Find all trains running between Dahanu Road (DRD) and Dadar (Western) (DDR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Dahanu Road - Dadar (Western) route.

There are 7 trains running between Dahanu Road and Dadar (Western).

DDR to DRD Distance 110 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 3 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Dadar (Western) (DDR) and Dahanu Road (DRD)

Every day train departs from Dadar (Western) to Dahanu Road. Given below is the list of all the Dahanu Road - Dadar (Western) Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22953 Gujarat Express Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 05:57
Dadar (Western)
Daily 07:47
Dahanu Road
19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantonment Daily 07:37
Dadar (Western)
Daily 10:06
Dahanu Road
19015 Saurashtra Express Mumbai Central to Porbandar Daily 08:32
Dadar (Western)
Daily 10:44
Dahanu Road
59439 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 12:30
Dadar (Western)
Daily 15:45
Dahanu Road
19115 Bandra - Bhuj Express Dadar (Western) to Bhuj Daily 15:00
Dadar (Western)
Daily 16:46
Dahanu Road
59023 Mumbai - Valsad Passenger Mumbai Central to Valsad Daily 18:23
Dadar (Western)
Daily 20:42
Dahanu Road
59441 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 22:53
Dadar (Western)
Daily 02:02
Dahanu Road

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
19019 Dehradun Express Bandra Terminus to Dehradun Daily 00:05
Bandra Terminus
Daily 02:15
Dahanu Road
01705 Mumbai Bandra - Jabalpur Specialfare Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Jabalpur Sa 00:15
Bandra Terminus
Sa 02:40
Vapi
15068 Mumbai Bandra T - Gorakhpur Express Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Fr 00:20
Bandra Terminus
Fr 02:58
Vapi
09433 Bandra Gandhidham Super Fast Special Fare Special Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham BG Sa 00:25
Bandra Terminus
Sa 02:58
Vapi
22444 Bandra Kanpur Express Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central Fr 05:10
Bandra Terminus
Fr 07:26
Vapi
19061 Ramnagar Express Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar Th 05:10
Bandra Terminus
Th 07:26
Vapi
11104 Bandra Jhansi Express Bandra Terminus to Jhansi Junction Tu & We 05:10
Bandra Terminus
Tu & We 07:27
Vapi
12009 Shatabdi Express Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 06:25
Mumbai Central
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 08:23
Vapi
12935 Bandra Surat Express Bandra Terminus to Surat Daily 06:50
Bandra Terminus
Daily 08:34
Boisar
12471 Swaraj Express Bandra Terminus to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Su, Mo, Th & Fr 07:55
Bandra Terminus
Su, Mo, Th & Fr 10:23
Vapi
59045 Mumbai Bandra - Vapi Passenger Bandra Terminus to Vapi Daily 09:25
Bandra Terminus
Daily 12:49
Bhilad
22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Haridwar Junction We 11:45
Bandra Terminus
We 13:16
Boisar
22989 Mumbai Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Mahuva Junction Mo 11:45
Bandra Terminus
Mo 14:05
Vapi
12925 Paschim Express Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction Daily 12:00
Bandra Terminus
Daily 13:50
Dahanu Road
19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi Sa 12:15
Bandra Terminus
Sa 14:38
Vapi
22991 Mumbai Bandra Veraval Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Veraval Sa 12:45
Bandra Terminus
Sa 14:53
Vapi
19021 Bandra Lucknow Express Bandra Terminus to Lucknow Sa 12:55
Bandra Terminus
Sa 14:18
Boisar
22949 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla We 12:55
Bandra Terminus
We 15:14
Vapi
22915 Bandra Hisar Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Hisar Mo 12:55
Bandra Terminus
Mo 15:14
Vapi
22913 Mumbai New Delhi Suivdha Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction Su 12:55
Bandra Terminus
Su 15:15
Vapi
12933 Karnavati Express Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 13:40
Mumbai Central
Daily 16:10
Vapi
12931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Double Decker Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 14:20
Mumbai Central
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 16:26
Vapi
22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Express Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer Fr 14:35
Bandra Terminus
Fr 16:49
Vapi
12490 Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express Dadar (Western) to Bikaner Junction Su & We 14:35
Dadar (Western)
Su & We 16:49
Vapi
14708 Ranakpur Express Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction Daily 15:05
Bandra Terminus
Daily 16:35
Palghar
22935 Bandra Palitana Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Palitana Fr 15:25
Bandra Terminus
Fr 17:53
Vapi
22963 Bandra Bhavnagar Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus Mo 15:25
Bandra Terminus
Mo 17:18
Dahanu Road
09011 Bandra - Patna Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction Tu 15:25
Bandra Terminus
Tu 17:55
Vapi
22993 Mumbai Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Mahuva Junction Th 15:25
Bandra Terminus
Th 17:53
Vapi
12979 Jaipur Superfas Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Tu, Th & Sa 15:50
Bandra Terminus
Tu, Th & Sa 17:18
Palghar
22933 Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Mo 15:50
Bandra Terminus
Mo 18:23
Vapi
12995 Bandra - Udaipur Express Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City Su, We & Fr 15:50
Bandra Terminus
Su, We & Fr 18:24
Vapi
22971 Bandra Patna Weekly Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction Mo 16:35
Bandra Terminus
Mo 19:06
Vapi
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar Daily 17:10
Bandra Terminus
Daily 19:25
Dahanu Road
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express Mumbai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 17:40
Mumbai Central
Daily 19:40
Vapi
22955 Kutch Express Bandra Terminus to Bhuj Daily 17:45
Bandra Terminus
Daily 20:15
Vapi
12921 Flying Rani Mumbai Central to Surat Daily 17:55
Mumbai Central
Daily 19:56
Dahanu Road
22927 Lok Shakti Express Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 19:40
Bandra Terminus
Daily 21:34
Boisar
19707 Aravali Express Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Daily 20:55
Bandra Terminus
Daily 22:45
Dahanu Road
12971 Bhavnagar Express Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus Daily 21:30
Bandra Terminus
Daily 23:50
Vapi
22945 Saurashtra Mail Mumbai Central to Okha Daily 21:35
Mumbai Central
Daily 23:11
Palghar
12901 Gujarat Mail Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 22:05
Mumbai Central
Daily 23:42
Palghar
19039 Avadh Express Bandra Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction Mo, Th & Sa 22:40
Bandra Terminus
Su, Tu & Fr 00:19
Boisar
19037 Avadh Express Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Su, Tu, We & Fr 22:40
Bandra Terminus
Mo, We, Th & Sa 00:19
Boisar
19041 Mumbai Bandra Ghazipur City Weekly Express Bandra Terminus to Ghazipur City Su & Fr 23:25
Bandra Terminus
Mo & Sa 01:53
Vapi
22951 Gandhidham Express Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham BG Th 23:55
Bandra Terminus
Fr 02:31
Vapi

Find the location of Dahanu Road Railway Station and Dadar (Western) Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.