Find all trains running between Harihar (HRR) and Bangalore City Junction (SBC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Harihar - Bangalore City Junction route.

There are 10 trains running between Harihar and Bangalore City Junction.

SBC to HRR Distance 340 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 15 Mins - 9 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bangalore City Junction (SBC) and Harihar (HRR)

Every day train departs from Bangalore City Junction to Harihar. Given below is the list of all the Harihar - Bangalore City Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12079 Jan Shatabdi Express Bangalore City Junction to Hubli Daily 06:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily 11:03
Harihar
56913 Bangalore - Hubli Fast Passenger Bangalore City Junction to Hubli Daily 06:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily 14:20
Harihar
56515 Bengaluru City - Hubli Passenger Bangalore City Junction to Hubli Daily 07:45
Bangalore City Junction
Daily 16:35
Harihar
17326 Vishwamanava Express Mysore City Junction to Hubli Daily 09:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily 15:33
Harihar
12725 Siddhaganga Intercity Express Bangalore City Junction to Dharwar Daily 13:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily 18:43
Harihar
16535 Solapur Express Mysore City Junction to Solapur Junction Daily 19:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily 01:08
Harihar
16589 Rani Chennamma Bangalore City Junction to Kolhapur CSTM Daily 21:15
Bangalore City Junction
Daily 02:58
Harihar
16508 Jodhpur Express Bangalore City Junction to Jodhpur Junction Mo & We 21:50
Bangalore City Junction
Tu & Th 03:28
Harihar
16506 Gandhidham Express Bangalore City Junction to Gandhidham BG Sa 21:50
Bangalore City Junction
Su 03:28
Harihar
16210 Ajmer Express Mysore City Junction to Ajmer Junction Tu & Th 21:50
Bangalore City Junction
We & Fr 03:28
Harihar

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar (Central) Tu, Fr & Sa 03:20
Banaswadi
Tu, Fr & Sa 11:38
Davangere
12778 Hubli Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Hubli Fr 04:40
Yesvantpur Junction
Fr 09:43
Davangere
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express Yesvantpur Junction to Bikaner Junction Su & Fr 05:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Su & Fr 10:10
Davangere
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express Pondicherry to Dadar (Central) Mo, We & Th 05:15
Banaswadi
Mo, We & Th 11:38
Davangere
14805 Barmer AC Express Yesvantpur Junction to Barmer Mo 10:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo 15:43
Davangere
22498 Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar Humsafar Express Tiruchirapalli to Shri Ganganagar Fr 11:35
Banaswadi
Fr 17:33
Davangere
17316 Vasco Da Gama Express Velankanni to Vasco da Gama We 12:10
Banaswadi
We 19:38
Davangere
19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Express Mysore City Junction to Udaipur City Th 12:15
Bangalore City Junction
Th 17:31
Davangere
12629 Sampark Kranti Yesvantpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu & Th 13:45
Yesvantpur Junction
Tu & Th 18:38
Davangere
22685 Yesvantpur Skrantiexp Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh We & Sa 13:45
Yesvantpur Junction
We & Sa 18:38
Davangere
17309 Yesvantpur Vasco Express Yesvantpur Junction to Vasco da Gama Su & Tu 14:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Su & Tu 19:38
Davangere
16577 Yesvantpur Harihar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Harihar Tu, We & Th 16:15
Yesvantpur Junction
Tu, We & Th 22:28
Davangere
06541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Specialfare Special Yesvantpur Junction to Pandharpur Th 18:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Th 23:40
Davangere
06231 Mysore City Udaipur City Special Mysore City Junction to Udaipur City Mo 18:00
Bangalore City Junction
Tu 00:45
Davangere
82661 Yesvantpur Junction Belgaum Suvudha Special Yesvantpur Junction to Belgaum Th 20:15
Yesvantpur Junction
Fr 02:20
Davangere
17311 Chennai Vasco Express Chennai Central to Vasco da Gama Fr 20:22
Banaswadi
Sa 03:08
Davangere
22698 Chennai - Hubballi Weekly Express Chennai Central to Hubli Su 20:22
Banaswadi
Mo 03:08
Davangere

Find the location of Harihar Railway Station and Bangalore City Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.