Find all trains running between Hardoi (HRI) and Lucknow (LKO). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Hardoi - Lucknow route.

There are 34 trains running between Hardoi and Lucknow.

LKO to HRI Distance 100 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 45 Mins - 4 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Lucknow (LKO) and Hardoi (HRI)

Every day train departs from Lucknow to Hardoi. Given below is the list of all the Hardoi - Lucknow Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express Sealdah to Anand Vihar Terminus Tu & Sa 02:55
Lucknow
Tu & Sa 04:19
Hardoi
15005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Express Gorakhpur Junction to Dehradun Th & Sa 03:10
Lucknow
Th & Sa 04:43
Hardoi
15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Dehradun Tu 03:10
Lucknow
Tu 04:45
Hardoi
14115 Allahabad - Haridwar Express Allahabad Junction to Haridwar Junction Mo, We & Fr 05:15
Lucknow
Mo, We & Fr 06:40
Hardoi
15909 Abadh Assam Express Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Junction Daily 05:35
Lucknow
Daily 07:08
Hardoi
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Express Malda Town to Anand Vihar Terminus Sa 05:50
Lucknow
Sa 07:23
Hardoi
12203 Garib Rath Express Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction Mo, Tu & Fr 06:10
Lucknow
Mo, Tu & Fr 07:34
Hardoi
22355 Suvidha Train Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Mo & Th 06:25
Lucknow
Mo & Th 07:56
Hardoi
14307 Prayag - Bareilly Express Prayag to Bareilly Daily 06:40
Lucknow
Daily 08:20
Hardoi
14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Express Varanasi Junction to Bareilly Daily 07:05
Lucknow
Daily 09:24
Hardoi
54377 Prayag - Bareilly Passenger Prayag to Bareilly Daily 08:20
Lucknow
Daily 10:42
Hardoi
24369 Tribeni Express Shakti Nagar to Bareilly Mo, Tu, Th & Sa 08:45
Lucknow
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa 10:15
Hardoi
14369 Tribeni Express Singrauli to Bareilly Su, We & Fr 08:45
Lucknow
Su, We & Fr 10:15
Hardoi
13151 Jammu Tawi Express Kolkata to Jammu Tawi Daily 10:45
Lucknow
Daily 12:30
Hardoi
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Dhanbad Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Daily 14:45
Lucknow
Daily 16:29
Hardoi
13005 Amritsar Mail Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction Daily 15:45
Lucknow
Daily 17:19
Hardoi
13049 Amritsar Express Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction Daily 16:10
Lucknow
Daily 18:06
Hardoi
14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Express Varanasi Junction to Dehradun Daily 16:45
Lucknow
Daily 18:35
Hardoi
13009 Doon Express Howrah Junction to Dehradun Daily 18:25
Lucknow
Daily 20:11
Hardoi
14017 Sadbhavna Express Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Fr 18:40
Lucknow
Fr 20:22
Hardoi
14015 Sadbhawana Express Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Mo & We 18:40
Lucknow
Mo & We 20:22
Hardoi
14013 Sultanpur - Delhi Express Sultanpur to Anand Vihar Terminus Su & Tu 18:40
Lucknow
Su & Tu 20:22
Hardoi
14007 Sadbhawna Express Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Th & Sa 18:40
Lucknow
Th & Sa 20:22
Hardoi
64221 Lucknow - Shahjahanpur MEMU Lucknow to Shahjehanpur Daily 19:10
Lucknow
Daily 21:43
Hardoi
15651 Lohit Express Guwahati to Jammu Tawi Tu 19:50
Lucknow
Tu 21:16
Hardoi
54251 Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger Lucknow to Saharanpur Daily 20:00
Lucknow
Daily 22:35
Hardoi
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express Varanasi Junction to New Delhi Daily 20:45
Lucknow
Daily 22:27
Hardoi
14207 Padmavati Express Partapgarh Junction to Delhi Daily 21:40
Lucknow
Daily 23:23
Hardoi
12229 Lucknow Mail Lucknow to New Delhi Daily 22:15
Lucknow
Daily 23:38
Hardoi
12231 Lucknow - Chandigarh Express Lucknow to Chandigarh Daily 22:30
Lucknow
Daily 00:01
Hardoi
15115 Lok Nayak Express Chhapra to Delhi Sa 22:40
Lucknow
Su 00:11
Hardoi
04421 Kathgodam - New Delhi SpecialFare AC SF Special Lucknow to Anand Vihar Terminus Tu 22:45
Lucknow
We 00:38
Hardoi
04419 Hazrat Nizamuddin Suvidha SPL Lucknow to Hazrat Nizamuddin Th 22:45
Lucknow
Fr 00:38
Hardoi
14511 Nauchandi Express Allahabad Junction to Saharanpur Daily 23:10
Lucknow
Daily 00:40
Hardoi

Find the location of Hardoi Railway Station and Lucknow Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.