Find all trains running between Puri (PURI) and Berhampur (BAM). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Puri - Berhampur route.

There are 7 trains running between Puri and Berhampur.

BAM to PURI Distance 190 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 15 Mins - 5 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Berhampur (BAM) and Puri (PURI)

Every day train departs from Berhampur to Puri. Given below is the list of all the Puri - Berhampur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22884 Puri Garib Rath Yesvantpur Junction to Puri Mo 02:23
Berhampur
Mo 05:40
Puri
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express Ahmedabad Junction to Puri Mo, Tu, We & Sa 05:10
Berhampur
Mo, Tu, We & Sa 08:55
Puri
18402 Okha - Puri Express Okha to Puri Fr 06:40
Berhampur
Fr 10:20
Puri
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express Tirupati to Puri Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa 10:15
Berhampur
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa 14:40
Puri
22860 Chennai Puri Express Chennai Central to Puri Tu 10:55
Berhampur
Tu 14:55
Puri
58418 Gunupur - Puri Passenger Gunupur to Puri Daily 11:55
Berhampur
Daily 17:45
Puri
22973 Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express Gandhidham BG to Puri Fr 15:15
Berhampur
Fr 19:00
Puri

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
07149 Secunderabad Guwahati Special Fare Special Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati Sa 01:01
Berhampur
Sa 03:40
Bhubaneshwar
11019 Konark Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bhubaneshwar Daily 01:35
Berhampur
Daily 03:45
Khurda Road Junction
12842 Coromandel Express Chennai Central to Howrah Junction Daily 01:57
Berhampur
Daily 04:35
Bhubaneshwar
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express Bangalore City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction We 03:06
Berhampur
We 06:05
Bhubaneshwar
12507 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Th 03:06
Berhampur
Th 06:05
Bhubaneshwar
22641 Shalimar Express Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar Mo & Sa 03:06
Berhampur
Mo & Sa 06:05
Bhubaneshwar
12659 Gurudev Express Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Tu 03:06
Berhampur
Tu 06:05
Bhubaneshwar
15227 Muzaffarpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction Fr 03:06
Berhampur
Fr 06:05
Bhubaneshwar
22810 Paradip Super Fast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradip Mo 04:03
Berhampur
Mo 06:50
Bhubaneshwar
18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Amritsar Junction Tu, Fr & Sa 04:03
Berhampur
Tu, Fr & Sa 06:50
Bhubaneshwar
18646 East Coast Express Hyderabad Deccan to Howrah Junction Daily 04:26
Berhampur
Daily 07:35
Bhubaneshwar
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express Mysore City Junction to Howrah Junction Tu 04:27
Berhampur
Tu 07:20
Bhubaneshwar
22878 Puri Digha Express Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction We 04:27
Berhampur
We 07:20
Bhubaneshwar
22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Howrah Express Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam to Howrah Junction Sa 04:27
Berhampur
Sa 07:20
Bhubaneshwar
22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express Chennai Central to New Jalpaiguri Th 04:27
Berhampur
Th 07:20
Bhubaneshwar
18448 Hirakhand Express Jagdalpur to Bhubaneshwar Daily 05:00
Berhampur
Daily 06:42
Bhusandpur
07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special Kacheguda to Tatanagar Junction Tu 05:37
Berhampur
Tu 08:45
Bhubaneshwar
58534 Palasa Cuttack Passenger Palasa to Cuttack Daily 05:45
Berhampur
Daily 08:29
Argul
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express Tirupati to Bhubaneshwar Mo 06:40
Berhampur
Mo 09:05
Khurda Road Junction
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express Tirupati to Bhubaneshwar Tu 06:40
Berhampur
Tu 09:05
Khurda Road Junction
58420 Gunupur - Palasa Passenger Palasa to Bhubaneshwar Daily 07:05
Berhampur
Daily 09:50
Argul
12551 Yprkyq AC Express Yesvantpur Junction to Kamakhya Su 07:19
Berhampur
Su 09:55
Bhubaneshwar
22864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Th 07:19
Berhampur
Th 09:55
Bhubaneshwar
58434 Berhampur - Cuttack Fast Passenger Berhampur to Cuttack Daily 07:30
Berhampur
Daily 10:10
Bhubaneshwar
12704 Falaknuma Express Secunderabad Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 07:55
Berhampur
Daily 10:45
Bhubaneshwar
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express Mangalore Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mo 08:33
Berhampur
Mo 11:25
Bhubaneshwar
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express Bangalore Cantonment to Bhubaneshwar We 08:33
Berhampur
