Find all trains running between Ambala Cantonment (UMB) and Panipat Junction (PNP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ambala Cantonment - Panipat Junction route.

There are 76 direct trains from Panipat Junction to Ambala Cantonment which includes 39 daily trains, 14 weekly trains, 8 biweekly trains and 9 triweekly trains.

PNP to UMB Distance 110 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 30 Mins - 3 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Panipat Junction (PNP) and Ambala Cantonment (UMB)

Every day train departs from Panipat Junction to Ambala Cantonment. Given below is the list of all the Ambala Cantonment - Panipat Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
04553 Himachal Express Special Delhi Junction to Daulatpur Chowk 00:30 Daily Panipat Junction 02:55 Daily Ambala Cantonment   2 hours 25 minutes
14553 Himachal Express Delhi Junction to Daulatpur Chowk 00:32 Daily Panipat Junction 02:55 Daily Ambala Cantonment   2 hours 23 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19805 Kota Udhampur Weekly Express Kota Junction to Udhampur 00:42 Th Panipat Junction 03:27 Th Ambala Cantonment   2 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19307 Indore Chandigarh Weekly Express Indore Junction to Chandigarh Junction 03:58 Fr Panipat Junction 05:50 Fr Ambala Cantonment   1 hour 52 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12983 Ajmer Chandigarh Garib Rath Express Ajmer Junction to Chandigarh Junction 03:58 Mo, We & Sa Panipat Junction 05:50 Mo, We & Sa Ambala Cantonment   1 hour 52 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
09683 Ajmer Chandigarh Garib Rath Super Fast Special Ajmer Junction to Chandigarh Junction 03:58 Mo, We & Sa Panipat Junction 05:43 Mo, We & Sa Ambala Cantonment   1 hour 45 minutes
15707 Amrapali Express Katihar Junction to Amritsar Junction 04:43 Daily Panipat Junction 06:50 Daily Ambala Cantonment   2 hours 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05733 Tejnarayanpur - Katihar Passenger Special Katihar Junction to Amritsar Junction 04:57 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Panipat Junction 06:45 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ambala Cantonment   1 hour 48 minutes
01057 Mumbai LTT - Muzaffarpur Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Amritsar Junction 05:37 Fr Panipat Junction 07:50 Fr Ambala Cantonment   2 hours 13 minutes
64541 Panipat Ambala Cantonmentmemu Panipat Junction to Ambala Cantonment 05:45 Daily Panipat Junction 08:20 Daily Ambala Cantonment   2 hours 35 minutes
02919 Malwa Covid 19 Super Fast Special Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 05:47 Daily Panipat Junction 07:33 Daily Ambala Cantonment   1 hour 46 minutes
04217 Unchahar Express Special Prayagraj Sangam to Chandigarh Junction 05:57 Daily Panipat Junction 08:00 Daily Ambala Cantonment   2 hours 3 minutes
12475 Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express Hapa to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 06:03 Th Panipat Junction 07:55 Th Ambala Cantonment   1 hour 52 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12477 Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express Jamnagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 06:03 We Panipat Junction 08:07 We Ambala Cantonment   2 hours 4 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12473 Sarvodaya Express Gandhidham Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 06:03 Su Panipat Junction 07:55 Su Ambala Cantonment   1 hour 52 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12471 Swaraj Express Bandra Terminus to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 06:03 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Panipat Junction 07:55 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Ambala Cantonment   1 hour 52 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
14217 Unchahar Express Prayagraj Sangam to Chandigarh Junction 06:13 Daily Panipat Junction 08:50 Daily Ambala Cantonment   2 hours 37 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11057 Mumbai CSMT Amritsar Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Amritsar Junction 06:25 Daily Panipat Junction 09:20 Daily Ambala Cantonment   2 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12919 Malwa Super Fast Express Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 06:51 Daily Panipat Junction 09:05 Daily Ambala Cantonment   2 hours 14 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
04679 Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Special Jamnagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 07:13 Th Panipat Junction 08:47 Th Ambala Cantonment   1 hour 34 minutes
04675 Sarvodaya Super Fast Special Gandhidham Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 07:13 Su Panipat Junction 08:47 Su Ambala Cantonment   1 hour 34 minutes
04677 Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Special Hapa to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 07:13 We Panipat Junction 08:47 We Ambala Cantonment   1 hour 34 minutes
04671 Swaraj Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 07:13 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Panipat Junction 08:47 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Ambala Cantonment   1 hour 34 minutes
