Find all trains running between New Jalpaiguri (NJP) and New Bongaigaon (NBQ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the New Jalpaiguri - New Bongaigaon route.

There are 53 trains running between New Jalpaiguri and New Bongaigaon.

NBQ to NJP Distance 280 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 45 Mins - 9 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From New Bongaigaon (NBQ) and New Jalpaiguri (NJP)

Every day train departs from New Bongaigaon to New Jalpaiguri. Given below is the list of all the New Jalpaiguri - New Bongaigaon Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15909 Abadh Assam Express Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Junction Daily 01:15
New Bongaigaon
Daily 06:00
New Jalpaiguri
25658 Kanchanjunga Express Silchar to Sealdah Tu, Th & Sa 02:20
New Bongaigaon
Tu, Th & Sa 07:35
New Jalpaiguri
15658 Kanchanjunga Express Guwahati to Sealdah Mo & Fr 02:20
New Bongaigaon
Mo & Fr 07:35
New Jalpaiguri
15660 Kanchanjungha Express Agartala to Sealdah Su & We 02:20
New Bongaigaon
Su & We 07:35
New Jalpaiguri
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express Kamakhya to Puri Fr 02:50
New Bongaigaon
Fr 08:25
New Jalpaiguri
07526 Fakiragram - New Jalpaiguri Demu Special New Bongaigaon to Siliguri Daily 05:00
New Bongaigaon
Daily 14:30
New Jalpaiguri
22411 NHLN New Delhi AC Express Naharlagun to New Delhi We 05:20
New Bongaigaon
We 09:55
New Jalpaiguri
02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special Agartala to Bangalore Cantonment Sa 06:52
New Bongaigaon
Sa 10:25
New Jalpaiguri
55714 Bongaigaon - New Jalpaiguri Passenger Rangiya Junction to New Jalpaiguri Daily 07:10
New Bongaigaon
Daily 16:00
New Jalpaiguri
12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp Dibrugarh to New Delhi Fr 08:10
New Bongaigaon
Fr 12:05
New Jalpaiguri
12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi Tu & Sa 08:10
New Bongaigaon
Tu & Sa 12:05
New Jalpaiguri
13247 Danapur Capital Express Kamakhya to Rajendar Nagar Bihar Tu, We, Th & Fr 08:25
New Bongaigaon
Tu, We, Th & Fr 14:20
New Jalpaiguri
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express New Tinsukia Junction to Bangalore City Junction Sa 08:40
New Bongaigaon
Sa 14:10
New Jalpaiguri
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Express Kamakhya to Anand Vihar Terminus Th 08:40
New Bongaigaon
Th 13:35
New Jalpaiguri
19306 Shipra Express Kamakhya to Indore Junction (BG) Su 08:40
New Bongaigaon
Su 13:35
New Jalpaiguri
14019 Kanhan Valley Express Agartala to Anand Vihar Terminus Fr 09:10
New Bongaigaon
Fr 13:25
New Jalpaiguri
12501 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Guwahati to New Delhi We & Sa 09:10
New Bongaigaon
We & Sa 13:25
New Jalpaiguri
15601 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express Silchar to New Delhi Tu 09:10
New Bongaigaon
Tu 13:25
New Jalpaiguri
12423 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi Daily 09:22
New Bongaigaon
Daily 13:05
New Jalpaiguri
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction Th 09:45
New Bongaigaon
Th 14:10
New Jalpaiguri
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express Guwahati to Bangalore Cantonment Su, Mo & Tu 09:45
New Bongaigaon
Su, Mo & Tu 14:10
New Jalpaiguri
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express Silchar to Trivandrum Central Fr 09:45
New Bongaigaon
Fr 14:10
New Jalpaiguri
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express Silchar to Trivandrum Central We 09:45
New Bongaigaon
We 14:10
New Jalpaiguri
15620 Kamakhya Gaya Weekly Express Kamakhya to Gaya Junction Mo 10:25
New Bongaigaon
Mo 15:25
New Jalpaiguri
