List of all trains passing through Cuttack Railway Station, Odisha. Arrival & departure time of trains at Cuttack station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Cuttack etc...

Trains to Cuttack - List of Cuttack Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Cuttack, Trains from Cuttack and Trains passing through the Cuttack in the state of Odisha. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Cuttack and other information like Cuttack distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
68434 Ichchapuram Cuttack Fast MEMU 11:10 Dest. Daily Ichchapuram Ichchapuram Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction
08453 Bhadrak Cuttack Express Special 16:15 Dest. Daily Bhadrak Bhadrak Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction
68423 Bhadrak Cuttack Memu 16:30 Dest. Daily Bhadrak Bhadrak Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction
08437 Bhadrak Cuttack Express Special 18:35 Dest. Daily Bhadrak Bhadrak Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction
68416 Puri Cuttack Memu 10:45 Dest. Daily Puri Puri Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction
08432 Puri Cuttack Express Special 10:45 Dest. Daily Puri Puri Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction
68402 Paradeep Cuttack Memu 08:20 Dest. Daily Paradeep Paradeep Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction
58534 Palasa Cuttack Passenger 10:50 Dest. Daily Palasa Palasa Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction
58406 Paradeep Cuttack Passenger 12:30 Dest. Daily Paradeep Paradeep Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction
68436 Paradeep Cuttack Memu 16:35 Dest. Daily Paradeep Paradeep Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction
08462 Paradeep Cuttack Express Special 08:20 Dest. Daily Paradeep Paradeep Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction
12888 Puri Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express 00:07 00:12 Mo Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15643 Puri Kamakhya Express 00:07 00:12 Su Puri Puri Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
12882 Puri Howrah Garib Rath Express 00:07 00:12 Tu & Th Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12896 Puri Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express 00:07 00:12 Fr Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22836 Puri Shalimar Superfast Express 00:07 00:12 We Puri Puri Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
08420 Jaynagar Puri Puja Special 00:15 00:20 Su Jaynagar Jaynagar Puri Puri
08450 Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special 00:15 00:20 Th Patna Junction Patna Junction Puri Puri
22809 Paradeep Vishakapatnam Superfast Express 00:05 00:25 Th Paradeep Paradeep Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18420 Jaynagar Puri Weekly Express 00:30 00:35 Su Jaynagar Jaynagar Puri Puri
18450 Baidyanathdham Express 00:30 00:35 Th Patna Junction Patna Junction Puri Puri
22873 Digha Vishakapatnam Superfast Express 00:30 00:35 Sa Digha Digha Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22889 Samudra Kanya Express 00:30 00:35 Mo Digha Digha Puri Puri
22853 Shalimar Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 00:30 00:35 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
15640 Kamakhya Puri Express 00:30 00:35 Tu Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Puri Puri
18410 Sri Jagannath Express 00:31 00:36 Daily Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22807 Santragachi MGR Chennai AC Super Fast Express 00:41 00:46 We & Sa Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22841 Santragachi MGR Chennai Antyodaya Express 00:41 00:46 Tu Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
08478 Kalinga Utkal Festival Special 01:03 01:08 Daily Puri Puri
22814 Paradeep Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Express 01:37 01:42 Tu Paradeep Paradeep Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22850 Secunderabad Shalimar Superfast Express 01:37 01:42 Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22874 Visakhapatnam Digha Superfast Express 01:37 01:42 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Digha Digha
22890 Samudra Kanya Express 01:37 01:42 Su Puri Puri Digha Digha
12774 Secunderabad Shalimar AC Super Fast Express 01:37 01:42 We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22854 Visakhapatnam Shalimar Express 01:37 01:42 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
20816 Visakhapatnam Tatanagar Super Fast Express 01:37 01:42 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
18409 Sri Jagannath Express 02:05 02:10 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
22813 Santragachi Paradeep Weekly Super Fast Express 02:30 02:35 We Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Paradeep Paradeep
02643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Special 02:35 02:40 We & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
02509 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Suvidha Special 02:35 02:40 Su, Fr & Sa Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Guwahati Guwahati
12863 Howrah Yesvantpur Superfast Express 02:40 02:45 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12802 Purushottam Express 03:00 03:05 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Puri Puri
12509 Bengaluru Cantt Guwahati Express 03:15 03:20 Su, Fr & Sa Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Guwahati Guwahati
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Silchar Express 03:15 03:20 Tu Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
