Dehri On Sone railway station is a main railway station in Bihar. There are 167 trains reaching Dehri On Sone (station code: DOS). Dehri On Sone station is the terminal station for 13 trains.

Trains to Dehri On Sone & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Dehri On Sone Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 8 passenger trains, 14 MEMU trains & 104 express trains stop at Dehri On Sone station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
53363 Gaya Dehri on Sone Passenger 13:00 Dest. Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Dehri On Sone Dehri On Sone
53357 Barkakana Dehri on Sone Passenger 17:20 Dest. Daily Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction Dehri On Sone Dehri On Sone
53349 Barwadih Dehri on Sone Passenger 22:45 Dest. Daily Barwadih Junction Barwadih Junction Dehri On Sone Dehri On Sone
63294 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Dehri on Sone MEMU 18:10 Dest. Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Dehri On Sone Dehri On Sone
03694 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyay Junction Dehri on Sone MEMU Special 18:25 Dest. Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Dehri On Sone Dehri On Sone
63291 Gaya Dehri on Sone Memu 09:35 Dest. Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Dehri On Sone Dehri On Sone
03691 Gaya Dehri on Sone MEMU Special 09:30 Dest. Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Dehri On Sone Dehri On Sone
63289 Gaya Dehri on Sone Memu 14:05 Dest. Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Dehri On Sone Dehri On Sone
53611 Barwadih Dehri on Sone Passenger 10:45 Dest. Daily Barwadih Junction Barwadih Junction Dehri On Sone Dehri On Sone
03311 Muzaffarpur Raxaul Exam Special MEMU 10:00 00:00 Daily Barwadih Junction Barwadih Junction Dehri On Sone Dehri On Sone
03305 Dhanbad Kusunda Memu Special 12:35 00:00 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Dehri On Sone Dehri On Sone
03363 Barwadih Dehri on Sone Passenger Special 22:00 00:00 Daily Barwadih Junction Barwadih Junction Dehri On Sone Dehri On Sone
03341 Barkakana Dehri on Sone Passenger Special 16:20 00:00 Daily Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction Dehri On Sone Dehri On Sone
02847 Ranchi New Delhi Garib Rath Special 00:02 00:04 Tu, We & Sa Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12877 Ranchi New Delhi Garib Rath Express 00:03 00:05 Tu, We & Sa Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction New Delhi New Delhi
02241 Ranchi New Delhi AC Special 00:14 00:16 Su & Th Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction New Delhi New Delhi
20839 Ranchi New Delhi Rajdhani Express 00:16 00:18 Su & Th Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction New Delhi New Delhi
02876 Neelachal Super Fast Special 00:20 00:22 Mo, We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
02322 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail Special Fare Special 00:35 00:37 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13348 Palamu Express 00:25 00:50 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction
02942 Parasnath Covid 19 Special 01:00 01:02 Fr Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
12942 Parasnath Super Fast Express 01:00 01:02 Fr Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
02398 Mahabodhi Super Fast Special Fare Special 01:00 01:02 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
12322 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail 01:01 01:03 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03348 Palamu Festival Special 00:45 01:05 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction
12398 Mahabodhi Express 01:17 01:19 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
13347 Palamu Express 01:25 01:50 Daily Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express 01:54 01:56 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
03307 Sonardih Phulwartanr Memu Special 02:02 02:04 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
02242 New Delhi Ranchi AC Special 02:30 02:32 Tu & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
01045 Mumbai LTT Karmali Special Fare Special 02:30 02:32 Su Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
20840 New Delhi Ranchi Rajdhani Express 02:30 02:32 Tu & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
02175 Howrah Gwalior Chambal Super Fast Special 02:32 02:34 Mo & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
02177 Howrah Mathura Chambal Super Fast Special 02:32 02:34 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
04975 Howrah Agra Cantt Chambal Super Fast Special 02:32 02:34 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
02848 New Delhi Ranchi Garib Rath Special 02:40 02:42 Mo, We & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
12878 New Delhi Ranchi Garib Rath Express 02:41 02:43 Mo, We & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
02912 Shipra Covid 19 Special 02:44 02:46 Su, Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
20975 Howrah Agra Cantt Chambal Express 02:51 02:53 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
12175 Howrah Gwalior Chambal Express 02:51 02:53 Mo & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
