Find all trains running between Prayagraj Junction (PRYJ) and New Delhi (NDLS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Prayagraj Junction - New Delhi route.

There are 45 direct trains from New Delhi to Prayagraj Junction which includes 20 daily trains, 7 weekly trains, 6 biweekly trains and 4 triweekly trains.

NDLS to PRYJ Distance 640 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs 30 Mins - 15 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From New Delhi (NDLS) and Prayagraj Junction (PRYJ)

Every day train departs from New Delhi to Prayagraj Junction. Given below is the list of all the Prayagraj Junction - New Delhi Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
22436 New Delhi Varanasi Vande Bharat Express New Delhi to Varanasi Junction 06:00 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa New Delhi 12:08 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Prayagraj Junction   6 hours 8 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 1280 +
  • EC: ₹ 2585 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : EC = ₹ 105, CC = ₹ 80
02436 New Delhi Varanasi Vande Bharat Covid 19 Special New Delhi to Varanasi Junction 06:00 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa New Delhi 12:08 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Prayagraj Junction   6 hours 8 minutes
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express Shri Ganganagar Junction to Howrah Junction 07:10 Daily New Delhi 22:10 Daily Prayagraj Junction   15 hours
  • 3A: ₹ 980
  • SL: ₹ 360
12398 Mahabodhi Express New Delhi to Gaya Junction 12:10 Daily New Delhi 20:15 Daily Prayagraj Junction   8 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1430
  • 3A: ₹ 1020
  • SL: ₹ 390
02398 Mahabodhi Super Fast Special Fare Special New Delhi to Gaya Junction 12:50 Daily New Delhi 20:25 Daily Prayagraj Junction   7 hours 35 minutes
12454 New Delhi Ranchi Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Ranchi Junction 16:00 We & Sa New Delhi 23:00 We & Sa Prayagraj Junction   7 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 2705 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1610 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1160 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A = ₹ 185, 3A/2A = ₹ 165
12878 New Delhi Ranchi Garib Rath Express New Delhi to Ranchi Junction 16:00 Su, Tu & Th New Delhi 23:00 Su, Tu & Th Prayagraj Junction   7 hours
  • 3A: ₹ 705
02454 New Delhi Ranchi Covid 19 AC Special New Delhi to Ranchi Junction 16:10 We & Sa New Delhi 23:00 We & Sa Prayagraj Junction   6 hours 50 minutes
12424 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town 16:10 Daily New Delhi 23:09 Daily Prayagraj Junction   6 hours 59 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2705 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1610 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1160 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/3A = ₹ 165, 1A = ₹ 185
02848 New Delhi Ranchi Garib Rath Special New Delhi to Ranchi Junction 16:10 Su, Tu & Th New Delhi 23:00 Su, Tu & Th Prayagraj Junction   6 hours 50 minutes
02424 New Delhi Dibrugarh Covid 19 AC Special New Delhi to Dibrugarh 16:20 Daily New Delhi 23:10 Daily Prayagraj Junction   6 hours 50 minutes
02302 NDLS HWH Special Express New Delhi to Howrah Junction 16:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa New Delhi 23:43 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Prayagraj Junction   6 hours 53 minutes
02306 New Delhi Howrah Covid 19 AC Special New Delhi to Howrah Junction 16:50 Fr New Delhi 23:43 Fr Prayagraj Junction   6 hours 53 minutes
12306 New Delhi Howrah Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Howrah Junction 16:55 Fr New Delhi 23:37 Fr Prayagraj Junction   6 hours 42 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2705 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1610 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1160 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/3A = ₹ 165, 1A = ₹ 185
