Find all trains running between Varanasi Junction (BSB) and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Varanasi Junction - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction route.

.

DDU to BSB Distance 17.5 Km
Travel Time 15 Mins - 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) and Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Every day train departs from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Varanasi Junction. Given below is the list of all the Varanasi Junction - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
03255 Patliputra Chandigarh Super Fast Puja Special Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction 00:20 Mo & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 01:05 Mo & Th Varanasi Junction   45 minutes
03307 Sonardih Phulwartanr Memu Special Dhanbad Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 04:25 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 05:20 Daily Varanasi Junction   55 minutes
02875 Neelachal Covid 19 Special Puri to Anand Vihar Terminus 06:15 Mo, We & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 07:20 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
08311 Sambalpur Banaras Puja Special Sambalpur Junction to Manduadih 08:05 Mo & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 09:00 Mo & Th Varanasi Junction   55 minutes
03413 Howrah Bhagalpur Special Fare Special Malda Town to Delhi Junction 10:15 Su, Tu & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 11:05 Su, Tu & Fr Varanasi Junction   50 minutes
03483 Malda Danapur Special Fare Special Malda Town to Delhi Junction 10:20 Mo, We, Th & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 11:05 Mo, We, Th & Sa Varanasi Junction   45 minutes
05021 Shalimar Gorakhpur Weekly Puja Special Kolkata Shalimar to Gorakhpur Junction 10:25 We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 11:20 We Varanasi Junction   55 minutes
02355 Archana Festival Special Patna Junction to Jammu Tawi 10:40 Tu & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 11:30 Tu & Sa Varanasi Junction   50 minutes
03391 Rajgir New Delhi Clone Covid 19 Special Rajgir to New Delhi 12:55 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 13:40 Daily Varanasi Junction   45 minutes
02331 Himgiri Festival Special Howrah Junction to Jammu Tawi 14:00 Su, We & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 14:37 Su, We & Sa Varanasi Junction   37 minutes
02391 Shramjeevi Super Fast Covid 19 Special Rajgir to New Delhi 14:25 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 15:02 Daily Varanasi Junction   37 minutes
09314 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Indore Festival Special Patna Junction to Indore Junction 15:10 We & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 15:50 We & Fr Varanasi Junction   40 minutes
09322 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Indore Festival Special Patna Junction to Indore Junction 15:10 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 15:50 Mo Varanasi Junction   40 minutes
02792 Danapur Secunderabad Covid 19 Special Danapur to Secunderabad Junction 15:55 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 16:50 Daily Varanasi Junction   55 minutes
02381 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to New Delhi 18:00 Su, We & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 18:45 Su, We & Th Varanasi Junction   45 minutes
09064 Danapur Udhna Covid 19 Special Danapur to Udhna Junction 20:10 Su & We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 20:55 Su & We Varanasi Junction   45 minutes
02357 Durgiana Covid 19 Super Fast Special Kolkata to Amritsar Junction 21:15 Tu & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 22:06 Tu & Sa Varanasi Junction   51 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
22317 Sealdah Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express Sealdah to Jammu Tawi 00:05 Tu Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 01:05 Tu Varanasi Junction   1 hour
  • 3A: ₹ 625
22355 Patliputra Chandigarh Super Fast Express Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction 00:27 Mo & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 01:05 Mo & Th Varanasi Junction   38 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02369 Kumbh Super Fast Festival Special Howrah Junction to Dehradun 00:35 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 01:40 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Varanasi Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
02327 Upasana Super Fast Festival Special Howrah Junction to Dehradun 00:35 We & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 01:40 We & Sa Varanasi Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
12327 Upasana Express Howrah Junction to Dehradun 00:44 We & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 01:40 We & Sa Varanasi Junction   56 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12369 Kumbha Express Howrah Junction to Haridwar 00:44 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 01:40 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Varanasi Junction   56 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
13151 Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express Kolkata to Jammu Tawi 01:40 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 02:35 Daily Varanasi Junction   55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19670 Patliputra Udaipur City Humsafar Express Patliputra Junction to Udaipur City 03:50 Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 05:00 Fr Varanasi Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 145
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Dhanbad Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 04:20 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 05:20 Daily Varanasi Junction   1 hour
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
08609 Hatia Mumbai LTT Pooja Special Ranchi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:15 Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 07:20 Th Varanasi Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