22643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Express 03:15 03:20 We & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12513 Secunderabad Guwahati Super Fast Express 03:15 03:20 Mo Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Guwahati Guwahati
12881 Howrah Puri Garib Rath Express 03:20 03:25 We & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
12895 Howrah Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 03:20 03:25 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
22835 Shalimar Puri Super Fast Express 03:20 03:25 Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puri Puri
12887 Howrah Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 03:20 03:25 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
58530 Visakhapatnam Durg Passenger 03:25 03:27 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
08451 Bhubaneshwar - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special 03:25 03:30 Daily Hatia Hatia Puri Puri
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 03:45 03:50 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Puri Puri
02808 MGR Chennai Santragachi Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special 04:10 04:15 Mo & Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22808 MGR Chennai Santragachi AC Super Fast Express 04:10 04:15 Mo & Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
02145 Mumbai LTT Puri Super Fast Special 04:12 04:17 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri Puri
22842 MGR Chennai Santragachi Antyodaya Express 04:20 04:25 Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
02837 Howrah Puri Festival Special 04:25 04:30 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
58529 Durg Visakhapatnam Passenger 04:40 04:42 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
02873 Howrah Yesvantpur Festival Special 04:40 04:45 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12837 Howrah Puri Superfast Express 04:40 04:45 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
18451 Tapaswini Express 04:50 04:55 Daily Hatia Hatia Puri Puri
02659 Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special 05:00 05:05 Tu Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
02507 Chennai - Kamakhya Super Fast Puja Special 05:00 05:05 Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
05227 Howrah Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special 05:00 05:05 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
02641 Thiruvananathapuram Shalimar Covid 19 Special 05:00 05:05 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
02249 KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Super Fast Special 05:00 05:05 We KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
02254 Anga Express Festival Special 05:05 05:10 Th Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12145 Mumbai LTT Puri Superfast Express 05:10 05:15 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri Puri
12254 Anga Express 05:22 05:27 Th Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
15644 Kamakhya Puri Express 05:22 05:27 Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Puri Puri
18047 Amaravati Express 05:22 05:27 Su, Tu, We & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
12842 Coromandel Express 05:23 05:28 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18117 Rourkela Gunupur Rajya Rani Express 05:34 05:39 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Gunupur Gunupur
02821 Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC Super Fast Special 05:40 05:45 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12839 Howrah MGR Chennai Mail 05:45 05:50 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02644 Patna Ernakulam Super Fast Special 05:50 05:55 Fr & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Special 05:50 05:55 Mo & We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02660 Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special 05:50 05:55 Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
05228 Muzaffarpur Howrah Special Fare Special 06:00 06:05 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22644 Patna Ernakulam Junction Super Fast Express 06:00 06:05 Fr & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Express 06:00 06:05 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 06:00 06:05 Mo & We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12660 Gurudev Super Fast Express 06:00 06:05 Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
02879 Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar Puja Special 06:05 06:10 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02865 Santragachi - Yesvantpur Super Fast AC Special 06:05 06:10 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri Puri
12879 Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express 06:20 06:25 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22865 Mumbai LTT Puri Super Fast Express 06:20 06:25 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri Puri
02097 Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Super Fast Special 06:28 06:30 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Junagarh Road
58302 Koraput Sambalpur Passenger 06:30 06:32 Daily Koraput Junction Koraput Junction Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
12074 Bhubaneswar Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express 06:30 06:32 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08426 Bhagalpur Puri Special 06:30 06:35 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Puri Puri
02878 Krishnarajapuram - Visakhapatnam Suvidha Special 06:40 06:45 We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18426 Durg Puri Express 06:43 06:48 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Puri Puri
