Find all trains running between New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) and Alipurduar Junction (APDJ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the New Jalpaiguri Junction - Alipurduar Junction route.

.

APDJ to NJP Distance 170 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 45 Mins - 5 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Alipurduar Junction (APDJ) and New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

Every day train departs from Alipurduar Junction to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Given below is the list of all the New Jalpaiguri Junction - Alipurduar Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
09306 Patna Indore Special Fare Special Kamakhya Junction to Dr Ambedkar Nagar 10:02 Su Alipurduar Junction 13:45 Su New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 43 minutes
05933 New Tinsukia Amritsar Special New Tinsukia Junction to Amritsar Junction 00:57 We New Alipurduar 04:05 We New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 8 minutes
05909 Avadh Assam Covid 19 Special Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Junction 02:50 Daily New Alipurduar 06:00 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
03174 Agartala Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special Agartala to Sealdah 04:15 Su, Mo, We & Fr New Alipurduar 07:40 Su, Mo, We & Fr New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 25 minutes
03176 Silchar Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special Silchar to Sealdah 04:15 Tu, Th & Sa New Alipurduar 07:40 Tu, Th & Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 25 minutes
02503 Kamakhya NDLS Premium Dibrugarh to New Delhi 09:33 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr New Alipurduar 12:05 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr New Jalpaiguri Junction   2 hours 32 minutes
02505 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Special Dibrugarh to New Delhi 09:33 Tu & Sa New Alipurduar 12:05 Tu & Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction   2 hours 32 minutes
05483 Sikkim Mahananda Express Covid 19 Special Alipurduar Junction to Delhi Junction 10:30 Daily Alipurduar Junction 14:40 Daily Siliguri Junction   4 hours 10 minutes
02510 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantonment Suvidha Special Guwahati to Bengaluru Cantonment 11:14 Su, Mo & Tu New Alipurduar 14:15 Su, Mo & Tu New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 1 minute
02514 Guwahati Secunderabad Specialfare Special Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction 11:14 Th New Alipurduar 14:15 Th New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 1 minute
02508 Kamakhya - Chennai Special Silchar to Trivandrum Central 11:14 Fr New Alipurduar 14:15 Fr New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 1 minute
03142 Teesta Torsa Festival Special New Alipurduar to Sealdah 11:45 Daily New Alipurduar 15:45 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction   4 hours
02346 Saraighat Covid 19 Special Guwahati to Howrah Junction 16:45 Daily New Alipurduar 19:30 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction   2 hours 45 minutes
02549 North East Festival Special Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 17:10 Daily New Alipurduar 19:55 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction   2 hours 45 minutes
02378 Padatik Covid 19 Super Fast Special New Alipurduar to Sealdah 17:40 Daily New Alipurduar 20:40 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours
02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special Kamakhya Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 18:42 We New Alipurduar 21:40 We New Jalpaiguri Junction   2 hours 58 minutes
05955 Brahmaputra Mail Covid 19 Special Kamakhya Junction to Delhi Junction 19:50 Daily New Alipurduar 23:25 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 35 minutes
05646 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Covid 19 Special Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:10 Su & We New Alipurduar 01:15 Mo & Th New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 5 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
15644 Kamakhya Puri Express Kamakhya Junction to Puri 04:40 Fr Alipurduar Junction 08:30 Fr New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
55726 Alipurduar New Jalpaiguri Passenger Alipurduar Junction to New Jalpaiguri Junction 05:00 Daily Alipurduar Junction 10:15 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction   5 hours 15 minutes
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express Alipurduar Junction to Delhi Junction 09:25 Daily Alipurduar Junction 14:05 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction   4 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19306 Kamakhya Indore Weekly Express Kamakhya Junction to Dr Ambedkar Nagar 10:02 Su Alipurduar Junction 13:40 Su New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 38 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15621 Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 10:02 Th Alipurduar Junction 13:35 Th New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13247 Kamakhya Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express Kamakhya Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 10:30 Tu, We, Th & Fr Alipurduar Junction 14:50 Tu, We, Th & Fr New Jalpaiguri Junction   4 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13150 Kanchan Kanya Express Alipurduar Junction to Sealdah 15:25 Daily Alipurduar Junction 20:10 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction   4 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15662 Kamakhya Ranchi Weekly Express Kamakhya Junction to Ranchi Junction 17:00 Tu Alipurduar Junction 21:40 Tu New Jalpaiguri Junction   4 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Weekly Express Dibrugarh to Jhajha 22:35 Th Alipurduar Junction 03:30 Fr New Jalpaiguri Junction   4 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02256 Mumbai LTT Sealdah AC Super Fast Special Kamakhya Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:35 Sa Alipurduar Junction 03:25 Su New Jalpaiguri Junction   4 hours 50 minutes
