Find all trains running between Kharagpur Junction (KGP) and Balasore (BLS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kharagpur Junction - Balasore route.

.

BLS to KGP Distance 120 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 45 Mins - 3 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Balasore (BLS) and Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

Every day train departs from Balasore to Kharagpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Kharagpur Junction - Balasore Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02838 Santragachi Hapa AC Super Fast Special Puri to Howrah Junction 01:11 Daily Balasore 02:45 Daily Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 34 minutes
02774 Secunderabad Shalimar Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar 01:54 We Balasore 03:40 We Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 46 minutes
08306 Sambalpur Howrah Super Fast Festival Special Sambalpur Junction to Howrah Junction 02:41 Sa Balasore 04:30 Sa Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 49 minutes
02509 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Suvidha Special Bengaluru Cantonment to Guwahati 05:26 Su, Fr & Sa Balasore 07:00 Su, Fr & Sa Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 34 minutes
02808 MGR Chennai Santragachi Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Santragachi Junction 07:22 Mo & Fr Balasore 08:55 Mo & Fr Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 33 minutes
02641 Thiruvananathapuram Shalimar Covid 19 Special Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar 07:33 Mo & Sa Balasore 09:10 Mo & Sa Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 37 minutes
02507 Chennai - Kamakhya Super Fast Puja Special Trivandrum Central to Silchar 07:33 Th Balasore 09:10 Th Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 37 minutes
02074 Bhubaneswar Howrah Janshatabdi Covid 19 Special Bhubaneswar to Howrah Junction 09:06 Daily Balasore 10:40 Daily Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 34 minutes
02878 Krishnarajapuram - Visakhapatnam Suvidha Special Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction 10:18 We Balasore 11:50 We Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 32 minutes
02864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Super Fast Special Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction 13:18 Th Balasore 14:50 Th Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 32 minutes
02704 Falaknuma Covid 19 Special Secunderabad Junction to Howrah Junction 13:53 Daily Balasore 15:35 Daily Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 42 minutes
02513 Secunderabad Guwahati Special Fare Special Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati 14:42 Su Balasore 16:20 Su Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 38 minutes
02874 Yesvantpur Howrah Festival Special Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction 15:50 Daily Balasore 17:40 Daily Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
02253 Anga Express Festival Special Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur Junction 19:30 Su Balasore 21:10 Su Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
02868 Puducherry Howrah Festival Special Puducherry to Howrah Junction 19:32 Th Balasore 21:15 Th Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
02664 Tiruchchirappalli Howrah Covid 19 Special Tiruchirappalli to Howrah Junction 19:58 We & Sa Balasore 21:30 We & Sa Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 32 minutes
02801 Purushottam Covid 19 Super Fast Special Puri to New Delhi 02:11 Daily Balasore 03:45 Daily Hijli   1 hour 34 minutes
02823 BBS-NDLS Special Express Bhubaneswar to New Delhi 12:22 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Balasore 13:50 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Hijli   1 hour 28 minutes
02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Super Fast Special Yesvantpur Junction to Kamakhya Junction 13:18 Su Balasore 14:42 Su Hijli   1 hour 24 minutes
02815 Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi Super Fast Special Puri to Anand Vihar Terminus 15:37 Mo, We, Th & Sa Balasore 17:15 Mo, We, Th & Sa Hijli   1 hour 38 minutes
02875 Neelachal Covid 19 Special Puri to Anand Vihar Terminus 15:42 Su, Tu & Fr Balasore 17:15 Su, Tu & Fr Hijli   1 hour 33 minutes
08419 Puri Jaynagar Puja Special Puri to Jaynagar 19:42 Th Balasore 21:10 Th Hijli   1 hour 28 minutes
08449 Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special Puri to Patna Junction 19:42 Mo Balasore 21:10 Mo Hijli   1 hour 28 minutes
