Find all trains running between Santragachi Junction (SRC) and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Santragachi Junction - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction route.

Train No. 22858, Anvt Src Sf Exp is the only direct train between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Santragachi Junction. Anvt Src Sf Exp leaves Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction on to reach Santragachi Junction on .

DDU to SRC Distance 800 Km
Travel Time 13Hrs 48 Mins
Trains run on Tue

Trains From Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) and Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Train departs from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Santragachi Junction On Tuesday. Given below is the list of all the Santragachi Junction - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02314 New Delhi Sealdah Covid 19 AC Special New Delhi to Sealdah 01:42 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 10:10 Daily Sealdah   8 hours 28 minutes
02302 NDLS HWH Special Express New Delhi to Howrah Junction 01:52 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 09:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Howrah Junction   8 hours 3 minutes
02358 Durgiana Covid 19 Super Fast Special Amritsar Junction to Kolkata 02:20 Tu & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 11:40 Tu & Fr Kolkata   9 hours 20 minutes
02495 Pratap Festival Special Bikaner Junction to Kolkata 02:38 Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 13:05 Fr Kolkata   10 hours 27 minutes
02304 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special New Delhi to Howrah Junction 03:55 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 17:00 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Howrah Junction   13 hours 5 minutes
02988 Ajmer Sealdah Festival Special Ajmer Junction to Sealdah 05:03 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 15:50 Daily Sealdah   10 hours 47 minutes
02382 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special New Delhi to Howrah Junction 06:25 Tu, We & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 17:00 Tu, We & Sa Howrah Junction   10 hours 35 minutes
02388 Bikaner Howrah Super Fast Special Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction 18:28 Su, Mo & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 04:55 Mo, Tu & Fr Howrah Junction   10 hours 27 minutes
02386 Jodhpur Howrah Covid 19 Super Fast Special Jodhpur Junction to Howrah Junction 18:28 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 04:55 Su, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction   10 hours 27 minutes
05022 Gorakhpur Shalimar Weekly Festival Special Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata Shalimar 19:35 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 09:30 Tu Kolkata Shalimar   13 hours 55 minutes
02911 Shipra Covid 19 Special Indore Junction to Howrah Junction 20:28 Su, We & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 06:55 Mo, Th & Sa Howrah Junction   10 hours 27 minutes
02332 Himgiri Festival Special Jammu Tawi to Howrah Junction 22:20 Mo, Tu & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 11:30 Tu, We & Sa Howrah Junction   13 hours 10 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
22858 Anand Vihar Terminal Santragachi Weekly Superfast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Santragachi Junction 02:53 We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 16:55 We Santragachi Junction   14 hours 2 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1625
  • 3A: ₹ 1135
  • SL: ₹ 420
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express Shri Ganganagar Junction to Howrah Junction 01:13 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 19:30 Daily Howrah Junction   18 hours 17 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1085
  • SL: ₹ 400
12314 New Delhi Sealdah Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Sealdah 01:45 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 10:10 Daily Sealdah   8 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2825 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1680 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1205 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/3A = ₹ 80, 1A = ₹ 105
02306 New Delhi Howrah Covid 19 AC Special New Delhi to Howrah Junction 01:52 Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 12:15 Sa Howrah Junction   10 hours 23 minutes
12306 New Delhi Howrah Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Howrah Junction 01:53 Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 12:15 Sa Howrah Junction   10 hours 22 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3005 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1785 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1280 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/3A = ₹ 80, 1A = ₹ 105
12302 New Delhi Howrah Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Howrah Junction 01:54 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 09:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Howrah Junction   8 hours 1 minute