22512 Kamakhya Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express Kamakhya Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:35 Sa Alipurduar Junction 03:30 Su New Jalpaiguri Junction   4 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
19710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express Kamakhya Junction to Udaipur City 23:10 Th Alipurduar Junction 03:50 Fr New Jalpaiguri Junction   4 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special Kamakhya Junction to Udaipur City 23:20 Th Alipurduar Junction 03:55 Fr New Jalpaiguri Junction   4 hours 35 minutes
15933 Dibrugarh Amritsar Weekly Express Dibrugarh to Amritsar Junction 01:05 We New Alipurduar 04:05 We New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15903 Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express Dibrugarh to Chandigarh Junction 01:05 Tu & Sa New Alipurduar 03:50 Tu & Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction   2 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12518 Guwahati Kolkata Garib Rath Express Guwahati to Kolkata 01:25 Su & Th New Alipurduar 03:50 Su & Th New Jalpaiguri Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
15909 Avadh Assam Express Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Junction 02:52 Daily New Alipurduar 06:05 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 13 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13174 Kanchanjungha Express Agartala to Sealdah 04:15 Su, Mo, We & Fr New Alipurduar 07:35 Su, Mo, We & Fr New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 80
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13176 Kanchanjungha Express Silchar to Sealdah 04:15 Tu, Th & Sa New Alipurduar 07:35 Tu, Th & Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 80
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05768 Alipur Duar Siliguri Intercity Special Alipurduar Junction to Siliguri Junction 05:45 Daily Alipurduar Junction 10:30 Daily Siliguri Junction   4 hours 45 minutes
15768 Alipur Duar Siliguri Intercity Express Alipurduar Junction to Siliguri Junction 06:00 Daily Alipurduar Junction 10:10 Daily Siliguri Junction   4 hours 10 minutes
55714 Rangiya New Jalpaiguri Passenger Rangiya Junction to New Jalpaiguri Junction 09:26 Daily New Alipurduar 16:15 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction   6 hours 49 minutes
20505 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express Dibrugarh to New Delhi 09:40 Tu & Sa New Alipurduar 12:05 Tu & Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1420
  • 2A: ₹ 855
  • 3A: ₹ 625
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A/3A/2A = ₹ 0
20503 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express Dibrugarh to New Delhi 09:42 Fr New Alipurduar 12:05 Fr New Jalpaiguri Junction   2 hours 23 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1420
  • 2A: ₹ 855
  • 3A: ₹ 625
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/1A/3A = ₹ 0
22502 New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Express New Tinsukia Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 10:05 Sa New Alipurduar 14:20 Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction   4 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02250 New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Special New Tinsukia Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 10:05 Sa New Alipurduar 14:15 Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction   4 hours 10 minutes
03247 Kamakhya-Patna Junction Special Kamakhya Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 10:50 Tu, We, Th & Fr Alipurduar Junction 15:25 Tu, We, Th & Fr Siliguri Junction   4 hours 35 minutes
12508 Aronai Express Silchar to Trivandrum Central 11:14 Fr New Alipurduar 14:20 Fr New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 6 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12514 Guwahati Secunderabad Superfast Express Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction 11:14 Th New Alipurduar 14:20 Th New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 6 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12510 Guwahati Bengaluru Cantt Super Fast Express Guwahati to Bengaluru Cantonment 11:14 Su, Mo & Tu New Alipurduar 14:20 Su, Mo & Tu New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 6 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12516 Silchar Thiruvananthapuram Express Silchar to Trivandrum Central 11:14 We New Alipurduar 14:20 We New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 6 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
05468 Bamanhat Siliguri Intercity Special Bamanhat to Siliguri Junction 11:40 Daily Alipurduar Junction 18:15 Daily Siliguri Junction   6 hours 35 minutes
13142 Teesta Torsa Express New Alipurduar to Sealdah 11:45 Daily New Alipurduar 15:45 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction   4 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Super Fast Special Dibrugarh to Kanniyakumari 11:57 Su New Alipurduar 14:55 Su New Jalpaiguri Junction   2 hours 58 minutes
15620 Kamakhya Gaya Weekly Express Kamakhya Junction to Gaya Junction 12:05 Mo New Alipurduar 15:25 Mo New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
