Find all trains running between Bareilly City (BC) and Delhi Junction (DLI). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bareilly City - Delhi Junction route.

There are 2 daily trains from Delhi Junction to Bareilly City.

DLI to BC Distance 280 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs 45 Mins - 7 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Delhi Junction (DLI) and Bareilly City (BC)

Every day train departs from Delhi Junction to Bareilly City. Given below is the list of all the Bareilly City - Delhi Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
05326 Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Special Delhi Junction to Tanakpur 06:10 Daily Delhi Junction 13:20 Daily Bareilly City   7 hours 10 minutes
14556 Delhi Tanakpur Express Delhi Junction to Tanakpur 06:10 Daily Delhi Junction 13:35 Daily Bareilly City   7 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
19403 Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express Ahmedabad Junction to Sultanpur Junction 00:20 We Delhi Junction 04:43 We Bareilly Junction   4 hours 23 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
09403 Asarva Junction Himmatnagar Special Ahmedabad Junction to Sultanpur Junction 00:20 We Delhi Junction 04:41 We Bareilly Junction   4 hours 21 minutes
05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Special Bhagat Ki Kothi to Kamakhya Junction 04:55 We Delhi Junction 10:04 We Bareilly Junction   5 hours 9 minutes
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Kamakhya Junction 05:00 We Delhi Junction 10:06 We Bareilly Junction   5 hours 6 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
05910 Avadh Assam Special Lalgarh Junction to Dibrugarh 07:22 Daily Delhi Junction 12:25 Daily Bareilly Junction   5 hours 3 minutes
15910 Avadh Assam Express Lalgarh Junction to Dibrugarh 07:50 Daily Delhi Junction 13:00 Daily Bareilly Junction   5 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
15116 Loknayak Express Delhi Junction to Chhapra Junction 14:00 Su Delhi Junction 19:53 Su Aonla   5 hours 53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
05116 Anand Vihar Chhapra Special Fare Special Delhi Junction to Chhapra Junction 14:00 Su Delhi Junction 19:53 Su Aonla   5 hours 53 minutes
04312 Ala Hazrat Special Bhuj to Bareilly Junction 14:55 We, Th & Sa Delhi Junction 20:35 We, Th & Sa Bareilly Junction   5 hours 40 minutes
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Bhuj to Bareilly Junction 14:55 Tu, We & Fr Delhi Junction 20:35 Tu, We & Fr Bareilly Junction   5 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
14322 Ala Hazrat Express Bhuj to Bareilly Junction 14:55 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Delhi Junction 20:35 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Bareilly Junction   5 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
04322 Ala Hazrat Special Bhuj to Bareilly Junction 14:55 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Delhi Junction 20:35 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Bareilly Junction   5 hours 40 minutes
12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express Jaisalmer to Howrah Junction 15:05 Th Delhi Junction 19:57 Th Bareilly Junction   4 hours 52 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 215
19407 Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Express Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction 15:05 Fr Delhi Junction 19:57 Fr Bareilly Junction   4 hours 52 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
09407 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Puja Special Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction 15:05 Fr Delhi Junction 19:55 Fr Bareilly Junction   4 hours 50 minutes
19601 Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri Junction 15:05 Sa Delhi Junction 19:57 Sa Bareilly Junction   4 hours 52 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
09601 Mavli Marwar MG Passenger Special Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri Junction 15:05 Sa Delhi Junction 19:55 Sa Bareilly Junction   4 hours 50 minutes
02372 Bikaner Howrah Super Fast Special Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction 15:05 Th Delhi Junction 19:55 Th Bareilly Junction   4 hours 50 minutes
04206 Lucknow Kolkata Weekly Special Delhi Junction to Faizabad Junction 18:20 Daily Delhi Junction 23:47 Daily Bareilly Junction   5 hours 27 minutes
14206 Delhi Faizabad Express Delhi Junction to Faizabad Junction 18:25 Daily Delhi Junction 23:47 Daily Bareilly Junction   5 hours 22 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
14208 Padmavat Express Delhi Junction to Partapgarh Junction 19:50 Daily Delhi Junction 00:52 Daily Bareilly Junction   5 hours 2 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
04208 Anand Vihar Terminal Varanasi Junction Express Special Delhi Junction to Partapgarh Junction 19:50 Daily Delhi Junction 00:47 Daily Bareilly Junction   4 hours 57 minutes
19269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Express Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Junction 20:30 Fr & Sa Delhi Junction 01:19 Su & Sa Bareilly Junction   4 hours 49 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
15716 Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express Ajmer Junction to Kishanganj 20:30 Mo, Tu & Th Delhi Junction 01:21 Tu, We & Fr Bareilly Junction   4 hours 51 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
09269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Special Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Junction 20:35 Fr & Sa Delhi Junction 01:19 Su & Sa Bareilly Junction   4 hours 44 minutes
05716 Kishanganj - New Jalpaiguri Garib Nawaaz Rake Ajmer Junction to Kishanganj 20:35 We Delhi Junction 01:19 Th Bareilly Junction   4 hours 44 minutes
14674 Shaheed Express Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar 21:10 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Delhi Junction 01:57 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Bareilly Junction   4 hours 47 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar 21:10 Mo, We & Sa Delhi Junction 01:57 Su, Tu & Th Bareilly Junction   4 hours 47 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
54076 Delhi Moradabad Passenger Delhi Junction to Sitapur City Junction 23:50 Daily Delhi Junction 08:25 Daily Bareilly Junction   8 hours 35 minutes
04304 Delhi Bareilly Express Special Delhi Junction to Bareilly Junction 23:50 Daily Delhi Junction 09:40 Daily Bareilly Junction   9 hours 50 minutes

