List of all trains passing through Katni Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Katni station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Katni etc...

Trains to Katni - List of Katni Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Katni, Trains from Katni and Trains passing through the Katni in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Katni and other information like Katni distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
08747 Bilaspur - Katni MEMU Special 14:00 00:00 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Katni Junction Katni Junction
06626 Satna - Katni MEMU Special 13:55 00:00 Daily Satna Junction Satna Junction Katni Junction Katni Junction
06624 Bargawan - Katni MEMU Passenger Special 20:45 00:00 Daily Bargawan Bargawan Katni Junction Katni Junction
06619 Itarsi - Katni MEMU Special 11:30 00:00 Daily Itarsi Junction Itarsi Junction Katni Junction Katni Junction
06618 Chirimiri - Katni MEMU Special 12:00 00:00 We Chirimiri Chirimiri Katni Junction Katni Junction
11127 Bhusaval - Katni Express 04:50 00:00 Daily Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction Katni Junction Katni Junction
22166 Singrauli - Bhopal Super Fast Express 23:55 00:05 We & Fr Singrauli Singrauli Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
15647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express 00:10 00:15 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati Guwahati
15645 Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express 00:10 00:15 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur Super Fast Express 00:10 00:15 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 00:15 00:20 Th Guwahati Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12742 Patna - Vasco da gama Super Fast Express 00:15 00:20 Su Patna Junction Patna Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
15646 Dibrugarh - Mumbai LTT Express 00:15 00:20 Tu & Fr Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 00:15 00:20 Mo, We & Sa Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11072 Kamayani Express 00:20 00:30 Daily Banaras Banaras Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12792 Danapur - Secunderabad Super Fast Express 00:40 00:45 Daily Danapur Danapur Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
18207 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express 00:45 00:55 Tu Durg Junction Durg Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
20807 Hirakud Super Fast Express 00:45 00:55 Su, We & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
18213 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express 00:45 00:55 Mo Durg Junction Durg Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
17323 SSS Hubballi - Banaras Weekly Express 01:05 01:10 Su Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Banaras Banaras
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Super Fast Express 01:05 01:10 Th & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
11752 Chirimiri - Rewa Express 01:20 01:30 Su, We & Fr Chirimiri Chirimiri Rewa Rewa
02194 Rajkot - Rewa Super Fast Special Fare Exam Special 01:25 01:30 Sa Rewa Rewa Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
18248 Rewa - Bilaspur Express 01:20 01:30 Daily Rewa Rewa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
11117 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Express 01:35 01:40 Daily Itarsi Junction Itarsi Junction Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
19045 Tapti Ganga Express 01:50 01:55 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Surat Surat Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur Super Fast Express 01:50 01:55 Su & We Surat Surat Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
11703 Rewa - DR Ambedkar Nagar Express 01:50 02:00 Mo, We & Fr Rewa Rewa Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
12550 Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly Super Fast Express 01:50 02:00 Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Durg Junction Durg Junction
15017 Kashi Express 02:05 02:10 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
18478 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Puri Express 02:10 02:20 Daily Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh Puri Puri
18247 Bilaspur - Rewa Express 02:20 02:30 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Rewa Rewa
18206 Nautanwa - Durg Express 02:20 02:30 Su Nautanwa Nautanwa Durg Junction Durg Junction
18204 Betwa Express 02:20 02:30 Tu & Th Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Durg Junction Durg Junction
22165 Bhopal - Singrauli Super Fast Express 02:50 03:00 Su & Th Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Singrauli Singrauli
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur Weekly Express 02:55 03:00 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
11118 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Express 03:00 03:05 Daily Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Itarsi Junction Itarsi Junction
01031 Mumbai CSMT - Malda Super Fast Special Fare Puja Special 03:05 03:10 Tu Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Malda Town Malda Town
12362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol Super Fast Express 03:05 03:10 Th Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
19091 Bandra - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express 03:10 03:20 Tu Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
19489 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 03:10 03:20 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12166 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 03:33 03:35 Su, We & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22536 Banaras - Rameswaram Weekly Super Fast Express 03:33 03:35 Mo Banaras Banaras Rameswaram Rameswaram
05120 Banaras - MGR Chennai Special Fare One Way Special 03:30 03:35 Tu Banaras Banaras Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
18202 Nautanwa - Durg Express 03:25 03:35 Mo & Sa Nautanwa Nautanwa Durg Junction Durg Junction
15205 Chitrakoot Express 03:35 03:40 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
11272 Vindhyachal Express 03:45 03:50 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Itarsi Junction Itarsi Junction
11061 Pawan Express 04:05 04:10 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Jaynagar Jaynagar
02185 Rani Kamlapati Rewa Weekly Super Fast Special 04:10 04:15 Su Rani Kamlapati Rani Kamlapati Rewa Rewa
02189 Rani Kamlapati - Rewa Super Fast One Trip Diwali Special 04:10 04:15 Tu Rani Kamlapati Rani Kamlapati Rewa Rewa
12791 Secunderabad - Danapur Super Fast Express 04:25 04:30 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Danapur Danapur
17324 Banaras - SSS Hubballi Weekly Express 04:30 04:35 Mo Banaras Banaras Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
16230 Varanasi - Mysuru Super Fast Express 04:30 04:35 Su & Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12185 Rewanchal Express 04:30 04:40 Daily Rani Kamlapati Rani Kamlapati Rewa Rewa
18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express 04:40 04:50 Th & Sa Durg Junction Durg Junction Nautanwa Nautanwa
18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express 04:40 04:50 Fr Durg Junction Durg Junction Nautanwa Nautanwa
