Sawai Madhopur railway station is one of the 10 main railway station in Rajasthan. There are 270 trains reaching Sawai Madhopur (station code: SWM). Sawai Madhopur station is the terminal station for 1 trains.

Trains to Sawai Madhopur & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Sawai Madhopur Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 11 passenger trains, 235 express trains & 2 MEMU trains stop at Sawai Madhopur station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
54794 Mathura Sawai Madhopur Passenger 19:45 Dest. Daily Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Sawai Madhopur Sawai Madhopur
12415 Indore New Delhi Intercity Super Fast Express 00:03 00:05 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction New Delhi New Delhi
19670 Patliputra Udaipur City Humsafar Express 00:08 00:10 Sa Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
02415 Indore New Delhi Covid 19 Special 00:15 00:17 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction New Delhi New Delhi
04677 Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Special 00:33 00:35 We Hapa Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
04675 Sarvodaya Super Fast Special 00:33 00:35 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
04671 Swaraj Super Fast Special 00:33 00:35 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
04679 Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Special 00:33 00:35 Th Jamnagar Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
09713 Jaipur Secunderabad Weekly Special 00:30 00:45 Su Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12964 Mewar Super Fast Express 00:48 00:50 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
18631 Ranchi Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 00:35 00:50 Sa Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
59812 Haldighati Passenger 01:00 01:05 Daily Yamuna Bridge Agra Yamuna Bridge Agra Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
02964 Mewar Super Fast Covid 19 Special 01:23 01:25 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
04678 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Super Fast Special 01:33 01:35 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Hapa
04676 Sarvodaya Super Fast Special 01:33 01:35 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
04672 Swaraj Super Fast Special 01:33 01:35 Su, We, Th & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Special 01:33 01:35 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Jamnagar
09021 Bandra Jammu Tawi Special Fare AC Super Fast Special 01:40 01:42 Su Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
09020 Haridwar Bandra Special 01:45 01:50 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
14719 Bikaner Bilaspur Weekly Antyodaya Express 01:55 02:03 Th Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
19813 Kota Hisar Express 01:50 02:05 Su, Tu & Fr Kota Junction Kota Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
19807 Kota Jaipur Express 01:50 02:05 Mo, We, Th & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
14709 Bikaner Puri Express 01:55 02:05 Mo Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Puri Puri
02416 New Delhi Indore Covid 19 Special 02:08 02:10 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Indore Junction Indore Junction
09813 Kota Hisar Covid 19 Special 02:00 02:20 Su, Tu & Fr Kota Junction Kota Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
09807 Kota Hisar Covid 19 Special 02:00 02:20 Mo, We, Th & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
09018 Allahabad Chheoki Bandra Humsafar Special 02:28 02:30 Fr Haridwar Haridwar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12472 Swaraj Express 02:28 02:30 Su, We, Th & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Express 02:28 02:30 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Jamnagar
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Super Fast Express 02:28 02:30 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Hapa
09112 Haridwar Valsad Super Fast Special 02:28 02:30 Th Haridwar Haridwar Valsad Valsad
12474 Sarvodaya Express 02:28 02:30 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
06002 Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Special 02:28 02:30 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
05668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Special 02:58 03:00 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
05636 Guwahati Okha Dwarka Express Special 02:58 03:00 We Guwahati Guwahati Okha Okha
09242 Udhampur Indore Weekly Super Fast Special 03:10 03:12 Th Udhampur Udhampur Indore Junction Indore Junction
19023 Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express 03:13 03:15 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
19814 Hisar Kota Express 03:05 03:15 Mo, We & Sa Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
09017 Bandra Allahabad Chheoki Humsafar Special 03:13 03:15 Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Haridwar Haridwar
19808 Hisar Kota Express 03:05 03:15 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
09111 Valsad Haridwar Super Fast Special 03:13 03:15 We Valsad Valsad Haridwar Haridwar
09814 Hisar Kota Covid 19 Special 03:05 03:25 Mo, We & Sa Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
09808 Hisar Kota Covid 19 Special 03:05 03:25 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
12416 New Delhi Indore Intercity Super Fast Express 03:23 03:25 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Indore Junction Indore Junction
12925 Paschim Super Fast Express 03:48 03:50 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02925 Paschim Express Covid 19 Special 03:48 03:50 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12967 MGR Chennai Jaipur Junction Super Fast Express 03:40 03:55 Tu & Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12975 Mysuru Jaipur Super Fast Express 03:35 03:55 Mo & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19714 Secunderabad Jaipur Express 03:35 03:55 We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
08574 Tirupati Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special 03:35 03:55 We Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
04709 Bikaner Puri Weekly Super Fast Special 03:35 03:55 Mo Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Puri Puri
20813 Puri Jodhpur Super Fast Express 03:40 03:55 Fr Puri Puri Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Super Fast Express 03:40 03:55 Su Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02093 Jaipur - Sikar (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special 03:40 04:00 Fr Puri Puri Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
