List of all trains passing through Katni Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Katni station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Katni etc...

Trains to Katni - List of Katni Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Katni, Trains from Katni and Trains passing through the Katni in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Katni and other information like Katni distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
01072 Kamayani Covid 19 Special 00:00 00:25 Daily Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
05646 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Covid 19 Special 00:20 00:25 Tu & Fr Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
05645 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Covid 19 Special 00:35 00:40 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
09046 Tapti Ganga Covid 19 Special 00:40 00:45 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Chhapra Junction Surat
02792 Danapur Secunderabad Covid 19 Special 00:55 01:00 Daily Danapur Secunderabad Junction
09045 Tapti Ganga Covid 19 Special 01:20 01:25 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Surat Chhapra Junction
01061 Pawan Express Covid 19 Special 05:00 05:05 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction
02791 Secunderabad Danapur Covid 19 Special 05:25 05:30 Daily Secunderabad Junction Danapur
02296 Sanghamitra Covid 19 Super Fast Special 06:20 06:25 Daily Danapur KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02182 Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special 06:30 06:35 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction
01062 Pawan Covid 19 Special 07:25 07:30 Daily Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02150 Danapur Pune Covid 19 Special 09:30 09:35 Daily Danapur Pune Junction
01071 Kamayani Covid 19 Special Express 09:40 09:50 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction
03201 Patna Mumbai LTT Janta Covid 19 Special 13:35 13:40 Daily Patna Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
09083 Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special 14:55 15:00 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
02149 Pune Danapur Covid 19 Special 15:00 15:05 Daily Pune Junction Danapur
02181 Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin Covid 19 Super Fast Special 16:25 16:30 Daily Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
09089 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special 17:00 17:05 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
03202 Mumbai LTT Patna Janta Covid 19 Special 17:15 17:20 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Patna Junction
01093 Mahanagri Covid 19 Special Express 17:35 17:40 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Varanasi Junction
02295 Sanghamitra Covid 19 Super Fast Special 19:25 19:30 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction Danapur
01094 Mahanagri Covid 19 Special 19:45 19:50 Daily Varanasi Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
09084 Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special 20:05 20:10 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09090 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special 22:55 23:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
51676 Chopan Katni Passenger 07:20 Dest. Daily Chopan Chopan Katni Junction Katni Junction
51606 Chirimiri Katni Fast Passenger 11:40 Dest. Daily Chirimiri Chirimiri Katni Junction Katni Junction
51187 Bhusaval Katni Passenger 03:25 Dest. Daily Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction Katni Junction Katni Junction
11273 Itarsi Katni Express 16:40 Dest. Daily Itarsi Junction Itarsi Junction Katni Junction Katni Junction
68747 Bilaspur Katni MEMU 14:30 Dest. Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Katni Junction Katni Junction
51680 Chopan Katni Passenger 17:05 Dest. Daily Chopan Chopan Katni Junction Katni Junction
12519 Mumbai LTT Kamakhya AC Super Fast Express 23:55 00:00 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
22354 Banaswadi Patna Humsafar Express 00:15 00:20 Tu Banaswadi Banaswadi Patna Junction Patna Junction
12741 Vasco da gama Patna Super Fast Express 00:15 00:20 Fr Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Patna Junction Patna Junction
15648 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express 00:20 00:25 Th Guwahati Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12335 Bhagalpur Mumbai LTT Superfast Express 00:20 00:25 Mo, We & Sa Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11072 Kamayani Express 00:00 00:25 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15646 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express 00:20 00:25 Tu & Fr Guwahati Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12742 Patna Vasco da gama Super Fast Express 00:20 00:25 Su Patna Junction Patna Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
12336 Mumbai LTT Bhagalpur Super Fast Express 00:35 00:40 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
