Find all trains running between Aishbagh (ASH) and Mathura Junction (MTJ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Aishbagh - Mathura Junction route.

.

MTJ to ASH Distance 430 Km
Travel Time 7Hrs 45 Mins - 9 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu and Fri

Trains From Mathura Junction (MTJ) and Aishbagh (ASH)

All day train departs from Mathura Junction to Aishbagh Except Saturday. Given below is the list of all the Aishbagh - Mathura Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
09021 Bandra Jammu Tawi Special Fare AC Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Lucknow Junction 06:05 Su Mathura Junction 14:20 Su Lucknow Junction   8 hours 15 minutes
05046 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Holi Special Okha to Gorakhpur Junction 06:40 Tu Agra Cantonment 13:15 Tu Aishbagh   6 hours 35 minutes
09451 Gandhidham Bhagalpur Specialfare Special Gandhidham Junction to Bhagalpur Junction 16:20 Sa Mathura Junction 01:20 Su Lucknow Charbagh NR   9 hours
09037 Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Covid 19 Special Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction 17:25 Mo, We, Th & Sa Fatehpur Sikri 03:25 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Aishbagh   10 hours
09039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Covid 19 Special Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction 17:25 Su, Tu & Fr Fatehpur Sikri 03:25 Mo, We & Sa Aishbagh   10 hours
03484 Farakka Covid 19 Special Delhi Junction to Malda Town 00:50 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Hathras Junction 07:30 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR   6 hours 40 minutes
03414 Patna Sahibganj Exam Special Delhi Junction to Malda Town 00:50 Su, Tu & Th Hathras Junction 07:30 Su, Tu & Th Lucknow Charbagh NR   6 hours 40 minutes
02180 Agra Fort Lucknow Junction Intercity Covid 19 Special Agra Fort to Lucknow Junction 06:31 Daily Agra Fort 12:25 Daily Lucknow Junction   5 hours 54 minutes
02876 Neelachal Covid 19 Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Puri 09:29 Su, Tu & Fr Hathras Junction 14:55 Su, Tu & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR   5 hours 26 minutes
02420 Gomti Covid 19 Special New Delhi to Lucknow Charbagh NR 14:47 Daily Hathras Junction 21:25 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR   6 hours 38 minutes
04866 Marudhar Puja Special Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction 16:57 We Bharatpur Junction 01:20 Th Lucknow Charbagh NR   8 hours 23 minutes
04864 Marudhar Puja Special Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction 16:57 Su, Tu & Fr Bharatpur Junction 01:20 Mo, We & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR   8 hours 23 minutes
04854 Churu Ratangarh DEMU Special Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction 17:02 Mo, Th & Sa Bharatpur Junction 01:20 Su, Tu & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR   8 hours 18 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
09715 Jaipur Renigunta Special Jaipur Junction to Gomti Nagar 02:05 Mo, We & Sa Mathura Junction 10:45 Mo, We & Sa Aishbagh   8 hours 40 minutes
09049 Udhna - Amravati (Tri - Weeekly) Fast Passenger Special Mumbai Central to Samastipur Junction 06:17 Fr Mathura Junction 14:15 Fr Aishbagh   7 hours 58 minutes
22532 Mathura Chhapra Super Fast Express Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction 23:50 Mo, We & Fr Mathura Junction 07:22 Tu, Th & Sa Aishbagh   7 hours 32 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1050
  • 3A: ₹ 750
  • SL: ₹ 295
05118 Mathura Chhapra Super Fast Special Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction 23:50 Mo, We & Fr Mathura Junction 08:08 Tu, Th & Sa Aishbagh   8 hours 18 minutes
09033 Bandra Gorakhpur Super Fast Antyodaya Special Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 00:10 Mo Mathura Junction 09:10 Mo Lucknow Charbagh NR   9 hours
13238 Kota Patna Express Kota Junction to Patna Junction 00:35 Mo, Fr & Sa Mathura Junction 08:50 Mo, Fr & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR   8 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 935
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 245
13240 Kota Patna Express Kota Junction to Patna Junction 00:35 Su, Tu, We & Th Mathura Junction 08:50 Su, Tu, We & Th Lucknow Charbagh NR   8 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 935
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 245
19669 Udaipur City Patliputra Humsafar Express Udaipur City to Patliputra Junction 01:30 Th Mathura Junction 10:10 Th Lucknow Charbagh NR   8 hours 40 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 805
  • SL: ₹ 300
22921 Bandra Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 01:30 Mo Mathura Junction 10:10 Mo Lucknow Charbagh NR   8 hours 40 minutes
09411 Ahmedabad Patna AC Special Fare Special Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR 02:05 Tu Mathura Junction 10:40 Tu Lucknow Charbagh NR   8 hours 35 minutes
09409 Ahmedabad - Patna Super Fast Special Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 02:05 Su & Fr Mathura Junction 11:00 Su & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR   8 hours 55 minutes
19715 Jaipur Lucknow Junction Express Jaipur Junction to Lucknow Junction 02:15 Mo, We & Sa Mathura Junction 10:25 Mo, We & Sa Lucknow Junction   8 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1000
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 265
09709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Special Udaipur City to Kamakhya Junction 04:10 Tu Mathura Junction 13:50 Tu Lucknow Charbagh NR   9 hours 40 minutes
19409 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 04:20 Fr & Sa Mathura Junction 13:55 Fr & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR   9 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1000
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 265
19709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express Udaipur City to Kamakhya Junction 04:20 Tu Mathura Junction 13:55 Tu Lucknow Charbagh NR   9 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1000
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 265
19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR 05:10 Tu Mathura Junction 14:25 Tu Lucknow Charbagh NR   9 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1000
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 265
13168 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Express Agra Cantonment to Kolkata 05:45 Sa Mathura Junction 14:15 Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR   8 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1000
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 265
03168 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Special Agra Cantonment to Kolkata 05:55 Sa Mathura Junction 14:20 Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR   8 hours 25 minutes
15046 Okha Gorakhpur Express Okha to Gorakhpur Junction 07:09 Tu Raja Ki Mandi 13:37 Tu Aishbagh   6 hours 28 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 830
  • 3A: ₹ 585
  • SL: ₹ 220
19021 Bandra Lucknow Junction Weekly Express Bandra Terminus to Lucknow Junction 10:25 Su Mathura Junction 19:15 Su Lucknow Junction   8 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1000
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 265
11111 Sushasan Express Gwalior Junction to Balrampur 16:10 We Mathura Junction 04:00 Th Lucknow Charbagh NR   11 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1365
  • 3A: ₹ 960
  • SL: ₹ 355
04199 Sushasan Super Fast Covid 19 Special Gwalior Junction to Balrampur 17:02 We Mathura Junction 03:30 Th Lucknow Charbagh NR   10 hours 28 minutes
15708 Amrapali Express Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction 18:24 Daily Hathras Junction 00:22 Daily Aishbagh   5 hours 58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 880
  • 3A: ₹ 620
  • SL: ₹ 230
19037 Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Express Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 20:29 Mo, We, Th & Sa Kiraoli 06:20 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Aishbagh   9 hours 51 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 880
  • 3A: ₹ 620
  • SL: ₹ 230
19039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Express Bandra Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction 20:29 Su, Tu & Fr Kiraoli 06:20 Mo, We & Sa Aishbagh   9 hours 51 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 880
  • 3A: ₹ 620
  • SL: ₹ 230
03238 Kota Patna Holi Special Kota Junction to Patna Junction 23:10 Su, Th & Fr Mathura Junction 06:45 Mo, Fr & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR   7 hours 35 minutes
03240 Kota Patna Special Kota Junction to Patna Junction 23:15 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Mathura Junction 06:45 Su, Tu, We & Th Lucknow Charbagh NR   7 hours 30 minutes

