Find all trains running between Katihar Junction (KIR) and Danapur (DNR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Katihar Junction - Danapur route.

There are 6 trains running between Katihar Junction and Danapur.

DNR to KIR Distance 300 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 30 Mins - 6 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Danapur (DNR) and Katihar Junction (KIR)

Every day train departs from Danapur to Katihar Junction. Given below is the list of all the Katihar Junction - Danapur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12424 Dibrugarh Rajdhani New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town Daily 04:02
Danapur
Daily 09:55
Katihar Junction
12519 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Mo 11:20
Danapur
Mo 17:25
Katihar Junction
15645 Guwahati Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati Su & Th 11:41
Danapur
Su & Th 21:00
Katihar Junction
12506 North East Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Guwahati Daily 21:12
Danapur
Daily 04:30
Katihar Junction
12488 Seemanchal Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Jogbani Daily 22:43
Danapur
Daily 05:20
Katihar Junction
15484 Mahananda Express Delhi to Alipurduar Junction Daily 23:36
Danapur
Daily 09:25
Katihar Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
13236 Intercity Express Danapur to Sahibganj Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 04:55
Danapur
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 12:01
Kahalgaon
20502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Agartala Th 08:05
Patliputra Junction
Th 14:30
Katihar Junction
55540 Hajipur - Katihar Passenger Hajipur Junction to Katihar Junction Daily 14:10
Hajipur Junction
Daily 23:10
Bakhri
15714 Intercity Express Patna Junction to Katihar Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 14:15
Patna Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 20:39
Karagola Road
15602 Poorvottar - Sampark Kranti Express New Delhi to Silchar Fr 14:55
Patliputra Junction
Fr 20:35
Katihar Junction
12502 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti New Delhi to Guwahati Mo & Th 14:55
Patliputra Junction
Mo & Th 20:35
Katihar Junction
13282 Rajendar Nagar Bihar New Tinsukia Express Rajendar Nagar Bihar to New Tinsukia Junction Sa 15:00
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Sa 20:40
Katihar Junction
18698 Koshi Express Patna Junction to Purnia Court Daily 16:45
Patna Junction
Daily 00:13
Banmankhi Junction
13416 Patna - Malda Express Patna Junction to Malda Town Mo, Th & Sa 21:50
Patna Junction
Su, Tu & Fr 03:28
Kahalgaon
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express Amritsar Junction to Dibrugarh Sa 22:24
Akshaywat R Nagar
Su 03:50
Katihar Junction
13248 Kamakhya Capital Express Rajendar Nagar Bihar to Kamakhya Su, Mo, Tu & We 23:15
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Mo, Tu, We & Th 08:23
Azamnagar Road
13246 Capital Express Rajendar Nagar Bihar to New Jalpaiguri Th, Fr & Sa 23:15
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Su, Fr & Sa 08:23
Azamnagar Road

Find the location of Katihar Junction Railway Station and Danapur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.