15647 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Express 00:35 00:40 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati Guwahati
15645 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Express 00:35 00:40 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati Guwahati
19046 Tapti Ganga Express 00:40 00:45 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Surat Surat
22948 Bhagalpur Surat Super Fast Express 00:40 00:45 Tu & Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Surat Surat
14710 Puri Bikaner Express 00:48 00:55 Th Puri Puri Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
12792 Danapur Secunderabad Super Fast Express 00:55 01:00 Daily Danapur Danapur Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
51754 Chirimiri Rewa Fast Passenger 00:40 01:00 Daily Chirimiri Chirimiri Rewa Rewa
18207 Durg Ajmer Weekly Express 01:00 01:10 Tu Durg Junction Durg Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
18573 Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 01:00 01:10 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
18213 Durg Ajmer Weekly Express 01:00 01:10 Mo Durg Junction Durg Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
18507 Hirakud Express 01:03 01:10 Su, We & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19045 Tapti Ganga Express 01:20 01:25 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Surat Surat Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
22947 Surat Bhagalpur Super Fast Express 01:20 01:25 Su & We Surat Surat Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
11068 Saket Express 01:25 01:30 Mo & Fr Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22166 Singrauli Bhopal Super Fast Express 01:20 01:30 We & Fr Singrauli Singrauli Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
18248 Rewa Bilaspur Express 01:20 01:30 Daily Rewa Rewa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
22968 Allahabad Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Express 01:30 01:35 Sa Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
11703 Rewa DR Ambedkar Nagar Express 01:45 02:10 Mo, We & Fr Rewa Rewa Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
15017 Kashi Express 02:20 02:25 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
11082 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 02:30 02:35 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15564 Udhna Jaynagar Antyodaya Express 02:35 02:40 Mo Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
18206 Nautanwa Durg Express 02:20 02:40 Su Nautanwa Nautanwa Durg Junction Durg Junction
16229 Mysuru Varanasi Express 02:35 02:40 Th & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
18204 Betwa Express 02:20 02:40 Tu & Th Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Durg Junction Durg Junction
17323 Hubballi varanasi Weekly Express 02:35 02:40 Su Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express 02:30 02:40 We Patna Junction Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02787 Secunderabad Danapur Clone Covid 19 Special 02:40 02:45 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Danapur Danapur
18247 Bilaspur Rewa Express 02:40 02:50 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Rewa Rewa
22165 Bhopal Singrauli Super Fast Express 02:45 03:05 Su & Th Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Singrauli Singrauli
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 03:00 03:10 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Puri Puri
12166 Ratnagiri Super Fast Express 03:28 03:30 Su, We & Sa Manduadih Manduadih Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15548 Mumbai LTT Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express 03:45 03:50 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Jaynagar Jaynagar
12546 Mumbai LTT Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express 03:45 03:50 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
12362 Mumbai CSMT Asansol Super Fast Express 03:45 03:50 Th Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
12185 Rewanchal Express 04:00 04:25 Daily Habibganj Habibganj Rewa Rewa
02185 Habibganj Rewa Super Fast Special 04:00 04:25 Daily Habibganj Habibganj Rewa Rewa
16230 Varanasi Mysuru Express 04:30 04:35 Su & Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
17324 Varanasi Hubballi Weekly Express 04:30 04:35 Mo Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
18202 Nautanwa Durg Express 04:20 04:40 Mo & Sa Nautanwa Nautanwa Durg Junction Durg Junction
18201 Durg Nautanwa Express 04:35 04:45 Th & Sa Durg Junction Durg Junction Nautanwa Nautanwa
18205 Durg Nautanwa Express 04:35 04:45 Fr Durg Junction Durg Junction Nautanwa Nautanwa
18203 Betwa Express 04:25 04:45 Mo & We Durg Junction Durg Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
11272 Vindhyachal Express 04:40 04:50 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Itarsi Junction Itarsi Junction
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Weekly Express 04:55 05:00 Mo Manduadih Manduadih Rameswaram Rameswaram
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 04:55 05:00 Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
