Find all trains running between Dahod (DHD) and Ratlam Junction (RTM). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Dahod - Ratlam Junction route.

There are 85 direct trains from Ratlam Junction to Dahod which includes 21 daily trains, 37 weekly trains, 5 biweekly trains and 11 triweekly trains.

RTM to DHD Distance 110 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 15 Mins - 3 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ratlam Junction (RTM) and Dahod (DHD)

Every day train departs from Ratlam Junction to Dahod. Given below is the list of all the Dahod - Ratlam Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
19332 Indore Kochuveli Weekly Express Indore Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli 00:25 We Ratlam Junction 01:52 We Dahod   1 hour 27 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09332 Indore Kochuveli Weekly Special Indore Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli 00:50 We Ratlam Junction 02:14 We Dahod   1 hour 24 minutes
12954 August Kranti Rajdhani Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Central 00:55 Daily Ratlam Junction 02:16 Daily Dahod   1 hour 21 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1420
  • 2A: ₹ 855
  • 3A: ₹ 625
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/1A/3A = ₹ 0
11466 Jabalpur Somnath Express Jabalpur Junction to Somnath 01:15 Tu & Sa Ratlam Junction 02:48 Tu & Sa Dahod   1 hour 33 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11464 Jabalpur Somnath Express Jabalpur Junction to Somnath 01:15 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Ratlam Junction 02:48 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dahod   1 hour 33 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19336 Indore Gandhidham Weekly Express Indore Junction to Gandhidham Junction 01:35 Mo Ratlam Junction 03:02 Mo Dahod   1 hour 27 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
01466 Jabalpur Somnath Covid 19 Special Jabalpur Junction to Somnath 01:55 Tu & Sa Ratlam Junction 03:22 Tu & Sa Dahod   1 hour 27 minutes
01464 Jabalpur Somnath Covid 19 Special Jabalpur Junction to Somnath 01:55 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Ratlam Junction 03:22 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dahod   1 hour 27 minutes
19310 Shanti Express Indore Junction to Gandhinagar Capital 02:15 Daily Ratlam Junction 03:47 Daily Dahod   1 hour 32 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09310 Shanti Special Indore Junction to Gandhinagar Capital 02:15 Daily Ratlam Junction 03:44 Daily Dahod   1 hour 29 minutes
09336 Indore Gandhidham Weekly Special Indore Junction to Gandhidham Junction 02:30 Mo Ratlam Junction 03:56 Mo Dahod   1 hour 26 minutes
04190 Khajuraho Jabalpur Super Fast Special Gwalior Junction to Daund Junction 03:15 Su Ratlam Junction 04:42 Su Dahod   1 hour 27 minutes
02980 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Festival Special Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus 03:15 Tu, Th & Sa Ratlam Junction 04:42 Tu, Th & Sa Dahod   1 hour 27 minutes
02902 Udaipur City Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus 03:20 Mo, Th & Sa Ratlam Junction 04:54 Mo, Th & Sa Dahod   1 hour 34 minutes
09576 Nathdwara Okha Weekly Special Nathdwara to Okha 03:25 Fr Ratlam Junction 04:54 Fr Dahod   1 hour 29 minutes
22902 Udaipur City Bandra Super Fast Express Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus 03:30 Mo, Th & Sa Ratlam Junction 04:58 Mo, Th & Sa Dahod   1 hour 28 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12980 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Express Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus 04:05 Tu, Th & Sa Ratlam Junction 05:38 Tu, Th & Sa Dahod   1 hour 33 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12996 Udaipur City Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus 04:10 Su, We & Fr Ratlam Junction 05:43 Su, We & Fr Dahod   1 hour 33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
19576 Nathdwara Okha Express Nathdwara to Okha 04:10 Mo Ratlam Junction 05:43 Mo Dahod   1 hour 33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12926 Paschim Super Fast Express Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus 04:25 Daily Ratlam Junction 05:57 Daily Dahod   1 hour 32 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02926 Paschim Covid 19 Super Fast Special Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus 04:25 Daily Ratlam Junction 05:57 Daily Dahod   1 hour 32 minutes
11102 Gwalior Pune Weekly Express Gwalior Junction to Pune Junction 04:50 Su Ratlam Junction 06:18 Su Dahod   1 hour 28 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09210 Puri Valsad Super Fast Special Puri to Valsad 04:55 Mo Ratlam Junction 06:22 Mo Dahod   1 hour 27 minutes
19024 Firozpur Cantt Mumbai Janta Express Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Mumbai Central 05:35 Daily Ratlam Junction 07:15 Daily Dahod   1 hour 40 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 145
01103 Jhansi Bandra Super Fast Special Jhansi Junction to Bandra Terminus 06:15 Mo & Tu Ratlam Junction 07:39 Mo & Tu Dahod   1 hour 24 minutes
02199 Jhansi Bandra Super Fast Special Jhansi Junction to Bandra Terminus 06:15 Fr Ratlam Junction 07:39 Fr Dahod   1 hour 24 minutes
