Find all trains running between Erode Junction (ED) and Palakkad Town (PGTN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Erode Junction - Palakkad Town route.

There is only 1 daily train from Palakkad Town to Erode Junction.

PGTN to ED Distance 160 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 45 Mins - 4 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Palakkad Town (PGTN) and Erode Junction (ED)

Every day train departs from Palakkad Town to Erode Junction. Given below is the list of all the Erode Junction - Palakkad Town Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
16844 Palakkad Town Tiruchirappalli Express Palakkad Town to Tiruchirappalli 06:30 Daily Palakkad Town 10:25 Daily Erode Junction   3 hours 55 minutes
06818 Palakkad Erode MEMU Express Special Palakkad Town to Erode Junction 14:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Palakkad Town 19:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Erode Junction   4 hours 30 minutes
12258 Kochuveli Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction 00:10 Tu, Th & Sa Palakkad Junction 03:10 Tu, Th & Sa Erode Junction   3 hours
  • 3A: ₹ 555
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Shalimar Super Fast Express Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar 00:10 Su & Fr Palakkad Junction 03:10 Su & Fr Erode Junction   3 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12507 Aronai Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar 00:10 We Palakkad Junction 03:10 We Erode Junction   3 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12696 Thiruvananthapuram - MGR Chennai Super Fast Express Trivandrum Central to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 00:40 Daily Palakkad Junction 03:40 Daily Erode Junction   3 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16319 Kochuveli SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to 01:00 Su & Fr Palakkad Junction 04:17 Su & Fr Erode Junction   3 hours 17 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 575
22208 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super AC Express Trivandrum Central to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 01:20 Mo & Th Palakkad Junction 04:17 Mo & Th Erode Junction   2 hours 57 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A/2A/3A = ₹ 0
12698 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express Trivandrum Central to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 01:20 Su Palakkad Junction 04:00 Su Erode Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16188 Ernakulam Karaikkal Express Ernakulam Junction to Karaikal 01:40 Daily Palakkad Junction 04:50 Daily Erode Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1115
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22878 Ernakulam Howrah Antyodaya Express Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction 02:00 Tu Palakkad Junction 05:10 Tu Erode Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22838 Dharti Aaba AC Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Hatia 02:00 Th Palakkad Junction 05:10 Th Erode Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
07190 Ernakulam Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special Ernakulam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 02:00 Su Palakkad Junction 05:10 Su Erode Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Weekly Express Kollam Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction 02:00 Sa Palakkad Junction 05:10 Sa Erode Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16566 Mangaluru Yesvantpur Weekly Express Mangaluru Central to Yesvantpur Junction 02:20 Tu Palakkad Junction 05:35 Tu Erode Junction   3 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12790 Mangaluru Kacheguda Super Fast Express Mangaluru Central to Kacheguda 02:20 Su & Th Palakkad Junction 05:35 Su & Th Erode Junction   3 hours 15 minutes
15905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Super Fast Express Kanniyakumari to Dibrugarh 02:40 Fr Palakkad Junction 05:55 Fr Erode Junction   3 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05795 Thiruvananthapuram - Katihar Super Fast Special Fare Special Trivandrum Central to Katihar Junction 02:40 Su Palakkad Junction 05:55 Su Erode Junction   3 hours 15 minutes
05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Special Fare Super Fast Special Kanniyakumari to Dibrugarh 02:40 Fr Palakkad Junction 05:55 Fr Erode Junction   3 hours 15 minutes
06284 Kannur - Yesvantpur Special Fare Festival Special Kannur Main to Yesvantpur Junction 03:05 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Palakkad Junction 05:55 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Erode Junction   2 hours 50 minutes
22669 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction 03:10 Su Palakkad Junction 06:30 Su Erode Junction   3 hours 20 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22852 Mangaluru Santragachi Vivek Express Mangaluru Central to Santragachi Junction 04:45 Su Palakkad Junction 08:05 Su Erode Junction   3 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22638 West Coast Super Fast Express Mangaluru Central to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 06:00 Daily Palakkad Junction 09:05 Daily Erode Junction   3 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18190 Ernakulam Tatanagar Express Ernakulam Junction to Tatanagar Junction 10:10 Su & We Palakkad Junction 13:40 Su & We Erode Junction   3 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Express Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction 10:35 Daily Palakkad Junction 13:55 Daily Erode Junction   3 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
08646 Mangaluru Hatia Special Fare Special Mangaluru Central to Hatia 10:45 Daily Palakkad Junction 13:40 Daily Erode Junction   2 hours 55 minutes
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Mumbai CSMT Express Trivandrum Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:15 Sa Palakkad Junction 15:00 Sa Erode Junction   3 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 295
