express Varanasi Junction to Gonda Junction 14:10 Daily Varanasi Junction 20:15 Daily Gonda Junction   6 hours 5 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 410
15007 Krishak Express Varanasi City to Lucknow Junction 17:00 Daily Varanasi City 02:15 Daily Gonda Junction   9 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1470
  • 2A: ₹ 905
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 245

* Varanasi Junction to Gonda Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Varanasi Junction

More routes from Gonda Junction