Find all trains running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the New Delhi - Hazrat Nizamuddin route.

.

NZM to NDLS Distance 22 Km
Travel Time - 1 Hr 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and New Delhi (NDLS)

Every day train departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin to New Delhi. Given below is the list of all the New Delhi - Hazrat Nizamuddin Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02415 Indore New Delhi Covid 19 Special Indore Junction to New Delhi 05:52 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:20 Daily New Delhi   28 minutes
02615 Grand Trunk Covid 19 Super Fast Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to New Delhi 06:11 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:35 Daily New Delhi   24 minutes
04407 Muzaffarpur New Delhi AC Special Palwal to Ghaziabad Junction 06:58 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:23 Daily New Delhi   25 minutes
02723 Telangana Covid 19 Special Express Hyderabad Deccan to New Delhi 07:27 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:50 Daily New Delhi   23 minutes
01841 Gita Jayanti Covid 19 Special Khajuraho to Kurukshetra Junction 08:18 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:45 Daily New Delhi   27 minutes
06527 Karnataka Covid 19 Super Fast Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Delhi 09:56 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:20 Daily New Delhi   24 minutes
02925 Paschim Express Covid 19 Special Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction 10:13 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:40 Daily New Delhi   27 minutes
02715 Sachkhand Covid 19 Special Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction 10:37 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:00 Daily New Delhi   23 minutes
02625 Kerala Covid 19 Special Trivandrum Central to New Delhi 12:52 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:15 Daily New Delhi   23 minutes
04405 Darbhanga New Delhi AC Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kurukshetra Junction 18:10 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:33 Daily New Delhi   23 minutes
09805 Kota Udhampur Covid 19 Special Kota Junction to Udhampur 22:35 We Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:00 We New Delhi   25 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
64051 Palwal Ghaziabad Emu Palwal to Ghaziabad Junction 00:05 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 00:43 Daily New Delhi   38 minutes
19307 Indore Chandigarh Weekly Express Indore Junction to Chandigarh Junction 00:13 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin 00:55 Fr New Delhi   42 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
54539 Hazrat Nizamuddin Ambala Cantonmentpassenger Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ambala Cantonment 03:00 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 03:20 Daily New Delhi   20 minutes
11057 Mumbai CSMT Amritsar Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Amritsar Junction 03:43 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 04:15 Daily New Delhi   32 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12475 Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express Hapa to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 04:12 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin 04:35 Th New Delhi   23 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12471 Swaraj Express Bandra Terminus to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 04:14 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin 04:35 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa New Delhi   21 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12477 Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express Jamnagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 04:14 We Hazrat Nizamuddin 04:35 We New Delhi   21 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12473 Sarvodaya Express Gandhidham Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 04:14 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin 04:35 Su New Delhi   21 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02919 Malwa Covid 19 Super Fast Special Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 04:38 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:05 Daily New Delhi   27 minutes
12919 Malwa Super Fast Express Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 04:38 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:05 Daily New Delhi   27 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
64167 Palwal Tundla Emu Palwal to Tundla Junction 04:44 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:20 Daily New Delhi   36 minutes
04677 Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Special Hapa to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 05:07 We Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:30 We New Delhi   23 minutes
04671 Swaraj Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 05:07 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:30 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa New Delhi   23 minutes
04679 Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Special Jamnagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 05:07 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:30 Th New Delhi   23 minutes
04675 Sarvodaya Super Fast Special Gandhidham Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 05:07 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:30 Su New Delhi   23 minutes
12415 Indore New Delhi Intercity Super Fast Express Indore Junction to New Delhi 05:43 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:10 Daily New Delhi   27 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12615 Grand Trunk Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to New Delhi 06:02 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:30 Daily New Delhi   28 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12621 Tamil Nadu Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to New Delhi 06:44 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:05 Daily New Delhi   21 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
64053 Palwal Ghaziabad Emu Palwal to Ghaziabad Junction 07:01 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:23 Daily New Delhi   22 minutes
22455 Sainagar Shirdi Kalka Super Fast Express Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Kalka 07:09 Su & We Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:30 Su & We New Delhi   21 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
64011 Palwal Shakurbasti Emu Palwal to Shakur Basti 07:13 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:41 Daily New Delhi   28 minutes
02621 Tamil Nadu Covid 19 Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to New Delhi 07:17 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:40 Daily New Delhi   23 minutes
64905 Mathura New Delhi Emu Mathura Junction to New Delhi 07:43 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:15 Daily New Delhi   32 minutes
64091 Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama Emu Hazrat Nizamuddin to Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:00 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:28 Daily New Delhi   1 hour 28 minutes
11841 Gita Jayanti Express Khajuraho to Kurukshetra Junction 08:08 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:25 Daily New Delhi   17 minutes
64075 Palwal New Delhi Emu Palwal to New Delhi 08:13 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:50 Daily New Delhi   37 minutes
64903 Mathura Ghaziabad Emu Mathura Junction to Ghaziabad Junction 08:27 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:55 Daily New Delhi   28 minutes
04419 Lucknow Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special Fare Special Mathura Junction to Ghaziabad Junction 08:27 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:55 Daily New Delhi   28 minutes
12723 Andhra Pradesh Express Hyderabad Deccan to New Delhi 08:37 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:05 Daily New Delhi   28 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
64071 Ballabhgarh Shakurbasti Emu Ballabgarh to Shakur Basti 08:43 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:13 Daily New Delhi   30 minutes
64077 Palwal New Delhi Emu Palwal to New Delhi 08:49 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:30 Daily New Delhi   41 minutes
64090 Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama Emu Hazrat Nizamuddin to Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:38 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr New Delhi   23 minutes