19021 Bandra Lucknow Junction Weekly Express 04:03 04:05 Su Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
22917 Bandra Haridwar Super Fast Express 04:03 04:05 Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Haridwar Haridwar
12911 Valsad Haridwar Super Fast Express 04:03 04:05 We Valsad Valsad Haridwar Haridwar
09820 Jaipur Kota Exam Special 03:50 04:10 We & Th Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
02975 Mysuru Jaipur Covid 19 Special 04:05 04:25 Mo & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02969 Coimbatore Jaipur Super Fast Special 04:05 04:25 Su Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02967 MGR Chennai Jaipur Super Fast Festival Special 04:05 04:25 Tu & Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09714 Secunderabad Jaipur Weekly Special 04:05 04:25 We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
15636 Guwahati Okha Dwarka Express 04:43 04:45 We Guwahati Guwahati Okha Okha
22918 Haridwar Bandra Super Fast Express 04:43 04:45 Fr Haridwar Haridwar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12912 Haridwar Valsad Super Fast Express 04:43 04:45 Th Haridwar Haridwar Valsad Valsad
12396 Ziyarat Express 04:50 05:00 Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
54793 Sawai Madhopur Mathura Passenger Origin 05:05 Daily Sawai Madhopur Sawai Madhopur Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
02396 Ziyarat Festival Special 04:55 05:15 Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
02243 Kanpur Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special 05:13 05:15 Th Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09076 Ramnagar Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special 05:13 05:15 Sa Ramnagar Ramnagar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19020 Dehradun Mumbai Bandra Express 05:15 05:20 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02953 August Kranti Rajdhani Covid 19 Special 05:23 05:25 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
09773 Indore Jaipur Super Fast Special 05:15 05:35 Su & Tu Indore Junction Indore Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
15668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Express 05:43 05:45 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
22976 Ramnagar Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express 05:43 05:45 Sa Ramnagar Ramnagar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09022 Jammu Tawi Bandra Special Fare AC Super Fast Special 05:40 05:45 Mo Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22443 Kanpur Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express 05:43 05:45 Th Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
14814 Bhopal Jodhpur Express 05:35 05:50 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
09241 Indore Udhampur Weekly Super Fast Special 05:53 05:55 Tu Indore Junction Indore Junction Udhampur Udhampur
04814 Bhopal Jodhpur Covid 19 Special 05:50 06:10 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
12973 Indore Jaipur Super Fast Express 05:55 06:10 Su & Tu Indore Junction Indore Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express 06:23 06:25 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
06053 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Special Fare Special 06:40 07:00 Sa Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
06864 Tiruchchirappalli Mannargudi Weekly Special Fare Special 06:40 07:00 We Mannargudi Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
14720 Bilaspur Bikaner Weekly Antyodaya Express 06:50 07:01 Sa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
12059 Kota Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express 07:03 07:05 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
09233 Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Special 07:00 07:20 Tu Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02979 Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Festival Special 07:00 07:20 Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02059 Kota Hazrat Nizamuddin Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 07:18 07:20 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22941 Indore Jammu Tawi Weekly Super Fast Express 07:35 07:37 Tu Indore Junction Indore Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
05667 Gandhidham Kamakhya Special 07:40 07:45 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
05635 Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express Special 07:40 07:45 Sa Okha Okha Guwahati Guwahati
02947 Azimabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special 07:40 07:45 Tu & Th Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
22998 Shri Ganganagar Jhalawar City Super Fast Express 07:50 08:00 Su, We & Th Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Jhalawar City Jhalawar City
22982 Shri Ganganagar Kota Super Fast Express 07:50 08:00 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
06001 Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Specialfare Special 08:08 08:10 Fr Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22631 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Express 08:00 08:15 Sa Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express 08:05 08:15 We Mannargudi Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
02998 Shri Ganganagar Jhalawar City Covid 19 Super Fast Special 08:00 08:20 Su, We & Th Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Jhalawar City Jhalawar City
02982 Shri Ganganagar Kota Covid 19 Super Fast Special 08:00 08:20 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
02903 Golden Temple Mail Covid 19 Special 08:25 08:30 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02904 Golden Temple Mail Covid 19 Special 08:30 08:35 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
22933 Mumbai Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express 08:25 08:40 Tu Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12979 Mumbai Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express 08:25 08:40 Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02402 Nanda Devi Covid 19 AC Special 08:43 08:45 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Kota Junction Kota Junction
12402 Nanda Devi AC Express 08:48 08:50 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Kota Junction Kota Junction