11046 Deekshabhoomi Express 04:55 05:00 Tu Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
16360 Patna Ernakulam Express 04:55 05:00 We Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
11061 Pawan Express 05:00 05:05 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
15205 Chitrakoot Express 05:10 05:15 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Madan Mahal Madan Mahal
12550 Jammu Tawi Durg Weekly Super Fast Express 05:15 05:25 Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Durg Junction Durg Junction
12791 Secunderabad Danapur Super Fast Express 05:25 05:30 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Danapur Danapur
51190 Allahabad Chheoki Itarsi Passenger 05:20 05:30 Daily Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Itarsi Junction Itarsi Junction
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Express 05:30 05:35 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
11038 Gorakhpur Pune Express 05:35 05:40 Su Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
19064 Danapur Udhna Bi Weekly Express 05:35 05:40 Mo & Th Danapur Danapur Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
13423 Bhagalpur Ajmer Weekly Express 05:40 05:50 Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12122 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express 06:00 06:05 Su, Tu & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
22103 Mumbai LTT Faizabad Super Fast Express 06:00 06:05 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction
12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express 05:45 06:05 Mo, We & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Junction Durg Junction
15160 Sarnath Express 06:00 06:20 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
12296 Sanghamitra Super Fast Express 06:20 06:25 Daily Danapur Danapur KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
18236 Bilaspur Bhopal Express Cum Passenger 06:26 06:28 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Super Fast Express 06:30 06:35 We Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Super Fast Express 06:30 06:35 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
22353 Patna Banaswadi Humsafar Express 06:45 06:50 Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Banaswadi Banaswadi
22351 Patliputra Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Express 06:45 06:50 Sa Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
15231 Barauni Gondia Express 06:30 06:50 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
12577 Bagmati Express 06:45 06:50 We Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
02282 Dayodaya Covid 19 Special 07:00 07:05 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
12182 Dayodaya Express 07:00 07:05 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
11062 Pawan Express 07:25 07:50 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19809 Kota Jabalpur Express 07:49 07:50 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
12190 Mahakaushal Express 07:50 07:55 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
22190 Rewa Madan Mahal Intercity Express 08:20 08:25 Daily Rewa Rewa Madan Mahal Madan Mahal
02290 Rewa Madan Mahal Covid 19 Special 08:20 08:25 Daily Rewa Rewa Madan Mahal Madan Mahal
11449 Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 08:25 08:30 Tu Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
02670 Ganga Kaveri Covid 19 Special 08:40 08:45 Tu & Th Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 08:40 08:45 Tu & Th Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
11704 DR Ambedkar Nagar Rewa Express 08:45 08:55 Tu, Th & Sa Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Rewa Rewa
22914 Saharsa Bandra Humsafar Express 09:05 09:10 We Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09052 Agra Cantt Udhna Super Fast Special 09:05 09:10 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Valsad Valsad
17609 Patna Purna Express 09:05 09:10 Mo Patna Junction Patna Junction Purna Junction Purna Junction
19052 Shramik Express 09:05 09:10 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Valsad Valsad
22972 Patna Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express 09:05 09:10 Th Patna Junction Patna Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
51701 Jabalpur Rewa Shuttle Passenger 09:09 09:14 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Rewa Rewa
12150 Danapur Pune Super Fast Express 09:30 09:35 Daily Danapur Danapur Pune Junction Pune Junction
15232 Gondia Barauni Express 09:20 09:40 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
11071 Kamayani Express 09:40 09:50 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express 09:50 10:00 Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Durg Junction Durg Junction
51679 Katni Chopan Mix Passenger Origin 10:15 Daily Katni Junction Katni Junction Chopan Chopan
11037 Pune Gorakhpur Weekly Express 10:15 10:20 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22131 Pune Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express 10:15 10:20 Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Manduadih Manduadih