02819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar Terminus 19:49 Su & We Balasore 21:32 Su & We Hijli   1 hour 43 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12840 MGR Chennai Howrah Mail Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Howrah Junction 00:10 Daily Balasore 01:43 Daily Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 33 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12838 Puri Howrah Super Fast Express Puri to Howrah Junction 01:15 Daily Balasore 02:45 Daily Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Super Fast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction 02:32 Daily Balasore 04:05 Daily Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12888 Puri Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express Puri to Howrah Junction 02:51 Mo Balasore 04:35 Mo Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 44 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22804 Sambalpur Howrah Super Fast Express Sambalpur Junction to Howrah Junction 02:51 Sa Balasore 04:30 Sa Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 39 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12896 Puri Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express Puri to Howrah Junction 02:51 Fr Balasore 04:35 Fr Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 44 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22836 Puri Shalimar Superfast Express Puri to Kolkata Shalimar 02:51 We Balasore 04:35 We Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 44 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12882 Puri Howrah Garib Rath Express Puri to Howrah Junction 02:51 Tu & Th Balasore 04:35 Tu & Th Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 44 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
18410 Sri Jagannath Express Puri to Howrah Junction 03:30 Daily Balasore 05:50 Daily Kharagpur Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12774 Secunderabad Shalimar AC Super Fast Express Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar 04:37 We Balasore 06:10 We Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 33 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
22850 Secunderabad Shalimar Superfast Express Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar 04:37 Sa Balasore 06:10 Sa Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 315
  • SL: ₹ 175
22854 Visakhapatnam Shalimar Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Kolkata Shalimar 04:37 Th Balasore 06:10 Th Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22890 Samudra Kanya Express Puri to Digha 04:37 Su Balasore 06:10 Su Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22874 Visakhapatnam Digha Superfast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha 04:37 Fr Balasore 06:10 Fr Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22814 Paradeep Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Express Paradeep to Santragachi Junction 04:38 Tu Balasore 06:10 Tu Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 32 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
58004 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger Bhadrak to Howrah Junction 05:53 Daily Balasore 08:50 Daily Kharagpur Junction   2 hours 57 minutes
08004 Bagha Jatin Special Express Bhadrak to Howrah Junction 06:01 Daily Balasore 09:00 Daily Kharagpur Junction   2 hours 59 minutes
12513 Secunderabad Guwahati Super Fast Express Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati 06:17 Mo Balasore 08:15 Mo Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12509 Bengaluru Cantt Guwahati Express Bengaluru Cantonment to Guwahati 06:17 Su, Fr & Sa Balasore 08:15 Su, Fr & Sa Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Silchar Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar 06:17 Tu Balasore 08:15 Tu Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22808 MGR Chennai Santragachi AC Super Fast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Santragachi Junction 06:56 Mo & Fr Balasore 08:32 Mo & Fr Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 36 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
22842 MGR Chennai Santragachi Antyodaya Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Santragachi Junction 06:56 Th Balasore 08:32 Th Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 36 minutes
05227 Howrah Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special Yesvantpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction 07:33 Fr Balasore 09:10 Fr Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 37 minutes
02249 KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Super Fast Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction 07:33 We Balasore 09:10 We Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 37 minutes
02659 Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar 07:51 Tu Balasore 09:30 Tu Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 39 minutes
68110 Jajpur Keonjhar Road Kharagpur Memu Jajpur Keonjhar Road to Kharagpur Junction 07:54 Daily Balasore 10:55 Daily Kharagpur Junction   3 hours 1 minute
12842 Coromandel Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Howrah Junction 08:07 Daily Balasore 09:40 Daily Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 33 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12074 Bhubaneswar Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express Bhubaneswar to Howrah Junction 09:05 Daily Balasore 10:40 Daily Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 105
  • CC: ₹ 330
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Shalimar Super Fast Express Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar 09:44 Mo & Sa Balasore 11:20 Mo & Sa Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 36 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22501 KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction 09:44 We Balasore 11:20 We Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 36 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12507 Aronai Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar 09:44 Th Balasore 11:20 Th Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 36 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
15227 Yesvantpur Muzaffarpur Weekly Express Yesvantpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction 09:44 Fr Balasore 11:20 Fr Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 36 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12659 Gurudev Super Fast Express Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar 09:44 Tu Balasore 11:20 Tu Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 36 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12278 Puri Howrah Shatabdi Express Puri to Howrah Junction 10:02 Daily Balasore 11:35 Daily Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 33 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 345
  • EC: ₹ 720
+ Additional Catering Charges : CC/EC = ₹ 0
05905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Super Fast Special Kanniyakumari to Dibrugarh 10:12 Sa Balasore 11:50 Sa Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 38 minutes
22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Howrah Super Fast Express Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam to Howrah Junction 10:50 Sa Balasore 12:30 Sa Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22818 Mysuru Howrah Super Fast Express Mysuru City Junction to Howrah Junction 10:50 Tu Balasore 12:30 Tu Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22878 Ernakulam Howrah Antyodaya Express Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction 11:12 We Balasore 12:45 We Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18646 East Coast Express Hyderabad Deccan to Howrah Junction 11:43 Daily Balasore 13:43 Daily Kharagpur Junction   2 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
68022 Balasore Kharagpur MEMU Balasore to Kharagpur Junction 12:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Balasore 15:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kharagpur Junction   2 hours 50 minutes
22864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Super Fast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction 12:45 Th Balasore 14:10 Th Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
12704 Falaknuma Express Secunderabad Junction to Howrah Junction 14:04 Daily Balasore 15:35 Daily Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 31 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22852 Mangaluru Santragachi Vivek Express Mangaluru Central to Santragachi Junction 14:32 Mo Balasore 16:05 Mo Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22613 Sangrami Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Haldia 14:32 Fr Balasore 16:00 Fr Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 28 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 315
  • SL: ₹ 175
22888 Yesvantpur Howrah Humsafar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction 15:05 Fr Balasore 16:33 Fr Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 28 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
02088 Churu - Jaipur Passenger MG Special Puri to Howrah Junction 15:08 Daily Balasore 17:10 Daily Kharagpur Junction   2 hours 2 minutes
08036 Balasore Kharagpur DEMU Special Balasore to Kharagpur Junction 15:20 Sa Balasore 17:55 Sa Kharagpur Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
06178 Villupuram Kharagpur Super Fast Special Villupuram Junction to Kharagpur Junction 16:00 We Balasore 18:10 We Kharagpur Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
12822 Dhauli Express Puri to Howrah Junction 16:24 Daily Balasore 18:05 Daily Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 41 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 90
  • CC: ₹ 315
68050 Bhadrak Kharagpur Memu Bhadrak to Kharagpur Junction 17:19 Daily Balasore 20:00 Daily Kharagpur Junction   2 hours 41 minutes
22604 Villupuram Kharagpur Super Fast Express Villupuram Junction to Kharagpur Junction 17:27 We Balasore 19:25 We Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22826 MGR Chennai Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Kolkata Shalimar 17:27 Fr Balasore 19:20 Fr Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
58002 Puri Santragachi Passenger Puri to Santragachi Junction 18:33 Daily Balasore 21:45 Daily Kharagpur Junction   3 hours 12 minutes
18048 Amaravati Express Vasco da Gama to Howrah Junction 18:44 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Balasore 20:18 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 34 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12868 Puducherry Howrah Superfast Express Puducherry to Howrah Junction 18:44 Th Balasore 20:18 Th Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 34 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12253 Anga Express Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur Junction 18:44 Su Balasore 20:18 Su Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 34 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22856 Tirupati Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Express Tirupati to Santragachi Junction 18:45 Tu Balasore 20:18 Tu Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02822 Santragachi - Pune AC Super Fast Specialfare Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Howrah Junction 19:12 Daily Balasore 20:47 Daily Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
