List of all trains passing through Sawai Madhopur Railway Station, Rajasthan. Arrival & departure time of trains at Sawai Madhopur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Sawai Madhopur etc...

Trains to Sawai Madhopur Station - List of Sawai Madhopur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Sawai Madhopur, Trains from Sawai Madhopur and Trains passing through the Sawai Madhopur Railway station in the state of Rajasthan. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Sawai Madhopur Station and other information like Sawai Madhopur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12415 Nizamuddin Express 00:03
00:05 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
New Delhi
19670 Patliputra Udaipur City Humsafar Express 00:28
00:30 Sa
Patliputra Junction
Udaipur City
12964 Mewar Express 00:48
00:50 Daily
Udaipur City
Hazrat Nizamuddin
18631 Ranchi Garibnwaz Express 00:35
00:50 Sa
Ranchi
Ajmer Junction
59812 Haldighati Passenger 01:00
01:05 Daily
Yamuna Bridge Agra
Ratlam Junction
14709 Bikaner - Puri Express 01:55
02:03 Mo
Bikaner Junction
Puri
19807 Kota Jaipur Express 01:50
02:05 Daily
Kota Junction
Jaipur
14719 Bikaner Bilaspur Weekly Antyodaya Express 01:55
02:05 Th
Bikaner Junction
Bilaspur
12472 Swaraj Express 02:28
02:30 Su, We, Th & Sa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Bandra Terminus
12474 Sarvodaya Express 02:28
02:30 Fr
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Gandhidham BG
12476 Sarvodaya Express 02:28
02:30 Tu
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Hapa
12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express 02:28
02:30 Mo
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Jamnagar
19808 Jaipur Kota Express 03:05
03:15 Daily
Jaipur
Kota Junction
19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express 03:13
03:15 Daily
Mumbai Central
Firozpur Cantonment
12416 Intercity Express 03:23
03:25 Daily
New Delhi
Indore Junction (BG)
12925 Paschim Express 03:48
03:50 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Amritsar Junction
19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express 03:35
03:55 We
Secunderabad Junction
Jaipur
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) 03:40
03:55 Fr
Puri
Jodhpur Junction
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 03:40
03:55 Su
Coimbatore Junction
Jaipur
12975 Jaipur Express 03:35
03:55 Mo & Sa
Mysore City Junction
Jaipur
12967 Jaipur Express 03:40
04:00 Tu & Th
Chennai Central
Jaipur
22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express 04:03
04:05 Th
Bandra Terminus
Haridwar Junction
19021 Bandra Lucknow Express 04:03
04:05 Su
Bandra Terminus
Lucknow
12911 Valsad Haridwar Express 04:03
04:05 We
Valsad
Haridwar Junction
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 04:43
04:45 Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express 04:43
04:45 Fr
Haridwar Junction
Bandra Terminus
12912 Haridwar - Valsad Super Fast Express 04:43
04:45 Th
Haridwar Junction
Valsad
15636 Dwarka Express 04:43
04:45 We
Guwahati
Okha
12396 Ziyarat Express 04:50
05:00 Fr
Ajmer Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
54793 Sawai Madhopur - Mathura Passenger 00:00
05:05 Daily
Sawai Madhopur
Mathura Junction
19020 Dehradun Express 05:15
05:20 Daily
Dehradun
Bandra Terminus
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express 05:43
05:45 Fr
Kamakhya
Gandhidham BG
19062 Ramnagar Bandra Express 05:43
05:45 Sa
Ramnagar
Bandra Terminus
22443 Kanpur Bandra Super Fast 05:43
05:45 Th
Kanpur Central
Bandra Terminus
14814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express 05:35
05:50 Daily
Bhopal Junction
Jodhpur Junction
12973 Jaipur Express 05:55
06:10 Su & Tu
Indore Junction (BG)
Jaipur
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express 06:23
06:25 Daily
Mumbai Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
14720 Bilaspur Bikaner Weekly Antyodaya Express 06:50
07:01 Sa
Bilaspur
Bikaner Junction
12059 Kota Jan Shatabdi 07:03
07:05 Daily
Kota Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22941 INBD Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express 07:45
07:50 Tu
Indore Junction (BG)
Jammu Tawi
22982 Hanumangarh - Kota Super Fast Express 07:50
08:00 Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Jhalawar City
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 08:05
08:15 We
Mannargudi
Bhagat Ki Kothi
22631 Anuvratexpress 08:05
08:15 Sa
Chennai Central
Bikaner Junction
12979 Jaipur Superfas 08:25
08:40 Su, We & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Jaipur
22933 Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express 08:25
08:40 Tu
Bandra Terminus
Jaipur
22633 Nizamuddin Express 08:50
08:55 Fr
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
