Find all trains running between Machilipatnam (MTM) and Vijayawada Junction (BZA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Junction route.

.

BZA to MTM Distance 80.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 15 Mins - 3 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Vijayawada Junction (BZA) and Machilipatnam (MTM)

Every day train departs from Vijayawada Junction to Machilipatnam. Given below is the list of all the Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
17246 Dharmavaram Machilipatnam Link Express Dharmavaram Junction to Machilipatnam 01:50 Daily Vijayawada Junction 04:30 Daily Machilipatnam   2 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
77207 Vijayawada Machilipatnam DEMU Vijayawada Junction to Machilipatnam 02:45 Daily Vijayawada Junction 04:50 Daily Machilipatnam   2 hours 5 minutes
12750 Bidar Machilipatnam Super Fast Express Bidar to Machilipatnam 04:35 Daily Vijayawada Junction 06:30 Daily Machilipatnam   1 hour 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02750 Bidar Machilipatnam Super Fast Covid 19 Special Bidar to Machilipatnam 04:40 Daily Vijayawada Junction 06:20 Daily Machilipatnam   1 hour 40 minutes
17212 Kondaveedu Express Yesvantpur Junction to Machilipatnam 05:10 Su, We & Fr Vijayawada Junction 07:10 Su, We & Fr Machilipatnam   2 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
07212 Kollam Kakinada Sabarimala Special Fare Special Yesvantpur Junction to Machilipatnam 05:10 Su, We & Fr Vijayawada Junction 07:05 Su, We & Fr Machilipatnam   1 hour 55 minutes
77261 Bza-MTM Passenger Vijayawada Junction to Machilipatnam 08:30 Daily Vijayawada Junction 11:20 Daily Machilipatnam   2 hours 50 minutes
77215 Vijayawada Machilipatnam DEMU Vijayawada Junction to Machilipatnam 16:00 Daily Vijayawada Junction 18:45 Daily Machilipatnam   2 hours 45 minutes
77269 Pass Vijayawada Junction to Machilipatnam 20:35 Daily Vijayawada Junction 23:55 Daily Machilipatnam   3 hours 20 minutes

* Vijayawada Junction to Machilipatnam ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Vijayawada Junction

More routes from Machilipatnam