11803 Jhansi Bandra Weekly Express Jhansi Junction to Bandra Terminus 06:30 Mo Ratlam Junction 07:58 Mo Dahod   1 hour 28 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11103 Jhansi Bandra Express Jhansi Junction to Bandra Terminus 06:30 Tu Ratlam Junction 07:58 Tu Dahod   1 hour 28 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
04678 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Super Fast Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Hapa 06:40 Tu Ratlam Junction 08:08 Tu Dahod   1 hour 28 minutes
04672 Swaraj Super Fast Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus 06:40 Su, We, Th & Sa Ratlam Junction 08:08 Su, We, Th & Sa Dahod   1 hour 28 minutes
04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jamnagar 06:40 Mo Ratlam Junction 08:08 Mo Dahod   1 hour 28 minutes
04676 Sarvodaya Super Fast Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Gandhidham Junction 06:40 Fr Ratlam Junction 08:08 Fr Dahod   1 hour 28 minutes
09112 Haridwar Valsad Super Fast Special Haridwar to Valsad 07:10 Th Ratlam Junction 08:32 Th Dahod   1 hour 22 minutes
12478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jamnagar 08:05 Mo Ratlam Junction 09:38 Mo Dahod   1 hour 33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12474 Sarvodaya Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Gandhidham Junction 08:05 Fr Ratlam Junction 09:38 Fr Dahod   1 hour 33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Super Fast Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Hapa 08:05 Tu Ratlam Junction 09:38 Tu Dahod   1 hour 33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12472 Swaraj Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus 08:05 Su, We, Th & Sa Ratlam Junction 09:38 Su, We, Th & Sa Dahod   1 hour 33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
09382 Khandwa - Mhow (Meter Gauge) Passenger (Special) Ratlam Junction to Dahod 08:20 Daily Ratlam Junction 10:45 Daily Dahod   2 hours 25 minutes
69182 Ratlam Dahod MEMU Ratlam Junction to Dahod 08:30 Daily Ratlam Junction 10:55 Daily Dahod   2 hours 25 minutes
09020 Haridwar Bandra Special Haridwar to Bandra Terminus 09:25 Daily Ratlam Junction 11:27 Daily Dahod   2 hours 2 minutes
09422 Varanasi Ahmedabad Weekly Summer Special Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 10:30 We Ratlam Junction 11:54 We Dahod   1 hour 24 minutes
09076 Ramnagar Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special Ramnagar to Bandra Terminus 10:30 Sa Ratlam Junction 11:52 Sa Dahod   1 hour 22 minutes
15636 Guwahati Okha Dwarka Express Guwahati to Okha 10:50 We Ratlam Junction 12:17 We Dahod   1 hour 27 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 70
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09022 Jammu Tawi Bandra Special Fare AC Super Fast Special Lucknow Junction to Bandra Terminus 10:50 Mo Ratlam Junction 12:12 Mo Dahod   1 hour 22 minutes
12912 Haridwar Valsad Super Fast Express Haridwar to Valsad 10:50 Th Ratlam Junction 12:17 Th Dahod   1 hour 27 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
19054 Muzaffarpur Surat Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Surat 11:20 Tu Ratlam Junction 12:47 Tu Dahod   1 hour 27 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22976 Ramnagar Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express Ramnagar to Bandra Terminus 11:45 Sa Ratlam Junction 13:12 Sa Dahod   1 hour 27 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
15668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Express Kamakhya Junction to Gandhidham Junction 11:45 Fr Ratlam Junction 13:12 Fr Dahod   1 hour 27 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22910 Puri Valsad Superfast Express Puri to Valsad 12:15 Mo Ratlam Junction 13:42 Mo Dahod   1 hour 27 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
19020 Dehradun Mumbai Bandra Express Dehradun to Bandra Terminus 14:25 Daily Ratlam Junction 16:38 Daily Dahod   2 hours 13 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02904 Golden Temple Mail Covid 19 Special Amritsar Junction to Mumbai Central 14:25 Daily Ratlam Junction 15:52 Daily Dahod   1 hour 27 minutes
19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 15:15 We Ratlam Junction 16:58 We Dahod   1 hour 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19038 Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Express Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus 16:40 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Ratlam Junction 18:17 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dahod   1 hour 37 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Bandra Terminus 16:40 Mo, We & Fr Ratlam Junction 18:17 Mo, We & Fr Dahod   1 hour 37 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09038 Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus 17:15 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Ratlam Junction 18:47 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dahod   1 hour 32 minutes
09040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus 17:15 Mo, We & Fr Ratlam Junction 18:47 Mo, We & Fr Dahod   1 hour 32 minutes
59832 Kota Vadodara Passenger Kota Junction to Vadodara Junction 17:30 Daily Ratlam Junction 19:43 Daily Dahod   2 hours 13 minutes
