Find all trains running between Kadapa (HX) and Tirupati (TPTY). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kadapa - Tirupati route.

.

TPTY to HX Distance 130 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 3 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Tirupati (TPTY) and Kadapa (HX)

Every day train departs from Tirupati to Kadapa. Given below is the list of all the Kadapa - Tirupati Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
07488 Vishakapatnam - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Kadapa 04:30 Daily Tirupati 07:00 Daily Kadapa   2 hours 30 minutes
02793 Rayalaseema Covid 19 Special Tirupati to Nizamabad Junction 17:30 Daily Tirupati 19:38 Daily Kadapa   2 hours 8 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
16354 Nagercoil Kacheguda Weekly Express Nagercoil Junction to Kacheguda 00:50 We Tirupati 03:38 We Kadapa   2 hours 48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17488 Tirumala Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Kadapa 04:40 Daily Tirupati 07:25 Daily Kadapa   2 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16382 Kanniyakumari Mumbai CSMT Express Kanniyakumari to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:30 Daily Tirupati 08:20 Daily Kadapa   2 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Tirupati to Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:40 Mo, We & Fr Tirupati 07:58 Mo, We & Fr Kadapa   2 hours 18 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 315
  • SL: ₹ 175
02781 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Special Tirupati to Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:40 Mo, We & Fr Tirupati 07:48 Mo, We & Fr Kadapa   2 hours 8 minutes
17417 Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express Tirupati to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 08:30 Tu Tirupati 10:53 Tu Kadapa   2 hours 23 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
07417 Tirupati Nagarsol Special Fare Special Tirupati to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 08:30 Tu Tirupati 10:38 Tu Kadapa   2 hours 8 minutes
17419 Tirupati Vasco Da Gama Express Tirupati to Vasco da Gama 11:20 Th Tirupati 13:32 Th Kadapa   2 hours 12 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16733 Rameswaram Okha Express Rameswaram to Okha 11:20 Sa Tirupati 13:58 Sa Kadapa   2 hours 38 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
07419 Tirupati Vasco Da Gama Weekly Special Tirupati to Vasco da Gama 11:40 Th Tirupati 13:40 Th Kadapa   2 hours
06733 Angamaly - Ernakulam Junction Special Rameswaram to Okha 11:45 Sa Tirupati 14:03 Sa Kadapa   2 hours 18 minutes
12793 Rayalaseema Super Fast Express Tirupati to Nizamabad Junction 16:25 Daily Tirupati 18:44 Daily Kadapa   2 hours 19 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 315
  • SL: ₹ 175
12798 Venkatadri Super Fast Express Chittoor to Kacheguda 18:30 Daily Tirupati 21:13 Daily Kadapa   2 hours 43 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02798 Venkatadri Super Fast Festival Special Chittoor to Kacheguda 18:35 Daily Tirupati 20:48 Daily Kadapa   2 hours 13 minutes
17415 Haripriya Express Tirupati to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 21:00 Daily Tirupati 23:18 Daily Kadapa   2 hours 18 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
07415 Haripriya Festival Special Tirupati to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 21:45 Daily Tirupati 23:53 Daily Kadapa   2 hours 8 minutes
01202 Madurai Mumbai LTT Weekly Super Fast Special Madurai Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 01:20 Sa Renigunta Junction 03:18 Sa Kadapa   1 hour 58 minutes
11018 Karaikal Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Karaikal to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 01:30 Tu Renigunta Junction 03:38 Tu Kadapa   2 hours 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09119 MGR Chennai Kevadiya Super Fast Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to 01:30 Mo Renigunta Junction 03:19 Mo Kadapa   1 hour 49 minutes
11028 MGR Chennai Mumbai CSMT Mail Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 02:40 Daily Renigunta Junction 04:48 Daily Kadapa   2 hours 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
57274 Tirupati Hubballi Intercity Passenger Renigunta Junction to Hubballi Junction 06:40 Daily Renigunta Junction 09:34 Daily Kadapa   2 hours 54 minutes
11044 Madurai Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Madurai Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:00 Su Renigunta Junction 09:13 Su Kadapa   2 hours 13 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12164 Chennai Egmore Dadar Super Fast Express Chennai Egmore to Dadar Central 09:24 Daily Renigunta Junction 11:13 Daily Kadapa   1 hour 49 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
56011 Arakkonam Kadapa Passenger Arakkonam Junction to Kadapa 09:50 Daily Renigunta Junction 12:40 Daily Kadapa   2 hours 50 minutes
16003 MGR Chennai Nagarsol Weekly Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Nagarsol 11:35 Su Renigunta Junction 13:33 Su Kadapa   1 hour 58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17605 Mangaluru Kacheguda Express Mangaluru Central to Kacheguda 11:50 Su & Th Renigunta Junction 13:58 Su & Th Kadapa   2 hours 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02778 Mangaluru Kacheguda Special Mangaluru Central to Kacheguda 12:10 Su & Th Renigunta Junction 14:03 Su & Th Kadapa   1 hour 53 minutes
11042 MGR Chennai Mumbai CSMT Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:05 Daily Renigunta Junction 16:59 Daily Kadapa   1 hour 54 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17314 MGR Chennai Hubballi Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Hubballi Junction 18:25 We & Sa Renigunta Junction 20:08 We & Sa Kadapa   1 hour 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11074 MGR Chennai Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:30 Tu Renigunta Junction 20:28 Tu Kadapa   1 hour 58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
07334 Hassan Miraj Junction Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Hubballi Junction 18:35 Th Renigunta Junction 20:23 Th Kadapa   1 hour 48 minutes
09053 MGR Chennai Ahmedabad Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Ahmedabad Junction 18:35 Fr Renigunta Junction 20:24 Fr Kadapa   1 hour 49 minutes
07651 Chengalpattu Kacheguda Covid 19 Special Chengalpattu Junction to Kacheguda 19:55 Daily Renigunta Junction 22:00 Daily Kadapa   2 hours 5 minutes
17651 Chengalpattu Kacheguda Express Chengalpattu Junction to Kacheguda 20:10 Daily Renigunta Junction 22:13 Daily Kadapa   2 hours 3 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02164 MGR Chennai Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:50 Daily Renigunta Junction 22:52 Daily Kadapa   2 hours 2 minutes
07622 Pune Nanded Renigunta Junction to Aurangabad 21:25 Sa Renigunta Junction 23:09 Sa Kadapa   1 hour 44 minutes
17622 Renigunta Aurangabad Weekly Express Renigunta Junction to Aurangabad 21:45 Sa Renigunta Junction 23:48 Sa Kadapa   2 hours 3 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06352 Dhanbad Asansol MEMU Special Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:55 Su & Th Renigunta Junction 00:53 Mo & Fr Kadapa   1 hour 58 minutes
16352 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:15 Su & Th Renigunta Junction 01:08 Mo & Fr Kadapa   1 hour 53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19419 MGR Chennai Ahmedabad Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Ahmedabad Junction 23:25 Su & Th Renigunta Junction 01:18 Mo & Fr Kadapa   1 hour 53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Tirupati to Kadapa ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Tirupati

More routes from Kadapa