We 10:40
Khurda Road Junction
22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express Chennai Central to Haldia Fr 08:33
Berhampur
Fr 11:25
Bhubaneshwar
12503 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Humsafar Express Bangalore Cantonment to Agartala Sa 09:21
Berhampur
Sa 11:50
Bhubaneshwar
22888 Yesvantpur Howrah Humsafar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Fr 09:21
Berhampur
Fr 11:50
Bhubaneshwar
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh Sa 10:55
Berhampur
Sa 13:55
Bhubaneshwar
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express Chennai Central to Kolkata Shalimar Fr 10:55
Berhampur
Fr 13:55
Bhubaneshwar
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction Su 10:55
Berhampur
Su 13:55
Bhubaneshwar
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express Villupuram Junction to Kharagpur Junction We & Th 10:55
Berhampur
We & Th 13:55
Bhubaneshwar
17016 Visakha Express Secunderabad Junction to Bhubaneshwar Daily 12:25
Berhampur
Daily 14:50
Khurda Road Junction
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special Trivandrum Central to Silchar Fr 12:40
Berhampur
Fr 15:50
Bhubaneshwar
22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express Tirupati to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tu 12:47
Berhampur
Tu 15:30
Bhubaneshwar
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express Vasco da Gama to Howrah Junction Mo, We, Fr & Sa 12:47
Berhampur
Mo, We, Fr & Sa 15:30
Bhubaneshwar
12253 Anga Express Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur Su 12:47
Berhampur
Su 15:30
Bhubaneshwar
22881 Pune Bhubaneshwar Express Pune Junction to Bhubaneshwar Fr 14:36
Berhampur
Fr 16:45
Khurda Road Junction
12829 Bhubaneswar Express Chennai Central to Bhubaneshwar Sa 14:36
Berhampur
Sa 16:45
Khurda Road Junction
58412 Brahmapur Bhubaneswar Passenger Berhampur to Bhubaneshwar Daily 14:45
Berhampur
Daily 17:23
Argul
22834 Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express Krishnarajapuram to Bhubaneshwar We 15:15
Berhampur
We 17:25
Khurda Road Junction
12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express Pondicherry to Bhubaneshwar Th 15:53
Berhampur
Th 18:10
Khurda Road Junction
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express Kanyakumari to Howrah Junction Su 15:53
Berhampur
Su 18:50
Bhubaneshwar
12664 Howrah Express Tiruchirapalli to Howrah Junction We & Sa 15:53
Berhampur
We & Sa 18:50
Bhubaneshwar
15929 Dibrugarh Express Tambaram to Dibrugarh Fr 15:53
Berhampur
Fr 18:50
Bhubaneshwar
18495 Bhubanewwar Express Rameswaram to Bhubaneshwar Mo 15:53
Berhampur
Mo 18:10
Khurda Road Junction
15629 Guwahati Express Tambaram to Guwahati Tu 15:53
Berhampur
Tu 18:50
Bhubaneshwar
12840 Howrah Mail Chennai Central to Howrah Junction Daily 17:40
Berhampur
Daily 20:35
Bhubaneshwar
18464 Prasanthi Express Bangalore City Junction to Bhubaneshwar Daily 17:55
Berhampur
Daily 20:15
Khurda Road Junction
82612 Ahemdabad Chennai Suvidha Special Pondicherry to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su 18:27
Berhampur
Su 21:20
Bhubaneshwar
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special Pondicherry to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su 18:27
Berhampur
Su 21:20
Bhubaneshwar
18118 Gunupur Rourkela Rajya Rani Express Gunupur to Rourkela Mo, We & Sa 19:15
Berhampur
Mo, We & Sa 22:45
Bhubaneshwar
22820 Lokmanya Tilak -Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneshwar Daily 19:50
Berhampur
Daily 21:32
Bhusandpur
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 20:07
Berhampur
Daily 23:05
Bhubaneshwar
22854 Visakhapatnam - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Kolkata Shalimar We 22:00
Berhampur
Th 00:55
Bhubaneshwar
20816 Visakhapatnam Tatanagar Superfast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Tatanagar Junction Su 22:00
Berhampur
Mo 00:45
Bhubaneshwar
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Fr 22:00
Berhampur
Sa 00:55
Bhubaneshwar
22874 Visakhapatnam Digha Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha Th 22:00
Berhampur
Fr 00:55
Bhubaneshwar
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Tu 22:00
Berhampur
We 00:55
Bhubaneshwar
22643 Patna Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction Tu & We 23:42
Berhampur
We & Th 02:25
Bhubaneshwar
12515 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Mo 23:42
Berhampur
Tu 02:25
Bhubaneshwar
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati Su 23:42
Berhampur
Mo 02:25
Bhubaneshwar
12509 Guwahati Express Bangalore Cantonment to Guwahati Th, Fr & Sa 23:42
Berhampur
Su, Fr & Sa 02:25
Bhubaneshwar

Find the location of Puri Railway Station and Berhampur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.