List of all trains passing through Anand Vihar Railway Station, Delhi. Arrival & departure time of trains at Anand Vihar station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Anand Vihar etc...

Trains to Anand Vihar - List of Anand Vihar Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Anand Vihar, Trains from Anand Vihar and Trains passing through the Anand Vihar in the state of Delhi. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Anand Vihar and other information like Anand Vihar distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
04007 Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special 04:45 Dest. Su & Fr Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
20501 Agartala Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express 11:20 Dest. We Agartala Agartala Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12435 Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 08:20 Dest. Tu & Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02465 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Covid 19 Super Fast Special 06:25 Dest. Fr Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
14009 Champaran Satyagrah Express 18:15 Dest. Mo Bapudham Motihari Bapudham Motihari Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12583 Lucknow Junction Anand Vihar Terminal AC Double Decker Express 12:55 Dest. Su, Tu, Th & Fr Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
04161 Kanpur Anand Vihar Terminal Special 18:20 Dest. Su Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
22427 Bhrigu Super Fast Express 13:05 Dest. Mo Ballia Ballia Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02813 Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminal Covid 19 Super Fast Special 19:35 Dest. Su Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
64556 Meerut City Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU 16:15 Dest. Daily Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15025 Mau Anand Vihar Terminal Express 03:45 Dest. Mo & We Mau Junction Mau Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 13:55 Dest. Tu, We & Fr Hatia Hatia Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
05529 Saharsa Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special 18:15 Dest. Th Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
64553 Moradabad Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU 09:15 Dest. Daily Moradabad Junction Moradabad Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15621 Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express 18:15 Dest. Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12427 Rewa Anand Vihar Terminal Super Fast Express 06:40 Dest. Daily Rewa Rewa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
04005 Lichchhavi Special 04:30 Dest. Daily Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02427 Rewa Anand Vihar Terminal Super Fast Special 06:40 Dest. Daily Rewa Rewa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
14007 Sadbhavna Express 04:50 Dest. Su & Fr Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12367 Vikramshila Express 08:10 Dest. Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12571 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express 08:50 Dest. Su, Mo, Th & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
04055 Ballia Anand Vihar Terminal Clone Covid 19 Special 06:35 Dest. Fr Ballia Ballia Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
22419 Suhaildev Super Fast Express 08:00 Dest. Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02595 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Festival Special 08:25 Dest. Tu, We & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
14151 Kanpur Anand Vihar Terminal Express 18:20 Dest. Su Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12825 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express 20:50 Dest. Tu & Fr Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
22857 Santragachi Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Express 11:55 Dest. Tu Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15529 Saharsa Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express 18:15 Dest. Th Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
03429 Malda Anand Vihar Specialfare Holi Special 14:25 Dest. Sa Malda Town Malda Town Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02367 Vikramshila Covid 19 Special 07:20 Dest. Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
14005 Lichchhavi Express 04:35 Dest. Daily Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express 11:55 Dest. We Sealdah Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12557 Sapt Kranti Super Fast Express 07:40 Dest. Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
04017 Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special 04:45 Dest. Sa Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
22411 Arunachal AC Super Fast Express 11:30 Dest. Mo & Th Naharlagun Naharlagun Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02571 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Covid 19 Special 08:25 Dest. Su, Mo, Th & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
14019 Tripura Sundari Express 13:05 Dest. Sa Agartala Agartala Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express 20:50 Dest. Mo & Th Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
05139 Mau Anand Vihar Terminal Super Fast Special 11:30 Dest. We & Sa Mau Junction Mau Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
22465 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Super Fast Express 06:15 Dest. Fr Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15279 Poorabiya Express 11:45 Dest. Mo & Fr Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