12302 New Delhi Howrah Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Howrah Junction 16:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa New Delhi 23:37 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Prayagraj Junction   6 hours 42 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2705 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1610 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1160 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/3A = ₹ 165, 1A = ₹ 185
02826 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Covid 19 AC Special New Delhi to Bhubaneswar 17:00 Mo & Fr New Delhi 23:53 Mo & Fr Prayagraj Junction   6 hours 53 minutes
02824 NDLS-BBS Special Express New Delhi to Bhubaneswar 17:00 Tu, We, Th & Sa New Delhi 23:53 Tu, We, Th & Sa Prayagraj Junction   6 hours 53 minutes
02856 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Covid 19 AC Special New Delhi to Bhubaneswar 17:00 Su New Delhi 23:53 Su Prayagraj Junction   6 hours 53 minutes
02310 NDLS-RJPB Special New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 17:10 Daily New Delhi 00:03 Daily Prayagraj Junction   6 hours 53 minutes
12310 New Delhi Rajendra Nagar Terminal Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 17:15 Daily New Delhi 00:01 Daily Prayagraj Junction   6 hours 46 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2705 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1610 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1160 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A = ₹ 185, 3A/2A = ₹ 165
12304 Poorva Express New Delhi to Howrah Junction 17:35 Su, We, Th & Sa New Delhi 01:20 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Prayagraj Junction   7 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2390
  • 2A: ₹ 1430
  • 3A: ₹ 1020
  • SL: ₹ 390
12382 Poorva Express New Delhi to Howrah Junction 17:35 Mo, Tu & Fr New Delhi 02:15 Tu, We & Sa Prayagraj Junction   8 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2390
  • 2A: ₹ 1430
  • 3A: ₹ 1020
  • SL: ₹ 390
02382 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special New Delhi to Howrah Junction 17:40 Mo, Tu & Fr New Delhi 01:45 Tu, We & Sa Prayagraj Junction   8 hours 5 minutes
02304 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special New Delhi to Howrah Junction 17:40 Su, We, Th & Sa New Delhi 01:15 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Prayagraj Junction   7 hours 35 minutes
12560 Shiv Ganga Express New Delhi to Manduadih 18:55 Daily New Delhi 03:50 Daily Prayagraj Junction   8 hours 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2390
  • 2A: ₹ 1430
  • 3A: ₹ 1020
  • SL: ₹ 390
20802 Magadh Express New Delhi to Islampur 20:00 Daily New Delhi 05:05 Daily Prayagraj Junction   9 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2390
  • 2A: ₹ 1430
  • 3A: ₹ 1020
  • SL: ₹ 390
02560 Shiv Ganga Covid 19 Super Fast Special New Delhi to Banaras 20:05 Daily New Delhi 03:45 Daily Prayagraj Junction   7 hours 40 minutes
12562 Swatantrata Senani Express New Delhi to Jaynagar 20:40 Daily New Delhi 05:30 Daily Prayagraj Junction   8 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2390
  • 2A: ₹ 1430
  • 3A: ₹ 1020
  • SL: ₹ 390
02872 Tatanagar Patna One Trip Festival Special New Delhi to Islampur 21:05 Daily New Delhi 06:20 Daily Prayagraj Junction   9 hours 15 minutes
02562 Swatantrata Senani Super Fast Special New Delhi to Jaynagar 21:15 Daily New Delhi 05:25 Daily Prayagraj Junction   8 hours 10 minutes
12418 Prayagraj Express New Delhi to Prayagraj Junction 21:20 Daily New Delhi 07:15 Daily Prayagraj Junction   9 hours 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2390
  • 2A: ₹ 1430
  • 3A: ₹ 1020
  • SL: ₹ 390
02418 Prayagraj Covid 19 Special New Delhi to Prayagraj Junction 22:10 Daily New Delhi 07:00 Daily Prayagraj Junction   8 hours 50 minutes
12276 New Delhi Allahabad Humsafar Express New Delhi to Prayagraj Junction 22:15 Mo, We, Fr & Sa New Delhi 06:20 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Prayagraj Junction   8 hours 5 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1155
  • SL: ₹ 440
12802 Purushottam Express New Delhi to Puri 22:25 Daily New Delhi 07:05 Daily Prayagraj Junction   8 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1430
  • 3A: ₹ 1020
  • SL: ₹ 390
