Find all trains running between Palakkad Town (PGTN) and Erode Junction (ED). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Palakkad Town - Erode Junction route.

There are 2 daily trains from Erode Junction to Palakkad Town.

ED to PGTN Distance 160 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 45 Mins - 4 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Erode Junction (ED) and Palakkad Town (PGTN)

Every day train departs from Erode Junction to Palakkad Town. Given below is the list of all the Palakkad Town - Erode Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
06819 Erode Palakkad MEMU Express Special Erode Junction to Palakkad Town 07:15 Daily Erode Junction 11:45 Daily Palakkad Town   4 hours 30 minutes
16843 Tiruchchirappalli Palakkad Express Tiruchirappalli to Palakkad Town 15:50 Daily Erode Junction 20:25 Daily Palakkad Town   4 hours 35 minutes
12623 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Mail Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Trivandrum Central 01:15 Daily Erode Junction 03:52 Daily Palakkad Junction   2 hours 37 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16526 KSR Bengaluru Kanniyakumari Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kanniyakumari 01:30 Daily Erode Junction 04:15 Daily Palakkad Junction   2 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1115
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16527 Yesvantpur Kannur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Kannur Main 01:40 Daily Erode Junction 04:50 Daily Palakkad Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Weekly Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Kollam Junction 01:50 Fr Erode Junction 06:10 Fr Palakkad Junction   4 hours 20 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12601 MGR Chennai Mangaluru Mail Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Mangaluru Central 02:05 Daily Erode Junction 04:32 Daily Palakkad Junction   2 hours 27 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12257 Yesvantpur Kochuveli Garib Rath Express Yesvantpur Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli 02:15 Mo, We & Fr Erode Junction 05:05 Mo, We & Fr Palakkad Junction   2 hours 50 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
07371 Belgaum - Thiruvananthapuram Special Fare Exam Special Belagavi to Trivandrum Central 02:15 Su Erode Junction 05:05 Su Palakkad Junction   2 hours 50 minutes
22837 Dharti Aaba AC Super Fast Express Hatia to Ernakulam Junction 02:25 We Erode Junction 06:10 We Palakkad Junction   3 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
22639 MGR Chennai Alappuzha Super Fast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Alappuzha 02:35 Daily Erode Junction 05:17 Daily Palakkad Junction   2 hours 42 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12521 Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction 05:00 Th Erode Junction 07:55 Th Palakkad Junction   2 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22647 Korba Kochuveli Super Fast Express Korba to Trivandrum Kochuveli 05:00 Mo & Fr Erode Junction 07:55 Mo & Fr Palakkad Junction   2 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12511 Gorakhpur Kochuveli Raptisagar Express Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli 05:00 Su, Tu & Sa Erode Junction 07:55 Su, Tu & Sa Palakkad Junction   2 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22645 Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Express Indore Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli 05:00 We Erode Junction 07:55 We Palakkad Junction   2 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
07359 SSS Hubballi - Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special Hubballi Junction to Kollam Junction 05:20 Th Erode Junction 08:30 Th Palakkad Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
17230 Sabari Express Secunderabad Junction to Trivandrum Central 06:15 Daily Erode Junction 09:17 Daily Palakkad Junction   3 hours 2 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 295
  • SL: ₹ 145
16565 Yesvantpur Mangaluru Weekly Express Yesvantpur Junction to Mangaluru Central 06:30 Mo Erode Junction 09:32 Mo Palakkad Junction   3 hours 2 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha 06:45 Daily Erode Junction 10:00 Daily Palakkad Junction   3 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16159 Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Express Chennai Egmore to Mangaluru Central 08:00 Daily Erode Junction 11:30 Daily Palakkad Junction   3 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1115
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 2S: ₹ 85
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12660 Gurudev Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction 08:20 Fr Erode Junction 11:37 Fr Palakkad Junction   3 hours 17 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22644 Patna Ernakulam Super Fast Express Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction 08:45 Su & Sa Erode Junction 11:37 Su & Sa Palakkad Junction   2 hours 52 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central 08:45 Tu & Th Erode Junction 11:37 Tu & Th Palakkad Junction   2 hours 52 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
15906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Super Fast Express Dibrugarh to Kanniyakumari 08:55 Tu Erode Junction 11:47 Tu Palakkad Junction   2 hours 52 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05796 Katihar - Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Special Fare Special Katihar Junction to Trivandrum Central 08:55 Th Erode Junction 11:47 Th Palakkad Junction   2 hours 52 minutes
16318 Himsagar Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanniyakumari 09:20 Th Erode Junction 12:27 Th Palakkad Junction   3 hours 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
07182 Narasapur Kannur Special Fare Special Narasapur to Kannur Main 09:20 Su Erode Junction 12:27 Su Palakkad Junction   3 hours 7 minutes
12508 Aronai Express Silchar to Trivandrum Central 09:40 Su Erode Junction 12:47 Su Palakkad Junction   3 hours 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12626 Kerala Express New Delhi to Trivandrum Central 10:55 Daily Erode Junction 13:52 Daily Palakkad Junction   2 hours 57 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12677 KSR Bengaluru Ernakulam Intercity Super Fast Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Ernakulam Junction 11:20 Daily Erode Junction 14:02 Daily Palakkad Junction   2 hours 42 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 100