  • 1A: ₹ 2765 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1645 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1180 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 3A/2A = ₹ 80, 1A = ₹ 105
12358 Durgiana Express Amritsar Junction to Kolkata 02:18 Tu & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 11:35 Tu & Fr Kolkata   9 hours 17 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1475
  • 3A: ₹ 1045
  • SL: ₹ 400
02318 Akal Takht Special Amritsar Junction to Kolkata 02:25 We & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 14:45 We & Sa Kolkata   12 hours 20 minutes
02326 Gurumukhi Super Fast Special Nangal Dam to Kolkata 02:25 Su Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 14:45 Su Kolkata   12 hours 20 minutes
12318 Akal Takht Express Amritsar Junction to Kolkata 02:35 We & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 15:15 We & Sa Kolkata   12 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2675
  • 2A: ₹ 1595
  • 3A: ₹ 1130
  • SL: ₹ 430
12326 Gurumukhi Super Fast Express Nangal Dam to Kolkata 02:35 Su Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 15:15 Su Kolkata   12 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1595
  • 3A: ₹ 1130
  • SL: ₹ 430
03126 Shabd Bhedi Covid 19 Weekly Super Fast Special Ghazipur City to Kolkata 02:35 Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 13:05 Sa Kolkata   10 hours 30 minutes
02937 Garba Super Fast Special Fare Special Gandhidham Junction to Howrah Junction 02:38 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 12:55 Mo Howrah Junction   10 hours 17 minutes
02316 Ananya Super Fast Special Udaipur City to Kolkata 02:38 Tu Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 14:45 Tu Kolkata   12 hours 7 minutes
12937 Garba Super Fast Express Gandhidham Junction to Howrah Junction 02:53 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 13:10 Mo Howrah Junction   10 hours 17 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1460
  • 3A: ₹ 1040
  • SL: ₹ 395
22324 Shabd Bhedi Express Ghazipur City to Kolkata 02:53 Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 13:15 Sa Kolkata   10 hours 22 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1475
  • 3A: ₹ 1045
  • SL: ₹ 400
12316 Ananya Express Udaipur City to Kolkata 02:53 Tu Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 15:10 Tu Kolkata   12 hours 17 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2675
  • 2A: ₹ 1595
  • 3A: ₹ 1130
  • SL: ₹ 430
12495 Pratap Super Fast Express Bikaner Junction to Kolkata 02:53 Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 13:15 Fr Kolkata   10 hours 22 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1475
  • 2S: ₹ 235
  • 3A: ₹ 1045
  • SL: ₹ 400
13152 Jammu Tawi Kolkata Express Jammu Tawi to Kolkata 02:58 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 15:45 Daily Kolkata   12 hours 47 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1430
  • 3A: ₹ 1000
  • SL: ₹ 370
12304 Poorva Express New Delhi to Howrah Junction 04:28 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 17:15 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Howrah Junction   12 hours 47 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2645
  • 2A: ₹ 1580
  • 3A: ₹ 1120
  • SL: ₹ 425
12250 Anand Vihar Terminal Howrah Yuva Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Howrah Junction 04:43 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 12:50 Mo Howrah Junction   8 hours 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1460
  • 3A: ₹ 1040
  • CC: ₹ 845
12260 New Delhi Sealdah AC Duronto Express Bikaner Junction to Sealdah 04:43 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 12:45 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Sealdah   8 hours 2 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2825 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1680 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1205 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/3A = ₹ 80, 1A = ₹ 105
02288 Bikaner Sealdah AC Duronto Special Bikaner Junction to Sealdah 04:52 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 13:15 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Sealdah   8 hours 23 minutes
12988 Ajmer Sealdah Super Fast Express Ajmer Junction to Sealdah 05:03 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 16:00 Daily Sealdah   10 hours 57 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1490
  • 3A: ₹ 1060
  • SL: ₹ 405
12382 Poorva Express New Delhi to Howrah Junction 06:23 Tu, We & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 17:15 Tu, We & Sa Howrah Junction   10 hours 52 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2440
  • 2A: ₹ 1460
  • 3A: ₹ 1040
  • SL: ₹ 395
02330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Sealdah 06:23 Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 16:35 Th Sealdah   10 hours 12 minutes
02380 Jallianwala Bagh Super Fast Special Amritsar Junction to Sealdah 06:23 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 16:35 Mo Sealdah   10 hours 12 minutes
02320 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Super Fast Special Agra Cantonment to Kolkata 06:23 Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 16:40 Fr Kolkata   10 hours 17 minutes