15667 Gandhidham Kamakhya Express 08:50 08:55 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
06084 Pollachi Coimbatore Passenger Special 08:53 08:55 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12947 Azimabad Express 08:50 08:55 Tu & Th Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
15635 Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express 08:50 08:55 Sa Okha Okha Guwahati Guwahati
19040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Express 09:00 09:05 Mo, We & Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19038 Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Express 09:00 09:05 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09741 Jaipur Bayana Special 09:10 09:15 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Bayana Junction Bayana Junction
19806 Udhampur Kota Weekly Express 09:20 09:22 Fr Udhampur Udhampur Kota Junction Kota Junction
02281 Dayodaya Covid 19 Special 09:10 09:30 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
59721 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 09:30 09:35 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Bayana Junction Bayana Junction
12181 Dayodaya Express 09:15 09:35 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02955 Mumbai Jaipur Covid 19 Super Fast Special 09:25 09:45 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
59813 Kota Junction Yamuna Bridge Agra Passenger 09:48 09:50 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Yamuna Bridge Agra Yamuna Bridge Agra
69156 Mathura Ratlam MEMU 09:50 09:55 Daily Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
03239 Patna Kota Special 09:58 10:00 Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
03237 Patna Kota Special 09:58 10:00 Su, Mo & We Patna Junction Patna Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
14816 Tambaram Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express 10:05 10:15 Su Tambaram Tambaram Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express 10:10 10:20 Su & Tu Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express 10:10 10:20 Th & Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
08246 Bikaner Bilaspur Super Fast Special 10:15 10:35 Su & Tu Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
08244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Super Fast Special 10:15 10:35 Th & Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
02941 Parasnath Covid 19 Special 10:35 10:40 We Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
09069 Vapi Surat Passenger Special 10:35 10:40 Fr Okha Okha Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
12955 Mumbai Jaipur Super Fast Express 10:30 10:40 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09038 Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special 10:38 10:43 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special 10:38 10:43 Mo, We & Fr Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22970 Varanasi Okha Super Fast Express 10:40 10:45 Su Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Okha Okha
09070 Varanasi Okha Weekly Super Fast Special 10:50 10:55 Su Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Okha Okha
09806 Udhampur Kota Covid 19 Special 10:53 10:55 Fr Udhampur Udhampur Kota Junction Kota Junction
13239 Patna Kota Express 10:58 11:00 Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
13237 Patna Kota Express 10:58 11:00 Su, Mo & We Patna Junction Patna Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
02395 Ziyarat Super Fast Special Fare Special 10:50 11:05 Th Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12395 Ziyarat Express 10:50 11:05 Th Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
22969 Okha Varanasi Super Fast Express 11:05 11:10 Fr Okha Okha Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
09451 Gandhidham Bhagalpur Specialfare Special 11:10 11:15 Sa Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
12941 Parasnath Super Fast Express 11:10 11:15 We Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
12939 Pune Jaipur Super Fast Express 11:20 11:30 Mo & Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02316 Ananya Super Fast Special 11:15 11:35 Mo Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Kolkata
12316 Ananya Express 11:25 11:40 Mo Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Kolkata
12940 Jaipur Pune Super Fast Express 11:30 11:40 Tu & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
04710 Puri Bikaner Weekly Super Fast Special 11:25 11:45 Th Puri Puri Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
08573 Visakhapatnam Tirupati Special Fare Special 11:25 11:45 Tu Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
02977 Marusagar Super Fast Special 11:25 11:45 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
09229 Mumbai Hisar AC Duronto Special 11:35 11:55 Mo & We Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
12239 Mumbai Jaipur AC Duronto Express 12:10 12:20 Mo & We Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12977 Marusagar Super Fast Express 12:00 12:20 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12903 Golden Temple Mail 12:25 12:30 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02939 Pune Jaipur Super Fast Festival Special 12:05 12:30 Mo & Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09042 Ghazipur City Bandra Special 12:32 12:37 Mo & We Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 12:39 12:40 Fr Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02459 Ranthambhore Super Fast Special 12:25 12:45 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
12904 Golden Temple Mail 12:50 12:55 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
09041 Bandra Ghazipur City Super Fast Special 13:03 13:08 Mo & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
18213 Durg Ajmer Weekly Express 13:00 13:10 Mo Durg Junction Durg Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
18573 Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 13:00 13:10 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
18207 Durg Ajmer Weekly Express 13:00 13:10 Tu Durg Junction Durg Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
14710 Puri Bikaner Express 13:00 13:10 Th Puri Puri Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
08217 Durg Ajmer Weekly Special 12:55 13:15 Tu Durg Junction Durg Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
08213 Durg Ajmer Weekly Special 12:55 13:15 Mo Durg Junction Durg Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12466 Ranthambhore Super Fast Express 13:15 13:25 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