22944 Indore Pune Super Fast Express Indore Junction to Pune Junction 18:00 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Ratlam Junction 19:32 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dahod   1 hour 32 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
05832 Kota Vadodara Passenger Special Kota Junction to Vadodara Junction 18:20 Daily Ratlam Junction 20:55 Daily Dahod   2 hours 35 minutes
09166 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Sabarmati Special Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 18:35 Su, Tu & Th Ratlam Junction 20:02 Su, Tu & Th Dahod   1 hour 27 minutes
09168 Varanasi Ahmedabad Sabarmati Special Fare Special Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 18:35 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Ratlam Junction 20:02 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dahod   1 hour 27 minutes
12904 Golden Temple Mail Amritsar Junction to Mumbai Central 19:00 Daily Ratlam Junction 20:32 Daily Dahod   1 hour 32 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12962 Avantika Super Fast Express Indore Junction to Mumbai Central 19:35 Daily Ratlam Junction 21:16 Daily Dahod   1 hour 41 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02944 Indore Daund Covid 19 Special Indore Junction to Daund Junction 19:50 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Ratlam Junction 21:19 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dahod   1 hour 29 minutes
09452 Bhagalpur Gandhidham Special Fare Special Bhagalpur Junction to Gandhidham Junction 19:55 Tu Ratlam Junction 21:38 Tu Dahod   1 hour 43 minutes
02962 Avantika Covid 19 Special Indore Junction to Mumbai Central 20:05 Daily Ratlam Junction 21:40 Daily Dahod   1 hour 35 minutes
19312 Indore Pune Express Indore Junction to Pune Junction 20:10 Tu & Sa Ratlam Junction 21:52 Tu & Sa Dahod   1 hour 42 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09340 Bhopal Dahod Special Bhopal Junction to Dahod 20:10 Daily Ratlam Junction 23:30 Daily Dahod   3 hours 20 minutes
59394 Bhopal Dahod Fast Passenger Bhopal Junction to Dahod 20:20 Daily Ratlam Junction 23:00 Daily Dahod   2 hours 40 minutes
09234 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Special Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus 20:25 Tu Ratlam Junction 21:52 Tu Dahod   1 hour 27 minutes
19166 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 20:50 Su, Tu & Th Ratlam Junction 22:32 Su, Tu & Th Dahod   1 hour 42 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • SL: ₹ 145
19168 Varanasi Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 20:50 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Ratlam Junction 22:32 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dahod   1 hour 42 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22934 Jaipur Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus 21:20 Tu Ratlam Junction 23:03 Tu Dahod   1 hour 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19022 Lucknow Junction Mumbai Bandra Weekly Express Lucknow Junction to Bandra Terminus 21:20 Mo Ratlam Junction 23:03 Mo Dahod   1 hour 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02956 Jaipur Mumbai Covid 19 Special Jaipur Junction to Mumbai Central 21:20 Daily Ratlam Junction 22:47 Daily Dahod   1 hour 27 minutes
69188 Ratlam Dahod MEMU Ratlam Junction to Dahod 21:35 Daily Ratlam Junction 00:20 Daily Dahod   2 hours 45 minutes
09146 Hazrat Nizamuddin Kevadiya Gujarat Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to 21:35 Tu & Th Ratlam Junction 22:57 Tu & Th Dahod   1 hour 22 minutes
02918 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Super Fast Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ahmedabad Junction 21:35 Sa Ratlam Junction 22:57 Sa Dahod   1 hour 22 minutes
12956 Jaipur Mumbai Super Fast Express Jaipur Junction to Mumbai Central 21:52 Daily Ratlam Junction 23:24 Daily Dahod   1 hour 32 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
09092 Thivim Bandra Terminus Special Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus 22:15 We Ratlam Junction 23:37 We Dahod   1 hour 22 minutes
09490 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Super Fast Special Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 22:25 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Ratlam Junction 23:52 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dahod   1 hour 27 minutes
02942 Parasnath Covid 19 Special Asansol Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus 22:35 Fr Ratlam Junction 00:01 Sa Dahod   1 hour 26 minutes
12942 Parasnath Super Fast Express Asansol Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus 22:40 Fr Ratlam Junction 00:07 Sa Dahod   1 hour 27 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12910 Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai Bandra Garib Rath Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminus 23:20 Su, We & Fr Ratlam Junction 00:44 Mo, Th & Sa Dahod   1 hour 24 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 315
12918 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ahmedabad Junction 23:45 Tu, Th & Sa Ratlam Junction 01:12 Su, We & Fr Dahod   1 hour 27 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175

* Ratlam Junction to Dahod ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Ratlam Junction

More routes from Dahod