02666 Kanniyakumari Howrah Weekly Super Fast Special Kanniyakumari to Howrah Junction 20:00 Su Balasore 21:45 Su Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
58006 Khurda Road Kharagpur Fast Passenger Khurda Road Junction to Kharagpur Junction 21:26 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Balasore 23:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kharagpur Junction   2 hours 24 minutes
12664 Tiruchchirappalli Howrah Super Fast Express Tiruchirappalli to Howrah Junction 22:49 We & Sa Balasore 00:30 Su & Th Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 41 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12666 Kanniyakumari Howrah Super Fast Express Kanniyakumari to Howrah Junction 22:49 Su Balasore 00:30 Mo Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 41 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
08477 Kalinga Utkal Festival Special Puri to 01:30 Daily Balasore 03:05 Daily Hijli   1 hour 35 minutes
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express Puri to Haridwar 01:45 Daily Balasore 03:18 Daily Hijli   1 hour 33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12801 Purushottam Express Puri to New Delhi 02:20 Daily Balasore 03:42 Daily Hijli   1 hour 22 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Special Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction 05:25 We & Th Balasore 06:58 We & Th Hijli   1 hour 33 minutes
22643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction 06:17 We & Th Balasore 07:58 We & Th Hijli   1 hour 41 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22823 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express Bhubaneswar to New Delhi 12:27 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Balasore 13:40 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Hijli   1 hour 13 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1420 +
  • 2A: ₹ 855
  • 3A: ₹ 625
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A = ₹ 140, 3A/2A = ₹ 0
12551 Yesvantpur Kamakhya Weekly AC Super Fast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Kamakhya Junction 12:47 Su Balasore 14:03 Su Hijli   1 hour 16 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
02825 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special Bhubaneswar to New Delhi 13:32 Su & We Balasore 14:57 Su & We Hijli   1 hour 25 minutes
22811 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express Bhubaneswar to New Delhi 14:33 Su & We Balasore 15:45 Su & We Hijli   1 hour 12 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1420
  • 2A: ₹ 855
  • 3A: ₹ 625
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A/3A/2A = ₹ 0
12815 Nandan Kanan Express Puri to Anand Vihar Terminus 15:42 Mo, We, Th & Sa Balasore 16:55 Mo, We, Th & Sa Hijli   1 hour 13 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12875 Neelachal Express Puri to Anand Vihar Terminus 15:42 Su, Tu & Fr Balasore 16:55 Su, Tu & Fr Hijli   1 hour 13 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
06170 Villupuram Purulia Super Fast Special Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction 16:00 Su & Th Balasore 17:50 Su & Th Hijli   1 hour 50 minutes
22606 Villupuram Purulia Super Fast Express Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction 17:27 Su & Th Balasore 18:45 Su & Th Hijli   1 hour 18 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
15905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express Kanniyakumari to Dibrugarh 17:27 Sa Balasore 18:45 Sa Hijli   1 hour 18 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar Terminus 19:12 Su & We Balasore 20:41 Su & We Hijli   1 hour 29 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18419 Puri Jaynagar Weekly Express Puri to Jaynagar 19:20 Th Balasore 20:38 Th Hijli   1 hour 18 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18449 Baidyanathdham Express Puri to Patna Junction 19:20 Mo Balasore 20:38 Mo Hijli   1 hour 18 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15639 Puri Kamakhya Express Puri to Kamakhya Junction 19:20 Tu Balasore 20:28 Tu Hijli   1 hour 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05929 Tambaram New Tinsukia Special Tambaram to New Tinsukia Junction 19:58 Fr Balasore 21:32 Fr Hijli   1 hour 34 minutes
15629 Nagaon Express Tambaram to Silghat Town 22:49 Tu Balasore 00:18 We Hijli   1 hour 29 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15929 Tambaram Dibrugarh Express Tambaram to Dibrugarh 22:49 Fr Balasore 00:18 Sa Hijli   1 hour 29 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Balasore to Kharagpur Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Balasore

More routes from Kharagpur Junction