12659 Gurudev Super Fast Express 06:48 06:53 Tu Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22501 KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express 06:48 06:53 We KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
12507 Aronai Express 06:48 06:53 Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
15227 Yesvantpur Muzaffarpur Weekly Express 06:48 06:53 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Shalimar Super Fast Express 06:48 06:53 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
02514 Guwahati Secunderabad Specialfare Special 06:55 07:00 Fr Guwahati Guwahati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02250 New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Special 06:55 07:00 Su New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02510 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantonment Suvidha Special 06:55 07:00 Mo, Tu & We Guwahati Guwahati Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
02508 Kamakhya - Chennai Special 06:55 07:00 Sa Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
05905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Super Fast Special 07:05 07:10 Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
22502 New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Express 07:06 07:11 Su New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12510 Guwahati Bengaluru Cantt Super Fast Express 07:06 07:11 Mo, Tu & We Guwahati Guwahati Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
12508 Aronai Express 07:06 07:11 Sa Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12516 Silchar Thiruvananthapuram Express 07:06 07:11 Th Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12514 Guwahati Secunderabad Superfast Express 07:06 07:11 Fr Guwahati Guwahati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
58132 Puri Rourkela Passenger 07:10 07:15 Daily Puri Puri Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
12278 Puri Howrah Shatabdi Express 07:18 07:20 Daily Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02094 Sikar - Jaipur (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special 07:15 07:20 Mo Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Puri Puri
12831 Dhanbad Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express 07:15 07:20 Su, Tu & Th Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22866 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 07:20 07:25 Tu Puri Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02855 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special 07:40 07:42 Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar New Delhi New Delhi
20817 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express 07:40 07:42 Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar New Delhi New Delhi
12880 Bhubaneswar Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 07:40 07:45 Mo & Th Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
20814 Jodhpur Puri Super Fast Express 07:40 07:45 Mo Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Puri Puri
02866 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special 07:50 07:55 Tu Puri Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22810 Visakhapatnam Paradeep Superfast Express 07:40 07:55 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Paradeep Paradeep
02880 Bhubaneswar Mumbai LTT Puja Special 07:50 07:55 Mo & Th Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
05906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Super Fast Special 08:10 08:15 Mo Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
18416 Puri Barbil Express 08:10 08:15 Daily Puri Puri Barbil Barbil
08414 Puri Paradeep Intercity Special 08:15 08:20 Daily Puri Puri Paradeep Paradeep
18414 Puri Paradeep Intercity Express 08:10 08:20 Daily Puri Puri Paradeep Paradeep
22878 Ernakulam Howrah Antyodaya Express 08:23 08:28 We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22818 Mysuru Howrah Super Fast Express 08:23 08:28 Tu Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08448 Koraput Bhubaneswar Covid 19 Special 08:40 08:42 Mo, We & Fr Koraput Junction Koraput Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
08454 Cuttack Bhadrak Express Special Origin 08:45 Daily Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction Bhadrak Bhadrak
18646 East Coast Express 08:42 08:47 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
68407 Bhadrak Bhubaneswar Memu 08:45 08:50 Daily Bhadrak Bhadrak Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
68413 Talcher Puri Memu 08:45 08:50 Daily Talcher Talcher Puri Puri
08411 Bhadrak Bhubaneswar Express Special 08:45 08:50 Daily Bhadrak Bhadrak Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
18437 Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Express 08:53 08:55 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Junagarh Road
68424 Cuttack Bhadrak Memu Origin 09:05 Daily Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction Bhadrak Bhadrak
02891 Bangriposi Bhubaneswar Intercity Super Fast Festival Special 09:06 09:08 Daily Bangriposi Bangriposi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12891 Bangriposi Bhubaneswar Intercity Super Fast Express 09:20 09:22 Daily Bangriposi Bangriposi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
08455 Kendujhargarh Bhubaneswar Express Special 09:44 09:49 Daily Kendujhargarh Kendujhargarh Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12816 Nandan Kanan Express 09:53 09:58 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
22823 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express 10:00 10:02 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar New Delhi New Delhi
58528 Visakhapatnam Raipur Passenger 10:13 10:15 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