03257 Danapur Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special 10:25 Dest. Daily Danapur Danapur Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special 08:40 Dest. We Sealdah Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express 14:30 Dest. Sa Malda Town Malda Town Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12323 Howrah Anand Vihar Terminal Super Fast Express 17:05 Dest. We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
04015 Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special 04:45 Dest. Tu & Th Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
22409 Gaya Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 11:55 Dest. Mo Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12505 North East Express 19:20 Dest. Daily Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
14017 Sadbhavna Express 04:50 Dest. Sa Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 13:55 Dest. Mo, Th & Sa Hatia Hatia Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
05059 Lal Kuan-Kanpur Anwarganj Special 10:40 Dest. Tu & Th Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
22459 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express 06:15 Dest. We Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15273 Satyagraha Express 09:00 Dest. Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02875 Neelachal Covid 19 Special 21:10 Dest. Mo, We & Sa Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02233 Suhaildev Covid 19 Super Fast Special 05:35 Dest. Su & We Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
13257 Danapur Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express 10:25 Dest. Daily Danapur Danapur Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12249 Howrah Anand Vihar Terminal Yuva Express 11:20 Dest. Su Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
04013 Vasco da Gama - New Delhi AC Super Fast Winter Special 04:45 Dest. Mo & We Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
22407 Varanasi Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 09:35 Dest. Mo, We & Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12487 Seemanchal Express 21:00 Dest. Daily Jogbani Jogbani Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02549 North East Festival Special 21:50 Dest. Daily Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
14015 Sadbhavna Express 04:50 Dest. Tu & Th Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12815 Nandan Kanan Express 17:05 Dest. Su, Tu, Th & Fr Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
05057 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Special 10:40 Dest. Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
22437 Allahabad Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express 06:05 Dest. Su, Tu & Th Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15059 Lalkuan Anand Vihar Terminal Intercity Express 10:50 Dest. Tu & Th Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special 19:35 Dest. Mo & Th Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
13119 Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminal Express 11:05 Dest. Tu & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12235 Madhupur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express 11:30 Dest. Sa Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
22405 Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 08:20 Dest. Su, We & Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12443 Haldia Anand Vihar Terminal Super Fast Express 11:55 Dest. Fr Haldia Haldia Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
14013 Sadbhavana Express 04:50 Dest. Mo & We Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12595 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express 08:50 Dest. Tu, We & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
05025 Mau Anand Vihar Terminal Special 03:00 Dest. Mo & We Mau Junction Mau Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
22433 Suhaildev Super Fast Express 07:15 Dest. Su & We Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02815 Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi Super Fast Special 15:10 Dest. Su, Tu, Th & Fr Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15057 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express 10:50 Dest. Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12875 Neelachal Express 21:35 Dest. Mo, We & Sa Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12211 Muzaffarpur Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 12:35 Dest. Sa Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
64422 New Delhi Ghaziabad Emu 00:27 00:28 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
04442 Ghaziabad Aligarh Junction Special 00:28 00:29 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
64421 Ghaziabad New Delhi Emu 04:26 04:27 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction New Delhi New Delhi
64167 Palwal Tundla Emu 05:49 05:50 Daily Palwal Palwal Tundla Junction Tundla Junction
64437 Ghaziabad Delhi Emu 06:22 06:23 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
12816 Nandan Kanan Express Origin 06:30 Mo, We, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
12876 Neelachal Express Origin 06:30 Su, Tu & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
12506 North East Express Origin 06:45 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
04447 Ghaziabad Delhi Express Special 06:52 06:53 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
