List of all trains passing through Aluva Railway Station, Kerala. Arrival & departure time of trains at Aluva station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Aluva etc...

Trains to Aluva Station - List of Aluva Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Aluva, Trains from Aluva and Trains passing through the Aluva Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Aluva Station and other information like Aluva distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16604 Maveli Express 00:03
00:05 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 00:13
00:15 Mo
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 00:17
00:19 Fr
Shri Ganganagar
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16629 Malabar Express 00:18
00:20 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 00:23
00:25 Sa
Veraval
Trivandrum Central
16335 Nagercoil Express 00:23
00:25 Su
Gandhidham BG
Nagercoil Junction
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 00:23
00:25 Mo & We
Okha
Ernakulam Junction
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 00:23
00:25 Tu
Bhavnagar Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 01:03
01:05 Sa
Kollam Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
16343 Amritha Express 01:38
01:40 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Madurai Junction
16603 Maveli Express 01:38
01:40 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
15906 Vivek Express 01:53
01:55 We
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
16347 Mangalore Express 01:58
02:00 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
16630 Malabar Express 03:03
03:05 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
12978 Maru Sagar Express 03:23
03:25 Su
Ajmer Junction
Ernakulam Junction
16315 Kochuveli Express 03:43
03:45 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 03:58
04:00 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Guruvayur
16381 Kanyakumari Express 04:00
04:02 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
16841 Guruvayur Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express 04:33
04:35 Daily
Guruvayur
Trivandrum Central
12644 Swarna Jayanti 04:43
04:45 Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 04:43
04:45 Th
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 05:03
05:05 Tu
Banaswadi
Ernakulam Junction
12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 05:03
05:05 We & Fr
Banaswadi
Ernakulam Junction
16187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Express 05:38
05:40 Daily
Karaikal
Ernakulam Junction
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 05:43
05:45 Fr
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh
12623 Trivandrum Mail 06:08
06:10 Daily
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
56361 Shoranur Junction - Ernakulam Junction Passenger 06:29
06:30 Daily
Shoranur
Ernakulam Junction
56370 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger 06:37
06:38 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Guruvayur
11097 Poorna Express 06:38
06:40 Mo
Pune Junction
Ernakulam Junction
16526 Kanyakumari Express 06:58
07:00 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kanyakumari
16305 Cannanore Express 07:08
07:10 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Cannanore
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger 07:24
07:25 Daily
Guruvayur
Punalur
13352 Dhanbad Express 07:28
07:30 Daily
Alappuzha
Dhanbad Junction
12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 07:33
07:35 Mo, We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
56362 Ernakulam Nilambur Passenger 07:41
07:42 Daily
Kottayam
Nilambur Road
22639 Alleppey Express 07:53
07:55 Daily
Chennai Central
Alappuzha
16606 Ernad Express 08:13
08:15 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
56371 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger 08:24
08:25 Daily
Guruvayur
Ernakulam Junction
12626 Kerala Express 08:33
08:35 Daily
New Delhi
Trivandrum Central
16332 Mumbai Express 08:48
08:50 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 08:48
08:50 Su
Tirunelveli Junction
Bilaspur
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 09:13
09:15 We
Ernakulam Junction
Bilaspur
12678 Bangalore Express 09:33
09:35 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Bangalore City Junction
12076 Jan Shatabdi 09:49
09:50 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Calicut
16791 Palaruvi Express 09:48
09:50 Daily
Tirunelveli Junction
Palghat
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 09:58
10:00 Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kollam Junction
10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Express 09:58
10:00 Mo
Madgaon
Ernakulam Junction
22646 Ahilyanagari Express 10:33
10:35 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Indore Junction (BG)
12512 Rapti Sagar Express 10:33
10:35 Su, Tu & We
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express 10:33
10:35 Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
16308 Alleppey Express 10:43
10:45 Daily
Cannanore
Alappuzha
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 10:43
10:45 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
16302 Venad Express 10:48
10:50 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Shoranur
22648 Korba Express 10:59
11:00 Mo & Th
Trivandrum Central
Korba
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 11:08
11:10 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
66611 Palakkad Junction - Ernakulam Junction MEMU 11:14
11:15 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Palghat
Ernakulam Junction
16650 Parasuram Express 11:18
11:20 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
22645 Ahilyanagari Express 11:33
11:35 We
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Central
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 11:33
11:35 Mo & Fr
Korba
Trivandrum Central
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 11:33
11:35 Su, Tu & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
12521 Rapti Sagar Express 11:33
11:35 Th
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
17229 Sabari Express 11:38
11:40 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Hyderabad Deccan
17230 Sabari Express 12:50
12:52 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Central
16649 Parasuram Express 13:18
13:20 Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express 13:33
13:35 Th
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express 13:33
13:35 Su & Mo
Jamnagar
Tirunelveli Junction
16318 Himsagar Express 13:45
13:47 Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 13:50
13:52 Mo
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hyderabad Deccan
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 13:58
