List of all trains passing through Cuttack Railway Station, Odisha. Arrival & departure time of trains at Cuttack station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Cuttack etc...

Trains to Cuttack - List of Cuttack Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Cuttack, Trains from Cuttack and Trains passing through the Cuttack in the state of Odisha. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Cuttack and other information like Cuttack distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
08462 Paradeep Cuttack Express Special 08:20 Dest. Daily Paradeep Paradeep Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction
08453 Bhadrak Cuttack Express Special 16:15 Dest. Daily Bhadrak Bhadrak Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction
08437 Bhadrak Cuttack Express Special 18:35 Dest. Daily Bhadrak Bhadrak Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction
08534 Palasa - Cuttack Passenger Special 10:30 00:00 Daily Palasa Palasa Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction
08408 Paradeep - Cuttack Passenger Special 12:30 00:00 Sa Paradeep Paradeep Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction
08446 Paradeep - Cuttack MEMU Special 15:30 00:00 Daily Paradeep Paradeep Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction
08432 Puri Cuttack Express MEMU Special 10:45 00:00 Daily Puri Puri Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction
08422 Gunupur - Cuttack MEMU Special 10:55 00:00 Daily Gunupur Gunupur Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction
12888 Puri - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 23:57 00:02 Mo Puri Puri Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22836 Puri Shalimar Super Fast Express 23:57 00:02 We Puri Puri Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Express 23:57 00:02 Su Puri Puri Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
12882 Puri Howrah Garib Rath Express 23:57 00:02 Tu & Th Puri Puri Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12896 Puri - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 23:57 00:02 Fr Puri Puri Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22809 Paradeep - Visakhapatnam Weekly Super Fast Express 23:55 00:15 Th Paradeep Paradeep Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
15640 Kamakhya - Puri Express 00:15 00:20 Tu Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Puri Puri
22873 Digha - Vishakapatnam Super Fast Express 00:15 00:20 Sa Digha Digha Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22889 Samudra Kanya Express 00:15 00:20 Mo Digha Digha Puri Puri
22853 Shalimar Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 00:15 00:20 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18420 Jaynagar Puri Weekly Express 00:15 00:20 Su Jaynagar Jaynagar Puri Puri
18450 Baidyanathdham Express 00:15 00:20 Th Patna Junction Patna Junction Puri Puri
18410 Sri Jagannath Express 00:25 00:30 Daily Puri Puri Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
18478 Kalinga - Utkal Express 01:03 01:08 Daily Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh Puri Puri
18409 Sri Jagannath Express 01:35 01:40 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puri Puri
12881 Shalimar Puri Garib Rath Express 02:25 02:30 We & Fr Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puri Puri
12895 Shalimar - Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 02:25 02:30 Sa Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puri Puri
12887 Shalimar - Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 02:25 02:30 Tu Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puri Puri
22835 Shalimar Puri Super Fast Express 02:25 02:30 Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puri Puri
12515 Coimbatore - Silchar Express 02:35 02:40 Tu Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Silchar Silchar
12509 SMVT Bengaluru - Guwahati Super Fast Express 02:35 02:40 Su, Fr & Sa Guwahati Guwahati
22643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Express 02:35 02:40 We & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
20816 Visakhapatnam Tatanagar Super Fast Express 02:35 02:40 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
12842 Coromandel Express 02:50 02:55 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12802 Purushottam Express 02:50 02:55 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Puri Puri
18451 Tapaswini Express 03:25 03:30 Daily Hatia Hatia Puri Puri
18529 Durg - Visakhapatnam Express 03:30 03:32 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
02827 Shalimar - Puri Super Fast Rath Yatra Special 03:45 03:50 Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puri Puri
22842 Tambaram - Santragachi Antyodaya Express 04:10 04:15 Th Tambaram Tambaram Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22808 MGR Chennai Santragachi AC Super Fast Express 04:10 04:15 Mo & Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22818 Mysuru Howrah Super Fast Express 04:10 04:15 Tu Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12145 Mumbai LTT Puri Super Fast Express 04:12 04:17 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri Puri
06398 Jasidih - SMVT Bengaluru Inaugural Special 04:15 04:20 Tu Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
12837 Howrah Puri Super Fast Express 04:25 04:30 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
08616 Hatia - Malatipatpur RRB Exam Special 04:35 04:40 Daily Hatia Hatia Malatipatpur Malatipatpur
12863 Howrah - SMVT Bengaluru Super Fast Express 04:40 04:45 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12507 Aronai Express 05:00 05:05 Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express 05:00 05:05 We KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
22641 Thiruvananthapuram - Shalimar Super Fast Express 05:00 05:05 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12659 Gurudev Super Fast Express 05:00 05:05 Tu Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
18047 Shalimar Vasco da gama Amaravati Express 05:00 05:05 Su, Tu, We & Fr Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
