Find all trains running between Samastipur Junction (SPJ) and Asansol Junction (ASN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Samastipur Junction - Asansol Junction route.

There are 21 trains running between Samastipur Junction and Asansol Junction.

ASN to SPJ Distance 300 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 45 Mins - 9 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Asansol Junction (ASN) and Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

Every day train departs from Asansol Junction to Samastipur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Samastipur Junction - Asansol Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
13155 Mithilanchal Express Kolkata to Sitamarhi Mo & Fr 01:12
Asansol Junction
Mo & Fr 07:40
Samastipur Junction
13135 Kolkata Jaynagar Express Kolkata to Jaynagar Su 01:12
Asansol Junction
Su 07:40
Samastipur Junction
13157 Tirhut Express Kolkata to Muzaffarpur Junction We 01:12
Asansol Junction
We 07:40
Samastipur Junction
13019 Bagh Express Howrah Junction to Kathgodam Daily 01:23
Asansol Junction
Daily 08:55
Samastipur Junction
13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express Kolkata to Sitamarhi Su 01:36
Asansol Junction
Su 09:50
Samastipur Junction
18181 Tatanagar CPR Express Tatanagar Junction to Chhapra Daily 01:55
Asansol Junction
Daily 11:10
Samastipur Junction
18419 Puri - Darbhanga Express Puri to Jaynagar Fr 02:36
Asansol Junction
Fr 10:05
Samastipur Junction
13043 Howrah Raxaul Express Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction Th & Sa 02:50
Asansol Junction
Th & Sa 09:50
Samastipur Junction
03041 Howrah Raxaul Jansadharan Special Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction Mo 02:50
Asansol Junction
Mo 09:50
Samastipur Junction
05227 Howrah Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special Howrah Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction Su 09:15
Asansol Junction
Su 16:20
Samastipur Junction
53131 Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger Sealdah to Muzaffarpur Junction Daily 11:05
Asansol Junction
Daily 22:45
Samastipur Junction
15233 Kolkata - Darbhanga Express Kolkata to Darbhanga Junction Mo & Th 14:11
Asansol Junction
Mo & Th 21:15
Samastipur Junction
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express Howrah Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction We 14:11
Asansol Junction
We 21:15
Samastipur Junction
15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Express Howrah Junction to Darbhanga Junction Sa 14:12
Asansol Junction
Sa 21:15
Samastipur Junction
13509 Asansol - Gonda Express Asansol Junction to Gonda Junction Tu 16:15
Asansol Junction
Tu 22:25
Samastipur Junction
13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express Asansol Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Fr 16:15
Asansol Junction
Fr 22:25
Samastipur Junction
15051 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction Fr 18:22
Asansol Junction
Sa 00:25
Samastipur Junction
15047 Purbanchal Express Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction Mo, Tu, Th & Sa 18:22
Asansol Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr 00:25
Samastipur Junction
13021 Mithila Express Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction Daily 20:08
Asansol Junction
Daily 03:15
Samastipur Junction
18605 Ranchi - Jaynagar Express Ranchi to Jaynagar Tu, Th & Sa 21:40
Asansol Junction
Su, We & Fr 04:25
Samastipur Junction
13185 Ganga Sagar Express Sealdah to Jaynagar Daily 22:14
Asansol Junction
Daily 04:45
Samastipur Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
13131 Kolkata Anand Vihar Express Kolkata to Patna Junction Daily 00:13
Chittaranjan
Daily 07:15
Athmalgola
12331 Himgiri Express Howrah Junction to Jammu Tawi Su, We & Sa 03:01
Chittaranjan
Su, We & Sa 08:19
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
04205 Kolkata Lucknow Special Fare Special Kolkata to Lucknow We 03:52
Chittaranjan
We 09:30
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
22843 Bilaspur - Patna Express Bilaspur to Patna Junction Sa 08:26
Chittaranjan
Sa 12:30
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
13331 Dhanbad - Patna Express Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 08:56
Barakar
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 15:00
Barh
12303 Poorva Express Howrah Junction to New Delhi Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa 11:04
Chittaranjan
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa 14:47
Barh
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Express Tatanagar Junction to Danapur Daily 11:34
Burnpur
Daily 17:21
Barh
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar Daily 14:08
Chittaranjan
Daily 19:15
Athmalgola
13137 Barrackpore - Azamgarh Express Kolkata to Azamgarh Mo 16:40
Chittaranjan
Mo 21:15
Barauni Junction
13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express Sealdah to Ballia Daily 17:40
Chittaranjan
Daily 01:20
Akshaywat R Nagar
15049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction Su & We 18:47
Chittaranjan
Su & We 23:15
Barauni Junction
13049 Amritsar Express Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction Daily 19:02
Chittaranjan
Daily 00:25
Barh
03327 Dhanbad Sitamarhi Specialfare Holi Special Dhanbad Junction to Sitamarhi Sa 20:27
Barakar
Su 03:22
Bachwara Junction
13005 Amritsar Mail Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction Daily 22:19
Chittaranjan
Daily 02:30
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
12333 Vibhuti Express Howrah Junction to Allahabad City Daily 23:03
Chittaranjan
Daily 02:45
Barh
12351 Danapur Express Howrah Junction to Rajendar Nagar Bihar Daily 23:50
Chittaranjan
Daily 04:25
Barh

Find the location of Samastipur Junction Railway Station and Asansol Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.