Find all trains running between Trichur (TCR) and Aluva (AWY). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Trichur - Aluva route.

There are 76 trains running between Trichur and Aluva.

AWY to TCR Distance 54.5 Km
Travel Time 45 Mins - 1 Hr 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Aluva (AWY) and Trichur (TCR)

Every day train departs from Aluva to Trichur. Given below is the list of all the Trichur - Aluva Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16604 Maveli Express Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central Daily 00:12
Aluva
Daily 01:00
Trichur
16629 Malabar Express Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central Daily 00:22
Aluva
Daily 01:20
Trichur
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger Edamann to Guruvayur Daily 00:32
Aluva
Daily 02:28
Trichur
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express Kollam Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Sa 00:56
Aluva
Sa 02:00
Trichur
16347 Mangalore Express Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central Daily 01:57
Aluva
Daily 02:50
Trichur
16343 Amritha Express Trivandrum Central to Madurai Junction Daily 03:30
Aluva
Daily 04:17
Trichur
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur Daily 03:52
Aluva
Daily 05:00
Trichur
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special Trivandrum Central to Silchar Th 04:47
Aluva
Th 05:38
Trichur
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh Fr 05:48
Aluva
Fr 06:30
Trichur
07612 Kollam - Kacheguda Sabarimala Special Kollam Junction to Kacheguda We 06:05
Aluva
We 06:55
Trichur
56370 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger Ernakulam Junction to Guruvayur Daily 06:40
Aluva
Daily 07:58
Trichur
16305 Cannanore Express Ernakulam Junction to Cannanore Daily 07:10
Aluva
Daily 08:07
Trichur
13352 Dhanbad Express Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction Daily 07:40
Aluva
Daily 08:30
Trichur
56362 Ernakulam Nilambur Passenger Ernakulam Junction to Nilambur Road Daily 08:05
Aluva
Daily 09:18
Trichur
16606 Ernad Express Nagercoil Junction to Mangalore Central Daily 08:22
Aluva
Daily 09:30
Trichur
16332 Mumbai Express Trivandrum Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Sa 08:52
Aluva
Sa 09:50
Trichur
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Su 08:52
Aluva
Su 09:50
Trichur
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Bilaspur We 09:14
Aluva
We 09:50
Trichur
12678 Bangalore Express Ernakulam Junction to Bangalore City Junction Daily 09:35
Aluva
Daily 10:20
Trichur
08568 Kollam Vishakatapanam Sabarimala Specialfare Special Kollam Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Mo & Fr 09:46
Aluva
Mo & Fr 10:34
Trichur
07506 Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special Kollam Junction to Tirupati Sa 09:46
Aluva
Sa 10:34
Trichur
12076 Jan Shatabdi Trivandrum Central to Calicut Daily 09:54
Aluva
Daily 10:40
Trichur
16791 Palaruvi Express Punalur to Palghat Daily 10:05
Aluva
Daily 11:07
Trichur
22646 Ahilyanagari Express Trivandrum Central to Indore Junction (BG) Sa 10:40
Aluva
Sa 11:37
Trichur
12522 Rapti Sagar Express Ernakulam Junction to Barauni Junction Fr 10:40
Aluva
Fr 11:37
Trichur
12512 Rapti Sagar Express Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction Su, Tu & We 10:40
Aluva
Su, Tu & We 11:37
Trichur
16302 Venad Express Trivandrum Central to Shoranur Daily 10:55
Aluva
Daily 11:57
Trichur
22648 Korba Express Trivandrum Central to Korba Mo & Th 11:05
Aluva
Mo & Th 12:07
Trichur
16650 Parasuram Express Nagercoil Junction to Mangalore Central Daily 11:45
Aluva
Daily 12:55
Trichur
17229 Sabari Express Trivandrum Central to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 12:32
Aluva
Daily 13:22
Trichur
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 13:35
Aluva
Daily 14:17
Trichur
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Hyderabad Deccan Mo 13:52
Aluva
Mo 14:48
Trichur
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express Kanyakumari to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 14:07
Aluva
Daily 15:22
Trichur
10216 Madgaon Express Ernakulam Junction to Madgaon Mo 14:15
Aluva
Mo 15:07
Trichur
16346 Netravati Express Trivandrum Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 14:42
Aluva
Daily 15:40
Trichur
06548 Ernakulam Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special Ernakulam Junction to Yesvantpur Junction We 15:13
Aluva
We 16:30
Trichur
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar Mo & Tu 15:20