12875 Neelachal Express Puri to Anand Vihar Terminus 06:35 Mo, We & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 07:28 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction   53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18609 Ranchi Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Ranchi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:40 Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 07:45 Th Varanasi Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18103 Jallianwala Bagh Express Tatanagar Junction to Amritsar Junction 07:15 Tu & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 08:00 Tu & Th Varanasi Junction   45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13049 Howrah Amritsar Express Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction 07:34 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 08:25 Daily Varanasi Junction   51 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
14223 Budhpurnima Express Rajgir to Varanasi Junction 07:45 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 08:40 Daily Varanasi Junction   55 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 145
18631 Ranchi Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express Ranchi Junction to Ajmer Junction 08:05 Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 08:55 Fr Varanasi Junction   50 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18611 Ranchi Manduadih Express Ranchi Junction to Manduadih 08:05 Su, Tu, We & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 08:55 Su, Tu, We & Sa Varanasi Junction   50 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13005 Howrah Amritsar Mail Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction 08:24 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 09:12 Daily Varanasi Junction   48 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1115
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12333 Vibhuti Express Howrah Junction to Prayagraj Rambag 08:35 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 09:30 Daily Varanasi Junction   55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02333 Vibhuti Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Prayagraj Rambag 08:35 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 09:30 Daily Varanasi Junction   55 minutes
03125 Shabd Bhedi Covid 19 Weekly Super Fast Special Kolkata to Ghazipur City 09:00 Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 10:05 Fr Varanasi Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
22323 Shabd Bhedi Express Kolkata to Ghazipur City 09:10 Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 10:05 Fr Varanasi Junction   55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
15636 Guwahati Okha Dwarka Express Guwahati to Okha 09:17 Tu Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 10:00 Tu Varanasi Junction   43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Express Kamakhya Junction to Gandhidham Junction 09:19 Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 10:00 Th Varanasi Junction   41 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13009 Doon Express Howrah Junction to Dehradun 09:30 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 10:20 Daily Varanasi Junction   50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03009 Doon Festival Special Howrah Junction to 09:30 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 10:20 Daily Varanasi Junction   50 minutes
13413 Farakka Express Malda Town to Delhi Junction 10:17 Su, Tu & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 11:00 Su, Tu & Fr Varanasi Junction   43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13483 Farakka Express Malda Town to Delhi Junction 10:17 Mo, We, Th & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 11:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Varanasi Junction   43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15021 Shalimar Gorakhpur Weekly Express Kolkata Shalimar to Gorakhpur Junction 10:25 We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 11:20 We Varanasi Junction   55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1115
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12355 Archana Super Fast Express Patna Junction to Jammu Tawi 10:43 Tu & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 11:30 Tu & Sa Varanasi Junction   47 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
63233 Patna Varanasi MEMU Patna Junction to Varanasi Junction 12:10 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 13:20 Daily Varanasi Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 13:59 Tu Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 15:25 Tu Varanasi Junction   1 hour 26 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12331 Himgiri Express Howrah Junction to Jammu Tawi 13:59 Su, We & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 14:37 Su, We & Sa Varanasi Junction   38 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12391 Shramjeevi Super Fast Express Rajgir to New Delhi 14:24 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 15:02 Daily Varanasi Junction   38 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
19314 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Indore Express Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to Indore Junction 15:09 We & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 15:50 We & Fr Varanasi Junction   41 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • SL: ₹ 145
19322 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Indore Express Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to Indore Junction 15:09 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 15:50 Mo Varanasi Junction   41 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • SL: ₹ 145
03239 Patna Kota Special Patna Junction to Kota Junction 15:40 Mo, Th & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 16:25 Mo, Th & Fr Varanasi Junction   45 minutes