11033 Pune Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express 10:15 10:20 Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
18610 Mumbai LTT Ranchi Weekly Express 10:15 10:20 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
15268 Mumbai LTT Raxaul Antyodaya Express 10:15 10:20 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
02911 Shipra Covid 19 Special 10:40 10:50 Su, We & Fr Indore Junction Indore Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22911 Shipra Express 10:40 10:50 Su, We & Fr Indore Junction Indore Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22913 Bandra Saharsa Humsafar Express 10:55 11:00 Mo Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
22967 Ahmedabad Allahabad Weekly Super Fast Express 10:55 11:00 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
12390 Chennai Egmore Gaya Weekly Super Fast Express 10:55 11:00 We Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
11081 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Weekly Express 10:55 11:00 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15118 Jabalpur Manduadih Express 11:10 11:15 Su Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Manduadih Manduadih
11466 Jabalpur Somnath Express 11:15 11:20 Mo & Fr Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Somnath Somnath
22104 Faizabad Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 11:20 11:25 We Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achha Express 11:30 11:40 Su Kolkata Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
18009 Santragachi Ajmer Weekly Express 11:30 11:40 Sa Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19607 Kolkata Madar Express 11:30 11:40 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Madar Junction Madar Junction
13025 Howrah Bhopal Weekly Express 11:30 11:40 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
51671 Itarsi Satna Passenger 11:55 11:58 Daily Itarsi Junction Itarsi Junction Satna Junction Satna Junction
22132 Manduadih Pune Gyan Ganga Express 12:10 12:15 We Manduadih Manduadih Pune Junction Pune Junction
15267 Raxaul Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 12:10 12:15 Su Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12361 Asansol Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express 12:10 12:15 Mo Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11034 Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Express 12:10 12:15 Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
15559 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express 12:10 12:15 Th Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
15547 Jaynagar Mumbai LTT Weekly Antyodaya Express 12:10 12:15 Tu Jaynagar Jaynagar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12545 Raxaul Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express 12:10 12:15 Fr Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express 12:25 12:35 Su Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18214 Ajmer Durg Weekly Express 12:30 12:35 Tu Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
18208 Ajmer Durg Weekly Express 12:30 12:35 We Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
22168 Hazrat Nizamuddin Singrauli Super Fast Express 12:40 12:50 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Singrauli Singrauli
22912 Shipra Express 12:50 13:15 Su, Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
02912 Shipra Covid 19 Special 12:50 13:15 Su, Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
51672 Satna Itarsi Passenger 13:17 13:20 Daily Satna Junction Satna Junction Itarsi Junction Itarsi Junction
13201 Patna Mumbai LTT Janta Express 13:35 13:40 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
20905 Vadodara Rewa Mahamana Express 13:45 13:50 Su Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction Rewa Rewa
20904 Varanasi Vadodara Mahamana Express 13:50 13:55 Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction
19058 Varanasi Udhna Bholenagari Express 13:50 13:55 Su Manduadih Manduadih Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
22937 Rajkot Rewa Super Fast Express 13:55 14:00 Mo Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Rewa Rewa
19051 Shramik Express 13:55 14:00 Su Valsad Valsad Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
22971 Bandra Patna Weekly Super Fast Express 13:55 14:00 Tu Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Patna Junction Patna Junction
17610 Purna Patna Express 13:55 14:00 Sa Purna Junction Purna Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
20903 Vadodara Varanasi Mahamana Express 13:55 14:00 Th Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
09051 Udhna Agra Cantt Super Fast Special 13:55 14:00 Su Valsad Valsad Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
51602 Katni Bina Passenger 14:02 14:04 Daily Katni Junction Katni Junction Bina Junction Bina Junction
51601 Bina Katni Murwara Passenger 14:18 14:20 Daily Bina Junction Bina Junction Katni Murwara Katni Murwara
