Find all trains running between Phaphund (PHD) and Kanpur Central (CNB). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Phaphund - Kanpur Central route.

.

CNB to PHD Distance 81.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 15 Mins - 2 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kanpur Central (CNB) and Phaphund (PHD)

Every day train departs from Kanpur Central to Phaphund. Given below is the list of all the Phaphund - Kanpur Central Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
09038 Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus 01:50 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Kanpur Central 02:45 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Phaphund   55 minutes
09040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus 01:50 Mo, We & Fr Kanpur Central 02:45 Mo, We & Fr Phaphund   55 minutes
02419 Gomti Covid 19 Super Fast Special Lucknow Charbagh NR to New Delhi 07:35 Daily Kanpur Central 08:49 Daily Phaphund   1 hour 14 minutes
05483 Sikkim Mahananda Express Covid 19 Special Alipurduar Junction to Delhi Junction 13:00 Daily Kanpur Central 14:20 Daily Phaphund   1 hour 20 minutes
02179 Lucknow Junction Agra Fort Intercity Exam Special Lucknow Junction to Agra Fort 17:25 Daily Kanpur Central 18:33 Daily Phaphund   1 hour 8 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
64153 Kanpur Etawah MEMU Kanpur Central to Etawah Junction 06:35 Daily Kanpur Central 08:13 Daily Phaphund   1 hour 38 minutes
12419 Gomti Express Lucknow Charbagh NR to New Delhi 07:40 Daily Kanpur Central 09:06 Daily Phaphund   1 hour 26 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 2S: ₹ 75
  • CC: ₹ 315
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction 08:40 Daily Kanpur Central 10:01 Daily Phaphund   1 hour 21 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express Alipurduar Junction to Delhi Junction 12:25 Daily Kanpur Central 14:23 Daily Phaphund   1 hour 58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12311 Kalka Mail Howrah Junction to Kalka 12:35 Daily Kanpur Central 13:44 Daily Phaphund   1 hour 9 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 2S: ₹ 75
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18101 Tatanagar Jammu Tawi Link Express Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi 12:45 Daily Kanpur Central 14:13 Daily Phaphund   1 hour 28 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02311 Netaji Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Kalka 13:40 Daily Kanpur Central 14:40 Daily Phaphund   1 hour
04187 Jhansi Veraval Summer Special Kanpur Central to Tundla Junction 14:05 Daily Kanpur Central 16:24 Daily Phaphund   2 hours 19 minutes
64587 Kanpur Tundla MEMU Kanpur Central to Tundla Junction 14:05 Daily Kanpur Central 15:50 Daily Phaphund   1 hour 45 minutes
12179 Lucknow Junction Agra Fort Intercity Super Fast Express Lucknow Junction to Agra Fort 17:30 Daily Kanpur Central 18:48 Daily Phaphund   1 hour 18 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 75
  • CC: ₹ 315
64159 Kanpur Phaphund MEMU Kanpur Central to Phaphund 18:10 Daily Kanpur Central 19:55 Daily Phaphund   1 hour 45 minutes
64589 Kanpur Phaphund MEMU Kanpur Central to Phaphund 19:10 Daily Kanpur Central 20:55 Daily Phaphund   1 hour 45 minutes
04191 Agra Fort Etah Passenger Special Kanpur Central to Phaphund 19:10 Daily Kanpur Central 20:55 Daily Phaphund   1 hour 45 minutes
04217 Unchahar Express Special Prayagraj Sangam to Chandigarh Junction 19:40 Daily Kanpur Central 21:09 Daily Phaphund   1 hour 29 minutes
14217 Unchahar Express Prayagraj Sangam to Chandigarh Junction 20:05 Daily Kanpur Central 21:30 Daily Phaphund   1 hour 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
14163 Sangam Express Prayagraj Junction to Meerut City Junction 21:25 Daily Kanpur Central 22:44 Daily Phaphund   1 hour 19 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
04163 Sangam Covid 19 Special Prayagraj Junction to Meerut City Junction 21:25 Daily Kanpur Central 22:36 Daily Phaphund   1 hour 11 minutes
19038 Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Express Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus 22:35 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Kanpur Central 23:42 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Phaphund   1 hour 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Bandra Terminus 22:35 Su, Tu & Th Kanpur Central 23:42 Su, Tu & Th Phaphund   1 hour 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Kanpur Central to Phaphund ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Kanpur Central

More routes from Phaphund