Find all trains running between Surat (ST) and Nandurbar (NDB). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Surat - Nandurbar route.

.

NDB to ST Distance 160 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 5 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Nandurbar (NDB) and Surat (ST)

Every day train departs from Nandurbar to Surat. Given below is the list of all the Surat - Nandurbar Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02843 Cen Antyodaya Special Express Puri to Ahmedabad Junction 00:04 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Nandurbar 02:30 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Surat   2 hours 26 minutes
08405 Bhubaneswar Ahmedabad Covid 19 Special Puri to Ahmedabad Junction 00:04 Fr Nandurbar 02:40 Fr Surat   2 hours 36 minutes
09104 Varanasi Kevadiya Mahamana Super Fast Special Varanasi Junction to 02:55 Fr Nandurbar 05:13 Fr Surat   2 hours 18 minutes
02834 Howrah Ahmedabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 05:05 Daily Nandurbar 08:02 Daily Surat   2 hours 57 minutes
09148 Bhagalpur Surat Super Fast Special Bhagalpur Junction to Surat 13:17 Tu & Fr Nandurbar 16:10 Tu & Fr Surat   2 hours 53 minutes
09046 Tapti Ganga Covid 19 Special Chhapra Junction to Surat 13:17 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Nandurbar 16:10 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Surat   2 hours 53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
08501 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad Special Fare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Gandhidham Junction 17:15 Fr Nandurbar 19:55 Fr Surat   2 hours 40 minutes
08401 Puri - Santragachi Suvidha Special Puri to Okha 17:15 Mo Nandurbar 20:00 Mo Surat   2 hours 45 minutes
02974 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Special Puri to Gandhidham Junction 17:27 Su Nandurbar 20:23 Su Surat   2 hours 56 minutes
06502 Siuri Andal MEMU Special Yesvantpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 18:10 Mo Nandurbar 20:47 Mo Surat   2 hours 37 minutes
09206 Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Festival Special Howrah Junction to Porbandar 23:40 Su & Sa Nandurbar 02:17 Su & Mo Surat   2 hours 37 minutes
02906 Howrah Okha Super Fast Festival Special Howrah Junction to Okha 23:40 We Nandurbar 02:17 Th Surat   2 hours 37 minutes
09052 Agra Cantt Udhna Super Fast Special Muzaffarpur Junction to Valsad 02:55 We Nandurbar 05:38 We Bhestan   2 hours 43 minutes
09058 Manduadih Udhna Bholenagari Festival Special Manduadih to Udhna Junction 03:00 Mo Nandurbar 05:15 Mo Udhna Junction   2 hours 15 minutes
05067 Gorakhpur Bandra Covid 19 Special Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus 10:40 Th Nandurbar 13:20 Th Bhestan   2 hours 40 minutes
09064 Danapur Udhna Covid 19 Special Danapur to Udhna Junction 18:45 Mo & Th Nandurbar 21:05 Mo & Th Udhna Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
02914 Saharsa Bandra Humsafar Festival Special Saharsa Junction to Bandra Terminus 21:37 We Nandurbar 00:13 Th Bhestan   2 hours 36 minutes
09272 Patna Bandra Super Fast Festival Special Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus 21:37 Th Nandurbar 00:18 Fr Bhestan   2 hours 41 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12994 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express Puri to Gandhidham Junction 00:10 We Nandurbar 03:37 We Surat   3 hours 27 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12843 Puri Ahmedabad Super Fast Express Puri to Ahmedabad Junction 00:10 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Nandurbar 03:37 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Surat   3 hours 27 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18405 Puri Ahmedabad Express Puri to Ahmedabad Junction 00:10 Fr Nandurbar 03:37 Fr Surat   3 hours 27 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09008 Karmali - Bandra Specialfare AC Special Bhusaval Junction to Surat 00:47 Daily Nandurbar 06:00 Daily Surat   5 hours 13 minutes
13425 Malda Surat Express Malda Town to Surat 01:15 Mo Nandurbar 04:54 Mo Surat   3 hours 39 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03425 Malda Town Surat Weekly Special Malda Town to Surat 01:15 Mo Nandurbar 04:00 Mo Surat   2 hours 45 minutes