22912 Shipra Express 02:51 02:53 Su, Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
12177 Howrah Mathura Chambal Express 02:51 02:53 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
02815 Nandan Kanan Special 02:53 02:55 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12815 Nandan Kanan Express 03:03 03:05 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
08636 Sasaram Ranchi Intercity Special 03:55 03:57 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sasaram Junction Sasaram Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
12311 Kalka Mail 03:57 03:59 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kalka Kalka
18636 Sasaram Ranchi Intercity Express 03:53 04:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sasaram Junction Sasaram Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
03347 Palamu Festival Special 03:50 04:10 Daily Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
02941 Parasnath Covid 19 Special 04:09 04:11 Th Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
08609 Hatia Mumbai LTT Pooja Special 04:13 04:15 Th Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02875 Neelachal Super Fast Special 04:13 04:15 Mo, We & Sa Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
18609 Ranchi Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 04:13 04:15 Th Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12875 Neelachal Express 04:18 04:20 Mo, We & Sa Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12941 Parasnath Super Fast Express 04:23 04:25 Th Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
03152 Jammu Tawi Kolkata Special 04:34 04:36 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Kolkata Kolkata
13152 Jammu Tawi Kolkata Express 04:40 04:42 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Kolkata Kolkata
13244 Bhabua Road Patna Intercity Express 04:54 04:56 Daily Bhabua Road Bhabua Road Patna Junction Patna Junction
03244 Bhabua Road Patna Intercity Special 04:56 04:58 Daily Bhabua Road Bhabua Road Patna Junction Patna Junction
18103 Jallianwala Bagh Express 05:07 05:09 Tu & Th Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
08103 Tatanagar Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special 05:08 05:10 Tu & Th Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
08311 Sambalpur Manduadih Puja Special 05:20 05:22 Mo & Th Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Banaras Banaras
04223 Budha Purnima Special 05:29 05:31 Daily Rajgir Rajgir Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14223 Budhpurnima Express 05:29 05:31 Daily Rajgir Rajgir Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
53350 Dehri on Sone Barwadih Passenger Origin 05:35 Daily Dehri On Sone Dehri On Sone Barwadih Junction Barwadih Junction
03364 Dehri on Sone Barwadih Passenger Special 00:00 05:45 Daily Dehri On Sone Dehri On Sone Barwadih Junction Barwadih Junction
18631 Ranchi Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 05:47 05:49 Fr Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
18611 Ranchi Manduadih Express 05:47 05:49 Su, Tu, We & Sa Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Manduadih Manduadih
02311 Netaji Super Fast Special 06:07 06:09 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kalka Kalka
03009 Doon Festival Special 06:14 06:16 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
63296 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Gaya MEMU 06:20 06:22 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
02389 Gaya MGR Chennai Weekly Festival Special 06:21 06:23 Su Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
03384 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Gaya MEMU Special 06:23 06:25 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
13009 Doon Express 06:26 06:28 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dehradun Dehradun
12321 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail 06:26 06:28 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12389 Gaya Chennai Egmore Weekly Super Fast Express 06:30 06:32 Su Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
12988 Ajmer Sealdah Super Fast Express 06:30 06:32 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Sealdah Sealdah
02988 Ajmer Sealdah Festival Special 06:34 06:36 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Sealdah Sealdah
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express 07:16 07:18 Su Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Super Fast Express 07:17 07:19 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02987 Sealdah Ajmer Super Fast Special Fare Special 07:23 07:25 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02387 Howrah Bikaner Super Fast Special 07:35 07:37 Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Superfast Express 07:35 07:37 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02385 Howrah Jodhpur Super Fast Special 07:35 07:37 Su, Mo, We & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02382 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special 07:47 07:49 Tu, We & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12382 Poorva Express 07:48 07:50 Tu, We & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
04074 Anand Vihar Terminal Gaya Garib Rath Super Fast Special 07:52 07:54 Mo & We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