55468 Bamanhat Siliguri Passenger Bamanhat to Siliguri Junction 12:40 Daily Alipurduar Junction 18:50 Daily Siliguri Junction   6 hours 10 minutes
15960 Kamrup Express Dibrugarh to Howrah Junction 13:25 Daily New Alipurduar 16:50 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05962 Kamrup Special Dibrugarh to Howrah Junction 13:25 Mo & Fr New Alipurduar 17:10 Mo & Fr New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 45 minutes
05960 Kamrup Special Dibrugarh to Howrah Junction 13:25 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa New Alipurduar 17:10 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 45 minutes
12505 North East Express Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 14:18 Daily New Alipurduar 17:15 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction   2 hours 57 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
07542 Dhubri Siliguri Junction DEMU Special Dhubri to Siliguri Junction 14:35 Daily Alipurduar Junction 21:55 Daily Siliguri Junction   7 hours 20 minutes
75716 Dinhata Siliguri DEMU Dinhata to Siliguri Junction 14:40 Daily Alipurduar Junction 20:30 Daily Siliguri Junction   5 hours 50 minutes
03150 Kanchan Kanya Special Alipurduar Junction to Sealdah 15:15 Daily Alipurduar Junction 19:40 Daily Siliguri Junction   4 hours 25 minutes
15632 Guwahati Barmer Express Guwahati to Barmer 15:34 Th & Sa New Alipurduar 18:15 Th & Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction   2 hours 41 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Express Kamakhya Junction to Gandhidham Junction 15:34 We New Alipurduar 18:15 We New Jalpaiguri Junction   2 hours 41 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15636 Guwahati Okha Dwarka Express Guwahati to Okha 15:34 Mo New Alipurduar 18:15 Mo New Jalpaiguri Junction   2 hours 41 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 80
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15655 Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express Kamakhya Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 15:34 Su New Alipurduar 18:15 Su New Jalpaiguri Junction   2 hours 41 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
75742 Dhubri Siliguri Junction DEMU Dhubri to Siliguri Junction 16:35 Daily Alipurduar Junction 22:40 Daily Siliguri Junction   6 hours 5 minutes
12346 Saraighat Express Guwahati to Howrah Junction 16:47 Daily New Alipurduar 19:25 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction   2 hours 38 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
15906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Express Dibrugarh to Kanniyakumari 17:05 Su New Alipurduar 21:55 Su New Jalpaiguri Junction   4 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12378 Padatik Express New Alipurduar to Sealdah 17:45 Daily New Alipurduar 20:45 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
15653 Guwahati Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express Guwahati to Jammu Tawi 18:20 We New Alipurduar 21:40 We New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15651 Lohit Express Guwahati to Jammu Tawi 18:20 Mo New Alipurduar 21:40 Mo New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15955 Brahmaputra Mail Dibrugarh to Delhi Junction 18:35 Daily New Alipurduar 22:30 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur Weekly AC Super Fast Express Kamakhya Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 18:50 We New Alipurduar 21:55 We New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
05648 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Special Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:35 Tu New Alipurduar 23:33 Tu New Jalpaiguri Junction   2 hours 58 minutes
05930 New Tinsukia Tambaram Special New Tinsukia Junction to Tambaram 20:35 Mo New Alipurduar 23:33 Mo New Jalpaiguri Junction   2 hours 58 minutes
15630 Nagaon Express Silghat Town to Tambaram 20:40 Fr New Alipurduar 23:40 Fr New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15648 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:40 Tu New Alipurduar 23:40 Tu New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15930 Dibrugarh Tambaram Express Dibrugarh to Tambaram 20:40 Mo New Alipurduar 23:40 Mo New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Kamakhya Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi 22:20 Fr New Alipurduar 01:15 Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction   2 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15646 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:20 Su & We New Alipurduar 01:15 Mo & Th New Jalpaiguri Junction   2 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03182 Silghat Kolkata Kaziranga Covid 19 Special Silghat Town to Kolkata 22:32 Tu New Alipurduar 01:35 We New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 3 minutes
13182 Silghat Kolkata Kaziranga Express Silghat Town to Kolkata 22:33 Tu New Alipurduar 01:15 We New Jalpaiguri Junction   2 hours 42 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03281 Dibrugarh Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special Dibrugarh to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 22:33 Mo New Alipurduar 03:10 Tu New Jalpaiguri Junction   4 hours 37 minutes
13281 New Tinsukia Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express New Tinsukia Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 22:35 Mo New Alipurduar 03:20 Tu New Jalpaiguri Junction   4 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15640 Kamakhya Puri Express Kamakhya Junction to Puri 23:47 Su New Alipurduar 03:30 Mo New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Alipurduar Junction to New Jalpaiguri Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Alipurduar Junction

More routes from New Jalpaiguri Junction