12254 Anga Express 05:00 05:05 Th Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express 05:00 05:05 Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Puri Puri
15227 SMVT Bengaluru - Muzaffarpur Express 05:00 05:05 Th Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
18117 Rourkela Gunupur Rajya Rani Express 05:20 05:25 Mo, We & Fr Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Gunupur Gunupur
12839 Howrah MGR Chennai Mail 05:40 05:45 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 05:50 05:55 Mo & We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12660 Gurudev Super Fast Express 05:50 05:55 Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
22644 Patna Ernakulam Junction Super Fast Express 05:50 05:55 Fr & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
18046 East Coast Express 05:55 06:00 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
15228 Muzaffarpur - SMVT Bengaluru Express 06:00 06:05 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express 06:05 06:10 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express 06:05 06:10 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri Puri
12074 Bhubaneswar Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express 06:26 06:28 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
20837 Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Super Fast 06:28 06:30 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Junagarh Road
18426 Durg Puri Intercity Express 06:30 06:35 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Puri Puri
02831 Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Special Fare Special 06:38 06:43 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22878 Ernakulam Howrah Antyodaya Express 06:40 06:45 We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08440 Patna - Puri Special Fare Special 06:45 06:50 Mo Patna Junction Patna Junction Puri Puri
12508 Aronai Express 06:55 07:00 Sa Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Express 06:55 07:00 Su New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12516 Silchar - Coimbatore Express 06:55 07:00 Th Silchar Silchar Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Super Fast Express 06:55 07:00 Fr Guwahati Guwahati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12510 Guwahati - SMVT Bengaluru Super Fast Express 06:55 07:00 Mo, Tu & We Guwahati Guwahati
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Super Fast Express 07:05 07:10 Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
05795 Thiruvananthapuram - Katihar Super Fast Special Fare Special 07:05 07:10 Mo Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
18126 Puri Rourkela Express 07:05 07:10 Daily Puri Puri Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
20814 Jodhpur - Puri Super Fast Express 07:15 07:20 Mo Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Puri Puri
22810 Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Weekly Super Fast Express 07:10 07:25 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Paradeep Paradeep
20817 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express 07:40 07:42 Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar New Delhi New Delhi
12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 07:50 07:55 Mo & Th Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 07:50 07:55 Tu Puri Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Superfast Express 08:10 08:15 Mo Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
05796 Katihar - Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Special Fare Special 08:10 08:15 We Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
18416 Puri - Barbil Express 08:10 08:15 Daily Puri Puri Barbil Barbil
08413 Talcher - Puri MEMU Special 08:15 08:19 Daily Talcher Talcher Puri Puri
18414 Puri Paradeep Intercity Express 08:15 08:20 Daily Puri Puri Paradeep Paradeep
08454 Cuttack Bhadrak Express Special Origin 08:45 Daily Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction Bhadrak Bhadrak
08411 Balasore Bhubaneswar MEMU Special 08:45 08:50 Daily Balasore Balasore Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12891 Bangriposi Bhubaneswar Intercity Super Fast Express 09:06 09:08 Daily Bangriposi Bangriposi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
08455 Kendujhargarh Khurda Road Express MEMU Special 09:44 09:49 Daily Kendujhargarh Kendujhargarh Khurda Road Junction Khurda Road Junction
22823 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express 09:54 09:56 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar New Delhi New Delhi
08528 Visakhapatnam Raipur Passenger Special 10:13 10:15 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
22864 SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah Weekly AC Super Fast Express 10:38 10:40 Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12551 SMVT Bengaluru - Kamakhya AC Super Fast Express 10:38 10:40 Su Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
22852 Mangaluru - Santragachi Vivek Super Fast Express 10:48 10:50 Mo Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
12704 Falaknuma Express 10:50 10:55 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express 10:55 11:00 We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12816 Nandan Kanan Express 10:55 11:00 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
22811 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express 11:01 11:03 Su & We Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar New Delhi New Delhi
18301 Sambalpur Rayagada Intercity Express 11:19 11:21 Daily Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Rayagada Rayagada
08445 Cuttack - Paradeep MEMU Special 00:00 11:30 Daily Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction Paradeep Paradeep
20890 Tirupati Howrah Humsafar Express 11:43 11:45 Mo Tirupati Tirupati Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02987 SMVT Bengaluru - Dibrugarh Super Fast Special Fare Special 11:43 11:45 Sa Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
12503 SMVT Bengaluru - Agartala Humsafar Express 11:43 11:45 We Agartala Agartala
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Super Fast Express 11:43 11:45 Su Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Guwahati Guwahati
22888 SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah Humsafar Express 11:43 11:45 Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
05480 Secunderabad - Alipur Duar Junction Special Fare Special 11:43 11:45 Tu Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
07030 Secunderabad - Agartala Special Fare Special 11:43 11:45 Tu Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Agartala Agartala
08438 Cuttack Bhadrak Express Special Origin 11:55 Daily Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction Bhadrak Bhadrak
03313 Dhanbad - Brahmapur Special Fare Exam Special 12:15 12:20 Su Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Brahmapur Brahmapur
12822 Dhauli Express 12:20 12:25 Daily Puri Puri Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
08527 Raipur Visakhapatnam Passenger Special 12:38 12:40 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
08005 Shalimar - Chirala Special Fare Exam Special 12:45 12:50 Sa Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12875 Neelachal Express 12:50 12:55 Su, Tu & Fr Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12815 Nandan Kanan Express 12:50 12:55 Mo, We, Th & Sa Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12864 SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah Super Fast Express 13:00 13:05 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
06597 SMVT Bengaluru - Jasidih Junction Super Fast Express Special 13:20 13:25 Th Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
22606 Villupuram Purulia Super Fast Express 13:20 13:25 Su & Th Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
22604 Villupuram Kharagpur Super Fast Express 13:20 13:25 We Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
03230 Gaya - Bhubaneswar Special Fare Exam Special 13:30 13:35 Su Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
18302 Rayagada Sambalpur Intercity Express 14:10 14:12 Daily Rayagada Rayagada Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
12703 Falaknuma Express 14:10 14:15 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
08036 Secunderabad - Shalimar Special Fare Exam Special 14:25 14:30 Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
08407 Cuttack - Paradeep Passenger Special 00:00 15:00 We Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction Paradeep Paradeep
22812 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express 15:17 15:19 Tu & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12821 Dhauli Express 15:41 15:43 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puri Puri
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur Weekly AC Super Fast Express 15:45 15:47 Th Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22863 Howrah - SMVT Bengaluru Weekly AC Super Fast Express 15:45 15:47 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12876 Neelachal Express 15:55 16:00 Mo, We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
12840 MGR Chennai Howrah Mail 16:05 16:10 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08533 Cuttack - Palasa Passenger Special 00:00 16:15 Daily Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction Palasa Palasa
22824 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express 16:41 16:43 Su, We, Th & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22856 Tirupati Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Express 16:40 16:45 Tu Tirupati Tirupati Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
18048 Vasco da gama - Shalimar Amaravati Express 16:40 16:45 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12253 Anga Express 16:40 16:45 Su Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
12664 Tiruchchirappalli Howrah Super Fast Express 16:45 16:50 We & Sa Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express 16:45 16:50 Fr Tambaram Tambaram New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
15629 Nagaon Express 16:45 16:50 Tu Tambaram Tambaram Silghat Town Silghat Town
12666 Kanniyakumari Howrah Super Fast Express 16:45 16:50 Su Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22826 MGR Chennai - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 16:45 16:50 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
08431 Cuttack Puri Express MEMU Special 00:00 16:55 Daily Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction Puri Puri
18449 Baidyanathdham Express 16:55 17:00 Mo Puri Puri Patna Junction Patna Junction
15639 Puri - Kamakhya Express 16:55 17:00 Tu Puri Puri Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
12819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express 16:55 17:00 Su & We Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
08439 Puri Patna Special Fare Special 16:55 17:00 Sa Puri Puri Patna Junction Patna Junction
18419 Puri Jaynagar Weekly Express 16:55 17:00 Th Puri Puri Jaynagar Jaynagar
08456 Khurda Road Kendujhargarh Express MEMU Special 17:14 17:19 Daily Khurda Road Junction Khurda Road Junction Kendujhargarh Kendujhargarh
18415 Barbil - Puri Express 17:19 17:24 Daily Barbil Barbil Puri Puri
08421 Cuttack - Gunupur MEMU Special 00:00 17:30 Daily Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction Gunupur Gunupur
20813 Puri - Jodhpur Super Fast Express 17:48 17:50 We Puri Puri Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
12892 Bhubaneswar Bangriposi Intercity Super Fast Express 17:56 17:58 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Bangriposi Bangriposi
22825 Shalimar - MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express 18:05 18:10 Tu Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22849 Shalimar Secunderabad Weekly Super Fast Express 18:05 18:10 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
22605 Purulia Villupuram Super Fast Express 18:05 18:10 Mo & Fr Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