02276 New Delhi Prayagraj Humsafar Special New Delhi to Prayagraj Junction 22:30 Daily New Delhi 06:20 Daily Prayagraj Junction   7 hours 50 minutes
12582 New Delhi Manduadih Super Fast Express New Delhi to Manduadih 22:35 Daily New Delhi 07:50 Daily Prayagraj Junction   9 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2390
  • 2A: ₹ 1430
  • 3A: ₹ 1020
  • SL: ₹ 390
02802 Purushottam Covid 19 Super Fast Special New Delhi to Puri 22:40 Daily New Delhi 06:55 Daily Prayagraj Junction   8 hours 15 minutes
02582 New Delhi Manduadih Super Fast Special Fare Special New Delhi to Banaras 22:50 Daily New Delhi 07:30 Daily Prayagraj Junction   8 hours 40 minutes
04494 Tripura Sundari Special Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Agartala 23:45 Tu New Delhi 08:00 We Prayagraj Junction   8 hours 15 minutes
12350 New Delhi Bhagalpur Weekly Super Fast Express New Delhi to Bhagalpur Junction 23:45 Tu New Delhi 08:45 We Prayagraj Junction   9 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 1430
  • 3A: ₹ 1020
  • SL: ₹ 390
14038 New Delhi Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express New Delhi to Silchar 23:45 Th New Delhi 08:45 Fr Prayagraj Junction   9 hours
  • 2S: ₹ 210
  • CC: ₹ 780
04032 New Delhi Guwahati Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special New Delhi to Guwahati 23:45 Su & We New Delhi 08:00 Mo & Th Prayagraj Junction   8 hours 15 minutes
04038 New Delhi Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Special New Delhi to Silchar 23:45 Tu & Sa New Delhi 08:00 Su & We Prayagraj Junction   8 hours 15 minutes
22450 New Delhi Guwahati Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express New Delhi to Guwahati 23:45 Su & We New Delhi 08:45 Mo & Th Prayagraj Junction   9 hours
02350 New Delhi Godda Weekly Humsafar Special New Delhi to 23:45 Tu New Delhi 08:10 We Prayagraj Junction   8 hours 25 minutes
18102 Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Link Express Jammu Tawi to Tatanagar Junction 04:50 Daily Delhi Junction 15:22 Daily Prayagraj Junction   10 hours 32 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 960
  • SL: ₹ 355
02312 Netaji Super Fast Special Kalka to Howrah Junction 06:20 Daily Delhi Junction 16:50 Daily Prayagraj Junction   10 hours 30 minutes
12816 Nandan Kanan Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Puri 06:30 Mo, We, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus 15:05 Mo, We, Th & Sa Prayagraj Junction   8 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1400
  • 3A: ₹ 995
  • SL: ₹ 380
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express Delhi Junction to Alipurduar Junction 06:35 Daily Delhi Junction 17:55 Daily Prayagraj Junction   11 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1365
  • 3A: ₹ 960
  • SL: ₹ 355
12506 North East Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Kamakhya Junction 06:45 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus 15:40 Daily Prayagraj Junction   8 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1400
  • 3A: ₹ 995
  • SL: ₹ 380
08310 Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Special Jammu Tawi to Sambalpur Junction 06:50 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Junction 17:10 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Prayagraj Junction   10 hours 20 minutes
12312 Kalka Mail Kalka to Howrah Junction 07:00 Daily Delhi Junction 17:10 Daily Prayagraj Junction   10 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2360
  • 2A: ₹ 1415
  • 3A: ₹ 1005
  • SL: ₹ 385
12324 Anand Vihar Terminal Howrah Super Fast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Howrah Junction 07:05 Su & Th Anand Vihar Terminus 16:30 Su & Th Prayagraj Junction   9 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2335
  • 2A: ₹ 1400
  • 3A: ₹ 995
  • SL: ₹ 380
02816 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Puri 07:30 Mo, We, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus 15:55 Mo, We, Th & Sa Prayagraj Junction   8 hours 25 minutes
12488 Seemanchal Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Jogbani 07:30 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus 16:40 Daily Prayagraj Junction   9 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1400