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
20506 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Dibrugarh 09:25 Su & Th New Delhi 13:42 Su & Th Bareilly Junction   4 hours 17 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1420 +
  • 2A: ₹ 855 +
  • 3A: ₹ 625 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 3A/2A = ₹ 120, 1A = ₹ 140
20504 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Dibrugarh 09:25 Tu New Delhi 13:47 Tu Bareilly Junction   4 hours 22 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1420 +
  • 2A: ₹ 855 +
  • 3A: ₹ 625 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/3A = ₹ 120, 1A = ₹ 140
12204 Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction 11:05 Su, We & Sa New Delhi 15:18 Su, We & Sa Bareilly Junction   4 hours 13 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 375
04688 Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Special Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction 11:05 Su, We & Sa New Delhi 15:09 Su, We & Sa Bareilly Junction   4 hours 4 minutes
02504 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Suvidha Special New Delhi to Dibrugarh 11:25 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa New Delhi 15:21 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Bareilly Junction   3 hours 56 minutes
02506 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special New Delhi to Dibrugarh 11:25 Su & Th New Delhi 15:21 Su & Th Bareilly Junction   3 hours 56 minutes
14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express New Delhi to Manduadih 11:35 Daily New Delhi 16:40 Daily Bareilly Junction   5 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
05128 Kashi Vishwanath Special New Delhi to Banaras 11:35 Daily New Delhi 16:44 Daily Bareilly Junction   5 hours 9 minutes
12392 Shramjeevi Super Fast Express New Delhi to Rajgir 13:10 Daily New Delhi 17:38 Daily Bareilly Junction   4 hours 28 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 215
02392 Shramjeevi Super Fast Covid 19 Special New Delhi to Rajgir 13:10 Daily New Delhi 17:38 Daily Bareilly Junction   4 hours 28 minutes
12584 Anand Vihar Terminal Lucknow Junction AC Double Decker Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Lucknow Junction 14:05 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus 18:24 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Bareilly Junction   4 hours 19 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 440
14014 Sadbhavana Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Sultanpur Junction 16:25 Mo & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus 21:28 Mo & Sa Aonla   5 hours 3 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 180
14016 Sadbhavana Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction 16:25 Su & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus 21:28 Su & Fr Aonla   5 hours 3 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 180
14008 Sadbhavana Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction 16:25 Tu & Th Anand Vihar Terminus 21:28 Tu & Th Aonla   5 hours 3 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 180
14018 Sadbhavana Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction 16:25 We Anand Vihar Terminus 21:28 We Aonla   5 hours 3 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 180
04008 Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction 16:30 Tu & Th Anand Vihar Terminus 21:28 Tu & Th Aonla   4 hours 58 minutes
04018 Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction 16:30 We Anand Vihar Terminus 21:28 We Aonla   4 hours 58 minutes
04014 New Delhi - Vasco Da Gama AC Super Fast Winter Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Sultanpur Junction 16:30 Mo & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus 21:28 Mo & Sa Aonla   4 hours 58 minutes
04016 Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction 16:30 Su & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus 21:28 Su & Fr Aonla   4 hours 58 minutes
14316 New Delhi Bareilly Intercity Express New Delhi to Bareilly Junction 16:35 Daily New Delhi 21:50 Daily Bareilly Junction   5 hours 15 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 110
  • CC: ₹ 410
04316 New Delhi Bareilly Intercity Express Special New Delhi to Bareilly Junction 16:35 Daily New Delhi 21:50 Daily Bareilly Junction   5 hours 15 minutes
03430 Anand Vihar Malda Specialfare Holi Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Malda Town 17:10 Sa Anand Vihar Terminus 22:52 Sa Bareilly Junction   5 hours 42 minutes