22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express Bilaspur Junction to Hapa 01:15 Fr Nandurbar 04:27 Fr Surat   3 hours 12 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09082 Bikaner Bandra Special Fare Special Hatia to Surat 01:15 Su Nandurbar 04:00 Su Surat   2 hours 45 minutes
09094 Palitana Bandra Holi Special Santragachi Junction to Porbandar 01:39 Tu Nandurbar 03:57 Tu Surat   2 hours 18 minutes
12906 Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Porbandar 01:50 Su, Mo & Th Nandurbar 04:55 Su, Mo & Th Surat   3 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
15559 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 01:50 Fr Nandurbar 04:55 Fr Surat   3 hours 5 minutes
59078 Bhusaval Surat Passenger Bhusaval Junction to Surat 02:20 Daily Nandurbar 07:35 Daily Surat   5 hours 15 minutes
12950 Santragachi Porbandar Kavi Guru Super Fast Express Santragachi Junction to Porbandar 03:10 Tu Nandurbar 06:00 Tu Surat   2 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18421 Puri Ajmer Express Puri to Ajmer Junction 03:12 We & Sa Nandurbar 06:00 We & Sa Surat   2 hours 48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02037 Puri Ajmer Bi Weekly Super Fast Special Puri to Ajmer Junction 03:15 We & Sa Nandurbar 05:50 We & Sa Surat   2 hours 35 minutes
09240 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Special Bilaspur Junction to Hapa 03:20 Tu Nandurbar 04:27 Tu Surat   1 hour 7 minutes
20904 Varanasi Vadodara Mahamana Express Varanasi Junction to Vadodara Junction 04:25 Sa Nandurbar 07:15 Sa Surat   2 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1425
  • 2A: ₹ 855
  • 3A: ₹ 625
  • SL: ₹ 195
69170 Nandurbar Surat MEMU Nandurbar to Surat 05:10 Daily Nandurbar 10:10 Daily Surat   5 hours
12834 Howrah Ahmedabad Superfast Express Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 05:22 Daily Nandurbar 08:57 Daily Surat   3 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
09484 Barauni Ahmedabad Special Barauni Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 06:00 Daily Nandurbar 08:50 Daily Surat   2 hours 50 minutes
22938 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Express Rewa to Rajkot Junction 10:20 Tu Nandurbar 13:50 Tu Surat   3 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02656 Navjeevan Covid 19 Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Ahmedabad Junction 11:10 Daily Nandurbar 13:42 Daily Surat   2 hours 32 minutes
09238 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Special Fare Rewa to Rajkot Junction 11:30 Tu Nandurbar 13:50 Tu Surat   2 hours 20 minutes
09268 Prayagraj Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Special Prayagraj Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 11:30 Sa Nandurbar 13:50 Sa Surat   2 hours 20 minutes
12656 Navjeevan Super Fast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Ahmedabad Junction 11:35 Daily Nandurbar 14:25 Daily Surat   2 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
59076 Bhusaval Surat Passenger Bhusaval Junction to Surat 13:35 Daily Nandurbar 19:45 Daily Surat   6 hours 10 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
22948 Bhagalpur Surat Super Fast Express Bhagalpur Junction to Surat 15:40 Tu & Fr Nandurbar 18:40 Tu & Fr Surat   3 hours
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
19046 Tapti Ganga Express Chhapra Junction to Surat 15:40 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Nandurbar 18:40 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Surat   3 hours
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09126 Amravati Surat Special Amravati Terminal to Surat 16:27 Mo & Sa Nandurbar 19:05 Mo & Sa Surat   2 hours 38 minutes
06067 Tambaram Coimbatore Special Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction 16:35 Su Nandurbar 19:30 Su Surat   2 hours 55 minutes
02789 Secunderabad Hisar Covid 19 Special Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction 16:35 We & Th Nandurbar 19:30 We & Th Surat   2 hours 55 minutes
17037 Secunderabad Hisar Express Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction 16:55 We & Th Nandurbar 20:20 We & Th Surat   3 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 85
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22663 Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Weekly Super Fast Express Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction 16:55 Su Nandurbar 20:20 Su Surat   3 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
