Find all trains running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Panipat Junction (PNP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the New Delhi - Panipat Junction route.

There are 53 direct trains from Panipat Junction to New Delhi which includes 30 daily trains, 13 weekly trains, 5 biweekly trains and 2 triweekly trains.

PNP to NDLS Distance 89.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 15 Mins - 2 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Panipat Junction (PNP) and New Delhi (NDLS)

Every day train departs from Panipat Junction to New Delhi. Given below is the list of all the New Delhi - Panipat Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
19806 Udhampur Kota Weekly Express Udhampur to Kota Junction 01:26 Fr Panipat Junction 03:10 Fr New Delhi   1 hour 44 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
04564 Goa Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special Chandigarh Junction to Madgaon Junction 04:17 Mo & Sa Panipat Junction 05:55 Mo & Sa New Delhi   1 hour 38 minutes
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express Chandigarh Junction to Madgaon Junction 04:19 Mo & Sa Panipat Junction 06:00 Mo & Sa New Delhi   1 hour 41 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi 04:59 Daily Panipat Junction 06:40 Daily New Delhi   1 hour 41 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
04450 Panipat New Delhi MEMU Express Special Panipat Junction to New Delhi 05:00 Daily Panipat Junction 07:30 Daily New Delhi   2 hours 30 minutes
64464 Panipat New Delhi MEMU Panipat Junction to New Delhi 05:10 Daily Panipat Junction 07:30 Daily New Delhi   2 hours 20 minutes
02446 Uttar Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi 05:17 Daily Panipat Junction 06:55 Daily New Delhi   1 hour 38 minutes
08504 Hirakud Super Fast Special Amritsar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction 05:38 Su, Mo & Th Panipat Junction 07:50 Su, Mo & Th New Delhi   2 hours 12 minutes
22686 Chandigarh Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 05:42 Tu & Sa Panipat Junction 07:50 Tu & Sa New Delhi   2 hours 8 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18508 Hirakud Express Amritsar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction 05:42 Su, Mo & Th Panipat Junction 07:50 Su, Mo & Th New Delhi   2 hours 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
04472 Panipat Ghaziabad MEMU Express Special Panipat Junction to Ghaziabad Junction 06:00 Daily Panipat Junction 08:16 Daily New Delhi   2 hours 16 minutes
64472 Panipat Ghaziabad Memu Panipat Junction to Ghaziabad Junction 06:00 Daily Panipat Junction 08:16 Daily New Delhi   2 hours 16 minutes
64470 Panipat New Delhi Ladies Emu Panipat Junction to New Delhi 06:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Panipat Junction 08:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr New Delhi   2 hours 15 minutes
04406 New Delhi Darbhanga AC Special Kurukshetra Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:52 Daily Panipat Junction 09:12 Daily New Delhi   2 hours 20 minutes
64462 Kurukshetra Hazrat Nizamuddin Memu Kurukshetra Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:55 Daily Panipat Junction 09:11 Daily New Delhi   2 hours 16 minutes
11078 Jhelum Express Jammu Tawi to Pune Junction 07:42 Daily Panipat Junction 09:55 Daily New Delhi   2 hours 13 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
01078 Jhelum Covid 19 Special Jammu Tawi to Pune Junction 08:37 Daily Panipat Junction 11:15 Daily New Delhi   2 hours 38 minutes
02006 Kalka New Delhi Shatabdi Special Kalka to New Delhi 08:52 Daily Panipat Junction 10:15 Daily New Delhi   1 hour 23 minutes
12006 Kalka New Delhi Shatabdi Express Kalka to New Delhi 08:57 Daily Panipat Junction 10:20 Daily New Delhi   1 hour 23 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 315 +
  • EC: ₹ 650 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : CC = ₹ 70, EC = ₹ 90
02058 Una Himachal New Delhi Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special Una Himachal to New Delhi 10:08 Daily Panipat Junction 11:55 Daily New Delhi   1 hour 47 minutes
12058 Una New Delhi Janshatabdi Express Una Himachal to New Delhi 10:18 Daily Panipat Junction 12:00 Daily New Delhi   1 hour 42 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 90
  • CC: ₹ 315
02716 Sachkhand Covid 19 Special Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:11 Daily Panipat Junction 12:45 Daily New Delhi   1 hour 34 minutes
12716 Sachkhand Express Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:31 Daily Panipat Junction 13:00 Daily New Delhi   1 hour 29 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
04666 Firozpur Cantt Delhi Nirankari Sant Samagam Special Amritsar Junction to New Delhi 12:11 Fr Panipat Junction 14:15 Fr New Delhi   2 hours 4 minutes
12460 Amritsar New Delhi Intercity Express Amritsar Junction to New Delhi 12:29 Daily Panipat Junction 14:15 Daily New Delhi   1 hour 46 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 80
  • CC: ₹ 315
12926 Paschim Super Fast Express Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus 14:38 Daily Panipat Junction 16:25 Daily New Delhi   1 hour 47 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02926 Paschim Covid 19 Super Fast Special Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus 14:38 Daily Panipat Junction 16:25 Daily New Delhi   1 hour 47 minutes