13237 Patna Kota Express Patna Junction to Kota Junction 15:42 Su, Tu & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 16:25 Su, Tu & Sa Varanasi Junction   43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13239 Patna Kota Express Patna Junction to Kota Junction 15:42 Mo, We, Th & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 16:25 Mo, We, Th & Fr Varanasi Junction   43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12792 Danapur Secunderabad Super Fast Express Danapur to Secunderabad Junction 16:02 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 16:50 Daily Varanasi Junction   48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
54109 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Faizabad Passenger Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Faizabad Junction 16:15 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 17:20 Daily Varanasi Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
63557 Barkakana Varanasi MEMU Barkakana Junction to Varanasi Junction 16:30 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 17:40 Daily Varanasi Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
12381 Poorva Express Howrah Junction to New Delhi 17:55 Su, We & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 18:45 Su, We & Th Varanasi Junction   50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Jaisalmer 18:00 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 19:05 Mo Varanasi Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Weekly Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction 18:00 Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 19:05 Fr Varanasi Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Kamakhya Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi 18:14 Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 19:00 Sa Varanasi Junction   46 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03257 Danapur Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special Danapur to Anand Vihar Terminus 19:05 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 19:50 Daily Varanasi Junction   45 minutes
13257 Danapur Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express Danapur to Anand Vihar Terminus 19:07 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 19:50 Daily Varanasi Junction   43 minutes
54261 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Jaunpur Junction Passenger Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Jaunpur Junction 19:25 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 20:15 Daily Varanasi Junction   50 minutes
12317 Akal Takht Express Kolkata to Amritsar Junction 19:44 Su & We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 20:30 Su & We Varanasi Junction   46 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12325 Gurumukhi Super Fast Express Kolkata to Nangal Dam 19:44 Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 20:30 Th Varanasi Junction   46 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
11046 Deekshabhoomi Express Dhanbad Junction to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 20:05 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 20:55 Mo Varanasi Junction   50 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16360 Patna Ernakulam Express Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction 20:09 Tu Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 20:55 Tu Varanasi Junction   46 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19064 Danapur Udhna Bi Weekly Express Danapur to Udhna Junction 20:09 Su & We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 20:55 Su & We Varanasi Junction   46 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
63553 Asansol Varanasi Memu Asansol Junction to Varanasi Junction 20:25 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 21:25 Daily Varanasi Junction   1 hour
13133 Sealdah Varanasi Express Sealdah to Varanasi Junction 20:47 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 21:40 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Varanasi Junction   53 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13119 Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminal Express Sealdah to Anand Vihar Terminus 20:47 Mo & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 21:40 Mo & Fr Varanasi Junction   53 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15126 Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Express Patna Junction to Manduadih 21:05 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 21:53 Daily Varanasi Junction   48 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 70
  • CC: ₹ 315
12357 Durgiana Express Kolkata to Amritsar Junction 21:15 Tu & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 22:06 Tu & Sa Varanasi Junction   51 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
14259 Ekatmata Express Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR 22:50 Su Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 23:35 Su Varanasi Junction   45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1115
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
14261 Ekatmata Express Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR 22:50 We & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 23:35 We & Fr Varanasi Junction   45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1115
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13167 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Express Kolkata to Agra Cantonment 22:55 Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 23:48 Th Varanasi Junction   53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
14003 Malda New Delhi Express Malda Town to New Delhi 23:09 Tu & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 23:48 Tu & Sa Varanasi Junction   39 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express Malda Town to Anand Vihar Terminus 23:09 Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 23:48 Fr Varanasi Junction   39 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Varanasi Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

More routes from Varanasi Junction