15635 Guwahati Express 08:50
08:55 Sa
Okha
Guwahati
15667 Kamakhya Express 08:50
08:55 Su
Gandhidham BG
Kamakhya
12947 Azimabad Express 08:50
08:55 Tu & Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Patna Junction
19038 Avadh Express 09:00
09:05 Su, Tu, Th & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
19040 Avadh Express 09:00
09:05 Mo, We & Fr
Muzaffarpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
19806 Udhampur Kota Express 09:20
09:22 Fr
Udhampur
Kota Junction
12181 Dayodaya Express 09:15
09:35 Daily
Jabalpur
Ajmer Junction
59805 Jaipur - Bayana Fast Passenger 09:30
09:35 Daily
Jaipur
Bayana Junction
59813 Kota Agra Yamuna Bridge Passenger 09:48
09:50 Daily
Kota Junction
Yamuna Bridge Agra
69156 Dahanu - Virar Shuttle 09:50
09:55 Daily
Mathura Junction
Ratlam Junction
14816 Tambaram Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express 10:00
10:15 Su
Tambaram
Bhagat Ki Kothi
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express 10:10
10:20 Th & Sa
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bilaspur
18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express 10:10
10:20 Su & Tu
Bikaner Junction
Bilaspur
12955 Mumbai - Jaipur Express 10:30
10:40 Daily
Mumbai Central
Jaipur
22970 Varanasi - Okha Super Fast Express 10:40
10:45 Su
Varanasi Junction
Okha
13237 Patna - Mathura Express 10:58
11:00 Su, Mo & We
Patna Junction
Kota Junction
13239 Patna - Mathura Express 10:58
11:00 Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Patna Junction
Kota Junction
12395 Ibadat Express 10:50
11:05 Th
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Ajmer Junction
22969 Okha - Varanasi Super Fast Express 11:05
11:10 Fr
Okha
Varanasi Junction
09810 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota Specialfare Super Fast Special 11:13
11:15 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kota Junction
12941 Ahmedabad Asansol Express 11:10
11:15 We
Bhavnagar Terminus
Asansol Junction
12939 Pune Jaipur Express 11:20
11:30 Mo & Th
Pune Junction
Jaipur
12940 Jaipur - Pune Super Fast Express 11:30
11:40 Tu & Sa
Jaipur
Pune Junction
09621 Ajmer Bandra Special Fare Special 11:25
11:40 Su
Ajmer Junction
Bandra Terminus
12316 Ananya Express 11:31
11:46 Mo
Udaipur City
Kolkata
12978 Maru Sagar Express 12:10
12:20 Fr
Ajmer Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12239 Jaipur Duronto 12:10
12:20 Mo & We
Mumbai Central
Jaipur
12903 Golden Temple Mail 12:25
12:30 Daily
Mumbai Central
Amritsar Junction
12904 Golden Temple Mail 12:50
12:55 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Mumbai Central
14710 Puri - Bikaner Express 13:00
13:10 Th
Puri
Bikaner Junction
18207 Durg - Jaipur Express 13:00
13:10 Tu
Durg Junction
Ajmer Junction
18213 Durg Jaipur Express 13:00
13:10 Mo
Durg Junction
Ajmer Junction
18573 Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 13:00
13:10 Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
12466 Intercity Express 13:15
13:25 Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
19042 Ghazipur City Bandra Weekly Express 13:30
13:35 Mo & We
Ghazipur City
Bandra Terminus
19022 Lucknow Bandra Express 13:45
13:50 Mo
Lucknow
Bandra Terminus
59814 Agra Fort - Kota Passenger 13:55
14:00 Daily
Agra Fort
Kota Junction
12465 Ranthambore Express 14:25
14:35 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Jodhpur Junction
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 14:48
14:50 Mo
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 14:48
14:50 Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
19041 Mumbai Bandra Ghazipur City Weekly Express 15:00
15:05 Mo & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Ghazipur City
12315 Annanya Express 15:05
15:10 Fr
Kolkata
Udaipur City
12977 Maru Sagar Express 15:00
15:20 Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Ajmer Junction
22934 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Express 15:15
15:30 Tu
Jaipur
Bandra Terminus
19805 Kota Udhampur Express 15:46
15:48 We
Kota Junction
Udhampur
19803 Kota SVDK Express 15:47
15:48 Sa
Kota Junction
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast 16:00
16:10 Daily
Jaipur
Mumbai Central
19037 Avadh Express 16:05
16:10 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
19039 Avadh Express 16:05
16:10 Su, Tu & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Muzaffarpur Junction
69155 Virar - Dahanu Shuttle 16:15
16:20 Daily
Ratlam Junction
Mathura Junction
12948 Azimabad Express 16:23
16:28 Th & Sa
Patna Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
12942 Asansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 16:23
16:28 Fr
Asansol Junction
Bhavnagar Terminus
59806 Bayana - Jaipur Fast Passenger 16:40
16:55 Daily
Bayana Junction
Jaipur