14:00 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16345 Netravati Express 13:58
14:00 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Central
10216 Madgaon Express 14:08
14:10 Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Madgaon
12660 Gurudev Express 14:33
14:35 Fr
Kolkata Shalimar
Nagercoil Junction
16346 Netravati Express 14:33
14:35 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
56375 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger 14:46
14:47 Daily
Guruvayur
Ernakulam Junction
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 15:13
15:15 Tu & Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Trivandrum Central
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 15:13
15:15 Su & Sa
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express 15:18
15:20 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Indore Junction (BG)
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express 15:18
15:20 Mo & Tu
Tirunelveli Junction
Jamnagar
16605 Ernad Express 15:28
15:30 Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
66612 Ernakulam Junction - Palakkad Junction MEMU 15:44
15:45 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Palghat
12625 Kerala Express 16:03
16:05 Daily
Trivandrum Central
New Delhi
16301 Venad Express 16:08
16:10 Daily
Shoranur
Trivandrum Central
12677 Ernakulam Express 16:18
16:20 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Ernakulam Junction
07117 Hyderabad Ernakulam Junction Specialfare Special 16:28
16:30 Th
Hyderabad Deccan
Ernakulam Junction
12075 Jan Shatabdi 16:34
16:35 Daily
Calicut
Trivandrum Central
16307 Cannanore Express 16:38
16:40 Daily
Alappuzha
Cannanore
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 16:43
16:45 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Alappuzha
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 17:03
17:05 Su
Silchar
Trivandrum Central
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 17:03
17:05 Fr
Silchar
Trivandrum Central
06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 17:07
17:09 Sa
Guwahati
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express 17:13
17:15 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Banaswadi
12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express 17:13
17:15 Mo & We
Ernakulam Junction
Banaswadi
22643 Patna Express 17:33
17:35 Mo & Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
12515 Guwahati Express 17:33
17:35 Su
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
22640 Chennai Express 17:48
17:50 Daily
Alappuzha
Chennai Central
56364 Ernakulam Junction - Shoranur Junction Passenger 18:11
18:12 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Shoranur
16792 Palaruvi Express 18:23
18:25 Daily
Palghat
Tirunelveli Junction
16525 Bangalore Express 18:28
18:30 Daily
Kanyakumari
Bangalore City Junction
06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special 18:46
18:48 Su
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Guwahati
12643 Nizamuddin Express 19:18
19:20 Tu
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12645 Nizamuddin Express 19:18
19:20 Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22633 Nizamuddin Express 19:18
19:20 We
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
56363 Nilambur Ernakulam Passenger 19:23
19:25 Daily
Nilambur Road
Kottayam
16306 Ernakulam Express 19:43
19:45 Daily
Cannanore
Ernakulam Junction
12624 Chennai Mail 19:43
19:45 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
56376 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger 20:24
20:25 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Guruvayur
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 20:38
20:40 Tu
Bilaspur
Ernakulam Junction
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 20:38
20:40 We
Bilaspur
Tirunelveli Junction
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 20:43
20:45 Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bhavnagar Terminus
12977 Maru Sagar Express 20:43
20:45 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Ajmer Junction
16312 Bikaner Express 20:43
20:45 Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Shri Ganganagar
16334 Veraval Express 20:43
20:45 Mo
Trivandrum Central
Veraval
16338 Okha Express 20:43
20:45 We & Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Okha
16317 Himsagar Express 20:53
20:55 Fr
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12659 Gurudev Express 20:53
20:55 Su
Nagercoil Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
16336 Gandhidham Express 20:53
20:55 Tu
Nagercoil Junction
Gandhidham BG
16316 Bangalore Express 21:13
21:15 Daily
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bangalore City Junction
22641 Shalimar Express 21:33
21:35 Th & Sa
Trivandrum Central
Kolkata Shalimar
12507 Guwahati Express 21:48
21:50 Tu
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
12258 Yesvantpur Express 21:48
21:50 Mo, We & Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Yesvantpur Junction
07118 Ernakulam Junction Hyderabad Specialfare Special 22:06
22:08 Th
Ernakulam Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 22:13
22:15 Th
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
16331 Trivandram Express 22:13
22:15 Tu
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Trivandrum Central
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express 22:18
22:20 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Karaikal
07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 22:23
22:25 Su
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 22:45
22:47 Daily
Guruvayur
Chennai Egmore
16348 Trivandrum Express 22:56
22:58 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
16344 Amritha Express 23:18
23:20 Daily
Madurai Junction
Trivandrum Central
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger 23:44
23:45 Daily
Punalur
Guruvayur
16350 Nilambur Road - Trivandrum Rajya Rani Express 23:48
23:50 Daily
Nilambur Road
Trivandrum Kochuveli
11098 Poorna Express 23:50
23:53 Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Pune Junction
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 23:50
23:53 Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction

Nearest Airports to Aluva Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Aluva and Aluva Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Cochin International Airport - (7 Km / 4.35 Miles)
  2. Kozhikode Airport - (122.5 Km / 76.12 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Aluva by train, get complete information about Aluva train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Aluva, distance to Aluva from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Aluva.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Aluva Station Location Map

You may like: