Find all trains running between Vadodara Junction (BRC) and Kota Junction (KOTA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Vadodara Junction - Kota Junction route.

.

KOTA to BRC Distance 530 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs - 15 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kota Junction (KOTA) and Vadodara Junction (BRC)

Every day train departs from Kota Junction to Vadodara Junction. Given below is the list of all the Vadodara Junction - Kota Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02494 Darshan AC Super Fast Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Pune Junction 02:35 Sa Kota Junction 09:39 Sa Vadodara Junction   7 hours 4 minutes
02284 Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Covid 19 Duronto Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction 02:35 Su Kota Junction 09:39 Su Vadodara Junction   7 hours 4 minutes
09018 Allahabad Chheoki Bandra Humsafar Special Haridwar to Bandra Terminus 03:50 Fr Kota Junction 11:01 Fr Vadodara Junction   7 hours 11 minutes
09112 Haridwar Valsad Super Fast Special Haridwar to Valsad 03:50 Th Kota Junction 10:50 Th Vadodara Junction   7 hours
09020 Chhapra- Udhna SpecialFare Special Haridwar to Bandra Terminus 04:10 Daily Kota Junction 14:40 Daily Vadodara Junction   10 hours 30 minutes
02243 Kanpur Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special Kanpur Central to Bandra Terminus 06:35 Th Kota Junction 14:19 Th Vadodara Junction   7 hours 44 minutes
09076 Ramnagar Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special Ramnagar to Bandra Terminus 06:35 Sa Kota Junction 14:35 Sa Vadodara Junction   8 hours
09022 Jammu Tawi Bandra Special Fare AC Super Fast Special Lucknow Junction to Bandra Terminus 07:00 Mo Kota Junction 14:35 Mo Vadodara Junction   7 hours 35 minutes
02414 NDLS-mao Raj SPL Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon Junction 10:55 Fr & Sa Kota Junction 17:36 Fr & Sa Vadodara Junction   6 hours 41 minutes
02264 Ajmer Junction-Sealdah Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Pune Junction 10:55 Mo & Th Kota Junction 17:27 Mo & Th Vadodara Junction   6 hours 32 minutes
02432 NDLS-TVC Raj SPL Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central 10:55 Su, Tu & We Kota Junction 17:26 Su, Tu & We Vadodara Junction   6 hours 31 minutes
09038 Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus 12:20 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Kota Junction 21:15 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Vadodara Junction   8 hours 55 minutes
09040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus 12:20 Mo, We & Fr Kota Junction 21:15 Mo, We & Fr Vadodara Junction   8 hours 55 minutes
09042 Ghazipur City Bandra Covid 19 Special Ghazipur City to Bandra Terminus 13:55 Mo & We Kota Junction 21:43 Mo & We Vadodara Junction   7 hours 48 minutes
02904 Golden Temple Mail Covid 19 Special Amritsar Junction to Mumbai Central 14:25 Daily Kota Junction 22:53 Daily Vadodara Junction   8 hours 28 minutes
02940 Jaipur Pune Super Fast Festival Special Jaipur Junction to Pune Junction 16:00 Tu & Sa Kota Junction 23:21 Tu & Sa Vadodara Junction   7 hours 21 minutes
02956 Jaipur Mumbai Covid 19 Special Jaipur Junction to Mumbai Central 17:20 Daily Kota Junction 01:00 Daily Vadodara Junction   7 hours 40 minutes
02942 Parasnath Covid 19 Special Asansol Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus 17:50 Fr Kota Junction 02:24 Sa Vadodara Junction   8 hours 34 minutes
09048 Jaipur - Bandra Puja Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminus 20:15 Sa Kota Junction 03:10 Su Vadodara Junction   6 hours 55 minutes
09026 Ghazipur City Bandra Special Fare Special Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus 21:15 We Kota Junction 05:30 Th Vadodara Junction   8 hours 15 minutes
02952 New Delhi Mumbai Covid 19 AC Special New Delhi to Mumbai Central 21:40 Daily Kota Junction 03:40 Daily Vadodara Junction   6 hours
02954 August Kranti Rajdhani Covid 19 Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Central 22:10 Daily Kota Junction 04:26 Daily Vadodara Junction   6 hours 16 minutes
02926 Paschim Covid 19 Super Fast Special Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus 23:40 Daily Kota Junction 08:20 Daily Vadodara Junction   8 hours 40 minutes
09452 Bhagalpur Gandhidham Special Fare Special Bhagalpur Junction to Gandhidham Junction 15:20 Tu Kota Junction 01:20 We Nadiad Junction   10 hours
09448 Patna Ahmedabad Clone Covid 19 Special Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 17:00 Sa Kota Junction 00:33 Su Chhayapuri   7 hours 33 minutes
02948 Azimabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 17:50 Th & Sa Kota Junction 01:25 Su & Fr Chhayapuri   7 hours 35 minutes
