Find all trains running between Pune Junction (PUNE) and Surat (ST). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Pune Junction - Surat route.

.

ST to PUNE Distance 390 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs - 8 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Surat (ST) and Pune Junction (PUNE)

Every day train departs from Surat to Pune Junction. Given below is the list of all the Pune Junction - Surat Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02940 Jaipur Pune Super Fast Festival Special Jaipur Junction to Pune Junction 01:07 Su & We Surat 08:05 Su & We Pune Junction   6 hours 58 minutes
04806 Khairthal Alwar Special Barmer to Yesvantpur Junction 11:17 Fr Surat 18:55 Fr Pune Junction   7 hours 38 minutes
06588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Covid 19 Special Bikaner Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 11:17 Mo & We Surat 18:55 Mo & We Pune Junction   7 hours 38 minutes
02494 Darshan AC Super Fast Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Pune Junction 11:30 Sa Surat 18:25 Sa Pune Junction   6 hours 55 minutes
06505 Yesvantpur Howrah Super Fast Express Special Gandhidham Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:12 Tu Surat 01:45 We Pune Junction   7 hours 33 minutes
06507 Jodhpur K S R Bengaluru Festival Special Jodhpur Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:12 Th & Sa Surat 01:45 Su & Fr Pune Junction   7 hours 33 minutes
06209 Ajmer Mysuru Festival Special Ajmer Junction to Mysuru City Junction 18:12 Su & Fr Surat 01:45 Mo & Sa Pune Junction   7 hours 33 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
01049 Ahmedabad Pune Weekly Super Fast Special Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction 00:01 Mo Surat 07:35 Mo Pune Junction   7 hours 34 minutes
01095 Dadar - Sawantwadi Road Specialfare Ganpati Special Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction 00:01 Fr Surat 07:35 Fr Pune Junction   7 hours 34 minutes
01087 Mumbai LTT Manduadih Special Veraval Junction to Pune Junction 00:01 Su Surat 07:35 Su Pune Junction   7 hours 34 minutes
01191 Bhuj Pune Special Bhuj to Pune Junction 00:01 Th Surat 07:35 Th Pune Junction   7 hours 34 minutes
01089 Dadar - Ratnagiri Specialfare Ganpati Special Bhagat Ki Kothi to Pune Junction 00:01 We Surat 07:35 We Pune Junction   7 hours 34 minutes
22497 Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchirappalli 00:06 We Surat 07:40 We Pune Junction   7 hours 34 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 810
22944 Indore Pune Super Fast Express Indore Junction to Pune Junction 00:20 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Surat 08:05 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Pune Junction   7 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 995
  • 3A: ₹ 720
  • SL: ₹ 275
12940 Jaipur Pune Super Fast Express Jaipur Junction to Pune Junction 00:20 Su & We Surat 08:05 Su & We Pune Junction   7 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1665
  • 2A: ₹ 995
  • 3A: ₹ 720
  • SL: ₹ 275
02944 Indore Daund Covid 19 Special Indore Junction to Daund Junction 01:48 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Surat 08:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Pune Junction   7 hours 7 minutes
19312 Indore Pune Express Indore Junction to Pune Junction 03:10 Su & We Surat 12:25 Su & We Pune Junction   9 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 965
  • 3A: ₹ 680
  • SL: ₹ 250
04190 Khajuraho Jabalpur Super Fast Special Gwalior Junction to Daund Junction 09:42 Su Surat 16:55 Su Pune Junction   7 hours 13 minutes
19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Express Udaipur City to Mysuru City Junction 09:50 Tu Surat 17:05 Tu Pune Junction   7 hours 15 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 765
  • SL: ₹ 280
11102 Gwalior Pune Weekly Express Gwalior Junction to Pune Junction 10:45 Su Surat 20:05 Su Pune Junction   9 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 965
  • 3A: ₹ 680
  • SL: ₹ 250
09120 Kevadiya MGR Chennai Super Fast Special to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 13:12 We Surat 20:20 We Pune Junction   7 hours 8 minutes
09054 Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Special Ahmedabad Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 13:12 Sa Surat 20:20 Sa Pune Junction   7 hours 8 minutes
09220 Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Humsafar Special Ahmedabad Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 13:12 Mo Surat 20:20 Mo Pune Junction   7 hours 8 minutes
06522 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Yesvantpur Specialfare Special Jaipur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 13:12 Su Surat 20:20 Su Pune Junction   7 hours 8 minutes
12494 Darshan Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Pune Junction 13:22 Sa Surat 21:25 Sa Pune Junction   8 hours 3 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1665
  • 2A: ₹ 995
  • 3A: ₹ 720
06613 Rajkot Coimbatore Special Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Junction 13:35 Su Surat 21:10 Su Pune Junction   7 hours 35 minutes
09568 Okha Tuticorin Vivek Special Okha to Tuticorin 13:35 Fr Surat 21:10 Fr Pune Junction   7 hours 35 minutes
09204 Bhavnagar Terminus Mangalore Junction Special Porbandar to Secunderabad Junction 13:35 Tu Surat 21:10 Tu Pune Junction   7 hours 35 minutes
02755 Rajkot Secunderabad Festival Special Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction 13:35 Mo, We & Th Surat 21:10 Mo, We & Th Pune Junction   7 hours 35 minutes
