Find all trains running between Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) and Siwan Junction (SV). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Gorakhpur Junction - Siwan Junction route.

There are 41 trains running between Gorakhpur Junction and Siwan Junction.

SV to GKP Distance 140 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 6 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Siwan Junction (SV) and Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Every day train departs from Siwan Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Gorakhpur Junction - Siwan Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Express Kamakhya to Anand Vihar Terminus Fr 00:25
Siwan Junction
Fr 02:30
Gorakhpur Junction
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Fr 01:10
Siwan Junction
Fr 04:10
Gorakhpur Junction
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction Sa 01:10
Siwan Junction
Sa 04:10
Gorakhpur Junction
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail Barauni Junction to Gwalior Daily 01:30
Siwan Junction
Daily 04:55
Gorakhpur Junction
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express Barauni Junction to Lucknow Daily 02:15
Siwan Junction
Daily 05:30
Gorakhpur Junction
13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express Asansol Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Sa 03:00
Siwan Junction
Sa 05:50
Gorakhpur Junction
04403 Barauni - New Delhi AC Special Barauni Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Su & Th 03:10
Siwan Junction
Su & Th 05:13
Gorakhpur Junction
55075 Siwan - Kaptanganj - Gorakhpur Passenger Siwan Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Daily 03:30
Siwan Junction
Daily 10:00
Gorakhpur Junction
05535 Barauni Anand Vihar Terminal Special Barauni Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Su 03:35
Siwan Junction
Su 06:10
Gorakhpur Junction
12521 Rapti Sagar Express Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction Tu 03:55
Siwan Junction
Tu 06:20
Gorakhpur Junction
15047 Purbanchal Express Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction Su, Tu, We & Fr 05:15
Siwan Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr 07:45
Gorakhpur Junction
55011 Siwan - Gorakhpur Passenger Siwan Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Daily 05:30
Siwan Junction
Daily 09:15
Gorakhpur Junction
22531 Chhapra Mathura Express Chhapra to Mathura Junction Mo, We & Fr 06:18
Siwan Junction
Mo, We & Fr 08:20
Gorakhpur Junction
15105 Chhapra - Gorakhpur InterCity Express Chhapra to Gorakhpur Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 07:25
Siwan Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 10:20
Gorakhpur Junction
15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express Katihar Junction to Amritsar Junction Daily 09:35
Siwan Junction
Daily 12:20
Gorakhpur Junction
15097 Amarnath Express Bhagalpur to Jammu Tawi Fr 10:40
Siwan Junction
Fr 13:50
Gorakhpur Junction
12491 Mourdhwaj Express Barauni Junction to Jammu Tawi Su 10:40
Siwan Junction
Su 13:45
Gorakhpur Junction
15651 Lohit Express Guwahati to Jammu Tawi Tu 10:40
Siwan Junction
Tu 13:45
Gorakhpur Junction
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction Su 11:30
Siwan Junction
Su 14:20
Gorakhpur Junction
55019 Chhapra - Gorakhpur Passenger Chhapra to Gorakhpur Junction Daily 12:50
Siwan Junction
Daily 17:05
Gorakhpur Junction
15027 Maurya Express Hatia to Gorakhpur Junction Daily 13:15
Siwan Junction
Daily 17:25
Gorakhpur Junction
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express Darbhanga Junction to New Delhi Daily 13:45
Siwan Junction
Daily 15:50
Gorakhpur Junction
12553 Vaishali Express Barauni Junction to New Delhi Daily 14:35
Siwan Junction
Daily 16:50
Gorakhpur Junction
13019 Bagh Express Howrah Junction to Kathgodam Daily 14:50
Siwan Junction
Daily 17:45
Gorakhpur Junction
14673 Shaheed Express Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction Mo, We, Th & Sa 15:35
Siwan Junction
Mo, We, Th & Sa 18:55
Gorakhpur Junction
19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express Kamakhya to Jaipur Fr 16:35
Siwan Junction
Fr 19:30
Gorakhpur Junction
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express Dibrugarh to Chandigarh Tu & Sa 16:35
Siwan Junction
Tu & Sa 19:30
Gorakhpur Junction
15209 Jan Seva Express Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction Daily 17:05
Siwan Junction
Daily 20:00
Gorakhpur Junction
12529 Intercity Express Patliputra Junction to Lucknow Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 18:20
Siwan Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 20:45
Gorakhpur Junction
04405 Darbhanga Delhi AC Special Darbhanga Junction to Delhi Tu & Fr 18:45
Siwan Junction
Tu & Fr 20:30
Gorakhpur Junction
12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express New Jalpaiguri to New Delhi Tu & Sa 19:40
Siwan Junction
Tu & Sa 21:55
Gorakhpur Junction
15279 Poorbiya Express Saharsa Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Su & Th 19:40
Siwan Junction
Su & Th 21:55
Gorakhpur Junction
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express New Jalpaiguri to Udaipur City Mo 19:40
Siwan Junction
Mo 21:55
Gorakhpur Junction
12407 Karmabhoomi Express New Jalpaiguri to Amritsar Junction We 19:40
Siwan Junction
We 21:50
Gorakhpur Junction
05065 Chhapra - Lucknow Junction Special Chhapra to Lucknow Su & Tu 20:30
Siwan Junction
Mo & We 01:00
Gorakhpur Junction
22411 NHLN New Delhi AC Express Naharlagun to New Delhi We 20:40
Siwan Junction
We 23:05
Gorakhpur Junction
15909 Abadh Assam Express Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Junction Daily 20:55
Siwan Junction
Daily 23:40
Gorakhpur Junction
55007 Sonpur - Kaptanganj Passenger Patliputra Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Daily 21:55
Siwan Junction
Daily 04:30
Gorakhpur Junction
05008 Howrah Ramnagar Special Fare Special Howrah Junction to Ramnagar Su 22:05
Siwan Junction
Mo 02:40
Gorakhpur Junction
12203 Garib Rath Express Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction Su, Mo & Th 22:10
Siwan Junction
Mo, Tu & Fr 00:35
Gorakhpur Junction
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai Jansadharan Express Chhapra to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Tu 22:10
Siwan Junction
We 00:30
Gorakhpur Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
75009 Siwan - Kaptanganj DEMU Siwan Junction to Kaptanganj Junction Daily 11:00
Siwan Junction
Daily 14:20
Kaptanganj Junction

Find the location of Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station and Siwan Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.