08528 Visakhapatnam Raipur Express Special 10:13 10:15 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
22864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Super Fast Express 10:28 10:30 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12551 Yesvantpur Kamakhya Weekly AC Super Fast Express 10:28 10:30 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Super Fast Special 10:38 10:40 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
02864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Super Fast Special 10:38 10:40 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special 10:55 11:00 We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02816 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special 10:55 11:00 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
02825 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special 11:01 11:03 Su & We Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar New Delhi New Delhi
08301 Sambalpur Banaswadi Specialfare Special 11:19 11:21 Daily Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Rayagada Rayagada
68435 Cuttack Paradeep Memu Origin 11:30 Daily Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction Paradeep Paradeep
18301 Sambalpur Rayagada Intercity Express 11:30 11:32 Daily Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Rayagada Rayagada
12820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express 11:32 11:37 We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12704 Falaknuma Express 11:33 11:38 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02513 Secunderabad Guwahati Special Fare Special 11:43 11:45 Su Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Guwahati Guwahati
68438 Cuttack Bhadrak Fast Memu Origin 11:55 Daily Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction Bhadrak Bhadrak
08438 Cuttack Bhadrak Express Special Origin 11:55 Daily Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction Bhadrak Bhadrak
22811 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express 12:04 12:06 Su & We Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar New Delhi New Delhi
22852 Mangaluru Santragachi Vivek Express 12:13 12:18 Mo Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22613 Sangrami Express 12:13 12:18 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Haldia Haldia
12821 Dhauli Express 12:18 12:20 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
02088 Churu - Jaipur Passenger MG Special 12:20 12:25 Daily Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
20890 Tirupati Howrah Humsafar Express 12:35 12:37 Mo Tirupati Tirupati Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22888 Yesvantpur Howrah Humsafar Express 12:35 12:37 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12503 Bengaluru Cantt Agartala Humsafar Express 12:35 12:37 We & Sa Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Agartala Agartala
58527 Raipur Visakhapatnam Passenger 12:38 12:40 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
08527 Raipur Visakhapatnam Express Special 12:38 12:40 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
02875 Neelachal Covid 19 Special 12:50 12:55 Su, Tu & Fr Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02815 Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi Super Fast Special 12:50 12:55 Mo, We, Th & Sa Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12815 Nandan Kanan Express 12:53 12:58 Mo, We, Th & Sa Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12875 Neelachal Express 12:53 12:58 Su, Tu & Fr Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02874 Yesvantpur Howrah Festival Special 13:00 13:05 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12703 Falaknuma Express 13:18 13:23 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
06178 Villupuram Kharagpur Super Fast Special 13:20 13:25 We Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
06170 Villupuram Purulia Super Fast Special 13:20 13:25 Su & Th Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
12822 Dhauli Express 13:33 13:38 Daily Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08302 Banaswadi Sambalpur Special Fare Special 14:10 14:12 Daily Rayagada Rayagada Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
12876 Neelachal Express 14:32 14:37 Mo, We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
22826 MGR Chennai Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 14:33 14:38 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22606 Villupuram Purulia Super Fast Express 14:33 14:38 Su & Th Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
15905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 14:33 14:38 Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
22604 Villupuram Kharagpur Super Fast Express 14:33 14:38 We Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
18302 Rayagada Sambalpur Intercity Express 14:56 14:58 Daily Rayagada Rayagada Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
58405 Cuttack Paradeep Passenger Origin 15:00 Daily Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction Paradeep Paradeep
58301 Sambalpur Koraput Passenger 15:00 15:02 Daily Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Koraput Junction Koraput Junction
22812 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express 15:05 15:07 Tu & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02826 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Covid 19 AC Special 15:17 15:19 Tu & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02087 Jaipur - Churu (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special 15:41 15:43 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special 15:45 15:47 Th Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Special 15:45 15:47 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02876 Neelachal Covid 19 Special 15:55 16:00 Mo, We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