12060 Kota Jan Shatabdi 18:03
18:05 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kota Junction
22981 Kota - Hanumangarh Super Fast Express 18:55
19:15 Daily
Jhalawar City
Shri Ganganagar
09021 Bandra - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Special 19:33
19:35 Mo
Bandra Terminus
Jammu Tawi
13238 Mathura - Patna Express 19:38
19:40 Su, Th & Fr
Kota Junction
Patna Junction
13240 Mathura - Patna Express 19:38
19:40 Mo, Tu, We & Sa
Kota Junction
Patna Junction
18243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 19:30
19:50 Tu & We
Bilaspur
Bhagat Ki Kothi
18245 Bilaspur Bikaner Express 19:30
19:50 Su & Fr
Bilaspur
Bikaner Junction
22653 Nizamuddin Express 19:48
19:50 Su
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
19669 Udaipur City Patliputra Humsafar Express 19:48
19:50 We
Udaipur City
Patliputra Junction
12182 Dayodaya Express 19:45
20:00 Daily
Ajmer Junction
Jabalpur
22444 Bandra Kanpur Express 20:00
20:01 Fr
Bandra Terminus
Kanpur Central
19061 Ramnagar Express 20:05
20:07 Th
Bandra Terminus
Ramnagar
12954 August Kranti Rajdhani 20:33
20:35 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mumbai Central
14813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Express 20:30
20:45 Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Bhopal Junction
22942 Jammu Tawi Indore (BG) Super Fast Express 20:53
20:55 We
Jammu Tawi
Indore Junction (BG)
12240 Jaipur - Mumbai Duronto 20:55
21:05 Tu & Th
Jaipur
Mumbai Central
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express 21:08
21:10 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Mumbai Central
19019 Dehradun Express 21:05
21:10 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Dehradun
19804 SVDK Kota Express 21:20
21:22 Mo
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kota Junction
09809 Kota - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Specialfare Super Fast Special 21:36
21:38 Daily
Kota Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
20814 Jodhpur Puri Superfast Express 21:30
21:40 Sa
Jodhpur Junction
Puri
12968 Jaipur Madras Express 21:30
21:40 Su & Fr
Jaipur
Chennai Central
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 21:30
21:40 Tu
Jaipur
Coimbatore Junction
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express 21:30
21:40 Mo & We
Jaipur
Mysore City Junction
12926 Paschim Express 22:00
22:02 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Bandra Terminus
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express 22:40
22:42 Th
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express 22:35
22:45 Sa
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Visakhapatnam Junction
12980 Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express 22:35
22:45 Mo, We & Fr
Jaipur
Bandra Terminus
59811 Haldighati Passenger 22:40
22:45 Daily
Ratlam Junction
Agra Fort
12471 Swaraj Express 22:58
23:00 Su, Mo, Th & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12473 Sarvodaya Express 22:58
23:00 Sa
Gandhidham BG
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express 22:58
23:00 We
Hapa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express 22:58
23:00 Tu
Jamnagar
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12974 Jaipur - Indore Express 23:05
23:20 Su & Fr
Jaipur
Indore Junction (BG)
19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Express 23:10
23:20 Sa
Jaipur
Secunderabad Junction
09622 Bandra Ajmer Special Fare Special 23:20
23:40 Mo
Bandra Terminus
Ajmer Junction
22632 Anuvrat Express 23:35
23:45 Su
Bikaner Junction
Chennai Central
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 23:35
23:45 Th
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Mannargudi
18208 Jaipur - Durg Express 23:35
23:50 Tu
Ajmer Junction
Durg Junction
18214 Jaipur Durg Express 23:35
23:50 Mo
Ajmer Junction
Durg Junction
18632 Ranchi Garib Nawaz 23:45
23:50 Sa
Ajmer Junction
Ranchi
14815 Bhagat Ki Kothi Tambaram Humsafar Express 23:35
23:50 We
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Tambaram
12963 Mewar Express 23:56
23:58 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Udaipur City

Nearest Airports to Sawai Madhopur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Sawai Madhopur and Sawai Madhopur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sanganeer Airport - (104.82 Km / 65.13 Miles)
  2. Kota Airport - (108.27 Km / 67.28 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Sawai Madhopur by train, get complete information about Sawai Madhopur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Sawai Madhopur, distance to Sawai Madhopur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Sawai Madhopur.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Sawai Madhopur Station Location Map

You may like: