Find all trains running between Bhusaval Junction (BSL) and Pune Junction (PUNE). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bhusaval Junction - Pune Junction route.

.

PUNE to BSL Distance 520 Km
Travel Time 7Hrs - 10 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Pune Junction (PUNE) and Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

Every day train departs from Pune Junction to Bhusaval Junction. Given below is the list of all the Bhusaval Junction - Pune Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02779 Goa Covid 19 Special Vasco da Gama to Hazrat Nizamuddin 04:30 Daily Pune Junction 12:55 Daily Bhusaval Junction   8 hours 25 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 835
  • SL: ₹ 325
06523 Yesvantpur Hazrat Nizamuddin Clone Covid 19 Special Yesvantpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:40 Su & Th Pune Junction 17:10 Su & Th Bhusaval Junction   8 hours 30 minutes
02629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Special Yesvantpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:10 We & Fr Pune Junction 17:50 We & Fr Bhusaval Junction   8 hours 40 minutes
02818 Pune Santragachi Weekly Puja Special Pune Junction to Santragachi Junction 10:40 Mo Pune Junction 19:35 Mo Bhusaval Junction   8 hours 55 minutes
02850 Pune Hatia Super Fast Special Pune Junction to Hatia 10:45 Su & We Pune Junction 19:45 Su & We Bhusaval Junction   9 hours
05030 Pune Gorakhpur Puja Special Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 11:30 Sa Pune Junction 19:45 Sa Bhusaval Junction   8 hours 15 minutes
02117 Pune Amravati Covid 19 AC Special Pune Junction to Amravati Terminal 15:15 We Pune Junction 22:40 We Bhusaval Junction   7 hours 25 minutes
02221 Pune Howrah Covid 19 AC Duronto Special Pune Junction to Howrah Junction 15:15 Mo & Sa Pune Junction 22:40 Mo & Sa Bhusaval Junction   7 hours 25 minutes
02131 Bhopal Hazrat Nizamuddin One Way Superfast Special Pune Junction to Jabalpur Junction 15:15 Tu Pune Junction 23:45 Tu Bhusaval Junction   8 hours 30 minutes
02223 Pune Ajni Covid 19 AC Special Pune Junction to Ajni 15:15 Fr Pune Junction 22:35 Fr Bhusaval Junction   7 hours 20 minutes
02135 Pune Manduadih Gyan Ganga Super Fast Festival Special Pune Junction to Manduadih 16:15 Mo Pune Junction 00:15 Tu Bhusaval Junction   8 hours
01115 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Special Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 16:15 Th Pune Junction 00:15 Fr Bhusaval Junction   8 hours
01033 Pune Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Festival Special Pune Junction to Darbhanga Junction 16:15 We Pune Junction 00:15 Th Bhusaval Junction   8 hours
02149 Pune Danapur Covid 19 Special Pune Junction to Danapur 21:05 Daily Pune Junction 04:50 Daily Bhusaval Junction   7 hours 45 minutes
02239 Pune Ajni COVID-19 Humsafar Special Pune Junction to Ajni 22:00 Sa Pune Junction 06:10 Su Bhusaval Junction   8 hours 10 minutes
01407 Pune Lucknow Junction Festival Special Pune Junction to Lucknow Junction 22:00 Tu Pune Junction 06:35 We Bhusaval Junction   8 hours 35 minutes
01039 Mumbai LTT Karmali Weekly Special Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Gondia Junction 22:25 Daily Pune Junction 07:40 Daily Bhusaval Junction   9 hours 15 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12779 Goa Express Vasco da Gama to Hazrat Nizamuddin 04:10 Daily Pune Junction 12:55 Daily Bhusaval Junction   8 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1170
  • 3A: ₹ 835
  • SL: ₹ 325
22685 Yesvantpur Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction 09:00 Su & Th Pune Junction 17:55 Su & Th Bhusaval Junction   8 hours 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1960
  • 2A: ₹ 1170
  • 3A: ₹ 835
  • CC: ₹ 685
  • SL: ₹ 325
12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Yesvantpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:00 We & Fr Pune Junction 17:55 We & Fr Bhusaval Junction   8 hours 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1960
  • 2A: ₹ 1170
  • 3A: ₹ 835
  • CC: ₹ 685
  • SL: ₹ 325
20821 Pune Santragachi Humsafar Express Pune Junction to Santragachi Junction 10:30 Mo Pune Junction 19:35 Mo Bhusaval Junction   9 hours 5 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1050
  • SL: ₹ 400
22845 Pune Hatia Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Hatia 10:45 Su & We Pune Junction 19:45 Su & We Bhusaval Junction   9 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 1170
  • 3A: ₹ 835
  • SL: ₹ 325
15030 Pune Gorakhpur Weekly Express Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 11:15 Sa Pune Junction 19:50 Sa Bhusaval Junction   8 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1885
  • 2A: ₹ 1120
  • 3A: ₹ 790
  • SL: ₹ 295
11026 Pune Bhusaval Express Pune Junction to Bhusaval Junction 11:40 Daily Pune Junction 22:00 Daily Bhusaval Junction   10 hours 20 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 190
  • CC: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 325
22123 Pune Ajni AC Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Ajni 15:15 Fr Pune Junction 22:40 Fr Bhusaval Junction   7 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1960
  • 2A: ₹ 1170
  • 3A: ₹ 835
12221 Pune Howrah AC Duronto Express Pune Junction to Howrah Junction 15:15 Mo & Sa Pune Junction 22:40 Mo & Sa Bhusaval Junction   7 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2235 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1325 +
  • 3A: ₹ 955 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A = ₹ 185, 3A/2A = ₹ 165
