Find all trains running between Nagda Junction (NAD) and Ratlam Junction (RTM). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Nagda Junction - Ratlam Junction route.

There are 90 direct trains from Ratlam Junction to Nagda Junction which includes 28 daily trains, 39 weekly trains, 6 biweekly trains and 6 triweekly trains.

RTM to NAD Distance 43 Km
Travel Time 15 Mins - 1 Hr
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ratlam Junction (RTM) and Nagda Junction (NAD)

Every day train departs from Ratlam Junction to Nagda Junction. Given below is the list of all the Nagda Junction - Ratlam Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
07019 Jaipur Hyderabad Covid 19 Special Jaipur Junction to Hyderabad Deccan 00:35 We Ratlam Junction 01:24 We Nagda Junction   49 minutes
12951 Mumbai New Delhi Rajdhani Express Mumbai Central to New Delhi 00:40 Daily Ratlam Junction 01:18 Daily Nagda Junction   38 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1420
  • 2A: ₹ 855
  • 3A: ₹ 625
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A/3A/2A = ₹ 0
17019 Jaipur Hyderabad Weekly Express Jaipur Junction to Hyderabad Deccan 00:45 We Ratlam Junction 01:34 We Nagda Junction   49 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
01463 Somnath Jabalpur Covid 19 Special Somnath to Jabalpur Junction 00:45 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ratlam Junction 01:37 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nagda Junction   52 minutes
01465 Somnath Jabalpur Covid 19 Special Somnath to Jabalpur Junction 00:45 Su & Tu Ratlam Junction 01:37 Su & Tu Nagda Junction   52 minutes
19331 Kochuveli Indore Weekly Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Indore Junction 01:25 Su Ratlam Junction 02:08 Su Nagda Junction   43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09309 Shanti Special Gandhinagar Capital to Indore Junction 01:40 Daily Ratlam Junction 02:45 Daily Nagda Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
11465 Somnath Jabalpur Express Somnath to Jabalpur Junction 01:45 Su & Tu Ratlam Junction 02:32 Su & Tu Nagda Junction   47 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11463 Somnath Jabalpur Express Somnath to Jabalpur Junction 01:45 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ratlam Junction 02:32 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nagda Junction   47 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19309 Shanti Express Gandhinagar Capital to Indore Junction 02:00 Daily Ratlam Junction 02:58 Daily Nagda Junction   58 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02979 Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Festival Special Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction 02:15 Su, We & Fr Ratlam Junction 03:03 Su, We & Fr Nagda Junction   48 minutes
09233 Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction 02:15 Tu Ratlam Junction 03:03 Tu Nagda Junction   48 minutes
22933 Mumbai Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction 02:45 Tu Ratlam Junction 03:53 Tu Nagda Junction   1 hour 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12979 Mumbai Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction 02:45 Su, We & Fr Ratlam Junction 03:53 Su, We & Fr Nagda Junction   1 hour 8 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
09413 Ahmedabad Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special Ahmedabad Junction to Kolkata 02:55 Th Ratlam Junction 03:40 Th Nagda Junction   45 minutes
05560 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Jansadharan Festival Special Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction 02:55 Sa Ratlam Junction 03:40 Sa Nagda Junction   45 minutes
09330 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special Udaipur City to Indore Junction 03:10 Daily Ratlam Junction 04:00 Daily Nagda Junction   50 minutes
09421 Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Summer Special Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction 03:20 Mo Ratlam Junction 04:13 Mo Nagda Junction   53 minutes
05635 Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express Special Okha to Guwahati 03:20 Sa Ratlam Junction 04:13 Sa Nagda Junction   53 minutes
19167 Ahmedabad Varanasi Sabarmati Express Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction 03:25 Su, Tu, We & Fr Ratlam Junction 04:08 Su, Tu, We & Fr Nagda Junction   43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19165 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Express Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction 03:25 Mo, Th & Sa Ratlam Junction 04:08 Mo, Th & Sa Nagda Junction   43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02947 Azimabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction 03:25 Tu & Th Ratlam Junction 04:13 Tu & Th Nagda Junction   48 minutes
02903 Golden Temple Mail Covid 19 Special Mumbai Central to Amritsar Junction 03:35 Daily Ratlam Junction 04:23 Daily Nagda Junction   48 minutes
22829 Bhuj Shalimar Super Fast Express Bhuj to Kolkata Shalimar 03:55 We Ratlam Junction 04:48 We Nagda Junction   53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
15635 Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express Okha to Guwahati 03:55 Sa Ratlam Junction 04:55 Sa Nagda Junction   1 hour
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction 03:55 Mo Ratlam Junction 04:48 Mo Nagda Junction   53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12947 Azimabad Express Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction 03:55 Tu & Th Ratlam Junction 04:55 Tu & Th Nagda Junction   1 hour
