Find all trains running between Katihar Junction (KIR) and Saharsa Junction (SHC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Katihar Junction - Saharsa Junction route.

.

SHC to KIR Distance 140 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 30 Mins - 4 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Saharsa Junction (SHC) and Katihar Junction (KIR)

Every day train departs from Saharsa Junction to Katihar Junction. Given below is the list of all the Katihar Junction - Saharsa Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
05284 Janki Express Special Jaynagar to Manihari 10:55 Daily Saharsa Junction 14:25 Daily Katihar Junction   3 hours 30 minutes
15284 Janki Express Jaynagar to Manihari 11:10 Daily Saharsa Junction 14:25 Daily Katihar Junction   3 hours 15 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13164 Hate Bazare Express Saharsa Junction to Sealdah 14:15 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Saharsa Junction 19:15 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Katihar Junction   5 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03164 Hate Bazare Special Fare Special Saharsa Junction to Sealdah 14:15 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Saharsa Junction 19:15 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Katihar Junction   5 hours
13170 Hate Bazare Express Saharsa Junction to Sealdah 14:20 We & Fr Saharsa Junction 19:00 We & Fr Katihar Junction   4 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03170 Haridwar Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special Saharsa Junction to Sealdah 14:50 We & Fr Saharsa Junction 19:00 We & Fr Katihar Junction   4 hours 10 minutes
15706 Champaran Humsafar Express Delhi Junction to Katihar Junction 15:25 We & Sa Saharsa Junction 19:20 We & Sa Katihar Junction   3 hours 55 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Saharsa Junction to Katihar Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Saharsa Junction

More routes from Katihar Junction