Find all trains running between Gudur Junction (GDR) and Tirupati (TPTY). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Gudur Junction - Tirupati route.

.

TPTY to GDR Distance 93 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 30 Mins - 2 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Tirupati (TPTY) and Gudur Junction (GDR)

Every day train departs from Tirupati to Gudur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Gudur Junction - Tirupati Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
07229 Sabari Festival Special Trivandrum Central to Secunderabad Junction 00:10 Daily Tirupati 01:58 Daily Gudur Junction   1 hour 48 minutes
02625 Kerala Covid 19 Special Trivandrum Central to New Delhi 04:55 Daily Tirupati 06:43 Daily Gudur Junction   1 hour 48 minutes
08480 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Puja Special Tirupati to Bhubaneswar 10:25 Su Tirupati 11:53 Su Gudur Junction   1 hour 28 minutes
02836 Yesvantpur Hatia Weekly Super Fast Festival Special Yesvantpur Junction to Hatia 14:20 Th Tirupati 16:13 Th Gudur Junction   1 hour 53 minutes
02890 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Weekly Super Fast Special Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction 14:20 Mo Tirupati 16:23 Mo Gudur Junction   2 hours 3 minutes
02874 Yesvantpur Howrah Festival Special Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction 16:10 Daily Tirupati 18:13 Daily Gudur Junction   2 hours 3 minutes
02733 Tirupati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special Tirupati to Lingampalli 18:25 Daily Tirupati 19:58 Daily Gudur Junction   1 hour 33 minutes
07487 Tirupati Visakhapatnam Special Fare AC Special Kadapa to Visakhapatnam Junction 20:30 Daily Tirupati 22:28 Daily Gudur Junction   1 hour 58 minutes
02708 Tirupati Visakhapatnam Covid 19 AC Double Decker Special Tirupati to Visakhapatnam Junction 21:55 Su, We & Fr Tirupati 23:28 Su, We & Fr Gudur Junction   1 hour 33 minutes
02846 Yesvantpur - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special Bengaluru Cantonment to Bhubaneswar 22:20 Mo Tirupati 00:13 Tu Gudur Junction   1 hour 53 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
17229 Sabari Express Trivandrum Central to Secunderabad Junction 00:15 Daily Tirupati 02:23 Daily Gudur Junction   2 hours 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Super Fast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction 02:30 Daily Tirupati 04:25 Daily Gudur Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12625 Kerala Express Trivandrum Central to New Delhi 03:50 Daily Tirupati 05:43 Daily Gudur Junction   1 hour 53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
17405 Krishna Express Tirupati to Adilabad 05:50 Daily Tirupati 07:28 Daily Gudur Junction   1 hour 38 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 65
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • SL: ₹ 145
07405 Krishna Festival Special Tirupati to Adilabad 05:50 Daily Tirupati 07:29 Daily Gudur Junction   1 hour 39 minutes
67237 Tirupati Gudur MEMU Tirupati to Gudur Junction 06:00 Daily Tirupati 08:25 Daily Gudur Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
18638 Bengaluru Cantt Hatia Express Bengaluru Cantonment to Hatia 07:20 Tu Tirupati 09:18 Tu Gudur Junction   1 hour 58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06167 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Special Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:20 We Tirupati 09:14 We Gudur Junction   1 hour 54 minutes
12643 Thiruvananthapuram H Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:30 We Tirupati 09:18 We Gudur Junction   1 hour 48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12645 Millennium Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:30 Su Tirupati 09:18 Su Gudur Junction   1 hour 48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16317 Himsagar Express Kanniyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 09:25 Sa Tirupati 11:23 Sa Gudur Junction   1 hour 58 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16687 Navyug Express Mangaluru Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 09:25 Tu Tirupati 11:23 Tu Gudur Junction   1 hour 58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12659 Gurudev Super Fast Express Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar 09:30 Mo Tirupati 11:23 Mo Gudur Junction   1 hour 53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02072 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Weekly Super Fast Special Tirupati to Bhubaneswar 10:25 Mo Tirupati 11:53 Mo Gudur Junction   1 hour 28 minutes