02372 Bikaner Howrah Super Fast Special Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction 06:28 Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 16:50 Fr Howrah Junction   10 hours 22 minutes
12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express Jaisalmer to Howrah Junction 06:33 Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 16:55 Fr Howrah Junction   10 hours 22 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2440
  • 2A: ₹ 1460
  • 3A: ₹ 1040
  • SL: ₹ 395
12444 Anand Vihar Terminal Haldia Super Fast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Haldia 06:38 We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 19:24 We Tamluk   12 hours 46 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1150
  • SL: ₹ 435
12330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Sealdah 06:43 Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 17:30 Th Sealdah   10 hours 47 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2490
  • 2A: ₹ 1490
  • 3A: ₹ 1060
  • SL: ₹ 405
12380 Jallianwala Bagh Express Amritsar Junction to Sealdah 06:43 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 17:30 Mo Sealdah   10 hours 47 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2490
  • 2A: ₹ 1490
  • 3A: ₹ 1060
  • SL: ₹ 405
12320 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Super Fast Express Agra Cantonment to Kolkata 06:48 Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 17:20 Fr Kolkata   10 hours 32 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1475
  • 3A: ₹ 1045
  • SL: ₹ 400
22318 Jammu Tawi Sealdah Humsafar Express Jammu Tawi to Sealdah 06:53 Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 18:05 Th Sealdah   11 hours 12 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1205
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express Jhansi Junction to Kolkata 07:13 Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 22:00 Sa Kolkata   14 hours 47 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1560
  • 3A: ₹ 1090
  • SL: ₹ 400
12354 Lal Kuan Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express Lal Kuan Junction to Howrah Junction 08:33 Su Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 18:55 Su Howrah Junction   10 hours 22 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1460
  • 3A: ₹ 1040
  • SL: ₹ 395
02354 Lal Kuan Howrah Weekly Super Fast Special Lal Kuan Junction to Howrah Junction 08:35 Su Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 18:25 Su Howrah Junction   9 hours 50 minutes
13134 Varanasi Sealdah Express Varanasi Junction to Sealdah 09:48 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 10:55 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Sealdah   25 hours 7 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1185
  • SL: ₹ 440
13120 Anand Vihar Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Sealdah 09:48 Su & We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 10:55 Mo & Th Sealdah   25 hours 7 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1185
  • SL: ₹ 440
12370 Kumbha Express Haridwar to Howrah Junction 14:23 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 03:20 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction   12 hours 57 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2645
  • 2A: ₹ 1580
  • 3A: ₹ 1120
  • SL: ₹ 425
12328 Upasana Express Dehradun to Howrah Junction 14:23 Su & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 03:20 Mo & Fr Howrah Junction   12 hours 57 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2645
  • 2A: ₹ 1580
  • 3A: ₹ 1120
  • SL: ₹ 425
02328 Upasana Super Fast Festival Special Dehradun to Howrah Junction 14:25 Su & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 03:15 Mo & Fr Howrah Junction   12 hours 50 minutes
02370 Kumbh Super Fast Festival Special Dehradun to Howrah Junction 14:25 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 03:15 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction   12 hours 50 minutes
12308 Jodhpur Howrah Superfast Express Jodhpur Junction to Howrah Junction 17:03 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 04:15 Daily Howrah Junction   11 hours 12 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1460
  • 3A: ₹ 1040
  • SL: ₹ 395
13010 Doon Express Dehradun to Howrah Junction 17:28 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 07:00 Daily Howrah Junction   13 hours 32 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1440
  • 3A: ₹ 1010
  • SL: ₹ 375
03010 Doon Festival Special to Howrah Junction 17:28 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 07:00 Daily Howrah Junction   13 hours 32 minutes
03006 Amritsar Howrah Mail Special Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction 18:10 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 07:30 Daily Howrah Junction   13 hours 20 minutes
13006 Amritsar Howrah Mail Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction 18:13 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 07:30 Daily Howrah Junction   13 hours 17 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2570
  • 2A: ₹ 1530
  • 3A: ₹ 1075
  • SL: ₹ 395
12334 Vibhuti Express Prayagraj Rambag to Howrah Junction 19:00 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 07:40 Daily Howrah Junction   12 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1580