11842 Gita Jayanti Express Kurukshetra Junction to Khajuraho 15:52 Daily Panipat Junction 18:00 Daily New Delhi   2 hours 8 minutes
01842 Gita Jayanti Covid 19 Special Kurukshetra Junction to Khajuraho 16:02 Daily Panipat Junction 18:00 Daily New Delhi   1 hour 58 minutes
18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express Jammu Tawi to Durg Junction 16:45 Fr Panipat Junction 18:45 Fr New Delhi   2 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12920 Malwa Super Fast Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr Ambedkar Nagar 17:10 Daily Panipat Junction 18:55 Daily New Delhi   1 hour 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
64534 Panipat Ghaziabad Memu Panipat Junction to Ghaziabad Junction 17:30 Daily Panipat Junction 19:55 Daily New Delhi   2 hours 25 minutes
11058 Amritsar Mumbai CSMT Express Amritsar Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:44 Daily Panipat Junction 20:20 Daily New Delhi   2 hours 36 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
01058 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Special Amritsar Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:03 Fr Panipat Junction 20:25 Fr New Delhi   2 hours 22 minutes
02920 Malwa Covid 19 Super Fast Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr Ambedkar Nagar 18:26 Daily Panipat Junction 20:15 Daily New Delhi   1 hour 49 minutes
12472 Swaraj Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus 19:24 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Panipat Junction 21:30 Tu, We, Fr & Sa New Delhi   2 hours 6 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Super Fast Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Hapa 19:24 Mo Panipat Junction 21:30 Mo New Delhi   2 hours 6 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jamnagar 19:24 Su Panipat Junction 21:30 Su New Delhi   2 hours 6 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12474 Sarvodaya Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Gandhidham Junction 19:24 Th Panipat Junction 21:30 Th New Delhi   2 hours 6 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jamnagar 19:42 Su Panipat Junction 21:25 Su New Delhi   1 hour 43 minutes
04676 Sarvodaya Super Fast Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Gandhidham Junction 19:42 Th Panipat Junction 21:25 Th New Delhi   1 hour 43 minutes
04678 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Super Fast Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Hapa 19:42 Mo Panipat Junction 21:25 Mo New Delhi   1 hour 43 minutes
04672 Swaraj Super Fast Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus 19:42 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Panipat Junction 21:25 Tu, We, Fr & Sa New Delhi   1 hour 43 minutes
02012 Lucknow Mumbai CSMT Weekly Super Fast Special Fare Special Kalka to New Delhi 20:24 Daily Panipat Junction 21:50 Daily New Delhi   1 hour 26 minutes
12012 Kalka New Delhi Shatabdi Express Kalka to New Delhi 20:31 Daily Panipat Junction 21:55 Daily New Delhi   1 hour 24 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 315
  • EC: ₹ 650 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : CC = ₹ 0, EC = ₹ 140
04566 Kalka Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Special Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 20:34 Su & Th Panipat Junction 22:15 Su & Th New Delhi   1 hour 41 minutes
04068 Shan E Punjab Super Fast Special Amritsar Junction to New Delhi 20:46 Daily Panipat Junction 22:30 Daily New Delhi   1 hour 44 minutes
12498 Shan E Punjab Express Amritsar Junction to New Delhi 20:58 Daily Panipat Junction 22:50 Daily New Delhi   1 hour 52 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 80
  • CC: ₹ 315
05428 AMB Andaura Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Super Fast Special Amb Andaura to Hazur Sahib Nanded 20:58 Th Panipat Junction 23:00 Th New Delhi   2 hours 2 minutes
64466 Panipat New Delhi Emu Panipat Junction to New Delhi 21:10 Daily Panipat Junction 23:55 Daily New Delhi   2 hours 45 minutes
22458 AMB Andaura Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Super Fast Express Amb Andaura to Hazur Sahib Nanded 21:42 Th Panipat Junction 23:25 Th New Delhi   1 hour 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
19308 Chandigarh Indore Weekly Express Chandigarh Junction to Indore Junction 22:04 Fr Panipat Junction 23:25 Fr New Delhi   1 hour 21 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22456 Kalka Sai Nagar Shirdi Super Fast Express Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 22:10 Su & Th Panipat Junction 23:35 Su & Th New Delhi   1 hour 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
04034 Jammu Mail Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Delhi Junction 01:58 Daily Panipat Junction 04:30 Daily Delhi Junction   2 hours 32 minutes
04086 Udhampur Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Super Fast Special Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 02:16 Mo, We & Fr Panipat Junction 03:55 Mo, We & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla   1 hour 39 minutes