  • 3A: ₹ 995
  • SL: ₹ 380
05484 Sikkim Mahananda Covid 19 Special Delhi Junction to Alipurduar Junction 07:35 Daily Delhi Junction 18:05 Daily Prayagraj Junction   10 hours 30 minutes
02550 North East Festival Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Kamakhya Junction 07:40 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus 16:05 Daily Prayagraj Junction   8 hours 25 minutes
02324 Barmer Howrah Super Fast Special Fare Special Barmer to Howrah Junction 07:55 Th Delhi Junction 16:25 Th Prayagraj Junction   8 hours 30 minutes
02814 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhubaneswar Covid 19 Super Fast Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhubaneswar 08:00 Mo Anand Vihar Terminus 16:25 Mo Prayagraj Junction   8 hours 25 minutes
04070 Seemanchal Super Fast Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Jogbani 08:10 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus 17:05 Daily Prayagraj Junction   8 hours 55 minutes
14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express New Delhi to Manduadih 11:35 Daily New Delhi 01:51 Daily Badshahpur   14 hours 16 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2490
  • 2A: ₹ 1485
  • 3A: ₹ 1040
  • SL: ₹ 385
05128 Kashi Vishwanath Special New Delhi to Banaras 11:35 Daily New Delhi 01:49 Daily Badshahpur   14 hours 14 minutes
04040 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Super Fast Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Madhupur Junction 12:45 Mo Anand Vihar Terminus 19:45 Mo Prayagraj Junction   7 hours
22460 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Madhupur Junction 12:45 Mo Anand Vihar Terminus 19:53 Mo Prayagraj Junction   7 hours 8 minutes
22466 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Super Fast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Madhupur Junction 12:45 We Anand Vihar Terminus 19:53 We Prayagraj Junction   7 hours 8 minutes
02466 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Super Fast Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Madhupur Junction 12:45 We Anand Vihar Terminus 19:50 We Prayagraj Junction   7 hours 5 minutes
02586 Mumbai LTT Barauni AC Festival Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Santragachi Junction 13:25 Su, We & Th Anand Vihar Terminus 22:00 Su, We & Th Prayagraj Junction   8 hours 35 minutes
22858 Anand Vihar Terminal Santragachi Weekly Superfast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Santragachi Junction 13:45 Tu Anand Vihar Terminus 22:35 Tu Prayagraj Junction   8 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1355
  • 3A: ₹ 950
  • SL: ₹ 350
14006 Lichchavi Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Sitamarhi Junction 15:10 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus 02:35 Daily Prayagraj Junction   11 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1355
  • 3A: ₹ 950
  • SL: ₹ 350
22406 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction 16:55 Mo, We & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus 00:14 Tu, Th & Sa Prayagraj Junction   7 hours 19 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 705
12236 Anand Vihar Terminal Madhupur Humsafar Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Madhupur Junction 16:55 Th Anand Vihar Terminus 00:14 Fr Prayagraj Junction   7 hours 19 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1130
12436 Anand Vihar Terminal Jaynagar Garib Rath Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Jaynagar 16:55 Tu & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus 00:14 Su & We Prayagraj Junction   7 hours 19 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 705
04046 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Madhupur Junction 17:20 Sa Anand Vihar Terminus 00:25 Su Prayagraj Junction   7 hours 5 minutes
04412 Lohian Khas Delhi Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction 17:20 Su & We Anand Vihar Terminus 00:25 Mo & Th Prayagraj Junction   7 hours 5 minutes
04058 Anand Vihar Terminal Jaynagar Garib Rath Super Fast Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Jaynagar 17:20 Tu & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus 00:25 Su & We Prayagraj Junction   7 hours 5 minutes