  • SL: ₹ 145
22620 Tirunelveli Bilaspur Super Fast Express Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Junction 11:15 Su Palakkad Junction 15:00 Su Erode Junction   3 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22816 Ernakulam Bilaspur Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Bilaspur Junction 11:15 We Palakkad Junction 15:00 We Erode Junction   3 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12678 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Intercity Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 11:40 Daily Palakkad Junction 14:20 Daily Erode Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 100
  • CC: ₹ 340
12522 Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar Express Ernakulam Junction to Barauni Junction 13:50 Fr Palakkad Junction 17:00 Fr Erode Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22646 Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Indore Junction 13:50 Sa Palakkad Junction 17:00 Sa Erode Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12512 Kochuveli Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Gorakhpur Junction 13:50 Su, Tu & We Palakkad Junction 17:00 Su, Tu & We Erode Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22648 Kochuveli Korba Super Fast Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Korba 13:50 Mo & Th Palakkad Junction 17:00 Mo & Th Erode Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16160 Mangaluru Chennai Egmore Express Mangaluru Central to Chennai Egmore 14:00 Daily Palakkad Junction 17:55 Daily Erode Junction   3 hours 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1115
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 2S: ₹ 85
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17229 Sabari Express Trivandrum Central to Secunderabad Junction 15:10 Daily Palakkad Junction 18:10 Daily Erode Junction   3 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
07177 Kottayam Hyderabad Special Fare Special Kottayam to Hyderabad Deccan 16:05 Sa Palakkad Junction 21:20 Sa Erode Junction   5 hours 15 minutes
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Super Fast Express Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction 17:40 Fr Palakkad Junction 21:20 Fr Erode Junction   3 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16382 Kanniyakumari Pune Express Kanniyakumari to Pune Junction 18:30 Daily Palakkad Junction 21:40 Daily Erode Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12625 Kerala Express Trivandrum Central to New Delhi 19:15 Daily Palakkad Junction 22:30 Daily Erode Junction   3 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22678 Kochuveli Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction 19:35 Fr Palakkad Junction 22:40 Fr Erode Junction   3 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
12778 Kochuveli SSS Hubballi Weekly Super Fast Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Hubballi Junction 19:35 Th Palakkad Junction 22:20 Th Erode Junction   2 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12683 Ernakulam - SMVT Bengaluru Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to 19:35 Su, Mo & We Palakkad Junction 22:20 Su, Mo & We Erode Junction   2 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction 19:55 Mo & Tu Palakkad Junction 23:00 Mo & Tu Erode Junction   3 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22640 Alappuzha MGR Chennai Super Fast Express Alappuzha to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 20:15 Daily Palakkad Junction 23:15 Daily Erode Junction   3 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12602 Mangaluru MGR Chennai Mail Mangaluru Central to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 20:30 Daily Palakkad Junction 23:35 Daily Erode Junction   3 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16525 Kanniyakumari KSR Bengaluru Express Kanniyakumari to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:20 Daily Palakkad Junction 00:25 Daily Erode Junction   3 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1115
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12645 Millennium Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:40 Sa Palakkad Junction 00:50 Su Erode Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:40 Tu Palakkad Junction 00:50 We Erode Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16528 Kannur Yesvantpur Express Kannur Main to Yesvantpur Junction 22:00 Daily Palakkad Junction 00:40 Daily Erode Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12624 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Mail Trivandrum Central to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 22:20 Daily Palakkad Junction 01:17 Daily Erode Junction   2 hours 57 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12686 Mangaluru MGR Chennai Super Fast Express Mangaluru Central to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 22:40 Daily Palakkad Junction 01:30 Daily Erode Junction   2 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16856 Mangaluru Puducherry Weekly Express Mangaluru Central to Puducherry 23:00 Fr Palakkad Junction 02:15 Sa Erode Junction   3 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16858 Mangaluru Puducherry Express Mangaluru Central to Puducherry 23:00 Su Palakkad Junction 02:15 Mo Erode Junction   3 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16316 Kochuveli Mysuru Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Mysuru City Junction 23:25 Daily Palakkad Junction 02:30 Daily Erode Junction   3 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16317 Himsagar Express Kanniyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 23:50 Fr Palakkad Junction 03:00 Sa Erode Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12659 Gurudev Super Fast Express Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar 23:50 Su Palakkad Junction 02:50 Mo Erode Junction   3 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175

* Palakkad Town to Erode Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Palakkad Town

More routes from Erode Junction