03554 Varanasi Asansol MEMU Passenger Special 07:55 07:57 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
63554 Varanasi Asansol MEMU 07:58 08:00 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
02321 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail Special Fare Special 07:58 08:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22410 Anand Vihar Terminal Gaya Garib Rath Express 08:06 08:08 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 08:26 08:28 Su, Tu & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Hatia Hatia
02580 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Special Fare Special 08:40 08:42 Su, Tu & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Hatia Hatia
03693 Dehri on Sone PT Deen Dayal Upadhyay Junction MEMU Special Origin 09:35 Daily Dehri On Sone Dehri On Sone Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
63293 Dehri on Sone PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU Origin 09:40 Daily Dehri On Sone Dehri On Sone Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
02354 Lal Kuan Howrah Weekly Super Fast Special 09:43 09:45 Su Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12354 Lal Kuan Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express 09:48 09:50 Su Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
63558 Varanasi Barkakana MEMU 10:38 10:43 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction
02802 Purushottam Covid 19 Super Fast Special 11:20 11:22 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Puri Puri
12802 Purushottam Express 12:02 12:04 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Puri Puri
08104 Amritsar Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special 12:31 12:33 Th & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
63557 Barkakana Varanasi MEMU 12:36 12:41 Daily Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
18104 Jallianwala Bagh Express 13:01 13:03 Th & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
53364 Dehri on Sone Gaya Passenger Origin 13:25 Daily Dehri On Sone Dehri On Sone Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
53358 Dehri on Sone Barkakana Passenger Origin 14:30 Daily Dehri On Sone Dehri On Sone Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction
03342 Dehri on Sone Barkakana Passenger Special 00:00 14:40 Daily Dehri On Sone Dehri On Sone Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction
01046 Karmali Mumbai LTT Weekly Specialfare Special 14:40 14:42 Mo Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
02801 Purushottam Super Fast Special 14:43 14:45 Daily Puri Puri New Delhi New Delhi
12801 Purushottam Express 15:04 15:06 Daily Puri Puri New Delhi New Delhi
02397 Mahabodhi Super Fast Special Fare Special 15:13 15:15 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12397 Mahabodhi Express 15:28 15:30 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction New Delhi New Delhi
63290 Dehri on Sone Gaya Memu Origin 15:35 Daily Dehri On Sone Dehri On Sone Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
02353 Howrah Lal Kuan Weekly Super Fast Special 15:45 15:47 Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction
03306 Kusunda Dhanbad Memu Special 00:00 15:50 Daily Dehri On Sone Dehri On Sone Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Weekly Super Fast Express 15:48 15:50 Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction
02381 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special 15:52 15:54 Su, We & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12381 Poorva Express 15:58 16:00 Su, We & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Delhi New Delhi
03553 Asansol Varanasi MEMU Passenger Special 16:24 16:26 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
63553 Asansol Varanasi Memu 16:54 16:56 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
53612 Dehri on Sone Barwadih Passenger Origin 17:50 Daily Dehri On Sone Dehri On Sone Barwadih Junction Barwadih Junction
11046 Deekshabhoomi Express 17:57 17:59 Mo Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
63292 Dehri on Sone Gaya Memu Origin 18:15 Daily Dehri On Sone Dehri On Sone Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
08312 Manduadih Sambalpur Puja Special 18:17 18:19 Mo & Th Banaras Banaras Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
18612 Manduadih Ranchi Express 18:21 18:23 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Manduadih Manduadih Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
18632 Ajmer Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express 18:21 18:23 Su Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
03692 Dehri on Sone Gaya MEMU Special Origin 18:30 Daily Dehri On Sone Dehri On Sone Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
12308 Jodhpur Howrah Superfast Express 18:32 18:34 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03312 Dehri on Sone Barwadih Express Special 00:00 18:45 Daily Dehri On Sone Dehri On Sone Barwadih Junction Barwadih Junction
03010 Doon Festival Special 19:05 19:07 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13010 Doon Express 19:21 19:23 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12816 Nandan Kanan Express 19:33 19:35 Mo, We, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