02978 Marusagar Super Fast Special 13:20 13:35 Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12978 Marusagar Super Fast Express 13:20 13:35 Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
19042 Ghazipur City Bandra Bi weekly Express 13:30 13:35 Mo & We Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09452 Bhagalpur Gandhidham Special Fare Special 13:40 13:45 Tu Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
19022 Lucknow Junction Mumbai Bandra Weekly Express 13:45 13:50 Mo Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02315 Ananya Super Fast Special 13:35 13:55 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Udaipur City Udaipur City
59814 Agra Fort Kota Passenger 13:55 14:00 Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Kota Junction Kota Junction
09037 Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Covid 19 Special 14:20 14:25 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
09039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Covid 19 Special 14:20 14:25 Su, Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
02460 Ranthambhore Super Fast Special 14:10 14:30 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
12465 Ranthambhore Super Fast Express 14:25 14:35 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02940 Jaipur Pune Super Fast Festival Special 14:25 14:45 Tu & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
19041 Bandra Ghazipur City Bi weekly Express 15:00 15:05 Mo & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
12315 Ananya Express 15:05 15:10 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Udaipur City Udaipur City
09234 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Special 15:05 15:25 Tu Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22934 Jaipur Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express 15:15 15:30 Tu Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19803 Kota Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express 15:47 15:48 Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19805 Kota Udhampur Weekly Express 15:46 15:48 We Kota Junction Kota Junction Udhampur Udhampur
02956 Jaipur Mumbai Covid 19 Special 15:50 16:05 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
19039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Express 16:05 16:10 Su, Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
12956 Jaipur Mumbai Super Fast Express 16:00 16:10 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
19037 Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Express 16:05 16:10 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
69155 Ratlam Mathura MEMU 16:15 16:20 Daily Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
02942 Parasnath Covid 19 Special 16:23 16:25 Fr Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
02948 Azimabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special 16:23 16:25 Th & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12948 Azimabad Express 16:23 16:28 Th & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12942 Parasnath Super Fast Express 16:23 16:28 Fr Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
59722 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger 16:40 16:55 Daily Bayana Junction Bayana Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09742 Bayana Jaipur Special 16:50 17:00 Daily Bayana Junction Bayana Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02060 Hazrat Nizamuddin Kota Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 17:13 17:15 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Kota Junction Kota Junction
06083 Coimbatore Pollachi Passenger Special 17:38 17:40 Mo Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
09803 Kota Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Covid 19 Special 17:46 17:48 Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
09805 Kota Udhampur Covid 19 Special 17:46 17:48 We Kota Junction Kota Junction Udhampur Udhampur
12060 Hazrat Nizamuddin Kota Janshatabdi Express 18:03 18:05 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Kota Junction Kota Junction
08243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Special 18:25 18:45 Tu & We Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
08245 Bilaspur Bikaner Super Fast Special 18:25 18:45 Su & Fr Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
09804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Covid 19 Special 18:53 18:55 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Junction Kota Junction
09230 Hisar Mumbai AC Duronto Special 18:35 18:55 Tu & Th Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
02401 Nanda Devi Covid 19 AC Special 18:58 19:00 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Dehradun Dehradun
02981 Kota Shri Ganganagar Exam Special 18:45 19:05 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
12401 Nanda Devi AC Express 19:03 19:05 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Dehradun Dehradun
02997 Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Exam Special 18:45 19:05 Su, We & Th Jhalawar City Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
22997 Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express 18:55 19:15 Su, We & Th Jhalawar City Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
22981 Kota Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express 18:55 19:15 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
03238 Kota Patna Special 19:23 19:25 Su, Th & Fr Kota Junction Kota Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03240 Kota Patna Special 19:23 19:25 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
09075 Bandra Ramnagar Covid 19 Super Fast Special 19:25 19:27 Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ramnagar Ramnagar
02244 Bandra Kanpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special 19:25 19:27 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
13238 Kota Patna Express 19:38 19:40 Su, Th & Fr Kota Junction Kota Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
13240 Kota Patna Express 19:38 19:40 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
09019 Bandra Haridwar Special 19:40 19:45 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Haridwar Haridwar
18245 Bilaspur Bikaner Express 19:30 19:50 Su & Fr Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
22655 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 19:48 19:50 Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
19669 Udaipur City Patliputra Humsafar Express 19:48 19:50 We Udaipur City Udaipur City Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