04211 Agra Cantt New Delhi Intercity Special Agra Cantonment to New Delhi 09:17 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:00 Daily New Delhi   43 minutes
64055 Palwal Ghaziabad Emu Palwal to Ghaziabad Junction 09:21 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:50 Daily New Delhi   29 minutes
64491 Palwal New Delhi Ladies Special Palwal to New Delhi 09:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa New Delhi   30 minutes
14211 Agra Cantt New Delhi Intercity Express Agra Cantonment to New Delhi 09:49 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:20 Daily New Delhi   31 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1115
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • CC: ₹ 265
12627 Karnataka Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Delhi 09:54 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:30 Daily New Delhi   36 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12925 Paschim Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction 10:13 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:40 Daily New Delhi   27 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
64901 Kosi Kalan Ghaziabad Emu Kosi Kalan to Ghaziabad Junction 10:18 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:48 Daily New Delhi   30 minutes
12483 Kochuveli Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Amritsar Junction 10:50 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:20 Fr New Delhi   30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Chandigarh Junction 10:50 Mo & We Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:20 Mo & We New Delhi   30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12715 Sachkhand Express Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction 11:48 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:10 Daily New Delhi   22 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
04439 Palwal Ghaziabad Express Special Palwal to Ghaziabad Junction 11:51 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:18 Daily New Delhi   27 minutes
64057 Palwal Ghaziabad Emu Palwal to Ghaziabad Junction 11:52 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:18 Daily New Delhi   26 minutes
19023 Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 12:04 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:45 Daily New Delhi   41 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • SL: ₹ 145
22685 Yesvantpur Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction 13:02 Mo & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:35 Mo & Fr New Delhi   33 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 315
  • SL: ₹ 175
12625 Kerala Express Trivandrum Central to New Delhi 13:23 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:45 Daily New Delhi   22 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
64013 Palwal Shakurbasti Emu Palwal to Shakur Basti 13:31 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:58 Daily New Delhi   27 minutes
18507 Hirakud Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Amritsar Junction 14:17 Su, We & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:40 Su, We & Sa New Delhi   23 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
51901 Agra Cantt Delhi Passenger Agra Cantonment to Delhi Junction 14:49 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 15:31 Daily New Delhi   42 minutes
64419 Hazrat Nizamuddin Ghaziabad Emu Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ghaziabad Junction 15:45 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:03 Daily New Delhi   18 minutes
64015 Palwal Shakurbasti Emu Palwal to Shakur Basti 15:52 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:20 Daily New Delhi   28 minutes
04437 Lucknow Anand Vihar Terminal Special Palwal to Shakur Basti 16:03 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:30 Daily New Delhi   27 minutes
64017 Palwal Shakurbasti Emu Palwal to Shakur Basti 16:25 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:00 Daily New Delhi   35 minutes
64089 Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama Emu Hazrat Nizamuddin to Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:03 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr New Delhi   1 hour 18 minutes
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express Madgaon Junction to Chandigarh Junction 17:15 We & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:45 We & Th New Delhi   30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
64461 Hazrat Nizamuddin Kurukshetra MEMU Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kurukshetra Junction 18:10 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:33 Daily New Delhi   23 minutes
64087 Hazrat Nizamuddin New Delhi Parikrama Emu Hazrat Nizamuddin to New Delhi 18:27 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 19:35 Daily New Delhi   1 hour 8 minutes
64061 Palwal Delhi Emu Palwal to Delhi Junction 18:29 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 19:00 Daily New Delhi   31 minutes
64092 Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama Emu Hazrat Nizamuddin to Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin 19:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr New Delhi   25 minutes
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction 19:14 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 19:40 Daily New Delhi   26 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11077 Jhelum Express Pune Junction to Jammu Tawi 20:28 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:00 Daily New Delhi   32 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
01449 Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Covid 19 Special Jabalpur Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 20:31 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:55 Tu New Delhi   24 minutes
06787 Tirunelveli Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Tirunelveli Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 20:31 We Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:55 We New Delhi   24 minutes
64088 Hazrat Nizamuddin New Delhi Emu Hazrat Nizamuddin to New Delhi 20:38 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:05 Daily New Delhi   27 minutes
01077 Jhelum Covid 19 Special Pune Junction to Jammu Tawi 20:51 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:15 Daily New Delhi   24 minutes
02137 Punjab Mail Covid 19 Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 20:57 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:25 Daily New Delhi   28 minutes
12137 Punjab Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 20:58 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:25 Daily New Delhi   27 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16317 Himsagar Express Kanniyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 21:10 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:40 Su New Delhi   30 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16687 Navyug Express Mangaluru Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 21:10 We Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:40 We New Delhi   30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
64073 Kosi Kalan New Delhi Emu Kosi Kalan to New Delhi 21:33 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 22:10 Daily New Delhi   37 minutes
12279 Taj Express Jhansi Junction to New Delhi 21:53 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 22:25 Daily New Delhi   32 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 60
  • CC: ₹ 315
19805 Kota Udhampur Weekly Express Kota Junction to Udhampur 22:35 We Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:00 We New Delhi   25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11449 Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express Jabalpur Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 22:35 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:00 Tu New Delhi   25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16031 Andaman Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 22:35 Mo, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:00 Mo, Th & Fr New Delhi   25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
04445 Palwal New Delhi Express Special Palwal to New Delhi 23:11 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:50 Daily New Delhi   39 minutes
64019 Palwal Shakurbasti Emu Palwal to Shakur Basti 23:18 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:50 Daily New Delhi   24 hours 32 minutes

* Hazrat Nizamuddin to New Delhi ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Hazrat Nizamuddin

More routes from New Delhi