63295 Gaya PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU 19:40 19:42 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
03167 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Special 19:47 19:49 Th Kolkata Kolkata Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
02388 Bikaner Howrah Super Fast Special 19:49 19:51 Su, Mo & Th Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02386 Jodhpur Howrah Super Fast Special 19:49 19:51 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13167 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Express 19:58 20:00 Th Kolkata Kolkata Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
02816 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special 20:06 20:08 Mo, We, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
12390 Chennai Egmore Gaya Weekly Super Fast Express 20:09 20:11 We Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
03383 Gaya PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU Special 20:18 20:20 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
22409 Gaya Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 20:33 20:35 Su Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
04073 Gaya Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Super Fast Special 20:38 20:40 Su, We & Fr Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02390 MGR Chennai Gaya Weekly Festival Special 21:08 21:10 We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
20976 Agra Cantt Howrah Chambal Express 21:42 21:44 Th Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12176 Gwalior Howrah Chambal Express 21:42 21:44 Tu & Sa Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22911 Shipra Express 21:42 21:44 Su, We & Fr Indore Junction Indore Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12178 Mathura Howrah Chambal Express 21:42 21:44 Mo Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02178 Mathura Howrah Chambal Super Fast Special 21:48 21:50 Mo Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
04976 Agra Cantt Howrah Chambal Super Fast Special 21:48 21:50 Th Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02176 Gwalior Howrah Chambal Super Fast Special 21:48 21:50 Tu & Sa Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12312 Kalka Mail 21:51 21:53 Daily Kalka Kalka Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02911 Shipra Covid 19 Special 22:01 22:03 Su, We & Fr Indore Junction Indore Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03243 Patna Bhabua Road Intercity Exam Special 22:12 22:14 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Bhabua Road Bhabua Road
18610 Mumbai LTT Ranchi Weekly Express 22:19 22:21 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
13243 Patna Bhabua Road Intercity Express 22:21 22:23 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Bhabua Road Bhabua Road
02312 Netaji Super Fast Special 22:21 22:23 Daily Kalka Kalka Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03151 Kolkata Jammu Tawi Special 22:24 22:26 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Kolkata Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
13151 Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express 22:32 22:34 Daily Kolkata Kolkata Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
03168 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Special 22:34 22:36 Sa Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Kolkata Kolkata
13168 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Express 22:39 22:41 Sa Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Kolkata Kolkata
02579 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Special Fare Special 22:40 22:42 Su, We & Fr Hatia Hatia Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12876 Neelachal Express 22:44 22:46 Su, Tu & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 22:48 22:50 Su, We & Fr Hatia Hatia Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
08610 Mumbai LTT Hatia Pooja Special 22:48 22:50 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
14224 Budhpurnima Express 23:10 23:12 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Rajgir Rajgir
04224 Budh Purnima Special 23:20 23:22 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Rajgir Rajgir
18635 Ranchi Sasaram Intercity Express 23:20 23:25 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Sasaram Junction Sasaram Junction
03308 Phulwartanr Sonardih Memu Special 23:34 23:36 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express 23:40 23:42 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Dehri On Sone Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Dehri On Sone and Dehri On Sone Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Gaya Airport - (79.59 Km / 49.45 Miles)
  2. Patna Airport - (117.97 Km / 73.3 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Dehri On Sone by train, get complete information about Dehri On Sone train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Dehri On Sone Railway Station, distance to Dehri On Sone from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Dehri On Sone.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Dehri On Sone Station Location Map