02822 Santragachi - Pune AC Super Fast Specialfare Special 16:05 16:10 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur Weekly AC Super Fast Express 16:15 16:17 Th Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express 16:15 16:17 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
58533 Cuttack Palasa Passenger Origin 16:20 Daily Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction Palasa Palasa
22856 Tirupati Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Express 16:15 16:20 Tu Tirupati Tirupati Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
12253 Anga Express 16:15 16:20 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
18048 Amaravati Express 16:15 16:20 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express 16:18 16:23 Su & We Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15639 Puri Kamakhya Express 16:28 16:33 Tu Puri Puri Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
18419 Puri Jaynagar Weekly Express 16:28 16:33 Th Puri Puri Jaynagar Jaynagar
18449 Baidyanathdham Express 16:28 16:33 Mo Puri Puri Patna Junction Patna Junction
22824 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express 16:40 16:42 Su, We, Th & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02253 Anga Express Festival Special 16:40 16:45 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
02666 Kanniyakumari Howrah Weekly Super Fast Special 16:45 16:50 Su Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Express 16:48 16:50 Mo Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
02664 Tiruchchirappalli Howrah Covid 19 Special 16:45 16:50 We & Sa Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02612 New Jalpaiguri MGR Chennai Covid 19 Special 16:45 16:50 Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
05929 Tambaram New Tinsukia Special 16:45 16:50 Fr Tambaram Tambaram New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
68415 Cuttack Puri Memu Origin 16:55 Daily Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction Puri Puri
08431 Cuttack Puri Express Special Origin 16:55 Daily Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction Puri Puri
08419 Puri Jaynagar Puja Special 16:55 17:00 Th Puri Puri Jaynagar Jaynagar
08449 Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special 16:55 17:00 Mo Puri Puri Patna Junction Patna Junction
02819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special 16:55 17:00 Su & We Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
08456 Bhubaneswar Kendujhargarh Express Special 17:14 17:19 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Kendujhargarh Kendujhargarh
68433 Cuttack Ichchapuram Fast MEMU Origin 17:30 Daily Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction Ichchapuram Ichchapuram
20813 Puri Jodhpur Super Fast Express 17:36 17:38 We Puri Puri Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
12892 Bhubaneswar Bangriposi Intercity Super Fast Express 17:40 17:42 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Bangriposi Bangriposi
02093 Jaipur - Sikar (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special 17:48 17:50 We Puri Puri Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02892 Bhubaneswar Bangriposi Intercity Super Fast Festival Special 17:56 17:58 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Bangriposi Bangriposi
18415 Barbil Puri Express 18:00 18:05 Daily Barbil Barbil Puri Puri
06177 Kharagpur Villupuram Super Fast Special 18:05 18:10 Th Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
06169 Purulia Villupuram Super Fast Special 18:05 18:10 Mo & Fr Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
22614 Sangrami Express 18:15 18:20 Sa Haldia Haldia Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22825 Shalimar MGR Chennai Superfast Express 18:15 18:20 Tu Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22849 Shalimar Secunderabad Weekly Super Fast Express 18:15 18:20 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
22605 Purulia Villupuram Super Fast Express 18:15 18:20 Mo & Fr Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
22603 Kharagpur Villupuram Super Fast Express 18:15 18:20 Th Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
08412 Bhubaneswar Bhadrak Express Special 18:40 18:45 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Bhadrak Bhadrak
68408 Bhubaneswar Bhadrak Memu 18:40 18:45 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Bhadrak Bhadrak
18438 Junagarh Road Bhubaneswar Express 18:53 18:55 Daily Junagarh Road Junagarh Road Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22887 Howrah Yesvantpur Humsafar Express 18:54 18:56 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
20889 Howrah Tirupati Humsafar Express 18:54 18:56 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Tirupati Tirupati
08447 Bhubaneswar Koraput Covid 19 Special 18:55 18:57 Mo, We & Fr Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Koraput Junction Koraput Junction
12504 Agartala Bengaluru Cantt Humsafar Express 18:56 18:58 Su & We Agartala Agartala Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
08461 Cuttack Paradeep Express Special Origin 19:00 Daily Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction Paradeep Paradeep
68401 Cuttack Paradeep Memu Origin 19:00 Daily Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction Paradeep Paradeep
02856 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Covid 19 AC Special 19:06 19:08 Mo New Delhi New Delhi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