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02955 Mumbai Jaipur Covid 19 Super Fast Special Mumbai Central to Jaipur Junction 04:10 Daily Ratlam Junction 04:58 Daily Nagda Junction   48 minutes
19330 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express Udaipur City to Indore Junction 04:10 Daily Ratlam Junction 05:06 Daily Nagda Junction   56 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12955 Mumbai Jaipur Super Fast Express Mumbai Central to Jaipur Junction 04:40 Daily Ratlam Junction 05:36 Daily Nagda Junction   56 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02943 Daund Indore Covid 19 Special Daund Junction to Indore Junction 04:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Ratlam Junction 05:25 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Nagda Junction   45 minutes
09167 Ahmedabad Varanasi Sabarmati Special Fare Special Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction 04:55 Su, Tu, We & Fr Ratlam Junction 05:40 Su, Tu, We & Fr Nagda Junction   45 minutes
09165 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Special Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction 04:55 Mo, Th & Sa Ratlam Junction 05:40 Mo, Th & Sa Nagda Junction   45 minutes
22943 Pune Indore Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Indore Junction 05:05 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Ratlam Junction 05:50 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Nagda Junction   45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
09711 Jaipur Bhopal Special Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction 05:20 Daily Ratlam Junction 06:28 Daily Nagda Junction   1 hour 8 minutes
09069 Vapi Surat Passenger Special Okha to Varanasi Junction 05:25 Fr Ratlam Junction 06:18 Fr Nagda Junction   53 minutes
12961 Avantika Super Fast Express Mumbai Central to Indore Junction 05:35 Daily Ratlam Junction 06:22 Daily Nagda Junction   47 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
19711 Jaipur Bhopal Express Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction 05:40 Daily Ratlam Junction 06:36 Daily Nagda Junction   56 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02977 Marusagar Super Fast Special Ernakulam Junction to Ajmer Junction 05:50 Tu Ratlam Junction 06:45 Tu Nagda Junction   55 minutes
22969 Okha Varanasi Super Fast Express Okha to Varanasi Junction 06:10 Fr Ratlam Junction 07:08 Fr Nagda Junction   58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12941 Parasnath Super Fast Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Asansol Junction 06:10 We Ratlam Junction 07:08 We Nagda Junction   58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02961 Avantika Covid 19 Special Mumbai Central to Indore Junction 06:25 Daily Ratlam Junction 07:04 Daily Nagda Junction   39 minutes
12977 Marusagar Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Ajmer Junction 06:30 Tu Ratlam Junction 07:28 Tu Nagda Junction   58 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
69155 Ratlam Mathura MEMU Ratlam Junction to Mathura Junction 07:00 Daily Ratlam Junction 08:40 Daily Nagda Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
12903 Golden Temple Mail Mumbai Central to Amritsar Junction 07:15 Daily Ratlam Junction 08:08 Daily Nagda Junction   53 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
09039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Covid 19 Special Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction 07:55 Su, Tu & Fr Ratlam Junction 08:57 Su, Tu & Fr Nagda Junction   1 hour 2 minutes
09037 Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Covid 19 Special Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction 07:55 Mo, We, Th & Sa Ratlam Junction 08:57 Mo, We, Th & Sa Nagda Junction   1 hour 2 minutes
19311 Pune Indore Express Pune Junction to Indore Junction 08:05 Mo & Th Ratlam Junction 08:45 Mo & Th Nagda Junction   40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09339 Dahod Bhopal Special Dahod to Bhopal Junction 08:05 Daily Ratlam Junction 09:10 Daily Nagda Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
59393 Dahod Bhopal Fast Passenger Dahod to Bhopal Junction 08:35 Daily Ratlam Junction 09:35 Daily Nagda Junction   1 hour
19039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Express Bandra Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction 09:55 Su, Tu & Fr Ratlam Junction 10:50 Su, Tu & Fr Nagda Junction   55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19037 Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Express Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 09:55 Mo, We, Th & Sa Ratlam Junction 10:50 Mo, We, Th & Sa Nagda Junction   55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09545 Ratlam Nagda Special Ratlam Junction to Nagda Junction 10:00 Daily Ratlam Junction 11:00 Daily Nagda Junction   1 hour
59345 Ratlam Nagda Passenger Ratlam Junction to Nagda Junction 10:20 Daily Ratlam Junction 11:20 Daily Nagda Junction   1 hour
09019 Bandra Haridwar Special Bandra Terminus to Haridwar 11:50 Daily Ratlam Junction 13:05 Daily Nagda Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
19019 Mumbai Bandra Dehradun Express Bandra Terminus to Dehradun 12:30 Daily Ratlam Junction 14:10 Daily Nagda Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15046 Okha Gorakhpur Express Okha to Gorakhpur Junction 13:00 Mo Ratlam Junction 13:40 Mo Nagda Junction   40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19053 Surat Muzaffarpur Express Surat to Muzaffarpur Junction 13:00 Fr Ratlam Junction 13:43 Fr Nagda Junction   43 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
04189 Jabalpur Khajuraho Super Fast Special Daund Junction to Gwalior Junction 13:05 Mo Ratlam Junction 13:48 Mo Nagda Junction   43 minutes
59803 Ratlam Kota Passenger Ratlam Junction to Kota Junction 13:35 Daily Ratlam Junction 14:40 Daily Nagda Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
05831 Vadodara Kota Passenger Special Vadodara Junction to Kota Junction 14:10 Daily Ratlam Junction 15:25 Daily Nagda Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
05046 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Holi Special Okha to Gorakhpur Junction 14:15 Mo Ratlam Junction 15:03 Mo Nagda Junction   48 minutes
11101 Pune Gwalior Weekly Express Pune Junction to Gwalior Junction 14:30 Mo Ratlam Junction 15:11 Mo Nagda Junction   41 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
01104 Patna Mumbai LTT Special Bandra Terminus to Jhansi Junction 14:40 Tu & We Ratlam Junction 15:43 Tu & We Nagda Junction   1 hour 3 minutes
02200 Bandra Jhansi Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Jhansi Junction 14:40 Sa Ratlam Junction 15:43 Sa Nagda Junction   1 hour 3 minutes
02244 Bandra Kanpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central 14:40 Fr Ratlam Junction 15:33 Fr Nagda Junction   53 minutes
59831 Vadodara Kota Passenger Vadodara Junction to Kota Junction 14:45 Daily Ratlam Junction 16:10 Daily Nagda Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
09075 Bandra Ramnagar Covid 19 Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar 14:50 Th Ratlam Junction 15:43 Th Nagda Junction   53 minutes
11804 Bandra Jhansi Weekly Express Bandra Terminus to Jhansi Junction 15:00 Tu Ratlam Junction 15:53 Tu Nagda Junction   53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11104 Bandra Jhansi Express Bandra Terminus to Jhansi Junction 15:00 We Ratlam Junction 15:53 We Nagda Junction   53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22444 Mumbai Bandra Kanpur Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central 15:00 Fr Ratlam Junction 15:53 Fr Nagda Junction   53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22975 Bandra Ramnagar Weekly Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar 15:00 Th Ratlam Junction 15:53 Th Nagda Junction   53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22921 Bandra Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 15:00 Su Ratlam Junction 15:53 Su Nagda Junction   53 minutes
09489 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Super Fast Special Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 15:25 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ratlam Junction 16:08 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nagda Junction   43 minutes
09091 Bandra Gorakhpur Humsafar Special Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 15:25 Mo Ratlam Junction 16:08 Mo Nagda Junction   43 minutes
12475 Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express Hapa to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 18:00 We Ratlam Junction 18:58 We Nagda Junction   58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12477 Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express Jamnagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 18:00 Tu Ratlam Junction 18:58 Tu Nagda Junction   58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12473 Sarvodaya Express Gandhidham Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 18:00 Sa Ratlam Junction 18:58 Sa Nagda Junction   58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12471 Swaraj Express Bandra Terminus to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 18:00 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Ratlam Junction 18:55 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Nagda Junction   55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
69183 Ratlam Nagda MEMU Ratlam Junction to Nagda Junction 18:55 Daily Ratlam Junction 19:50 Daily Nagda Junction   55 minutes
04677 Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Special Hapa to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 19:50 Tu Ratlam Junction 20:46 Tu Nagda Junction   56 minutes
04671 Swaraj Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 19:50 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Ratlam Junction 20:43 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Nagda Junction   53 minutes
04679 Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Special Jamnagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 19:50 We Ratlam Junction 20:46 We Nagda Junction   56 minutes
04675 Sarvodaya Super Fast Special Gandhidham Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 19:50 Sa Ratlam Junction 20:46 Sa Nagda Junction   56 minutes
09383 Ratlam Nagda MEMU Special Ratlam Junction to Ujjain Junction 19:50 Daily Ratlam Junction 20:50 Daily Nagda Junction   1 hour
19023 Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 20:55 Daily Ratlam Junction 22:00 Daily Nagda Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • SL: ₹ 145
02925 Paschim Express Covid 19 Special Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction 22:20 Daily Ratlam Junction 23:10 Daily Nagda Junction   50 minutes
12925 Paschim Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction 22:30 Daily Ratlam Junction 23:20 Daily Nagda Junction   50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
09331 Kochuveli Indore Weekly Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Indore Junction 23:25 Sa Ratlam Junction 00:18 Su Nagda Junction   53 minutes
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express Ahmedabad Junction to Kolkata 23:50 We Ratlam Junction 00:42 Th Nagda Junction   52 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Ratlam Junction to Nagda Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Ratlam Junction

More routes from Nagda Junction