15280 Poorabiya Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Saharsa Junction 17:10 Mo & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus 22:08 Mo & Fr Bareilly Junction   4 hours 58 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 180
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Weekly Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Malda Town 17:10 Sa Anand Vihar Terminus 22:52 Sa Bareilly Junction   5 hours 42 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 180
05280 Poorabiya Express Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Saharsa Junction 17:10 Mo Anand Vihar Terminus 22:06 Mo Bareilly Junction   4 hours 56 minutes
15274 Satyagraha Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction 17:25 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus 22:22 Daily Bareilly Junction   4 hours 57 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 180
05274 Satyagrah Covid 19 Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction 17:30 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus 22:17 Daily Bareilly Junction   4 hours 47 minutes
14004 New Delhi Malda Express New Delhi to Malda Town 18:00 Su & Th New Delhi 22:37 Su & Th Bareilly Junction   4 hours 37 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
04004 New Delhi Barauni AC Special New Delhi to Malda Town 18:00 Fr New Delhi 22:35 Fr Bareilly Junction   4 hours 35 minutes
13120 Anand Vihar Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Sealdah 18:15 Tu & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus 22:37 Tu & Sa Bareilly Junction   4 hours 22 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 180
22408 Anand Vihar Terminal Varanasi Garib Rath Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Varanasi Junction 18:15 Mo, We & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus 22:35 Mo, We & Fr Bareilly Junction   4 hours 20 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
04250 Anand Vihar Terminal Varanasi Garib Rath Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Varanasi Junction 18:15 Mo & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus 22:35 Mo & Fr Bareilly Junction   4 hours 20 minutes
22418 New Delhi Varanasi Mahamana Express New Delhi to Varanasi Junction 18:35 Mo, We & Fr New Delhi 23:08 Mo, We & Fr Bareilly Junction   4 hours 33 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1425
  • 2A: ₹ 855
  • SL: ₹ 240
02218 New Delhi Varanasi Mahamana Covid 19 Special New Delhi to Varanasi Junction 18:40 Mo, We & Fr New Delhi 23:06 Mo, We & Fr Bareilly Junction   4 hours 26 minutes
22420 Suhaildev Super Fast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Ghazipur City 18:45 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus 23:08 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Bareilly Junction   4 hours 23 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 440
  • SL: ₹ 210
02220 Suhaildev Covid 19 Super Fast Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Ghazipur City 18:50 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus 23:06 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Bareilly Junction   4 hours 16 minutes
11111 Sushasan Express Gwalior Junction to Balrampur 19:10 We Hazrat Nizamuddin 00:01 Th Bareilly Junction   4 hours 51 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
04199 Sushasan Super Fast Covid 19 Special Gwalior Junction to Balrampur 19:25 We Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:59 Th Bareilly Junction   28 hours 34 minutes
12212 Anand Vihar Terminal Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction 20:40 We Anand Vihar Terminus 01:21 Th Bareilly Junction   4 hours 41 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
04060 New Delhi Varanasi Clone Covid 19 Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction 20:55 Mo, We & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus 01:19 Tu, Th & Sa Bareilly Junction   4 hours 24 minutes
02230 Lucknow Mail Covid 19 Special New Delhi to Lucknow Junction 22:00 Daily New Delhi 02:37 Daily Bareilly Junction   4 hours 37 minutes
12230 Lucknow Mail New Delhi to Lucknow Junction 22:05 Daily New Delhi 02:39 Daily Bareilly Junction   4 hours 34 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 215
12430 New Delhi Lucknow AC Super Fast Express New Delhi to Lucknow Charbagh NR 23:25 Daily New Delhi 03:35 Daily Bareilly Junction   4 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
02430 New Delhi Lucknow AC Super Fast Special New Delhi to Lucknow Charbagh NR 23:25 Daily New Delhi 03:35 Daily Bareilly Junction   4 hours 10 minutes

* Delhi Junction to Bareilly City ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Delhi Junction

More routes from Bareilly City