22170 Santragachi Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express 14:15 14:25 Fr Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Habibganj Habibganj
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express 14:15 14:25 Th Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata Kolkata
18010 Ajmer Santragachi Express 14:15 14:25 Mo Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
19659 Shalimar Udaipur City Express 14:15 14:25 Mo Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Udaipur City Udaipur City
19608 Madar Kolkata Express 14:15 14:25 Tu Madar Junction Madar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
13026 Bhopal Howrah Weekly Express 14:15 14:25 We Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22830 Shalimar Bhuj Super Fast Express 14:15 14:25 Su Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Bhuj Bhuj
19660 Udaipur City Shalimar Express 14:30 14:40 Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12322 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail 14:40 14:45 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
68748 Katni Bilaspur MEMU Origin 14:50 Daily Katni Junction Katni Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
22167 Singrauli Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 14:45 14:55 Su Singrauli Singrauli Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12389 Gaya Chennai Egmore Weekly Super Fast Express 15:00 15:05 Su Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
12149 Pune Danapur Super Fast Express 15:00 15:10 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Danapur Danapur
19057 Udhna Varanasi Bholenagari Express 15:25 15:30 Sa Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Manduadih Manduadih
14709 Bikaner Puri Express 15:30 15:40 Mo Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Puri Puri
22895 Durg Firozpur Cantt Antyodaya Express 15:30 15:40 Su Durg Junction Durg Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
11465 Somnath Jabalpur Express 15:35 15:40 Su & Tu Somnath Somnath Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
14719 Bikaner Bilaspur Weekly Antyodaya Express 15:40 15:50 Th Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
22829 Bhuj Shalimar Super Fast Express 15:45 15:50 We Bhuj Bhuj Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express 15:40 16:05 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12321 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail 16:15 16:20 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22181 Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 16:25 16:30 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
51605 Katni Murwara Chirimiri Passenger Origin 16:30 Daily Katni Murwara Katni Murwara Chirimiri Chirimiri
15117 Manduadih Jabalpur Express 16:30 16:35 Sa Manduadih Manduadih Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
18609 Ranchi Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 16:35 16:40 Th Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15560 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 16:55 17:00 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
22135 Nagpur Rewa Super Fast Express 16:55 17:00 We Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Rewa Rewa
12168 Manduadih Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 17:05 17:10 Daily Manduadih Manduadih Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13202 Mumbai LTT Patna Janta Express 17:15 17:20 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Patna Junction Patna Junction
51604 Katni Bina Passenger 17:30 17:32 Daily Katni Junction Katni Junction Bina Junction Bina Junction
11274 Katni Itarsi Express Origin 17:40 Daily Katni Junction Katni Junction Itarsi Junction Itarsi Junction
11093 Mahanagari Express 17:35 17:40 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
51702 Rewa Jabalpur Shuttle Passenger 17:43 17:45 Daily Rewa Rewa Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
18235 Bhopal Bilaspur Express Cum Passenger 17:56 17:58 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12167 Mumbai LTT Manduadih Super Fast Express 18:00 18:05 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Manduadih Manduadih
18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express 18:00 18:10 We Durg Junction Durg Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
14720 Bilaspur Bikaner Weekly Antyodaya Express 18:00 18:10 Fr Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
22189 Madan Mahal Rewa Intercity Express 18:22 18:25 Daily Madan Mahal Madan Mahal Rewa Rewa
02289 Madan Mahal Rewa Covid 19 Special 18:22 18:25 Daily Madan Mahal Madan Mahal Rewa Rewa
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Weekly Express 18:30 18:35 Fr Rameswaram Rameswaram Manduadih Manduadih
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express 18:30 18:35 Sa Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 18:30 18:35 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
51603 Bina Katni Passenger 19:10 19:12 Daily Bina Junction Bina Junction Katni Junction Katni Junction
12189 Mahakaushal Express 19:15 19:20 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