22171 Pune Habibganj Humsafar Express Pune Junction to Habibganj 15:15 Su Pune Junction 22:40 Su Bhusaval Junction   7 hours 25 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 945
22117 Pune Amravati AC Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Amravati Terminal 15:15 We Pune Junction 22:40 We Bhusaval Junction   7 hours 25 minutes
02151 Pune Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special Pune Junction to Habibganj 15:15 Su Pune Junction 22:40 Su Bhusaval Junction   7 hours 25 minutes
02031 Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Super Fast Special Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 15:45 Tu & Sa Pune Junction 23:50 Tu & Sa Bhusaval Junction   8 hours 5 minutes
12781 Mysuru Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express Mysuru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:10 Sa Pune Junction 00:20 Su Bhusaval Junction   8 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1170
  • 3A: ₹ 835
  • SL: ₹ 325
12147 Kolhapur Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:10 Tu Pune Junction 00:20 We Bhusaval Junction   8 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1170
  • 3A: ₹ 835
  • SL: ₹ 325
12103 Pune Lucknow Junction Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Lucknow Junction 16:15 Fr Pune Junction 00:20 Sa Bhusaval Junction   8 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1960
  • 2A: ₹ 1170
  • 3A: ₹ 835
  • SL: ₹ 325
11033 Pune Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express Pune Junction to Darbhanga Junction 16:15 We Pune Junction 00:20 Th Bhusaval Junction   8 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1120
  • 3A: ₹ 790
  • SL: ₹ 295
22131 Pune Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express Pune Junction to Manduadih 16:15 Mo Pune Junction 00:20 Tu Bhusaval Junction   8 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1170
  • 3A: ₹ 835
  • SL: ₹ 325
11037 Pune Gorakhpur Weekly Express Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 16:15 Th Pune Junction 00:20 Fr Bhusaval Junction   8 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1120
  • 3A: ₹ 790
  • SL: ₹ 295
01401 Pandharpur-Miraj Junction Special Pune Junction to Danapur 16:15 Su & Fr Pune Junction 00:20 Mo & Sa Bhusaval Junction   8 hours 5 minutes
11077 Jhelum Express Pune Junction to Jammu Tawi 17:20 Daily Pune Junction 01:55 Daily Bhusaval Junction   8 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1120
  • 3A: ₹ 790
  • SL: ₹ 295
01077 Jhelum Covid 19 Special Pune Junction to Jammu Tawi 17:20 Daily Pune Junction 01:50 Daily Bhusaval Junction   8 hours 30 minutes
12135 Pune Nagpur Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction 17:40 Su, Tu & Th Pune Junction 02:25 Mo, We & Fr Bhusaval Junction   8 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1170
  • 3A: ₹ 835
  • SL: ₹ 325
12850 Pune Bilaspur Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Bilaspur Junction 17:40 Fr Pune Junction 02:25 Sa Bhusaval Junction   8 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1960
  • 2A: ₹ 1170
  • 3A: ₹ 835
  • SL: ₹ 325
12113 Pune Nagpur Garib Rath Express Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction 17:40 Mo, We & Sa Pune Junction 02:25 Su, Tu & Th Bhusaval Junction   8 hours 45 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 575
02113 Solapur Nagpur Superfast Specialfare Special Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction 17:40 Mo, We & Sa Pune Junction 02:25 Su, Tu & Th Bhusaval Junction   8 hours 45 minutes
02035 Pune Nagpur Super Fast Special Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction 17:40 Su, Tu & Th Pune Junction 02:25 Mo, We & Fr Bhusaval Junction   8 hours 45 minutes
12129 Azad Hind Express Pune Junction to Howrah Junction 18:25 Daily Pune Junction 03:25 Daily Bhusaval Junction   9 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 1170
  • 3A: ₹ 835
  • SL: ₹ 325
02279 Azad Hind Super Fast Special Pune Junction to Howrah Junction 18:35 Daily Pune Junction 03:20 Daily Bhusaval Junction   8 hours 45 minutes
12149 Pune Danapur Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Danapur 20:55 Daily Pune Junction 04:45 Daily Bhusaval Junction   7 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1170
  • 3A: ₹ 835
  • SL: ₹ 325
22151 Pune Kazipet Weekly Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Kazipet Junction 21:45 Fr Pune Junction 06:30 Sa Bhusaval Junction   8 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1170
  • 3A: ₹ 835
  • SL: ₹ 325
02041 Mumbai LTT Patna Super Fast Special Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction 22:00 Th Pune Junction 06:10 Fr Bhusaval Junction   8 hours 10 minutes
11417 Pune Nagpur Humsafar Express Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction 22:00 Th Pune Junction 06:30 Fr Bhusaval Junction   8 hours 30 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 900
11407 Pune Lucknow Junction Express Pune Junction to Lucknow Junction 22:00 Tu Pune Junction 06:40 We Bhusaval Junction   8 hours 40 minutes
22139 Pune Ajni Humsafar Express Pune Junction to Ajni 22:00 Sa Pune Junction 06:30 Su Bhusaval Junction   8 hours 30 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 945
11039 Maharashtra Express Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Gondia Junction 23:20 Daily Pune Junction 08:55 Daily Bhusaval Junction   9 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1120
  • 3A: ₹ 790
  • SL: ₹ 295

* Pune Junction to Bhusaval Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Pune Junction

More routes from Bhusaval Junction