15960 Kamrup Express Dibrugarh to Howrah Junction Daily 11:45
New Bongaigaon
Daily 16:40
New Jalpaiguri
12505 North East Express Guwahati to Anand Vihar Terminus Daily 12:45
New Bongaigaon
Daily 17:10
New Jalpaiguri
15636 Dwarka Express Guwahati to Okha Mo 13:55
New Bongaigaon
Mo 18:10
New Jalpaiguri
15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express Guwahati to Barmer Th & Sa 13:55
New Bongaigaon
Th & Sa 18:10
New Jalpaiguri
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express Kamakhya to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Su 13:55
New Bongaigaon
Su 18:10
New Jalpaiguri
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express Kamakhya to Gandhidham BG We 13:55
New Bongaigaon
We 18:10
New Jalpaiguri
15906 Vivek Express Dibrugarh to Kanyakumari Su 15:05
New Bongaigaon
Su 21:50
New Jalpaiguri
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Express Kamakhya to Ranchi Sa 15:05
New Bongaigaon
Sa 21:35
New Jalpaiguri
12346 Saraighat Express Guwahati to Howrah Junction Daily 15:22
New Bongaigaon
Daily 19:15
New Jalpaiguri
14055 Brahmaputra Mail Dibrugarh to Delhi Daily 16:25
New Bongaigaon
Daily 22:30
New Jalpaiguri
15653 Amarnath Express Guwahati to Jammu Tawi We 16:45
New Bongaigaon
We 21:35
New Jalpaiguri
15651 Lohit Express Guwahati to Jammu Tawi Mo 16:45
New Bongaigaon
Mo 21:35
New Jalpaiguri
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express Kamakhya to Yesvantpur Junction We 17:20
New Bongaigaon
We 21:50
New Jalpaiguri
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express Dibrugarh to Tambaram Mo 19:00
New Bongaigaon
Mo 23:40
New Jalpaiguri
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express Guwahati to Tambaram Fr 19:00
New Bongaigaon
Fr 23:40
New Jalpaiguri
15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Tu 19:00
New Bongaigaon
Tu 23:40
New Jalpaiguri
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Kamakhya to Bhagat Ki Kothi Fr 20:35
New Bongaigaon
Sa 01:15
New Jalpaiguri
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su & We 20:35
New Bongaigaon
Mo & Th 01:15
New Jalpaiguri
22512 Karmabhoomi Express Kamakhya to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Sa 21:00
New Bongaigaon
Su 03:10
New Jalpaiguri
13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express New Tinsukia Junction to Rajendar Nagar Bihar Mo 21:00
New Bongaigaon
Tu 03:10
New Jalpaiguri
15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Express Dibrugarh to Jhajha Th 21:00
New Bongaigaon
Fr 03:10
New Jalpaiguri
19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express Kamakhya to Jaipur Th 22:00
New Bongaigaon
Fr 03:45
New Jalpaiguri
15640 Guwahati - Puri Express Kamakhya to Puri Su 22:25
New Bongaigaon
Mo 03:10
New Jalpaiguri
12504 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express Agartala to Bangalore Cantonment Tu 23:02
New Bongaigaon
We 02:35
New Jalpaiguri
12520 Kamakhya - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express Kamakhya to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Th 23:19
New Bongaigaon
Fr 03:00
New Jalpaiguri
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express Dibrugarh to Amritsar Junction Tu 23:30
New Bongaigaon
We 04:05
New Jalpaiguri
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express Dibrugarh to Chandigarh Mo & Fr 23:30
New Bongaigaon
Tu & Sa 03:45
New Jalpaiguri
12526 Dibrugarh Kolkata Express Dibrugarh to Kolkata Tu 23:55
New Bongaigaon
We 03:45
New Jalpaiguri
12518 Kolkata Garib Rath Guwahati to Kolkata We & Sa 23:55
New Bongaigaon
Su & Th 03:45
New Jalpaiguri

Find the location of New Jalpaiguri Railway Station and New Bongaigaon Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.