04006 Lichchhavi Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Sitamarhi Junction 18:00 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus 03:15 Daily Prayagraj Junction   9 hours 15 minutes
14004 New Delhi Malda Express New Delhi to Malda Town 18:00 Su & Th New Delhi 05:40 Mo & Fr Partapgarh Junction   11 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1430
  • 3A: ₹ 1000
  • SL: ₹ 370
04004 New Delhi Barauni AC Special New Delhi to Malda Town 18:00 Fr New Delhi 05:40 Sa Partapgarh Junction   11 hours 40 minutes
04056 Anand Vihar Terminal Ballia Clone Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Ballia 18:05 We Anand Vihar Terminus 03:25 Th Prayagraj Junction   9 hours 20 minutes
22434 Suhaildev Super Fast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Ghazipur City 19:10 Mo & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus 04:25 Tu & Sa Prayagraj Junction   9 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2360
  • 2A: ₹ 1415
  • 3A: ₹ 1005
  • SL: ₹ 385
12444 Anand Vihar Terminal Haldia Super Fast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Haldia 19:10 Tu Anand Vihar Terminus 04:00 We Prayagraj Junction   8 hours 50 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 995
  • SL: ₹ 380
22410 Anand Vihar Terminal Gaya Garib Rath Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Gaya Junction 19:10 Sa Anand Vihar Terminus 04:00 Su Prayagraj Junction   8 hours 50 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 705
12874 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Hatia 19:40 Tu, We & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus 04:20 We, Th & Sa Prayagraj Junction   8 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1400
  • 3A: ₹ 995
  • SL: ₹ 380
12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Hatia 19:40 Mo, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus 04:20 Su, Tu & Fr Prayagraj Junction   8 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1400
  • 3A: ₹ 995
  • SL: ₹ 380
12250 Anand Vihar Terminal Howrah Yuva Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Howrah Junction 19:50 Su Anand Vihar Terminus 02:34 Mo Prayagraj Junction   6 hours 44 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1400
  • 3A: ₹ 995
  • CC: ₹ 810
04074 Anand Vihar Terminal Gaya Garib Rath Super Fast Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Gaya Junction 20:20 Su & Tu Anand Vihar Terminus 03:45 Mo & We Prayagraj Junction   7 hours 25 minutes
04066 Anand Vihar Terminal Haldia Super Fast Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Haldia 20:20 Tu Anand Vihar Terminus 03:45 We Prayagraj Junction   7 hours 25 minutes
02234 Anand Vihar Terminal Ghazipur City Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Ghazipur City 20:20 Mo & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus 04:00 Tu & Sa Prayagraj Junction   7 hours 40 minutes
02584 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Special Fare Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Hatia 20:45 Tu, We & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus 04:20 We, Th & Sa Prayagraj Junction   7 hours 35 minutes
02580 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Special Fare Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Hatia 20:45 Mo, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus 04:15 Su, Tu & Fr Prayagraj Junction   7 hours 30 minutes
12428 Anand Vihar Terminal Rewa Super Fast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Rewa 21:15 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus 06:40 Daily Prayagraj Junction   9 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2335
  • 2A: ₹ 1400
  • 3A: ₹ 995
  • SL: ₹ 380
02428 Anand Vihar Terminal Rewa Super Fast Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Rewa 22:05 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus 06:10 Daily Prayagraj Junction   8 hours 5 minutes
22438 Anand Vihar Terminal Allahabad Humsafar Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Prayagraj Junction 22:20 Su, Tu & Th Anand Vihar Terminus 06:20 Mo, We & Fr Prayagraj Junction   8 hours
  • 3A: ₹ 1130
  • SL: ₹ 430