19810 Jabalpur Kota Express 19:25 19:26 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
12295 Sanghamitra Super Fast Express 19:25 19:30 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Danapur Danapur
22867 Durg Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express 19:20 19:30 Tu & Fr Durg Junction Durg Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
11094 Mahanagari Express 19:45 19:50 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12536 Raipur Lucknow Junction Garib Rath Express 20:05 20:10 Tu & Fr Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express 20:35 20:45 Mo, Th & Sa Durg Junction Durg Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12549 Durg Jammu Tawi Weekly Super Fast Express 20:35 20:45 Tu Durg Junction Durg Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15159 Sarnath Express 20:30 20:50 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
12121 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express 20:45 20:50 Su, We & Fr Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
15563 Jaynagar Udhna Antyodaya Express 20:55 21:00 Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
20906 Rewa Vadodara Mahamana Express 20:55 21:00 Su Rewa Rewa Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction
22938 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Express 20:55 21:00 Mo Rewa Rewa Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
15018 Kashi Express 21:05 21:10 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
51675 Katni Chopan Passenger Origin 21:15 Daily Katni Junction Katni Junction Chopan Chopan
22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Humsafar Express 21:05 21:15 We & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Junction Durg Junction
22896 Firozpur Cantt Durg Antyodaya Express 21:05 21:15 Tu Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
51189 Itarsi Allahabad Chheoki Passenger 21:05 21:20 Daily Itarsi Junction Itarsi Junction Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
22169 Habibganj Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express 21:45 21:55 We Habibganj Habibganj Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
18508 Hirakud Express 21:45 21:55 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
15206 Chitrakoot Express 22:00 22:05 Daily Madan Mahal Madan Mahal Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
12165 Ratnagiri Super Fast Express 22:05 22:10 Mo, Th & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 22:18 22:20 Su & Tu Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
11067 Saket Express 22:15 22:20 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction
51188 Katni Bhusaval Passenger Origin 22:20 Daily Katni Junction Katni Junction Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction
02281 Dayodaya Covid 19 Special 22:20 22:25 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
51753 Rewa Chirimiri Fast Passenger 22:15 22:25 Daily Rewa Rewa Chirimiri Chirimiri
12181 Dayodaya Express 22:20 22:25 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02669 Ganga Kaveri Covid 19 Special 22:30 22:32 Su & Tu Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
12186 Rewanchal Express 22:30 22:50 Daily Rewa Rewa Habibganj Habibganj
02186 Rewa Habibganj Special 22:30 22:50 Daily Rewa Rewa Habibganj Habibganj
22352 Yesvantpur Patliputra Weekly Super Fast Express 23:00 23:05 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
12578 Bagmati Express 23:00 23:05 Su Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express 23:00 23:15 Daily Puri Puri Haridwar Haridwar
19063 Udhna Danapur Bi Weekly Express 23:10 23:15 Tu & Sa Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Danapur Danapur
12535 Lucknow Junction Raipur Garib Rath Express 23:20 23:25 Mo & Th Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
13424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Weekly Express 23:30 23:40 Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
12520 Kamakhya Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Express 23:35 23:40 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22136 Rewa Nagpur Super Fast Express 23:35 23:40 We Rewa Rewa Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
11271 Vindhyachal Express 23:45 23:50 Daily Itarsi Junction Itarsi Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction

Main Stations in Katni

  1. Hardua - HDU (9.9 Km / 6.2 Miles from Katni)
  2. Katni Murwara - KMZ (4.3 Km / 2.7 Miles from Katni)
  3. Katni Junction - KTE (5.1 Km / 3.2 Miles from Katni)

Nearest Airports to Katni

Following are the nearest airports to Katni and Katni. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Jabalpur Airport - (82.09 Km / 51.01 Miles)
  2. Satna Airport - (92.88 Km / 57.71 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Katni by train, get complete information about Katni train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Katni, distance to Katni from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Katni.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Katni Station Location Map