22603 Kharagpur Villupuram Super Fast Express 18:05 18:10 Th Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
12504 Agartala - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express 18:23 18:25 Su Agartala Agartala
20889 Howrah Tirupati Humsafar Express 18:23 18:25 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Tirupati Tirupati
02986 Dibrugarh - SMVT Bengaluru Super Fast Special Fare Special 18:23 18:25 We Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
22887 Howrah - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express 18:23 18:25 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08412 Bhubaneswar Bhadrak Express Special 18:40 18:45 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Balasore Balasore
18045 East Coast Express 18:50 18:55 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
08414 Puri - Talcher MEMU Special 18:52 18:57 Daily Puri Puri Talcher Talcher
08461 Cuttack Paradeep Express Special 00:00 19:00 Daily Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction Paradeep Paradeep
20818 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express 19:06 19:08 Mo New Delhi New Delhi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12073 Howrah Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express 19:09 19:11 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
18125 Rourkela Puri Express 19:10 19:15 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Puri Puri
07029 Agartala - Secunderabad Special Fare Special 19:23 19:25 Sa Agartala Agartala Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
18413 Paradeep Puri Intercity Express 19:20 19:40 Daily Paradeep Paradeep Puri Puri
20838 Junagarh Road Bhubaneswar Super Fast 19:43 19:45 Daily Junagarh Road Junagarh Road Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02837 Shalimar - Puri Super Fast Rath Yatra Special 20:05 20:10 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puri Puri
22877 Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Express 20:40 20:42 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
20815 Tatanagar Visakhapatnam Weekly Super Fast Express 20:40 20:42 Mo Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22855 Santragachi Tirupati Weekly Super Fast Express 20:40 20:42 Su Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Tirupati Tirupati
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru Vivek Express 20:40 20:42 Th Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
03229 Bhubaneswar - Gaya Special Fare Exam Special 20:45 20:50 Mo Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
02832 Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Special Fare Special 20:55 21:00 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
18425 Puri Durg Express 21:05 21:10 Daily Puri Puri Durg Junction Durg Junction
12841 Coromandel Express 21:08 21:13 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
18530 Visakhapatnam - Durg Express 21:32 21:34 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
08615 Malatipatpur - Hatia RRB Exam Special 21:40 21:45 Sa Malatipatpur Malatipatpur Hatia Hatia
15930 New Tinsukia - Tambaram Express 21:45 21:50 Tu New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Tambaram Tambaram
08405 Puri - Ahmedabad Super Fast Special 21:45 21:50 Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15630 Nagaon Express 21:45 21:50 Sa Silghat Town Silghat Town Tambaram Tambaram
12773 Shalimar Secunderabad AC Super Fast Express 21:45 21:50 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
22817 Howrah Mysuru Weekly Super Fast Express 21:45 21:50 Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Super Fast Express 21:45 21:50 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
12838 Puri Howrah Super Fast Express 22:00 22:05 Daily Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08305 Sambalpur - Tatanagar Special Fare Exam Special 22:15 22:20 Sa Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
18452 Tapaswini Express 22:20 22:25 Daily Puri Puri Hatia Hatia
18477 Kalinga - Utkal Express 22:30 22:35 Daily Puri Puri Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh
18118 Gunupur Rourkela Rajya Rani Express 22:40 22:45 Mo, We & Fr Gunupur Gunupur Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
12774 Secunderabad Shalimar AC Super Fast Express 22:40 22:45 Tu Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22874 Visakhapatnam Digha Super Fast Express 22:40 22:45 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Digha Digha
22854 Visakhapatnam Shalimar Express 22:40 22:45 We Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22850 Secunderabad Shalimar Super Fast Express 22:40 22:45 Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22890 Samudra Kanya Express 22:55 23:00 Sa Puri Puri Digha Digha
12663 Howrah Tiruchchirappalli Super Fast Express 23:30 23:35 Su & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
22841 Santragachi - Tambaram Antyodaya Express 23:30 23:35 Mo Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Tambaram Tambaram
22807 Santragachi MGR Chennai AC Super Fast Express 23:30 23:35 Tu & Fr Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12146 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 23:30 23:35 Tu Puri Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12801 Purushottam Express 23:35 23:40 Daily Puri Puri New Delhi New Delhi

Main Stations in Cuttack

  1. Cuttack Junction - CTC (139 Km / 86 Miles from Cuttack)
  2. Bissamcuttack - BMCK (139 Km / 86 Miles from Cuttack)

Nearest Airports to Cuttack

Following are the nearest airports to Cuttack and Cuttack. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bhubaneswar Airport - (122.23 Km / 75.95 Miles)
  2. Rourkela Airport - (254 Km / 157.83 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Cuttack by train, get complete information about Cuttack train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Cuttack, distance to Cuttack from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Cuttack.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Cuttack Station Location Map