02918 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Super Fast Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ahmedabad Junction 18:15 Sa Kota Junction 01:05 Su Chhayapuri   6 hours 50 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02980 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Festival Special Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus 00:05 Tu, Th & Sa Kota Junction 07:07 Tu, Th & Sa Vadodara Junction   7 hours 2 minutes
12980 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Express Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus 00:10 Tu, Th & Sa Kota Junction 08:00 Tu, Th & Sa Vadodara Junction   7 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1990
  • 2A: ₹ 1230
  • 3A: ₹ 905
  • SL: ₹ 345
12938 Garba Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Gandhidham Junction 00:10 We Kota Junction 08:40 We Vadodara Junction   8 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1230
  • 3A: ₹ 905
  • SL: ₹ 345
09034 Gorakhpur Bandra Super Fast Antyodaya Special Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus 00:20 We Kota Junction 08:08 We Vadodara Junction   7 hours 48 minutes
22922 Gorakhpur Bandra Antyodaya Express Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus 01:00 We Kota Junction 09:55 We Vadodara Junction   8 hours 55 minutes
04672 Swaraj Super Fast Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus 02:55 Su, We, Th & Sa Kota Junction 10:27 Su, We, Th & Sa Vadodara Junction   7 hours 32 minutes
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Duronto Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction 03:05 Su Kota Junction 11:01 Su Vadodara Junction   7 hours 56 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2410 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1445 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1040 +
  • SL: ₹ 385 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 3A/2A = ₹ 80, SL = ₹ 50, 1A = ₹ 105
12908 Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminus 03:05 Tu & Fr Kota Junction 11:01 Tu & Fr Vadodara Junction   7 hours 56 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1230
  • 3A: ₹ 905
  • SL: ₹ 345
12494 Darshan Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Pune Junction 03:05 Sa Kota Junction 11:15 Sa Vadodara Junction   8 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2015
  • 2A: ₹ 1240
  • 3A: ₹ 915
09050 Amravati - Udhna (Tri - Weeekly) Fast Passenger Special Samastipur Junction to Mumbai Central 03:50 Mo Kota Junction 11:40 Mo Vadodara Junction   7 hours 50 minutes
09010 Mangaluru Junction Bandra Special Fare Special New Delhi to Mumbai Central 03:50 Su & We Kota Junction 10:33 Su & We Vadodara Junction   6 hours 43 minutes
06002 Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central 03:50 Sa Kota Junction 10:51 Sa Vadodara Junction   7 hours 1 minute
12472 Swaraj Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus 03:55 Su, We, Th & Sa Kota Junction 12:06 Su, We, Th & Sa Vadodara Junction   8 hours 11 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1230
  • 3A: ₹ 905
  • SL: ₹ 345
22210 New Delhi Mumbai AC Duronto Express New Delhi to Mumbai Central 04:25 Su & We Kota Junction 11:10 Su & We Vadodara Junction   6 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2385 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1425 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1025 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 3A/2A = ₹ 80, 1A = ₹ 105
09006 New Delhi Mumbai AC Super Fast Specialfare Special Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus 04:25 Tu Kota Junction 11:25 Tu Vadodara Junction   7 hours
22918 Haridwar Bandra Super Fast Express Haridwar to Bandra Terminus 06:15 Fr Kota Junction 15:02 Fr Vadodara Junction   8 hours 47 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1230
  • 3A: ₹ 905
  • SL: ₹ 345
15636 Guwahati Okha Dwarka Express Guwahati to Okha 06:15 We Kota Junction 15:07 We Vadodara Junction   8 hours 52 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1180
  • 2S: ₹ 185
  • 3A: ₹ 855
  • SL: ₹ 315
12912 Haridwar Valsad Super Fast Express Haridwar to Valsad 06:15 Th Kota Junction 15:02 Th Vadodara Junction   8 hours 47 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1230
  • 3A: ₹ 905
  • SL: ₹ 345
22443 Kanpur Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express Kanpur Central to Bandra Terminus 07:10 Th Kota Junction 15:42 Th Vadodara Junction   8 hours 32 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1180
  • 3A: ₹ 855
  • SL: ₹ 315
15668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Express Kamakhya Junction to Gandhidham Junction 07:10 Fr Kota Junction 15:45 Fr Vadodara Junction   8 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1180