07203 Bhavnagar Kakinada Port Covid 19 Special Bhavnagar Terminus to Kakinada Port 13:35 Sa Surat 21:10 Sa Pune Junction   7 hours 35 minutes
19420 Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Express Ahmedabad Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 13:50 We & Sa Surat 21:05 We & Sa Pune Junction   7 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 950
  • 3A: ₹ 670
  • SL: ₹ 245
82654 Jaipur Yesvantpur Suvidha Express Jaipur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 13:58 Su Surat 21:05 Su Pune Junction   7 hours 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1220
  • 3A: ₹ 860
  • SL: ₹ 315
16613 Rajkot Coimbatore Express Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Junction 14:35 Su Surat 22:25 Su Pune Junction   7 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 950
  • 3A: ₹ 670
  • SL: ₹ 245
19568 Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express Okha to Tuticorin 14:35 Fr Surat 22:25 Fr Pune Junction   7 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 935
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 245
17203 Bhavnagar Kakinada Port Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Kakinada Port 14:35 Sa Surat 22:25 Sa Pune Junction   7 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 950
  • 3A: ₹ 670
  • SL: ₹ 245
19202 Porbandar Secunderabad Express Porbandar to Secunderabad Junction 14:35 Tu Surat 22:29 Tu Pune Junction   7 hours 54 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 950
  • 3A: ₹ 670
  • SL: ₹ 245
17017 Rajkot Secunderabad Express Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction 14:35 Mo, We & Th Surat 22:25 Mo, We & Th Pune Junction   7 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 950
  • 3A: ₹ 670
  • SL: ₹ 245
06206 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Festival Special Ajmer Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:12 Mo Surat 01:45 Tu Pune Junction   7 hours 33 minutes
06533 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Festival Special Jodhpur Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:12 We Surat 01:45 Th Pune Junction   7 hours 33 minutes
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express Bikaner Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 18:35 Mo & We Surat 02:04 Tu & Th Pune Junction   7 hours 29 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 950
  • 3A: ₹ 670
  • SL: ₹ 245
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express Barmer to Yesvantpur Junction 18:35 Fr Surat 01:55 Sa Pune Junction   7 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1585
  • 2A: ₹ 950
  • 3A: ₹ 670
19316 Indore Lingampalli Humsafar Express Indore Junction to Lingampalli 19:00 Sa Surat 02:50 Su Pune Junction   7 hours 50 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 780
22920 Ahmedabad - Chennai Central HumSafar Express Ahmedabad Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 19:00 Mo Surat 02:45 Tu Pune Junction   7 hours 45 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 810
16531 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Express Ajmer Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:15 Mo Surat 04:15 Tu Pune Junction   9 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 1585
  • 2A: ₹ 950
  • 3A: ₹ 670
  • SL: ₹ 245
16209 Ajmer Mysuru Express Ajmer Junction to Mysuru City Junction 19:15 Su & Fr Surat 04:15 Mo & Sa Pune Junction   9 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 1585
  • 2A: ₹ 950
  • 3A: ₹ 670
  • SL: ₹ 245
16533 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express Jodhpur Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:15 We Surat 04:15 Th Pune Junction   9 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 1585
  • 2A: ₹ 950
  • 3A: ₹ 670
  • SL: ₹ 245
16505 Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express Gandhidham Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:15 Tu Surat 04:15 We Pune Junction   9 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 1585
  • 2A: ₹ 950
  • 3A: ₹ 670
  • SL: ₹ 245
16507 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express Jodhpur Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:15 Th & Sa Surat 04:15 Su & Fr Pune Junction   9 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 1585
  • 2A: ₹ 950
  • 3A: ₹ 670
  • SL: ₹ 245
09016 Gorakhpur Mumbai Bandra Weekly Specialfare Special Indore Junction to Lingampalli 19:46 Sa Surat 03:00 Su Pune Junction   7 hours 14 minutes
11089 Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Pune Junction 20:10 Tu Surat 04:35 We Pune Junction   8 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1585
  • 2A: ₹ 950
  • 3A: ₹ 670
  • SL: ₹ 245
11091 Bhuj Pune Express Bhuj to Pune Junction 20:10 We Surat 04:35 Th Pune Junction   8 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1585
  • 2A: ₹ 950
  • 3A: ₹ 670
  • SL: ₹ 245
11095 Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction 20:10 Th Surat 04:35 Fr Pune Junction   8 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1585
  • 2A: ₹ 950
  • 3A: ₹ 670
  • SL: ₹ 245
11087 Veraval Pune Express Veraval Junction to Pune Junction 20:43 Sa Surat 04:35 Su Pune Junction   7 hours 52 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1585
  • 2A: ₹ 950
  • 3A: ₹ 670
  • SL: ₹ 245
11049 Ahmedabad Scsmt Kolhapur Express Ahmedabad Junction to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 23:50 Su Surat 07:40 Mo Pune Junction   7 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 950
  • 3A: ₹ 670
  • SL: ₹ 245

* Surat to Pune Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Surat

More routes from Pune Junction