14095 Himalayan Queen Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Kalka 07:45 Daily Panipat Junction 09:45 Daily Ambala Cantonment   2 hours
  • 2S: ₹ 70
  • CC: ₹ 265
04067 Shan E Punjab Super Fast Special New Delhi to Amritsar Junction 07:52 Daily Panipat Junction 10:02 Daily Ambala Cantonment   2 hours 10 minutes
12497 Shan E Punjab Express New Delhi to Amritsar Junction 08:07 Daily Panipat Junction 10:10 Daily Ambala Cantonment   2 hours 3 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 85
  • CC: ₹ 315
04565 Sainagar Shirdi Kalka Super Fast Special Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Kalka 08:32 Su & We Panipat Junction 10:45 Su & We Ambala Cantonment   2 hours 13 minutes
02011 Mumbai CSMT Lucknow Weekly Super Fast Special Fare Special New Delhi to Kalka 08:45 Daily Panipat Junction 10:20 Daily Ambala Cantonment   1 hour 35 minutes
12011 New Delhi Kalka Shatabdi Express New Delhi to Kalka 08:53 Daily Panipat Junction 10:28 Daily Ambala Cantonment   1 hour 35 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 335 +
  • EC: ₹ 700 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : EC = ₹ 90, CC = ₹ 70
08215 Durg Udhampur Weekly Super Fast Festival Special Durg Junction to Udhampur 08:53 Th Panipat Junction 10:45 Th Ambala Cantonment   1 hour 52 minutes
18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express Durg Junction to Jammu Tawi 09:03 Th Panipat Junction 11:17 Th Ambala Cantonment   2 hours 14 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22455 Sainagar Shirdi Kalka Super Fast Express Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Kalka 09:03 Su & We Panipat Junction 10:53 Su & We Ambala Cantonment   1 hour 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
04077 Patna New Delhi Special Fare Special Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction 09:26 Su, We & Sa Panipat Junction 11:10 Su, We & Sa Ambala Cantonment   1 hour 44 minutes
14717 Bikaner Haridwar Express Bikaner Junction to Haridwar 09:32 Tu, Th & Sa Panipat Junction 11:45 Tu, Th & Sa Ambala Cantonment   2 hours 13 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
04717 Bikaner Haridwar Special Bikaner Junction to Haridwar 09:33 Tu, Th & Sa Panipat Junction 11:40 Tu, Th & Sa Ambala Cantonment   2 hours 7 minutes
22429 Delhi Pathankot Superfast Express Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction 09:38 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Panipat Junction 11:15 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Ambala Cantonment   1 hour 37 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 85
  • CC: ₹ 315
05427 Hazur Sahib Nanded AMB Andaura Weekly Super Fast Special Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amb Andaura 11:41 We Panipat Junction 13:25 We Ambala Cantonment   1 hour 44 minutes
04539 Bandra Chandigarh Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh Junction 11:41 Tu & Fr Panipat Junction 13:25 Tu & Fr Ambala Cantonment   1 hour 44 minutes
12925 Paschim Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction 12:28 Daily Panipat Junction 14:40 Daily Ambala Cantonment   2 hours 12 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02925 Paschim Express Covid 19 Special Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction 12:28 Daily Panipat Junction 14:40 Daily Ambala Cantonment   2 hours 12 minutes
14673 Shaheed Express Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction 12:42 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Panipat Junction 15:30 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Ambala Cantonment   2 hours 48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction 12:42 Mo, We & Sa Panipat Junction 15:30 Mo, We & Sa Ambala Cantonment   2 hours 48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02715 Sachkhand Covid 19 Special Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction 12:45 Daily Panipat Junction 14:45 Daily Ambala Cantonment   2 hours
22451 Bandra Chandigarh Bi Weekly Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh Junction 13:29 Tu & Fr Panipat Junction 15:15 Tu & Fr Ambala Cantonment   1 hour 46 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12715 Sachkhand Express Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction 13:44 Daily Panipat Junction 15:45 Daily Ambala Cantonment   2 hours 1 minute
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded AMB Andaura Weekly Super Fast Express Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amb Andaura 14:28 Su Panipat Junction 16:25 Su Ambala Cantonment   1 hour 57 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
04507 Delhi Fazilka Intercity Covid 19 Special Delhi Junction to Bathinda Junction 14:40 Daily Panipat Junction 17:15 Daily Ambala Cantonment   2 hours 35 minutes
04665 New Delhi Amritsar Intercity Special New Delhi to Amritsar Junction 15:02 Daily Panipat Junction 17:05 Daily Ambala Cantonment   2 hours 3 minutes
12459 New Delhi Amritsar Intercity Express New Delhi to Amritsar Junction 15:17 Daily Panipat Junction 17:15 Daily Ambala Cantonment   1 hour 58 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 85
  • CC: ₹ 315
04563 Goa Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special Madgaon Junction to Chandigarh Junction 15:20 We & Th Panipat Junction 17:25 We & Th Ambala Cantonment   2 hours 5 minutes