20818 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express 19:20 19:22 Mo New Delhi New Delhi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
18645 East Coast Express 19:20 19:25 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
68414 Puri Talcher Memu 19:25 19:30 Daily Puri Puri Talcher Talcher
12073 Howrah Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express 19:35 19:37 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
08413 Paradeep Puri Intercity Special 19:20 19:40 Daily Paradeep Paradeep Puri Puri
02098 Junagarh Road Bhubaneswar Super Fast Special 19:43 19:45 Daily Junagarh Road Junagarh Road Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
18413 Paradeep Puri Intercity Express 19:25 19:45 Daily Paradeep Paradeep Puri Puri
15929 Tambaram Dibrugarh Express 19:49 19:54 Fr Tambaram Tambaram Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
12666 Kanniyakumari Howrah Super Fast Express 19:49 19:54 Su Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15629 Nagaon Express 19:49 19:54 Tu Tambaram Tambaram Silghat Town Silghat Town
12664 Tiruchchirappalli Howrah Super Fast Express 19:49 19:54 We & Sa Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
58131 Rourkela Puri Passenger 20:00 20:05 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Puri Puri
12277 Howrah Puri Shatabdi Express 20:08 20:10 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
18425 Puri Durg Express 20:30 20:35 Daily Puri Puri Durg Junction Durg Junction
02877 Visakhapatnam - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special 20:40 20:42 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12841 Coromandel Express 20:45 20:50 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12832 Bhubaneswar Dhanbad Garib Rath Express 20:50 20:55 Su, Tu & Fr Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
20815 Tatanagar Visakhapatnam Weekly Super Fast Express 20:58 21:00 Mo Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
08425 Puri Raipur Express Special 21:05 21:10 Daily Puri Puri Durg Junction Durg Junction
22851 Santragachi Mangaluru Vivek Express 21:28 21:30 Th Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
22855 Santragachi Tirupati Weekly Super Fast Express 21:28 21:30 Su Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Tirupati Tirupati
12840 MGR Chennai Howrah Mail 21:33 21:38 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02665 Howrah Kanniyakumari Weekly Super Fast Special 21:45 21:50 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
05930 New Tinsukia Tambaram Special 21:45 21:50 Tu New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Tambaram Tambaram
02773 Shalimar Secunderabad Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special 21:45 21:50 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
18452 Tapaswini Express 21:55 22:00 Daily Puri Puri Hatia Hatia
15930 Dibrugarh Tambaram Express 22:03 22:08 Tu Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Tambaram Tambaram
22817 Howrah Mysuru Super Fast Express 22:03 22:08 Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
15630 Nagaon Express 22:03 22:08 Sa Silghat Town Silghat Town Tambaram Tambaram
12665 Howrah Kanniyakumari Superfast Express 22:03 22:08 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
12663 Howrah Tiruchchirappalli Super Fast Express 22:03 22:08 Su & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
12773 Shalimar Secunderabad AC Superfast Express 22:03 22:08 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02838 Santragachi Hapa AC Super Fast Special 22:15 22:20 Daily Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08452 Krishnarajapuram - bhubaneshwar Suvidha Special 22:20 22:25 Daily Puri Puri Hatia Hatia
12838 Puri Howrah Super Fast Express 22:28 22:33 Daily Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08477 Kalinga Utkal Festival Special 22:30 22:35 Daily Puri Puri
02774 Secunderabad Shalimar Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special 22:40 22:45 Tu Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22877 Howrah Ernakulam Antyodaya Express 22:54 22:56 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express 22:58 23:03 Daily Puri Puri Haridwar Haridwar
18118 Gunupur Rourkela Rajya Rani Express 23:13 23:18 Daily Gunupur Gunupur Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
12146 Puri Mumbai LTT Superfast Express 23:23 23:28 Tu Puri Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02807 Santragachi MGR Chennai Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special 23:30 23:35 Tu & Fr Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02663 Howrah Tiruchchirappalli Covid 19 Special 23:30 23:35 Su & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
02146 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special 23:30 23:35 Tu Puri Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12801 Purushottam Express 23:41 23:46 Daily Puri Puri New Delhi New Delhi
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Super Fast Express 23:53 23:58 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction

Main Stations in Cuttack

  1. Cuttack Junction - CTC (139 Km / 86 Miles from Cuttack)
  2. Bissamcuttack - BMCK (139 Km / 86 Miles from Cuttack)

Nearest Airports to Cuttack

Following are the nearest airports to Cuttack and Cuttack. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bhubaneswar Airport - (122.23 Km / 75.95 Miles)
  2. Rourkela Airport - (254 Km / 157.83 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Cuttack by train, get complete information about Cuttack train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Cuttack, distance to Cuttack from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Cuttack.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Cuttack Station Location Map