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
13484 Farakka Express Delhi Junction to Malda Town 00:33 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Hathras Junction 07:20 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR   6 hours 47 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 865
  • 3A: ₹ 610
  • SL: ₹ 225
13414 Farakka Express Delhi Junction to Malda Town 00:33 Su, Tu & Th Hathras Junction 07:20 Su, Tu & Th Lucknow Charbagh NR   6 hours 47 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 865
  • 3A: ₹ 610
  • SL: ₹ 225
12180 Agra Fort Lucknow Junction Intercity Super Fast Express Agra Fort to Lucknow Junction 05:45 Daily Agra Fort 11:40 Daily Lucknow Junction   5 hours 55 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 145
  • CC: ₹ 525
15270 Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express Ahmedabad Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction 06:40 Mo Bharatpur Junction 15:10 Mo Lucknow Charbagh NR   8 hours 30 minutes
19053 Surat Muzaffarpur Express Surat to Muzaffarpur Junction 06:55 Sa Agra Cantonment 13:45 Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR   6 hours 50 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 600
  • SL: ₹ 225
05270 Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special Ahmedabad Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction 08:00 Su Bharatpur Junction 15:35 Su Lucknow Charbagh NR   7 hours 35 minutes
12876 Neelachal Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Puri 08:47 Su, Tu & Fr Hathras Junction 14:15 Su, Tu & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR   5 hours 28 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 910
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
09005 Mumbai New Delhi AC Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction 12:30 Sa Agra Fort 20:50 Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR   8 hours 20 minutes
09501 Rajkot Pune One Way Super Fast Special Fare Special Okha to Guwahati 12:40 Sa Agra Fort 21:00 Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR   8 hours 20 minutes
15635 Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express Okha to Guwahati 13:25 Sa Agra Fort 20:50 Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR   7 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 830
  • 3A: ₹ 585
  • SL: ₹ 220
15667 Gandhidham Kamakhya Express Gandhidham Junction to Kamakhya Junction 13:25 Su Agra Fort 20:50 Su Lucknow Charbagh NR   7 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 830
  • 3A: ₹ 585
  • SL: ₹ 220
12420 Gomti Express New Delhi to Lucknow Charbagh NR 15:17 Daily Hathras Junction 21:30 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR   6 hours 13 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1515
  • 2A: ₹ 910
  • 2S: ₹ 155
  • CC: ₹ 540
14866 Marudhar Express Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction 18:50 We Bharatpur Junction 03:15 Th Lucknow Charbagh NR   8 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 915
  • 2S: ₹ 145
  • 3A: ₹ 645
  • SL: ₹ 240
14854 Marudhar Express Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction 18:50 Mo, Th & Sa Bharatpur Junction 03:15 Su, Tu & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR   8 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 915
  • 2S: ₹ 145
  • 3A: ₹ 645
  • SL: ₹ 240
14864 Marudhar Express Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction 18:50 Su, Tu & Fr Bharatpur Junction 03:15 Mo, We & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR   8 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 915
  • 2S: ₹ 145
  • 3A: ₹ 645
  • SL: ₹ 240

* Mathura Junction to Aishbagh ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Mathura Junction

More routes from Aishbagh