22685 Yesvantpur Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction 15:35 Mo & Fr Panipat Junction 17:35 Mo & Fr Ambala Cantonment   2 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 315
  • SL: ₹ 175
02057 New Delhi Una Himachal Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special New Delhi to Una Himachal 15:55 Daily Panipat Junction 17:55 Daily Ambala Cantonment   2 hours
12057 New Delhi Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express New Delhi to Una Himachal 15:58 Daily Panipat Junction 17:55 Daily Ambala Cantonment   1 hour 57 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 100
  • CC: ₹ 320
14731 Delhi Fazilka Intercity Express Delhi Junction to Fazilka Junction 16:10 Daily Panipat Junction 18:15 Daily Ambala Cantonment   2 hours 5 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 70
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
22941 Indore Jammu Tawi Weekly Super Fast Express Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi 16:20 Tu Panipat Junction 18:35 Tu Ambala Cantonment   2 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18507 Hirakud Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Amritsar Junction 16:20 Su, We & Sa Panipat Junction 18:35 Su, We & Sa Ambala Cantonment   2 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
64543 Panipat Ambala Cantonmentmemu Panipat Junction to Ambala Cantonment 17:50 Daily Panipat Junction 20:40 Daily Ambala Cantonment   2 hours 50 minutes
54303 Delhi Kalka Passenger Delhi Junction to Kalka 18:05 Daily Panipat Junction 21:15 Daily Ambala Cantonment   3 hours 10 minutes
02005 Mumbai LTT Karmali AC Superfast Special New Delhi to Kalka 18:20 Daily Panipat Junction 19:50 Daily Ambala Cantonment   1 hour 30 minutes
12005 New Delhi Kalka Shatabdi Express New Delhi to Kalka 18:27 Daily Panipat Junction 19:55 Daily Ambala Cantonment   1 hour 28 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 335
  • EC: ₹ 700
+ Additional Catering Charges : EC/CC = ₹ 0
04011 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Beas Special Delhi Junction to Hoshiarpur 18:35 We & Sa Panipat Junction 20:30 We & Sa Ambala Cantonment   1 hour 55 minutes
64481 Panipat Ambala Cantonmentmemu Panipat Junction to Ambala Cantonment 20:00 Daily Panipat Junction 22:50 Daily Ambala Cantonment   2 hours 50 minutes
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express Madgaon Junction to Chandigarh Junction 20:40 We & Th Panipat Junction 22:20 We & Th Ambala Cantonment   1 hour 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02445 Uttar Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 21:55 Daily Panipat Junction 23:30 Daily Ambala Cantonment   1 hour 35 minutes
04033 Jammu Mail Special Delhi Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 22:04 Daily Panipat Junction 23:50 Daily Ambala Cantonment   1 hour 46 minutes
12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti Express New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 22:04 Daily Panipat Junction 23:50 Daily Ambala Cantonment   1 hour 46 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
14033 Jammu Mail Delhi Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 22:16 Daily Panipat Junction 00:15 Daily Ambala Cantonment   1 hour 59 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
14011 Delhi Hoshiarpur Express Delhi Junction to Hoshiarpur 22:26 Daily Panipat Junction 00:35 Daily Ambala Cantonment   2 hours 9 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02311 Netaji Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Kalka 22:40 Daily Panipat Junction 00:45 Daily Ambala Cantonment   2 hours 5 minutes
08309 Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Special Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi 22:48 Su, Tu, We & Fr Panipat Junction 01:58 Mo, We, Th & Sa Ambala Cantonment   3 hours 10 minutes
11077 Jhelum Express Pune Junction to Jammu Tawi 22:52 Daily Panipat Junction 01:35 Daily Ambala Cantonment   2 hours 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12311 Kalka Mail Howrah Junction to Kalka 23:03 Daily Panipat Junction 01:55 Daily Ambala Cantonment   2 hours 52 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 2S: ₹ 85
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18101 Tatanagar Jammu Tawi Link Express Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi 23:17 Daily Panipat Junction 02:25 Daily Ambala Cantonment   3 hours 8 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udhampur AC Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udhampur 23:27 Mo, We & Sa Panipat Junction 01:05 Su, Tu & Th Ambala Cantonment   1 hour 38 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
04085 Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminal Special Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udhampur 23:31 Mo, Tu & Fr Panipat Junction 01:08 Tu, We & Sa Ambala Cantonment   1 hour 37 minutes
01077 Jhelum Covid 19 Special Pune Junction to Jammu Tawi 23:39 Daily Panipat Junction 01:35 Daily Ambala Cantonment   1 hour 56 minutes

* Panipat Junction to Ambala Cantonment ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Panipat Junction

More routes from Ambala Cantonment