12324 Anand Vihar Terminal Howrah Super Fast Express Origin 07:05 Su & Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12826 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express Origin 07:05 We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
12820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express Origin 07:05 Tu & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12488 Seemanchal Express Origin 07:30 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Jogbani Jogbani
64417 Ghaziabad New Delhi Delhi Emu 07:29 07:30 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
02876 Neelachal Covid 19 Special Origin 07:30 Su, Tu & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
02816 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special Origin 07:30 Mo, We, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
02550 North East Festival Special Origin 07:40 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
04407 Muzaffarpur New Delhi AC Special 07:51 07:52 Daily Palwal Palwal Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
64053 Palwal Ghaziabad Emu 07:52 07:53 Daily Palwal Palwal Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
54474 Saharanpur Delhi Passenger 07:54 07:55 Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
02820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special Origin 08:00 Tu & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02814 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhubaneswar Covid 19 Super Fast Special Origin 08:00 Mo Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
64109 Dankaur Shakurbasti Emu 08:14 08:15 Daily Dankaur Dankaur Shakur Basti Shakur Basti
54412 Meerut Cantt Rewari Passenger 08:30 08:31 Daily Meerut Cantonment Meerut Cantonment Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
04436 Anand Vihar Terminal Lucknow Special 08:32 08:33 Daily Meerut Cantonment Meerut Cantonment Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
64439 Ghaziabad Delhi Emu 08:37 08:38 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04472 Panipat Ghaziabad MEMU Express Special 08:42 08:43 Daily Panipat Junction Panipat Junction Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
64472 Panipat Ghaziabad Memu 08:42 08:43 Daily Panipat Junction Panipat Junction Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
64449 Ghaziabad New Delhi Ladies Special 08:47 08:48 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction New Delhi New Delhi
04415 Barauni New Delhi Suvidha 08:52 08:53 Daily Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction New Delhi New Delhi
64105 Aligarh New Delhi Emu 08:55 08:56 Daily Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction New Delhi New Delhi
64411 Sahibabad New Delhi Emu 09:07 09:08 Daily Sahibabad Junction Sahibabad Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04409 Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Special 09:17 09:18 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction Shakur Basti Shakur Basti
64031 Ghaziabad Shakurbasti Emu 09:18 09:19 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction Shakur Basti Shakur Basti
64424 New Delhi Ghaziabad Emu 09:27 09:28 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
14315 Bareilly New Delhi Intercity Express 09:52 09:53 Daily Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction New Delhi New Delhi
64428 New Delhi Ghaziabad Emu 09:54 09:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
64555 Anand Vihar Meerut City MEMU Origin 09:55 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction
64426 New Delhi Ghaziabad Emu 10:09 10:10 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
04444 New Delhi Ghaziabad Express Special 10:10 10:11 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
64055 Palwal Ghaziabad Emu 10:29 10:30 Daily Palwal Palwal Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
64423 Ghaziabad New Delhi Emu 10:32 10:33 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction New Delhi New Delhi
64430 New Delhi Ghaziabad Emu 11:33 11:34 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
64434 Delhi Ghaziabad Emu 11:59 12:00 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
22466 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Super Fast Express Origin 12:45 We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction
22460 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express Origin 12:45 Mo Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction
02466 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Super Fast Special Origin 12:45 We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction
15026 Anand Vihar Terminal Mau Express Origin 12:55 Mo & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Mau Junction Mau Junction
64425 Ghaziabad New Delhi Emu 13:12 13:13 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction New Delhi New Delhi
02368 Vikramshila Covid 19 Special Origin 13:15 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
05026 Anand Vihar Terminal Mau Special Origin 13:25 Mo & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Mau Junction Mau Junction
13258 Anand Vihar Terminal Danapur Jan Sadharan Express Origin 13:30 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Danapur Danapur
03258 Anand Vihar Terminal Danapur Festival Special Origin 13:35 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Danapur Danapur
22858 Anand Vihar Terminal Santragachi Weekly Superfast Express Origin 13:45 Tu Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
12584 Anand Vihar Terminal Lucknow Junction AC Double Decker Express Origin 14:05 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
05060 Anand Vihar Terminal Lalkuan Intercity Special Origin 14:15 Tu & Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction
15060 Anand Vihar Terminal Lalkuan Intercity Express Origin 14:15 Tu & Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction
64432 New Delhi Ghaziabad Emu 14:18 14:19 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
12368 Vikramshila Express Origin 14:40 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
12558 Sapt Kranti Super Fast Express Origin 14:50 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
14006 Lichchavi Express Origin 15:10 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
64427 Ghaziabad New Delhi Emu 15:27 15:28 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction New Delhi New Delhi
64032 Shakur Basti Ghaziabad Emu 15:57 15:58 Daily Shakur Basti Shakur Basti Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
14018 Sadbhavana Express Origin 16:25 We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
14016 Sadbhavana Express Origin 16:25 Su & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
14014 Sadbhavana Express Origin 16:25 Mo & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction
14008 Sadbhavana Express Origin 16:25 Tu & Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
04016 Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special Origin 16:30 Su & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
04014 New Delhi - Vasco da Gama AC Super Fast Winter Special Origin 16:30 Mo & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction
04008 Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special Origin 16:30 Tu & Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
04018 Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special Origin 16:30 We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
22412 New Delhi NHLN AC Super Fast Origin 16:45 Su & Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Naharlagun Naharlagun
05140 Anand Vihar Terminal Mau Super Fast Special Origin 16:45 We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Mau Junction Mau Junction
64429 Ghaziabad New Delhi Emu 16:47 16:48 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction New Delhi New Delhi
22406 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express Origin 16:55 Mo, We & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
12236 Anand Vihar Terminal Madhupur Humsafar Express Origin 16:55 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction
12436 Anand Vihar Terminal Jaynagar Garib Rath Express Origin 16:55 Tu & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Jaynagar Jaynagar
14316 New Delhi Bareilly Intercity Express 16:54 16:55 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
64431 Ghaziabad New Delhi Emu 16:57 16:58 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction New Delhi New Delhi
64433 Ghaziabad New Delhi Emu 17:07 17:08 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction New Delhi New Delhi
04443 Ghaziabad New Delhi Express Special 17:07 17:08 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction New Delhi New Delhi
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Weekly Express Origin 17:10 Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Malda Town Malda Town
03430 Anand Vihar Malda Specialfare Holi Special Origin 17:10 Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Malda Town Malda Town
05058 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Special Origin 17:10 We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15058 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Weekly Express Origin 17:10 We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15280 Poorabiya Express Origin 17:10 Mo & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
64471 Ghaziabad Panipat Memu 17:24 17:25 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction Panipat Junction Panipat Junction
15274 Satyagraha Express Origin 17:25 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
04471 Ghaziabad Panipat MEMU Express Special 17:24 17:25 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction Panipat Junction Panipat Junction
64441 Ghaziabad New Delhi Emu 17:37 17:38 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction New Delhi New Delhi
64554 Anand Vihar Terminal Moradabad MEMU Origin 17:45 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Moradabad Junction Moradabad Junction
04006 Lichchhavi Special Origin 18:00 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
64110 New Delhi Aligarh Emu 18:00 18:01 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction
04056 Anand Vihar Terminal Ballia Clone Special Origin 18:05 We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Ballia Ballia
64450 New Delhi Ghaziabad Ladies Special 18:09 18:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
22408 Anand Vihar Terminal Varanasi Garib Rath Express Origin 18:15 Mo, We & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
13120 Anand Vihar Express Origin 18:15 Tu & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sealdah Sealdah
64114 New Delhi Aligarh Emu 18:29 18:30 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction
04435 Lucknow Anand Vihar Terminal Special 18:33 18:34 Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Meerut Cantonment Meerut Cantonment
54411 Rewari Meerut Cantt Passenger 18:37 18:38 Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Meerut Cantonment Meerut Cantonment
04414 New Delhi Saharsa AC Special 18:39 18:40 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction
22420 Suhaildev Super Fast Express Origin 18:45 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
