Find all trains running between Davangere (DVG) and Arsikere Junction (ASK). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Davangere - Arsikere Junction route.

There are 30 trains running between Davangere and Arsikere Junction.

ASK to DVG Distance 160 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 30 Mins - 4 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Arsikere Junction (ASK) and Davangere (DVG)

Every day train departs from Arsikere Junction to Davangere. Given below is the list of all the Davangere - Arsikere Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16589 Rani Chennamma Bangalore City Junction to Kolhapur CSTM Daily 00:10
Arsikere Junction
Daily 02:33
Davangere
16508 Jodhpur Express Bangalore City Junction to Jodhpur Junction Tu & Th 00:45
Arsikere Junction
Tu & Th 03:08
Davangere
17311 Chennai Vasco Express Chennai Central to Vasco da Gama Sa 00:45
Arsikere Junction
Sa 03:08
Davangere
16506 Gandhidham Express Bangalore City Junction to Gandhidham BG Su 00:45
Arsikere Junction
Su 03:08
Davangere
16210 Ajmer Express Mysore City Junction to Ajmer Junction We & Fr 00:45
Arsikere Junction
We & Fr 03:08
Davangere
22698 Chennai - Hubballi Weekly Express Chennai Central to Hubli Mo 00:45
Arsikere Junction
Mo 03:08
Davangere
17301 Mysore Dharwad Express Mysore City Junction to Dharwar Daily 01:35
Arsikere Junction
Daily 04:03
Davangere
56273 Arsikere - Hubli Passenger Arsikere Junction to Hubli Daily 04:50
Arsikere Junction
Daily 08:38
Davangere
12778 Hubli Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Hubli Fr 07:20
Arsikere Junction
Fr 09:43
Davangere
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express Yesvantpur Junction to Bikaner Junction Su & Fr 07:40
Arsikere Junction
Su & Fr 10:10
Davangere
12079 Jan Shatabdi Express Bangalore City Junction to Hubli Daily 08:35
Arsikere Junction
Daily 10:48
Davangere
11036 Sharavathi Express Mysore City Junction to Dadar (Central) Su 09:15
Arsikere Junction
Su 11:38
Davangere
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar (Central) Tu, Fr & Sa 09:15
Arsikere Junction
Tu, Fr & Sa 11:38
Davangere
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express Pondicherry to Dadar (Central) Mo, We & Th 09:15
Arsikere Junction
Mo, We & Th 11:38
Davangere
56913 Bangalore - Hubli Fast Passenger Bangalore City Junction to Hubli Daily 10:05
Arsikere Junction
Daily 13:53
Davangere
56515 Bengaluru City - Hubli Passenger Bangalore City Junction to Hubli Daily 11:50
Arsikere Junction
Daily 16:10
Davangere
17326 Vishwamanava Express Mysore City Junction to Hubli Daily 12:25
Arsikere Junction
Daily 15:03
Davangere
14805 Barmer AC Express Yesvantpur Junction to Barmer Mo 13:05
Arsikere Junction
Mo 15:43
Davangere
22498 Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar Humsafar Express Tiruchirapalli to Shri Ganganagar Fr 14:50
Arsikere Junction
Fr 17:33
Davangere
12725 Siddhaganga Intercity Express Bangalore City Junction to Dharwar Daily 15:45
Arsikere Junction
Daily 18:26
Davangere
12629 Sampark Kranti Yesvantpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu & Th 16:20
Arsikere Junction
Tu & Th 18:38
Davangere
22685 Yesvantpur Skrantiexp Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh We & Sa 16:20
Arsikere Junction
We & Sa 18:38
Davangere
17316 Vasco Da Gama Express Velankanni to Vasco da Gama We 17:00
Arsikere Junction
We 19:38
Davangere
17309 Yesvantpur Vasco Express Yesvantpur Junction to Vasco da Gama Su & Tu 17:00
Arsikere Junction
Su & Tu 19:38
Davangere
16577 Yesvantpur Harihar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Harihar Tu, We & Th 19:35
Arsikere Junction
Tu, We & Th 22:28
Davangere
06541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Specialfare Special Yesvantpur Junction to Pandharpur Th 21:00
Arsikere Junction
Th 23:40
Davangere
16535 Solapur Express Mysore City Junction to Solapur Junction Daily 22:05
Arsikere Junction
Daily 00:43
Davangere
12781 Swarna Jayanthi Mysore City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Fr 23:10
Arsikere Junction
Sa 01:33
Davangere
82661 Yesvantpur Junction Belgaum Suvudha Special Yesvantpur Junction to Belgaum Th 23:15
Arsikere Junction
Fr 02:20
Davangere
07334 Hassan Miraj Junction Special Hassan to Miraj Junction Tu 23:15
Arsikere Junction
We 01:38
Davangere

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Th 13:35
Arsikere Junction
Th 14:57
Chikjajur Junction

Find the location of Davangere Railway Station and Arsikere Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.