  • 3A: ₹ 1120
  • SL: ₹ 425
02334 Vibhuti Super Fast Special Prayagraj Rambag to Howrah Junction 19:00 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 07:40 Daily Howrah Junction   12 hours 40 minutes
12324 Anand Vihar Terminal Howrah Super Fast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Howrah Junction 19:38 Su & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 06:10 Mo & Fr Howrah Junction   10 hours 32 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2440
  • 2A: ₹ 1460
  • 3A: ₹ 1040
  • SL: ₹ 395
02324 Barmer Howrah Super Fast Festival Special Barmer to Howrah Junction 19:38 Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 05:50 Fr Howrah Junction   10 hours 12 minutes
15022 Gorakhpur Shalimar Express Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata Shalimar 19:43 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 10:05 Tu Kolkata Shalimar   14 hours 22 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2725
  • 2A: ₹ 1625
  • 3A: ₹ 1135
  • SL: ₹ 420
12176 Gwalior Howrah Chambal Express Gwalior Junction to Howrah Junction 20:13 Tu & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 06:50 Su & We Howrah Junction   10 hours 37 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1460
  • 3A: ₹ 1040
  • SL: ₹ 395
20976 Agra Cantt Howrah Chambal Express Agra Cantonment to Howrah Junction 20:13 Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 06:50 Fr Howrah Junction   10 hours 37 minutes
12178 Mathura Howrah Chambal Express Mathura Junction to Howrah Junction 20:13 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 06:50 Tu Howrah Junction   10 hours 37 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1460
  • 3A: ₹ 1040
  • SL: ₹ 395
22911 Shipra Express Indore Junction to Howrah Junction 20:13 Su, We & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 06:50 Mo, Th & Sa Howrah Junction   10 hours 37 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1460
  • 3A: ₹ 1040
  • SL: ₹ 395
12312 Kalka Mail Kalka to Howrah Junction 20:23 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 08:05 Daily Howrah Junction   11 hours 42 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2440
  • 2A: ₹ 1460
  • 3A: ₹ 1040
  • SL: ₹ 395
04976 Agra Cantt Howrah Chambal Super Fast Special Agra Cantonment to Howrah Junction 20:28 Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 06:55 Fr Howrah Junction   10 hours 27 minutes
02178 Mathura Howrah Chambal Super Fast Special Mathura Junction to Howrah Junction 20:28 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 06:55 Tu Howrah Junction   10 hours 27 minutes
02176 Gwalior Howrah Chambal Super Fast Special Gwalior Junction to Howrah Junction 20:28 Tu & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 06:55 Su & We Howrah Junction   10 hours 27 minutes
13050 Amritsar Howrah Express Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction 20:33 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 15:50 Daily Howrah Junction   19 hours 17 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1085
  • SL: ₹ 400
02312 Netaji Super Fast Special Kalka to Howrah Junction 20:48 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 08:05 Daily Howrah Junction   11 hours 17 minutes
03168 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Special Agra Cantonment to Kolkata 21:10 Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 08:50 Su Kolkata   11 hours 40 minutes
13168 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Express Agra Cantonment to Kolkata 21:18 Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 09:00 Su Kolkata   11 hours 42 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1430
  • 3A: ₹ 1000
  • SL: ₹ 370
02268 New Delhi Howrah Duronto Special New Delhi to Howrah Junction 22:12 Tu & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 10:35 Su & We Howrah Junction   12 hours 23 minutes
12332 Himgiri Express Jammu Tawi to Howrah Junction 22:13 Mo, Tu & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 11:30 Tu, We & Sa Howrah Junction   13 hours 17 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2645
  • 2A: ₹ 1580
  • 3A: ₹ 1120
  • SL: ₹ 425
12274 New Delhi Howrah Duronto Express New Delhi to Howrah Junction 22:20 Tu & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 10:40 Su & We Howrah Junction   12 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3005 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1785 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1280 +
  • SL: ₹ 475 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/3A = ₹ 80, SL = ₹ 50, 1A = ₹ 105
02322 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail Special Fare Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction 23:05 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 11:40 Daily Howrah Junction   12 hours 35 minutes
12322 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction 23:33 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 12:00 Daily Howrah Junction   12 hours 27 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2440
  • 2A: ₹ 1460
  • 3A: ₹ 1040
  • SL: ₹ 395

* Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Santragachi Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

More routes from Santragachi Junction