  • CC: ₹ 340
07123 Secunderabad - Kollam Special Fare Sabarimala Special Secunderabad Junction to Kollam Junction 12:50 Tu Erode Junction 15:42 Tu Palakkad Junction   2 hours 52 minutes
06283 Yesvantpur - Kannur Special Fare Festival Special Yesvantpur Junction to Kannur Main 13:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Erode Junction 16:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Palakkad Junction   3 hours 5 minutes
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar Super Fast Express Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central 13:25 We Erode Junction 16:07 We Palakkad Junction   2 hours 42 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
07189 Hazur Sahib Nanded Ernakulam Special Fare Special Hazur Sahib Nanded to Ernakulam Junction 14:00 Sa Erode Junction 16:55 Sa Palakkad Junction   2 hours 55 minutes
22815 Bilaspur Ernakulam Super Fast Express Bilaspur Junction to Ernakulam Junction 14:00 Tu Erode Junction 16:55 Tu Palakkad Junction   2 hours 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22619 Bilaspur Tirunelveli Super Fast Express Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction 14:00 We Erode Junction 16:55 We Palakkad Junction   2 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22670 Patna Ernakulam Super Fast Express Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction 15:20 Th Erode Junction 18:25 Th Palakkad Junction   3 hours 5 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22637 West Coast Super Fast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Mangaluru Central 19:45 Daily Erode Junction 22:52 Daily Palakkad Junction   3 hours 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18189 Tatanagar Ernakulam Express Tatanagar Junction to Ernakulam Junction 19:55 Mo & Fr Erode Junction 22:37 Mo & Fr Palakkad Junction   2 hours 42 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
08645 Hatia Mangaluru Special Fare Special Hatia to Mangaluru Central 19:55 Daily Erode Junction 22:37 Daily Palakkad Junction   2 hours 42 minutes
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central 20:30 Sa Erode Junction 23:42 Sa Palakkad Junction   3 hours 12 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12646 Millennium Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction 20:30 We Erode Junction 23:42 We Palakkad Junction   3 hours 12 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16331 Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Trivandrum Central 20:50 Mo Erode Junction 23:55 Mo Palakkad Junction   3 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12777 SSS Hubballi Kochuveli Weekly Super Fast Express Hubballi Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli 20:50 We Erode Junction 23:17 We Palakkad Junction   2 hours 27 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22677 Yesvantpur Kochuveli AC Super Fast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli 20:50 Th Erode Junction 23:42 Th Palakkad Junction   2 hours 52 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
12697 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Super Fast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Trivandrum Central 20:50 Su Erode Junction 23:17 Su Palakkad Junction   2 hours 27 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12695 M G R Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Trivandrum Central 21:10 Daily Erode Junction 00:27 Daily Palakkad Junction   3 hours 17 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22207 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super AC Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Trivandrum Central 21:35 Tu & Fr Erode Junction 00:07 We & Sa Palakkad Junction   2 hours 32 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190 +
  • 2A: ₹ 735 +
  • 3A: ₹ 555 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/3A = ₹ 120, 1A = ₹ 140
22877 Howrah Ernakulam Antyodaya Express Howrah Junction to Ernakulam Junction 21:35 Su Erode Junction 00:07 Mo Palakkad Junction   2 hours 32 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16381 Pune Kanniyakumari Express Pune Junction to Kanniyakumari 22:10 Daily Erode Junction 01:15 Daily Palakkad Junction   3 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12685 MGR Chennai Mangaluru Super Fast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Mangaluru Central 22:20 Daily Erode Junction 00:47 Daily Palakkad Junction   2 hours 27 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16315 Mysuru Kochuveli Express Mysuru City Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli 22:30 Daily Erode Junction 01:30 Daily Palakkad Junction   3 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22851 Santragachi Mangaluru Vivek Express Santragachi Junction to Mangaluru Central 22:45 Fr Erode Junction 02:00 Sa Palakkad Junction   3 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16187 Karaikkal Ernakulam Express Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction 23:00 Daily Erode Junction 03:07 Daily Palakkad Junction   4 hours 7 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1115
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06019 Tambaram Ernakulam Special Fare Summer Special Tambaram to Ernakulam Junction 23:05 Fr Erode Junction 02:00 Sa Palakkad Junction   2 hours 55 minutes
16855 Puducherry Mangaluru Express Puducherry to Mangaluru Central 23:20 Th Erode Junction 02:32 Fr Palakkad Junction   3 hours 12 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12789 Kacheguda Mangaluru Super Fast Express Kacheguda to Mangaluru Central 23:20 Tu & Fr Erode Junction 02:32 We & Sa Palakkad Junction   3 hours 12 minutes
12684 SMVT Bengaluru Ernakulam Super Fast Express to Ernakulam Junction 23:40 Mo, Tu & Th Erode Junction 02:47 Tu, We & Fr Palakkad Junction   3 hours 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16320 SMVT Bengaluru Kochuveli Humsafar Express to Trivandrum Kochuveli 23:40 Su & Fr Erode Junction 02:12 Mo & Sa Palakkad Junction   2 hours 32 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 575
16857 Puducherry Mangaluru Express Puducherry to Mangaluru Central 23:45 Sa Erode Junction 03:22 Su Palakkad Junction   3 hours 37 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Erode Junction to Palakkad Town ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Erode Junction

More routes from Palakkad Town