04138 Anand Vihar Terminal Prayagraj Humsafar Super Fast Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Prayagraj Junction 22:35 Su, Tu & Th Anand Vihar Terminus 06:20 Mo, We & Fr Prayagraj Junction   7 hours 45 minutes
15956 Brahmaputra Mail Delhi Junction to Dibrugarh 23:40 Daily Delhi Junction 08:25 Daily Prayagraj Junction   8 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1365
  • 3A: ₹ 960
  • SL: ₹ 355
05956 Brahmaputra Mail Covid 19 Special Delhi Junction to Kamakhya Junction 23:40 Daily Delhi Junction 07:50 Daily Prayagraj Junction   8 hours 10 minutes
14020 Tripura Sundari Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Agartala 23:55 Mo Anand Vihar Terminus 08:45 Tu Prayagraj Junction   8 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1355
  • 3A: ₹ 950
  • SL: ₹ 350
22428 Bhrigu Super Fast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Ballia 23:55 Sa Anand Vihar Terminus 09:00 Su Prayagraj Junction   9 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1400
  • 3A: ₹ 995
  • SL: ₹ 380
04050 Bhrigu Superfast Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Ballia 23:55 Tu Anand Vihar Terminus 08:25 We Prayagraj Junction   8 hours 30 minutes

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12876 Neelachal Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Puri 06:30 Su, Tu & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus 17:25 Su, Tu & Fr Partapgarh Junction   10 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1490
  • 3A: ₹ 1060
  • SL: ₹ 405
02876 Neelachal Super Fast Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Puri 07:30 Su, Tu & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus 18:23 Su, Tu & Fr Partapgarh Junction   10 hours 53 minutes
12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express Jaisalmer to Howrah Junction 15:05 Th Delhi Junction 02:30 Fr Partapgarh Junction   11 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2440
  • 2A: ₹ 1460
  • 3A: ₹ 1040
  • SL: ₹ 395
02372 Bikaner Howrah Super Fast Special Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction 15:05 Th Delhi Junction 02:30 Fr Partapgarh Junction   11 hours 25 minutes
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Weekly Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Malda Town 17:10 Sa Anand Vihar Terminus 06:15 Su Partapgarh Junction   13 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1410
  • 3A: ₹ 990
  • SL: ₹ 365
03430 Anand Vihar Malda Specialfare Holi Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Malda Town 17:10 Sa Anand Vihar Terminus 06:15 Su Partapgarh Junction   13 hours 5 minutes
03436 Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Summer Special Fare Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Malda Town 17:10 Tu Anand Vihar Terminus 06:53 We Partapgarh Junction   13 hours 43 minutes
04250 Anand Vihar Terminal Varanasi Garib Rath Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Varanasi Junction 18:15 Mo & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus 05:40 Tu & Sa Partapgarh Junction   11 hours 25 minutes
22408 Anand Vihar Terminal Varanasi Garib Rath Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Varanasi Junction 18:15 Mo, We & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus 05:40 Tu, Th & Sa Partapgarh Junction   11 hours 25 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 745
14208 Padmavat Express Delhi Junction to Partapgarh Junction 19:50 Daily Delhi Junction 08:20 Daily Partapgarh Junction   12 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2360
  • 2A: ₹ 1410
  • 3A: ₹ 990
  • SL: ₹ 365
04208 Anand Vihar Terminal Varanasi Junction Express Special Delhi Junction to Partapgarh Junction 19:50 Daily Delhi Junction 08:20 Daily Partapgarh Junction   12 hours 30 minutes
14218 Unchahar Express Chandigarh Junction to Prayagraj Sangam 21:25 Daily Delhi Junction 10:58 Daily Prayag Junction   13 hours 33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1395
  • 3A: ₹ 980
  • SL: ₹ 360
04218 Prayag Ayodhya Special Chandigarh Junction to Prayagraj Sangam 21:30 Daily Delhi Junction 10:52 Daily Prayag Junction   13 hours 22 minutes

* New Delhi to Prayagraj Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from New Delhi

More routes from Prayagraj Junction