  • 3A: ₹ 855
  • SL: ₹ 315
22976 Ramnagar Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express Ramnagar to Bandra Terminus 07:10 Sa Kota Junction 15:42 Sa Vadodara Junction   8 hours 32 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1230
  • 3A: ₹ 905
  • SL: ₹ 345
19020 Dehradun Mumbai Bandra Express Dehradun to Bandra Terminus 07:40 Daily Kota Junction 19:45 Daily Vadodara Junction   12 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1180
  • 3A: ₹ 855
  • SL: ₹ 315
59832 Kota Vadodara Passenger Kota Junction to Vadodara Junction 10:00 Daily Kota Junction 01:00 Daily Vadodara Junction   15 hours
19038 Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Express Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus 10:50 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Kota Junction 20:47 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Vadodara Junction   9 hours 57 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1180
  • 3A: ₹ 855
  • SL: ₹ 315
19040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Bandra Terminus 10:50 Mo, We & Fr Kota Junction 20:47 Mo, We & Fr Vadodara Junction   9 hours 57 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1180
  • 3A: ₹ 855
  • SL: ₹ 315
06084 Pollachi Coimbatore Passenger Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central 11:15 Mo Kota Junction 17:58 Mo Vadodara Junction   6 hours 43 minutes
22970 Varanasi Okha Super Fast Express Varanasi Junction to Okha 12:15 Su Kota Junction 20:10 Su Vadodara Junction   7 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1230
  • 3A: ₹ 905
  • SL: ₹ 345
09070 Surat Valsad MEMU Special Varanasi Junction to Okha 12:40 Su Kota Junction 20:20 Su Vadodara Junction   7 hours 40 minutes
12940 Jaipur Pune Super Fast Express Jaipur Junction to Pune Junction 13:05 Tu & Sa Kota Junction 22:00 Tu & Sa Vadodara Junction   8 hours 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1990
  • 2A: ₹ 1230
  • 3A: ₹ 905
  • SL: ₹ 345
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express Chandigarh Junction to Madgaon Junction 13:25 Mo & Sa Kota Junction 21:18 Mo & Sa Vadodara Junction   7 hours 53 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1990
  • 2A: ₹ 1230
  • 3A: ₹ 905
  • SL: ₹ 345
12904 Golden Temple Mail Amritsar Junction to Mumbai Central 14:25 Daily Kota Junction 22:53 Daily Vadodara Junction   8 hours 28 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1990
  • 2A: ₹ 1230
  • 3A: ₹ 905
  • SL: ₹ 345
12978 Marusagar Super Fast Express Ajmer Junction to Ernakulam Junction 15:00 Fr Kota Junction 22:36 Fr Vadodara Junction   7 hours 36 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1990
  • 2A: ₹ 1230
  • 3A: ₹ 905
  • SL: ₹ 345
02978 Marusagar Super Fast Special Ajmer Junction to Ernakulam Junction 15:00 Fr Kota Junction 22:36 Fr Vadodara Junction   7 hours 36 minutes
19042 Ghazipur City Bandra Bi Weekly Express Ghazipur City to Bandra Terminus 15:15 Mo & We Kota Junction 00:30 Tu & Th Vadodara Junction   9 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1180
  • 3A: ₹ 855
  • SL: ₹ 315
12264 Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune AC Duronto Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Pune Junction 15:30 Mo & Th Kota Junction 22:28 Mo & Th Vadodara Junction   6 hours 58 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2410 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1445 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1040 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A/3A/2A = ₹ 115
22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Rajdhani Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon Junction 15:30 Fr & Sa Kota Junction 22:20 Fr & Sa Vadodara Junction   6 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2385 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1425 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1025 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A/3A/2A = ₹ 115
19022 Lucknow Junction Mumbai Bandra Weekly Express Lucknow Junction to Bandra Terminus 15:45 Mo Kota Junction 01:27 Tu Vadodara Junction   9 hours 42 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1180
  • 3A: ₹ 855
  • SL: ₹ 315
09234 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Special Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus 16:35 Tu Kota Junction 00:33 We Vadodara Junction   7 hours 58 minutes
22934 Jaipur Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus 16:55 Tu Kota Junction 01:27 We Vadodara Junction   8 hours 32 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1180
  • 3A: ₹ 855
  • SL: ₹ 315
12956 Jaipur Mumbai Super Fast Express Jaipur Junction to Mumbai Central 17:30 Daily Kota Junction 01:35 Daily Vadodara Junction   8 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1990
