Find all trains running between Betul (BZU) and Nagpur (NGP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Betul - Nagpur route.

There are 39 trains running between Betul and Nagpur.

NGP to BZU Distance 190 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 45 Mins - 6 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Nagpur (NGP) and Betul (BZU)

Every day train departs from Nagpur to Betul. Given below is the list of all the Betul - Nagpur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12645 Nizamuddin Express Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Mo 00:30
Nagpur
Mo 03:02
Betul
12643 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Th 00:30
Nagpur
Th 03:02
Betul
12803 Swarnajayantiex Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu & Sa 00:30
Nagpur
Tu & Sa 03:02
Betul
12641 Tirukkural Express Kanyakumari to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su & Fr 02:10
Nagpur
Su & Fr 04:32
Betul
16093 Lucknow Express Chennai Central to Lucknow Su & We 02:45
Nagpur
Su & We 05:34
Betul
16031 Andaman Express Chennai Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mo, Th & Fr 02:45
Nagpur
Mo, Th & Fr 05:34
Betul
22112 Nagpur - Bhusaval Super Fast Express Nagpur to Bhusaval Mo, Th & Sa 07:20
Nagpur
Mo, Th & Sa 10:33
Betul
22135 Nagpur Rewa Super Fast Express Nagpur to Rewa We 07:20
Nagpur
We 10:33
Betul
11045 Dikshabhoomi Express Kolhapur CSTM to Dhanbad Junction Sa 07:45
Nagpur
Sa 10:38
Betul
07091 Secunderabad Raxaul Special Fare Special Secunderabad Junction to Raxaul Junction We 07:45
Nagpur
We 10:39
Betul
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction Mo 07:45
Nagpur
Mo 10:39
Betul
51829 Nagpur - Itarsi Passenger Nagpur to Itarsi Junction Daily 08:00
Nagpur
Daily 12:16
Betul
12295 Sangha Mitra Express Bangalore City Junction to Danapur Daily 08:30
Nagpur
Daily 11:40
Betul
12721 Nizamuddin Express Hyderabad Deccan to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 09:15
Nagpur
Daily 12:27
Betul
12578 Bagmati Express Mysore City Junction to Darbhanga Junction Su 10:30
Nagpur
Su 13:28
Betul
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express Yesvantpur Junction to Patliputra Junction Tu 10:30
Nagpur
Tu 13:28
Betul
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express Coimbatore Junction to Jaipur Sa 11:15
Nagpur
Sa 14:04
Betul
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) Puri to Jodhpur Junction Th 11:15
Nagpur
Th 14:02
Betul
12967 Jaipur Express Chennai Central to Jaipur Mo & We 11:15
Nagpur
Mo & We 14:04
Betul
12975 Jaipur Express Mysore City Junction to Jaipur Su & Fr 11:15
Nagpur
Su & Fr 14:04
Betul
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express Chennai Central to Chhapra Su & Tu 11:55
Nagpur
Su & Tu 14:30
Betul
11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Express Nagpur to Jaipur Th 11:55
Nagpur
Th 14:52
Betul
12615 Grand Trunk Express Chennai Central to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Daily 12:25
Nagpur
Daily 15:16
Betul
12409 Gondwana Express Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 13:00
Nagpur
Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 15:54
Betul
12405 Gondwana Express Bhusaval to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su & Tu 13:00
Nagpur
Su & Tu 15:53
Betul
12522 Rapti Sagar Express Ernakulam Junction to Barauni Junction Sa 16:55
Nagpur
Sa 19:34
Betul
12512 Rapti Sagar Express Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction Mo, We & Th 16:55
Nagpur
Mo, We & Th 19:34
Betul
22646 Ahilyanagari Express Trivandrum Central to Indore Junction (BG) Su 17:00
Nagpur
Su 19:48
Betul
12592 Gorakhpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Tu 17:10
Nagpur
Tu 19:49
Betul
12590 Gorakhpur Express Secunderabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Fr 17:10
Nagpur
Fr 19:49
Betul
12924 Nagpur - Indore Express Nagpur to Indore Junction (BG) We 19:00
Nagpur
We 21:49
Betul
12914 Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express Nagpur to Indore Junction (BG) Mo 19:00
Nagpur
Mo 21:49
Betul
12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express Secunderabad Junction to Danapur Daily 19:25
Nagpur
Daily 22:13
Betul
12647 Kongu Express Coimbatore Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Mo 21:10
Nagpur
Mo 23:31
Betul
22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Tu 21:10
Nagpur
Tu 23:30
Betul
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Fr 21:10
Nagpur
Fr 23:29
Betul
12159 Amravati - Jabalpur Super Fast Express Amravati to Jabalpur Daily 21:30
Nagpur
Daily 00:15
Betul
18237 Chattisgarh Express Bilaspur to Amritsar Junction Daily 22:05
Nagpur
Daily 01:46
Betul
12807 Samta Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa 22:50
Nagpur
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr 01:07
Betul

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
51293 Nagpur - Amla Passenger Nagpur to Amla Junction Daily 18:05
Nagpur
Daily 22:30
Amla Junction

Find the location of Betul Railway Station and Nagpur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.