List of all trains passing through Anand Vihar Railway Station, Delhi. Arrival & departure time of trains at Anand Vihar station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Anand Vihar etc...

Trains to Anand Vihar - List of Anand Vihar Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Anand Vihar, Trains from Anand Vihar and Trains passing through the Anand Vihar in the state of Delhi. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Anand Vihar and other information like Anand Vihar distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
12211 Muzaffarpur Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 12:35 00:00 Sa Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15025 Mau Anand Vihar Terminal Express 03:00 00:00 Mo & We Mau Junction Mau Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express 19:35 00:00 Mo & Th Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Super Fast Express 19:35 00:00 Su Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15621 Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express 18:15 00:00 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12443 Haldia Anand Vihar Terminal Super Fast Express 08:40 00:00 Fr Haldia Haldia Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
14005 Lichchhavi Express 04:30 00:00 Daily Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
22419 Suhaildev Super Fast Express 07:55 00:00 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
04055 Ballia Anand Vihar Terminal Clone Special 06:35 00:00 Fr Ballia Ballia Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
14151 Kanpur Anand Vihar Terminal Express 18:20 00:00 Su Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 13:10 00:00 Mo, Th & Sa Hatia Hatia Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
22539 Mau Anand Vihar Terminal Express 11:30 00:00 We & Sa Mau Junction Mau Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15529 Saharsa Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express 18:15 00:00 Th Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12435 Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 08:50 00:00 Tu & Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
13429 Malda - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express 14:25 00:00 Sa Malda Town Malda Town Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
22411 Arunachal AC Super Fast Express 11:30 00:00 Mo & Th Naharlagun Naharlagun Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
04054 Udhampur - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Special Fare Summer Special 11:15 00:00 We & Sa Udhampur Udhampur Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
14017 Sadbhavna Express 04:45 00:00 Sa Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12815 Nandan Kanan Express 15:10 00:00 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
22465 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Super Fast Express 06:25 00:00 Fr Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15279 Poorabiya Express 11:45 00:00 Mo Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12427 Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal Super Fast Express 06:40 00:00 Daily Rewa Rewa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
13257 Danapur Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express 10:25 00:00 Daily Danapur Danapur Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
22409 Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 08:40 00:00 Mo Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
04051 Banaras - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Summer Special 08:05 00:00 Su & Tu Banaras Banaras Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
14015 Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express 04:45 00:00 Tu & Th Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12595 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express 08:25 00:00 Tu, We & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
22459 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express 06:25 00:00 We Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15273 Satyagraha Express 09:00 00:00 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12367 Vikramshila Express 07:20 00:00 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12875 Neelachal Express 21:10 00:00 Mo, We & Sa Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
22407 Anand Vihar Terminal Varanasi Garib Rath Express 09:30 00:00 Mo & Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
14013 Sultanpur Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express 04:45 00:00 Mo & We Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12583 Lucknow Junction - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Double Decker Express 12:55 00:00 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
22437 Allahabad Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express 06:05 00:00 Su, Tu & Th Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express 08:40 00:00 We Sealdah Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15059 Lalkuan Anand Vihar Terminal Intercity Express 10:40 00:00 Tu & Th Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 13:10 00:00 Tu, We & Fr Hatia Hatia Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
22405 Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 08:50 00:00 Su, We & Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12505 North East Express 21:50 00:00 Daily Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
14009 Champaran Satyagrah Express 18:15 00:00 Mo & We Bapudham Motihari Bapudham Motihari Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12571 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express 08:25 00:00 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
22433 Suhaildev Super Fast Express 05:35 00:00 Su & We Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12235 Madhupur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express 10:50 00:00 Sa Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15057 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express 10:40 00:00 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12825 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express 19:35 00:00 Tu & Fr Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
22857 Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Super Fast Express 08:40 00:00 Tu Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
20501 Agartala Anand Vihar Terminal Tejas Rajdhani Express 10:50 00:00 We Agartala Agartala Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12487 Seemanchal Express 20:45 00:00 Daily Jogbani Jogbani Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
14007 Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express 04:45 00:00 Su & Fr Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12557 Sapt Kranti Super Fast Express 07:40 00:00 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
22427 Bhrigu Super Fast Express 12:25 00:00 Mo Ballia Ballia Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
04442 Ghaziabad Aligarh Junction Special 00:28 00:29 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
04413 Saharsa New Delhi AC Special 06:12 06:13 Sa Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04447 Ghaziabad Delhi Express Special 06:52 06:53 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
12876 Neelachal Express 00:00 07:30 Su, Tu & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
12816 Nandan Kanan Express 00:00 07:30 Mo, We, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
12506 North East Express 00:00 07:40 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
04600 Saharanpur Delhi Intercity Express Special 07:49 07:50 Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04407 Muzaffarpur New Delhi AC Special 07:51 07:52 Daily Palwal Palwal Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
12826 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express 00:00 08:00 We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
22806 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly Super Fast Express 00:00 08:00 Mo Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express 00:00 08:00 Tu & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12488 Seemanchal Express 00:00 08:10 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Jogbani Jogbani
14030 Meerut Cantt Shri Ganganagar Express 08:30 08:31 Daily Meerut Cantonment Meerut Cantonment Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
04485 Sitamarhi Delhi Festival Special 08:37 08:38 Th Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04472 Panipat Ghaziabad MEMU Express Special 08:42 08:43 Daily Panipat Junction Panipat Junction Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
04415 Barauni New Delhi Suvidha 08:52 08:53 Daily Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction New Delhi New Delhi
04409 Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Special 09:17 09:18 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction Shakur Basti Shakur Basti
14315 Bareilly New Delhi Intercity Express 09:51 09:52 Daily Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction New Delhi New Delhi
04913 Palwal Ghaziabad Express Special 09:59 10:00 Daily Palwal Palwal Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
04947 Ghaziabad - New Delhi Express Special 10:07 10:08 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction New Delhi New Delhi
04444 New Delhi Ghaziabad Express Special 10:10 10:11 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
04952 New Delhi - Ghaziabad Express Special 11:04 11:05 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
01908 Anand Vihar Terminal - Prayagraj AC Super Fast Special Fare Holi Special 00:00 11:50 Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
22466 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Super Fast Express 00:00 12:45 We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction
22460 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express 00:00 12:45 Mo Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction
04949 Ghaziabad - New Delhi Express Special 13:12 13:13 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12368 Vikramshila Express 00:00 13:15 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
22858 Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Express 00:00 13:25 Tu Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
15026 Anand Vihar Terminal Mau Express 00:00 13:25 Mo & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Mau Junction Mau Junction
13258 Anand Vihar Terminal Danapur Jan Sadharan Express 00:00 13:35 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Danapur Danapur
12584 Anand Vihar Terminal - Lucknow Junction AC Double Decker Express 00:00 14:05 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
04954 New Delhi - Ghaziabad Express Special 14:09 14:10 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
15060 Anand Vihar Terminal Lalkuan Intercity Express 00:00 14:15 Tu & Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction
12558 Sapt Kranti Super Fast Express 00:00 14:50 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
14018 Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavana Express 00:00 16:30 We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
14016 Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavana Express 00:00 16:30 Su & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
14014 Anand Vihar Terminal Sultanpur Sadbhavana Express 00:00 16:30 Mo & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction
14008 Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavana Express 00:00 16:30 Tu & Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
22412 Anand Vihar Terminal Naharlagun Express 00:00 16:45 Su & Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Naharlagun Naharlagun
22540 Anand Vihar Terminal Mau Express 00:00 16:45 We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Mau Junction Mau Junction
14316 New Delhi Bareilly Intercity Express 16:54 16:55 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
04443 Ghaziabad New Delhi Express Special 17:07 17:08 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction New Delhi New Delhi
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Weekly Express 00:00 17:10 Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Malda Town Malda Town
15280 Poorabiya Express 00:00 17:10 Mo Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
15058 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Weekly Express 00:00 17:10 We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express 00:00 17:20 Tu & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Jaynagar Jaynagar
22406 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express 00:00 17:20 Mo, We & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
12236 Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express 00:00 17:20 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction
04471 Ghaziabad Panipat MEMU Express Special 17:24 17:25 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction Panipat Junction Panipat Junction
15274 Satyagraha Express 00:00 17:30 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
04955 Ghaziabad - New Delhi Express Special 17:37 17:38 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction New Delhi New Delhi
14006 Lichchavi Express 00:00 18:00 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
04056 Anand Vihar Terminal Ballia Clone Special 00:00 18:05 We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Ballia Ballia
22408 Varanasi Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 00:00 18:15 Mo & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
04435 Lucknow Anand Vihar Terminal Special 18:33 18:34 Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Meerut Cantonment Meerut Cantonment
04414 New Delhi Saharsa AC Special 18:39 18:40 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction
04455 New Delhi Ghaziabad Express Special 18:45 18:46 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
22420 Suhaildev Super Fast Express 00:00 18:50 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
04599 Delhi Saharanpur Intercity Express Special 19:07 19:08 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
04128 Delhi - Ghaziabad MEMU Express Special 19:14 19:15 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
20502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Tejas Rajdhani Express 00:00 19:50 We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Agartala Agartala
12572 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Humsafar Express 00:00 20:00 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12596 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Humsafar Express 00:00 20:00 Tu, We & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22410 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath Express 00:00 20:20 Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
12330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express 00:00 20:20 We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sealdah Sealdah
22434 Suhaildev Super Fast Express 00:00 20:20 Mo & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
12444 Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia Super Fast Express 00:00 20:20 Tu Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Haldia Haldia
12874 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 00:00 20:45 Tu, We & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Hatia Hatia
12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 00:00 20:45 Mo, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Hatia Hatia
14152 Anand Vihar Terminal Kanpur Express 00:00 20:45 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
12212 Anand Vihar Terminal Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express 00:00 20:55 We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
12428 Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa Super Fast Express 00:00 22:05 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Rewa Rewa
22438 Anand Vihar Terminal Prayagraj Humsafar Express 00:00 22:35 Su, Tu & Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
04053 Anand Vihar Terminal - Udhampur AC Special Fare Summer Special 00:00 23:00 Mo & Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Udhampur Udhampur
04052 Anand Vihar Terminal - Banaras Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 00:00 23:00 Su & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Banaras Banaras
04441 Aligarh Junction Ghaziabad Special 23:17 23:18 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction New Delhi New Delhi
14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express 00:00 23:45 Mo & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bapudham Motihari Bapudham Motihari
15622 Anand Vihar Terminal Kamakhya Weekly Express 00:00 23:45 Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15530 Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express 00:00 23:45 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
22428 Bhrigu Super Fast Express 00:00 23:55 Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Ballia Ballia

Main Stations in Anand Vihar

  1. Anand Vihar - ANVR (0.4 Km / 0.2 Miles from Anand Vihar)
  2. Anand Vihar Terminus - ANVT (0.6 Km / 0.4 Miles from Anand Vihar)

Nearest Airports to Anand Vihar

Following are the nearest airports to Anand Vihar and Anand Vihar. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Indira Gandhi International Airport - (23.38 Km / 14.53 Miles)
  2. Muzaffarnagar Airport - (100.44 Km / 62.41 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Anand Vihar by train, get complete information about Anand Vihar train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Anand Vihar, distance to Anand Vihar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Anand Vihar.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Anand Vihar Station Location Map