22653 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 19:48 19:50 Su Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
18243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 19:30 19:50 Tu & We Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
02282 Dayodaya Covid 19 Special 19:35 19:55 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
12182 Dayodaya Express 19:45 20:00 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
22975 Bandra Ramnagar Weekly Super Fast Express 20:05 20:07 Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ramnagar Ramnagar
22444 Mumbai Bandra Kanpur Super Fast Express 20:05 20:07 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
12954 August Kranti Rajdhani Express 20:33 20:35 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
04813 Jodhpur Bhopal Covid 19 Special 20:20 20:40 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
14813 Jodhpur Bhopal Express 20:30 20:45 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
02954 August Kranti Rajdhani Covid 19 Special 20:48 20:50 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
22942 Jammu Tawi Indore Weekly Super Fast Express 20:53 20:55 We Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Indore Junction Indore Junction
12240 Jaipur Mumbai AC Duronto Express 20:55 21:05 Tu & Th Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
19019 Mumbai Bandra Dehradun Express 21:05 21:10 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Dehradun Dehradun
19024 Firozpur Cantt Mumbai Janta Express 21:08 21:10 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Weekly Express 21:20 21:22 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Junction Kota Junction
02970 Jaipur Coimbatore Super Fast Special 21:20 21:35 Tu Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
02094 Sikar - Jaipur (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special 21:25 21:35 Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Puri Puri
02968 Jaipur MGR Chennai Super Fast Festival Special 21:25 21:35 Su & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02976 Jaipur Mysuru Covid 19 Special 21:25 21:35 Mo & We Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12968 Jaipur MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 21:30 21:40 Su & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12976 Jaipur Mysuru Super Fast Express 21:30 21:40 Mo & We Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
20814 Jodhpur Puri Super Fast Express 21:30 21:40 Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Puri Puri
12970 Jaipur Coimbatore Super Fast Express 21:30 21:40 Tu Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
12926 Paschim Super Fast Express 22:00 22:02 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02926 Paschim Covid 19 Super Fast Special 22:00 22:02 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02980 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Festival Special 22:20 22:40 Mo, We & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
59811 Haldighati Passenger 22:40 22:45 Daily Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express 22:35 22:45 Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12980 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Express 22:35 22:45 Mo, We & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12471 Swaraj Express 22:58 23:00 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12477 Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express 22:58 23:00 Tu Jamnagar Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12475 Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express 22:58 23:00 We Hapa Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12473 Sarvodaya Express 22:58 23:00 Sa Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
02963 Mewar Super Fast Covid 19 Special 23:03 23:05 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Udaipur City Udaipur City
09774 Jaipur Indore Super Fast Special 23:00 23:15 Su & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
12974 Jaipur Indore Super Fast Express 23:05 23:20 Su & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
19713 Jaipur Secunderabad Express 23:10 23:20 Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
04816 Tiruchchirappalli Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Super Fast Special 23:15 23:35 Su Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
06863 Mannargudi Tiruchchirappalli Weekly Special Fare Special 23:25 23:45 Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Mannargudi
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Express 23:35 23:45 Su Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
08218 Ajmer Durg Weekly Special 23:30 23:45 Tu Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
06054 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Special Fare Special 23:25 23:45 Su Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
08214 Ajmer Durg Weekly Special 23:30 23:45 Mo Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Weekly Express 23:35 23:45 Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Mannargudi
04815 Bhagat Ki Kothi Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Super Fast Special 23:30 23:45 We Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
18214 Ajmer Durg Weekly Express 23:35 23:50 Mo Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
18208 Ajmer Durg Weekly Express 23:35 23:50 Tu Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
14815 Bhagat Ki Kothi Tambaram Humsafar Express 23:35 23:50 We Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Tambaram Tambaram
18632 Ajmer Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express 23:45 23:50 Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
12963 Mewar Super Fast Express 23:56 23:58 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Udaipur City Udaipur City

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Sawai Madhopur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Sawai Madhopur and Sawai Madhopur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sanganeer Airport - (104.82 Km / 65.13 Miles)
  2. Kota Airport - (108.27 Km / 67.28 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Sawai Madhopur by train, get complete information about Sawai Madhopur train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Sawai Madhopur Railway Station, distance to Sawai Madhopur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Sawai Madhopur.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Sawai Madhopur Station Location Map