Find all trains running between Amla Junction (AMLA) and Nagpur (NGP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Amla Junction - Nagpur route.

There are 20 trains running between Amla Junction and Nagpur.

NGP to AMLA Distance 170 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 30 Mins - 5 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Nagpur (NGP) and Amla Junction (AMLA)

Every day train departs from Nagpur to Amla Junction. Given below is the list of all the Amla Junction - Nagpur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16093 Lucknow Express Chennai Central to Lucknow Su & We 02:45
Nagpur
Su & We 05:15
Amla Junction
16031 Andaman Express Chennai Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mo, Th & Fr 02:45
Nagpur
Mo, Th & Fr 05:15
Amla Junction
22135 Nagpur Rewa Super Fast Express Nagpur to Rewa We 07:20
Nagpur
We 10:09
Amla Junction
22112 Nagpur - Bhusaval Super Fast Express Nagpur to Bhusaval Mo, Th & Sa 07:20
Nagpur
Mo, Th & Sa 10:09
Amla Junction
11045 Dikshabhoomi Express Kolhapur CSTM to Dhanbad Junction Sa 07:45
Nagpur
Sa 10:21
Amla Junction
51829 Nagpur - Itarsi Passenger Nagpur to Itarsi Junction Daily 08:00
Nagpur
Daily 11:30
Amla Junction
12721 Nizamuddin Express Hyderabad Deccan to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 09:15
Nagpur
Daily 12:06
Amla Junction
12615 Grand Trunk Express Chennai Central to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Daily 12:25
Nagpur
Daily 14:55
Amla Junction
12409 Gondwana Express Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 13:00
Nagpur
Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 15:36
Amla Junction
12405 Gondwana Express Bhusaval to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su & Tu 13:00
Nagpur
Su & Tu 15:36
Amla Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express Ernakulam Junction to Barauni Junction Sa 16:55
Nagpur
Sa 19:17
Amla Junction
12512 Rapti Sagar Express Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction Mo, We & Th 16:55
Nagpur
Mo, We & Th 19:17
Amla Junction
22646 Ahilyanagari Express Trivandrum Central to Indore Junction (BG) Su 17:00
Nagpur
Su 19:31
Amla Junction
12592 Gorakhpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Tu 17:10
Nagpur
Tu 19:30
Amla Junction
12590 Gorakhpur Express Secunderabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Fr 17:10
Nagpur
Fr 19:30
Amla Junction
51293 Nagpur - Amla Passenger Nagpur to Amla Junction Daily 18:05
Nagpur
Daily 22:30
Amla Junction
12924 Nagpur - Indore Express Nagpur to Indore Junction (BG) We 19:00
Nagpur
We 21:32
Amla Junction
12914 Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express Nagpur to Indore Junction (BG) Mo 19:00
Nagpur
Mo 21:32
Amla Junction
12159 Amravati - Jabalpur Super Fast Express Amravati to Jabalpur Daily 21:30
Nagpur
Daily 23:54
Amla Junction
18237 Chattisgarh Express Bilaspur to Amritsar Junction Daily 22:05
Nagpur
Daily 00:45
Amla Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12643 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Th 00:30
Nagpur
Th 03:02
Betul
12803 Swarnajayantiex Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu & Sa 00:30
Nagpur
Tu & Sa 03:02
Betul
12645 Nizamuddin Express Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Mo 00:30
Nagpur
Mo 03:02
Betul
12641 Tirukkural Express Kanyakumari to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su & Fr 02:10
Nagpur
Su & Fr 04:32
Betul
07091 Secunderabad Raxaul Special Fare Special Secunderabad Junction to Raxaul Junction We 07:45
Nagpur
We 10:39
Betul
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction Mo 07:45
Nagpur
Mo 10:39
Betul
12295 Sangha Mitra Express Bangalore City Junction to Danapur Daily 08:30
Nagpur
Daily 11:40
Betul
12578 Bagmati Express Mysore City Junction to Darbhanga Junction Su 10:30
Nagpur
Su 13:28
Betul
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express Yesvantpur Junction to Patliputra Junction Tu 10:30
Nagpur
Tu 13:28
Betul
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) Puri to Jodhpur Junction Th 11:15
Nagpur
Th 14:02
Betul
12975 Jaipur Express Mysore City Junction to Jaipur Su & Fr 11:15
Nagpur
Su & Fr 14:04
Betul
11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Express Nagpur to Jaipur Th 11:55
Nagpur
Th 14:52
Betul
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express Chennai Central to Chhapra Su & Tu 11:55
Nagpur
Su & Tu 14:30
Betul
22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Tu 21:10
Nagpur
Tu 23:30
Betul
12647 Kongu Express Coimbatore Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Mo 21:10
Nagpur
Mo 23:31
Betul
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Fr 21:10
Nagpur
Fr 23:29
Betul
12807 Samta Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa 22:50
Nagpur
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr 01:07
Betul

Find the location of Amla Junction Railway Station and Nagpur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.