  • 2A: ₹ 1230
  • 3A: ₹ 905
  • SL: ₹ 345
12942 Parasnath Super Fast Express Asansol Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus 17:55 Fr Kota Junction 02:25 Sa Vadodara Junction   8 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1230
  • 3A: ₹ 905
  • SL: ₹ 345
09146 Hazrat Nizamuddin Kevadiya Gujarat Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to 18:15 Tu & Th Kota Junction 01:20 We & Fr Vadodara Junction   7 hours 5 minutes
06098 Yog Nagari Rishikesh Kochuveli Super Fast Special to Trivandrum Kochuveli 18:15 Mo Kota Junction 01:20 Tu Vadodara Junction   7 hours 5 minutes
22660 Dehradun Kochuveli Super Fast Express Dehradun to Trivandrum Kochuveli 19:55 Mo Kota Junction 03:49 Tu Vadodara Junction   7 hours 54 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1180
  • 3A: ₹ 855
  • SL: ₹ 315
12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Yuva Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminus 20:15 Sa Kota Junction 03:10 Su Vadodara Junction   6 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1230
  • 3A: ₹ 905
  • CC: ₹ 735
12910 Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai Bandra Garib Rath Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminus 20:15 Su, We & Fr Kota Junction 03:03 Mo, Th & Sa Vadodara Junction   6 hours 48 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 640
  • CC: ₹ 555
12952 New Delhi Mumbai Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Mumbai Central 21:10 Daily Kota Junction 03:24 Daily Vadodara Junction   6 hours 14 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2385 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1425 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1025 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A = ₹ 140, 3A/2A = ₹ 120
02910 Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Garib Rath Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminus 21:20 Su, We & Fr Kota Junction 03:59 Mo, Th & Sa Vadodara Junction   6 hours 39 minutes
12954 August Kranti Rajdhani Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Central 21:50 Daily Kota Junction 04:16 Daily Vadodara Junction   6 hours 26 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2385
  • 2A: ₹ 1425
  • 3A: ₹ 1025
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/1A/3A = ₹ 0
19024 Firozpur Cantt Mumbai Janta Express Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Mumbai Central 23:20 Daily Kota Junction 10:30 Daily Vadodara Junction   11 hours 10 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 315
12926 Paschim Super Fast Express Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus 23:40 Daily Kota Junction 08:20 Daily Vadodara Junction   8 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1990
  • 2A: ₹ 1230
  • 3A: ₹ 905
  • SL: ₹ 345
02938 Garba Super Fast Special Fare Special Howrah Junction to Gandhidham Junction 23:45 Tu Kota Junction 07:43 We Vadodara Junction   7 hours 58 minutes
04678 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Super Fast Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Hapa 02:55 Tu Kota Junction 10:07 Tu Chhayapuri   7 hours 12 minutes
04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jamnagar 02:55 Mo Kota Junction 10:14 Mo Chhayapuri   7 hours 19 minutes
04676 Sarvodaya Super Fast Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Gandhidham Junction 02:55 Fr Kota Junction 10:13 Fr Chhayapuri   7 hours 18 minutes
12474 Sarvodaya Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Gandhidham Junction 03:55 Fr Kota Junction 11:55 Fr Chhayapuri   8 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 1230
  • 3A: ₹ 905
  • SL: ₹ 345
12478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jamnagar 03:55 Mo Kota Junction 11:55 Mo Chhayapuri   8 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 1230
  • 3A: ₹ 905
  • SL: ₹ 345
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Super Fast Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Hapa 03:55 Tu Kota Junction 11:55 Tu Chhayapuri   8 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 1230
  • 3A: ₹ 905
  • SL: ₹ 345
12948 Azimabad Express Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 17:55 Th & Sa Kota Junction 02:15 Su & Fr Chhayapuri   8 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1215
  • 3A: ₹ 895
  • SL: ₹ 345
12918 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ahmedabad Junction 19:55 Tu, Th & Sa Kota Junction 03:45 Su, We & Fr Chhayapuri   7 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1215
  • 3A: ₹ 895
  • SL: ₹ 345

* Kota Junction to Vadodara Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Kota Junction

More routes from Vadodara Junction