17482 Tirupati Bilaspur Express Tirupati to Bilaspur Junction 10:35 Su & Th Tirupati 12:35 Su & Th Gudur Junction   2 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17480 Tirupati Puri Express Tirupati to Puri 10:35 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati 12:35 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Gudur Junction   2 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
07479 Srikakulam Road Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special Tirupati to Puri 10:50 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati 12:28 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Gudur Junction   1 hour 38 minutes
07481 Tirupati Bilaspur Festival Special Tirupati to Bilaspur Junction 10:50 Su & Th Tirupati 12:28 Su & Th Gudur Junction   1 hour 38 minutes
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction 11:20 Su Tirupati 13:58 Su Gudur Junction   2 hours 38 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
66033 Tirupati Nellore MEMU Tirupati to Nellore 11:30 Daily Tirupati 14:00 Daily Gudur Junction   2 hours 30 minutes
22880 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express Tirupati to Bhubaneswar 12:15 Su Tirupati 13:58 Su Gudur Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Superfast Express Tirupati to Bhubaneswar 12:15 Mo Tirupati 13:58 Mo Gudur Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Super Fast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Hatia 14:25 We & Fr Tirupati 16:33 We & Fr Gudur Junction   2 hours 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22852 Mangaluru Santragachi Vivek Express Mangaluru Central to Santragachi Junction 14:25 Su Tirupati 16:33 Su Gudur Junction   2 hours 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12890 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Superfast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction 14:25 Mo Tirupati 16:33 Mo Gudur Junction   2 hours 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12846 Bengaluru Cantt Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express Bengaluru Cantonment to Bhubaneswar 14:25 Tu Tirupati 16:33 Tu Gudur Junction   2 hours 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
67231 Tirupati Guntur Memu Tirupati to Guntur Junction 15:00 Daily Tirupati 17:15 Daily Gudur Junction   2 hours 15 minutes
12763 Padmavati Super Fast Express Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction 17:00 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati 18:53 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Gudur Junction   1 hour 53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02763 Padmavathi Covid 19 Special Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction 17:00 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati 18:53 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Gudur Junction   1 hour 53 minutes
17209 Seshadri Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kakinada Town Junction 17:20 Daily Tirupati 19:43 Daily Gudur Junction   2 hours 23 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
07210 Kakinada Tirupati Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kakinada Town Junction 17:35 Daily Tirupati 19:13 Daily Gudur Junction   1 hour 38 minutes
12733 Narayanadri Super Fast Express Tirupati to Lingampalli 18:25 Daily Tirupati 20:08 Daily Gudur Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
07248 Tirupati Narsapur Specialfare Special Dharmavaram Junction to Narasapur 18:50 Daily Tirupati 20:53 Daily Gudur Junction   2 hours 3 minutes
17246 Dharmavaram Machilipatnam Link Express Dharmavaram Junction to Machilipatnam 18:55 Daily Tirupati 21:08 Daily Gudur Junction   2 hours 13 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22856 Tirupati Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Express Tirupati to Santragachi Junction 19:50 Mo Tirupati 21:33 Mo Gudur Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
17487 Tirumala Express Kadapa to Visakhapatnam Junction 20:15 Daily Tirupati 22:23 Daily Gudur Junction   2 hours 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22708 Tirupati Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express Tirupati to Visakhapatnam Junction 21:50 Su, We & Fr Tirupati 23:31 Su, We & Fr Gudur Junction   1 hour 41 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 315
12761 Tirupati Karimnagar Super Fast Express Tirupati to Karimnagar 22:40 We & Sa Tirupati 00:18 Su & Th Gudur Junction   1 hour 38 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175

* Tirupati to Gudur Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Tirupati

More routes from Gudur Junction