Aluva
Mo & Tu 16:07
Trichur
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Indore Junction (BG) Fr 15:20
Aluva
Fr 16:07
Trichur
66612 Ernakulam Junction - Palakkad Junction MEMU Ernakulam Junction to Palghat Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 15:47
Aluva
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 17:10
Trichur
12625 Kerala Express Trivandrum Central to New Delhi Daily 16:15
Aluva
Daily 17:15
Trichur
06050 Krishnarajapuram Tiruchchirapali Special Fare Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore Tu 16:37
Aluva
Tu 17:24
Trichur
16313 Cannanore Express Alappuzha to Cannanore Th & Sa 16:50
Aluva
Th & Sa 17:50
Trichur
16307 Cannanore Express Alappuzha to Cannanore Daily 16:50
Aluva
Daily 17:50
Trichur
06048 Trichy Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Central Fr 17:02
Aluva
Fr 18:05
Trichur
22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Banaswadi Su 17:25
Aluva
Su 18:10
Trichur
12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Banaswadi Mo & We 17:25
Aluva
Mo & We 18:10
Trichur
22643 Patna Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction Mo & Tu 17:40
Aluva
Mo & Tu 18:25
Trichur
12515 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Su 17:40
Aluva
Su 18:25
Trichur
22640 Chennai Express Alappuzha to Chennai Central Daily 17:55
Aluva
Daily 19:00
Trichur
56364 Ernakulam Junction - Shoranur Junction Passenger Ernakulam Junction to Shoranur Daily 18:14
Aluva
Daily 19:33
Trichur
16525 Bangalore Express Kanyakumari to Bangalore City Junction Daily 18:29
Aluva
Daily 19:57
Trichur
12645 Nizamuddin Express Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Sa 19:25
Aluva
Sa 20:07
Trichur
12643 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu 19:25
Aluva
Tu 20:07
Trichur
22633 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 19:25
Aluva
We 20:07
Trichur
06006 Tirunelveli - Velankanni Special Fare Special Ernakulam Junction to Chennai Central Su 19:28
Aluva
Su 20:16
Trichur
12624 Chennai Mail Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central Daily 19:45
Aluva
Daily 20:40
Trichur
56376 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger Ernakulam Junction to Guruvayur Daily 20:15
Aluva
Daily 21:30
Trichur
06042 Mysuru Ernakulam Special Fare Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Central Tu & Th 20:17
Aluva
Tu & Th 21:50
Trichur
16312 Bikaner Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bikaner Junction Sa 20:47
Aluva
Sa 21:45
Trichur
12977 Maru Sagar Express Ernakulam Junction to Ajmer Junction Su 20:47
Aluva
Su 21:45
Trichur
16338 Okha Express Ernakulam Junction to Okha We & Fr 20:47
Aluva
We & Fr 21:45
Trichur
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Terminus Th 20:47
Aluva
Th 21:45
Trichur
16334 Veraval Express Trivandrum Central to Veraval Mo 20:47
Aluva
Mo 21:45
Trichur
16317 Himsagar Express Kanyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Fr 20:57
Aluva
Fr 21:55
Trichur
16336 Gandhidham Express Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham BG Tu 20:57
Aluva
Tu 21:55
Trichur
12659 Gurudev Express Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Su 20:57
Aluva
Su 21:55
Trichur
16316 Bangalore Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bangalore City Junction Daily 21:17
Aluva
Daily 22:07
Trichur
22641 Shalimar Express Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar Th & Sa 21:34
Aluva
Th & Sa 22:35
Trichur
12507 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Tu 21:50
Aluva
Tu 22:40
Trichur
12258 Yesvantpur Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction Mo, We & Fr 21:50
Aluva
Mo, We & Fr 22:40
Trichur
07118 Ernakulam Junction Hyderabad Specialfare Special Ernakulam Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Th 22:08
Aluva
Th 22:55
Trichur
16342 Guruvayur Express Trivandrum Central to Guruvayur Daily 22:10
Aluva
Daily 23:20
Trichur
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express Ernakulam Junction to Karaikal Daily 22:50
Aluva
Daily 00:02
Trichur
06053 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Special Fare Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Mangalore Junction Fr 22:50
Aluva
Fr 23:41
Trichur
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction Sa 23:55
Aluva
Su 00:37
Trichur
11098 Poorna Express Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction Mo 23:55
Aluva
Tu 00:37
Trichur

Find the location of Trichur Railway Station and Aluva Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.