64410 New Delhi Ghaziabad Emu 18:44 18:45 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
04455 New Delhi Ghaziabad Express Special 18:45 18:46 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
64443 Ghaziabad OLD Delhi Emu 18:47 18:48 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
54473 Delhi Saharanpur Passenger 19:03 19:04 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
22410 Anand Vihar Terminal Gaya Garib Rath Express Origin 19:10 Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
12444 Anand Vihar Terminal Haldia Super Fast Express Origin 19:10 Tu Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Haldia Haldia
22434 Suhaildev Super Fast Express Origin 19:10 Mo & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
12330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express Origin 19:10 We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sealdah Sealdah
64418 Delhi Ghaziabad Emu 19:26 19:27 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express Origin 19:40 Mo, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Hatia Hatia
12874 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express Origin 19:40 Tu, We & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Hatia Hatia
14152 Anand Vihar Terminal Kanpur Express Origin 19:40 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
12250 Anand Vihar Terminal Howrah Yuva Express Origin 19:50 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
20502 Anand Vihar Terminal Agartala Rajdhani Express Origin 19:50 We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Agartala Agartala
64168 Tundla Palwal Emu 19:54 19:55 Daily Tundla Junction Tundla Junction Palwal Palwal
02596 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Humsafar Festival Special Origin 20:00 Tu, We & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02572 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Humsafar Special Origin 20:00 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12596 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Humsafar Express Origin 20:00 Tu, We & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12572 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Humsafar Express Origin 20:00 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special Origin 20:20 We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sealdah Sealdah
02234 Anand Vihar Terminal Ghazipur City Express Origin 20:20 Mo & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
64534 Panipat Ghaziabad Memu 20:27 20:28 Daily Panipat Junction Panipat Junction Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
12212 Anand Vihar Terminal Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express Origin 20:40 We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
04162 Anand Vihar Terminal Kanpur Special Origin 20:45 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
12428 Anand Vihar Terminal Rewa Super Fast Express Origin 21:15 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Rewa Rewa
64034 Shakurbasti Ghaziabad Emu 21:18 21:19 Daily Shakur Basti Shakur Basti Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
64113 Khurja Shakurbasti Emu 21:30 21:31 Daily Khurja Junction Khurja Junction Shakur Basti Shakur Basti
02428 Anand Vihar Terminal Rewa Super Fast Special Origin 22:05 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Rewa Rewa
22438 Anand Vihar Terminal Allahabad Humsafar Express Origin 22:20 Su, Tu & Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
04002 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur Special Fare Puja Special 00:00 23:00 Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
64415 Ghaziabad New Delhi Emu 23:16 23:17 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction New Delhi New Delhi
04441 Aligarh Junction Ghaziabad Special 23:17 23:18 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction New Delhi New Delhi
04004 New Delhi Barauni AC Special 00:00 23:30 Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express Origin 23:45 Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bapudham Motihari Bapudham Motihari
15622 Anand Vihar Terminal Kamakhya Weekly Express Origin 23:45 Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
05530 Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Festival Special Origin 23:45 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
15530 Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express Origin 23:45 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
64036 Shakurbasti Ghaziabad Emu 23:48 23:49 Daily Shakur Basti Shakur Basti Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
22428 Bhrigu Super Fast Express Origin 23:55 Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Ballia Ballia
14020 Tripura Sundari Express Origin 23:55 Mo Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Agartala Agartala

Main Stations in Anand Vihar

  1. Anand Vihar - ANVR (0.4 Km / 0.2 Miles from Anand Vihar)
  2. Anand Vihar Terminus - ANVT (0.6 Km / 0.4 Miles from Anand Vihar)

Nearest Airports to Anand Vihar

Following are the nearest airports to Anand Vihar and Anand Vihar. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Indira Gandhi International Airport - (23.38 Km / 14.53 Miles)
  2. Muzaffarnagar Airport - (100.44 Km / 62.41 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Anand Vihar by train, get complete information about Anand Vihar train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Anand Vihar, distance to Anand Vihar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Anand Vihar.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Anand Vihar Station Location Map