22402 Udhampur Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 02:38 Mo, We & Fr Panipat Junction 04:20 Mo, We & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla   1 hour 42 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
18102 Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Link Express Jammu Tawi to Tatanagar Junction 02:49 Daily Panipat Junction 04:30 Daily Delhi Junction   1 hour 41 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
04554 Himachal Express Special Daulatpur Chowk to Delhi Junction 03:00 Daily Panipat Junction 05:00 Daily Delhi Junction   2 hours
14554 Himachal Express Daulatpur Chowk to Delhi Junction 03:10 Daily Panipat Junction 05:25 Daily Delhi Junction   2 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
14034 Jammu Mail Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Delhi Junction 03:36 Daily Panipat Junction 05:40 Daily Delhi Junction   2 hours 4 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02312 Netaji Super Fast Special Kalka to Howrah Junction 03:43 Daily Panipat Junction 06:05 Daily Delhi Junction   2 hours 22 minutes
12312 Kalka Mail Kalka to Howrah Junction 03:51 Daily Panipat Junction 06:30 Daily Delhi Junction   2 hours 39 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
14012 Hoshiarpur Delhi Express Hoshiarpur to Delhi Junction 04:29 Daily Panipat Junction 07:10 Daily Delhi Junction   2 hours 41 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
08310 Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Special Jammu Tawi to Sambalpur Junction 04:40 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Panipat Junction 06:30 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
04012 Anand Vihar Terminal Varanasi Specialfare Special Hoshiarpur to Delhi Junction 05:28 We & Sa Panipat Junction 07:35 We & Sa Delhi Junction   2 hours 7 minutes
64002 Panipat Delhi Emu Panipat Junction to Delhi Junction 06:20 Daily Panipat Junction 08:38 Daily Delhi Junction   2 hours 18 minutes
64452 Kurukshetra Delhi Memu Kurukshetra Junction to Delhi Junction 07:15 Daily Panipat Junction 09:35 Daily Delhi Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
64536 Panipat Delhi MEMU Panipat Junction to Delhi Junction 10:00 Daily Panipat Junction 12:35 Daily Delhi Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
04508 Fazilka Delhi Intercity Covid 19 Special Bathinda Junction to Delhi Junction 10:38 Daily Panipat Junction 12:45 Daily Delhi Junction   2 hours 7 minutes
14732 Fazilka Delhi Intercity Express Fazilka Junction to Delhi Junction 10:45 Daily Panipat Junction 12:45 Daily Delhi Junction   2 hours
  • 2S: ₹ 65
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
22942 Jammu Tawi Indore Weekly Super Fast Express Jammu Tawi to Indore Junction 13:04 We Panipat Junction 15:00 We Delhi Safdarjung   1 hour 56 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15708 Amrapali Express Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction 13:24 Daily Panipat Junction 15:05 Daily Delhi Junction   1 hour 41 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
04452 Magadh Festival Special Kurukshetra Junction to Delhi Junction 13:57 Daily Panipat Junction 16:40 Daily Delhi Junction   2 hours 43 minutes
64454 Kurukshetra Delhi MEMU Kurukshetra Junction to Delhi Junction 14:15 Daily Panipat Junction 17:10 Daily Delhi Junction   2 hours 55 minutes
05734 Katihar - Tejnarayanpur Passenger Special Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction 14:58 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Panipat Junction 17:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Delhi Junction   2 hours 22 minutes
04078 Pathankot Delhi Super Fast Special Pathankot Junction to Delhi Junction 15:13 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Panipat Junction 16:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Delhi Junction   1 hour 42 minutes
22430 Pathankot Delhi Super Fast Express Pathankot Junction to Delhi Junction 15:14 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Panipat Junction 17:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Delhi Junction   1 hour 46 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 80
  • CC: ₹ 315
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar 18:44 Mo, We & Sa Panipat Junction 20:40 Mo, We & Sa Delhi Junction   1 hour 56 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
14674 Shaheed Express Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar 18:44 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Panipat Junction 20:40 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Delhi Junction   1 hour 56 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
04218 Prayag Ayodhya Special Chandigarh Junction to Prayagraj Sangam 19:03 Daily Panipat Junction 21:10 Daily Delhi Junction   2 hours 7 minutes
14218 Unchahar Express Chandigarh Junction to Prayagraj Sangam 19:05 Daily Panipat Junction 21:10 Daily Delhi Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
14096 Himalayan Queen Kalka to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 20:18 Daily Panipat Junction 22:40 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla   2 hours 22 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 65
  • CC: ₹ 265

* Panipat Junction to New Delhi ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Panipat Junction

More routes from New Delhi