01137 Prerna Superfast Special Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 17:15 We Nandurbar 19:55 We Surat   2 hours 40 minutes
07623 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Special Hazur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar Junction 17:15 Th Nandurbar 20:00 Th Surat   2 hours 45 minutes
22968 Allahabad Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Express Prayagraj Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 17:20 Sa Nandurbar 20:20 Sa Surat   3 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
19026 Surat Express Amravati Terminal to Surat 17:40 Mo, Fr & Sa Nandurbar 21:00 Mo, Fr & Sa Surat   3 hours 20 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 85
22974 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express Puri to Gandhidham Junction 17:52 Su Nandurbar 21:23 Su Surat   3 hours 31 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
06733 Angamaly - Ernakulam Junction Special Rameswaram to Okha 18:10 Su Nandurbar 20:35 Su Surat   2 hours 25 minutes
16502 Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Weekly Express Yesvantpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 18:30 Mo Nandurbar 22:10 Mo Surat   3 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16733 Rameswaram Okha Express Rameswaram to Okha 18:30 Su Nandurbar 22:10 Su Surat   3 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express Hazur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar Junction 20:00 Th Nandurbar 23:30 Th Surat   3 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22137 Prerana Express Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 20:00 Su, We & Sa Nandurbar 23:30 Su, We & Sa Surat   3 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18501 Visakhapatnam Gandhidham Weekly Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Gandhidham Junction 20:00 Fr Nandurbar 23:30 Fr Surat   3 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
59014 Bhusaval Surat Passenger Bhusaval Junction to Surat 23:05 Daily Nandurbar 04:10 Daily Surat   5 hours 5 minutes
69180 Paldhi Udhna Memu Paldhi to Udhna Junction 00:55 Daily Nandurbar 05:30 Daily Udhna Junction   4 hours 35 minutes
09244 Udyogkarmi Special Kanpur Central to Valsad 01:42 Sa Nandurbar 04:28 Sa Bhestan   2 hours 46 minutes
12944 Udyogkarmi Express Kanpur Central to Valsad 02:05 Sa Nandurbar 04:40 Sa Udhna Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
19058 Varanasi Udhna Bholenagari Express Manduadih to Udhna Junction 06:30 Mo Nandurbar 09:00 Mo Udhna Junction   2 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05563 Jaynagar Udhna Antyodaya Festival Special Jaynagar to Udhna Junction 07:18 Sa Nandurbar 09:35 Sa Udhna Junction   2 hours 17 minutes
15563 Jaynagar Udhna Antyodaya Express Jaynagar to Udhna Junction 10:20 Sa Nandurbar 13:00 Sa Udhna Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
69178 Nandurbar Udhna Memu Nandurbar to Udhna Junction 11:10 Daily Nandurbar 15:20 Daily Udhna Junction   4 hours 10 minutes
15067 Gorakhpur Mumbai Bandra Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus 11:55 Th Nandurbar 14:35 Th Udhna Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09378 Nandurbar Udhna MEMU Special Nandurbar to Udhna Junction 12:30 Daily Nandurbar 16:40 Daily Udhna Junction   4 hours 10 minutes
19064 Danapur Udhna Bi Weekly Express Danapur to Udhna Junction 20:18 Mo & Th Nandurbar 22:45 Mo & Th Udhna Junction   2 hours 27 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09014 Lucknow Junction Mumbai Special Fare Special Bhusaval Junction to Bandra Terminus 20:50 Su, Tu & Th Nandurbar 23:40 Su, Tu & Th Bhestan   2 hours 50 minutes
19004 Bhusaval Bandra Khandesh Express Bhusaval Junction to Bandra Terminus 21:15 Su, Tu & Th Nandurbar 00:41 Mo, We & Fr Bhestan   3 hours 26 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19052 Shramik Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Valsad 23:35 Tu Nandurbar 02:35 We Udhna Junction   3 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22972 Patna Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus 23:35 Th Nandurbar 02:35 Fr Udhna Junction   3 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22914 Saharsa Bandra Humsafar Express Saharsa Junction to Bandra Terminus 23:35 We Nandurbar 02:35 Th Udhna Junction   3 hours
  • 3A: ₹ 625

* Nandurbar to Surat ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Nandurbar

More routes from Surat