18203 Betwa Express 04:40 04:50 Mo & We Durg Junction Durg Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 04:50 04:55 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 04:50 04:55 Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22670 Patna - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 04:50 04:55 We Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
07609 Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction - Purna Return Special 05:00 05:02 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Purna Junction Purna Junction
20934 Danapur - Udhna Super Fast Express 05:15 05:20 Mo & Th Danapur Danapur Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express 05:20 05:25 Su Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
11753 Itwari - Rewa Express 05:20 05:25 Mo, We & Fr Itwari Junction Itwari Junction Rewa Rewa
22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur Gondwana Express 05:25 05:30 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express 05:25 05:35 Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12296 Sanghamitra Super Fast Express 05:55 06:00 Daily Danapur Danapur
12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express 05:50 06:00 Mo, We & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Junction Durg Junction
12122 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express 05:55 06:00 Su, Tu & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
06623 Katni - Bargawan MEMU Passenger Special 00:00 06:00 Daily Katni Junction Katni Junction Bargawan Bargawan
18236 Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger 06:00 06:10 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
15160 Sarnath Express 06:05 06:15 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
12190 Mahakoshal Express 06:15 06:20 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
12182 Dayodaya Super Fast Express 06:20 06:25 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
22103 Mumbai LTT - Ayodhya Cantt Super Fast Express 06:25 06:30 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ayodhya Cantonment Ayodhya Cantonment
02188 Mumbai CSMT - Rewa Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 06:25 06:30 Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Rewa Rewa
22351 Patliputra - SMVT Bengaluru Super Fast Express 06:30 06:35 Sa Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
01032 Malda - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Puja Special 06:30 06:35 Th Malda Town Malda Town Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22353 Patna - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express 06:30 06:35 Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction
12577 Bagmati Express 06:30 06:35 We Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
15231 Barauni - Gondia Express 06:40 06:50 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
01043 Mumbai LTT - Samastipur Special Fare Super Fast Puja Special 07:00 07:05 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Super Fast Express 07:15 07:20 We Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
04152 Mumbai LTT - Kanpur Super Fast Special Fare Special 07:25 07:30 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express 07:25 07:30 Tu Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
11062 Pawan Express 07:35 07:40 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02182 Udaipur City - Rewa Special Fare Super Fast Special 07:45 07:50 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Rewa Rewa
22190 Rewa - Jabalpur Intercity Express 08:15 08:20 Daily Rewa Rewa Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
11704 DR Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Express 08:20 08:30 Tu, Th & Sa Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Rewa Rewa
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 08:30 08:35 Tu & Th Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12150 Danapur - Pune Super Fast Express 09:00 09:05 Daily Danapur Danapur Pune Junction Pune Junction
11705 Jabalpur - Rewa Express 09:05 09:10 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Rewa Rewa
22914 Saharsa - Bandra Humsafar Express 09:15 09:20 We Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express 09:15 09:20 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Patna Junction Patna Junction
09046 Rewa - Udhna Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 09:15 09:20 Sa Rewa Rewa Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
22972 Patna - Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express 09:15 09:20 Th Patna Junction Patna Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
01666 Agartala - Rani Kamlapati Special Fare Special 09:20 09:25 Tu Agartala Agartala Rani Kamlapati Rani Kamlapati
07652 Chhapra - Jalna Weekly Special Fare Special 09:42 09:47 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Jalna Jalna
22104 Ayodhya Cantt - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 09:45 09:47 We Ayodhya Cantonment Ayodhya Cantonment Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15232 Gondia - Barauni Express 09:40 09:50 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
19092 Gorakhpur - Bandra Humsafar Express 10:00 10:10 We Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12390 MGR Chennai - Gaya Weekly Super Fast Express 10:05 10:10 We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
19490 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 10:00 10:10 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12546 Karmabhoomi Express 10:05 10:10 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
17610 Purna - Patna Express 10:05 10:10 Fr Purna Junction Purna Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express 10:05 10:10 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express 10:05 10:10 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express 10:05 10:10 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
22131 Gyan Ganga Super Fast Express 10:15 10:20 Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Banaras Banaras
11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express 10:15 10:20 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
11071 Kamayani Express 10:10 10:20 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Banaras Banaras
11033 Pune - Darbhanga Express 10:15 10:20 Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
11601 Bina - Katni Express Memu 10:43 10:45 Daily Bina Junction Bina Junction Katni Junction Katni Junction
22911 Shipra Express 10:40 10:50 Su, We & Fr Indore Junction Indore Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13025 Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express 10:50 11:00 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express 10:50 11:00 Sa Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Weekly Express 10:50 11:00 Su Kolkata Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19607 Kolkata - Madar Express 10:50 11:00 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Madar Junction Madar Junction
22913 Bandra - Saharsa Humsafar Express 11:00 11:05 Mo Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
20929 Udhna - Banaras Weekly Super Fast Express 11:00 11:05 Sa Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Banaras Banaras
22967 Ahmedabad - Prayagraj Super Fast Express 11:00 11:05 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
04044 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambikapur AC Super Fast Special Fare Special 11:00 11:10 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ambikapur Ambikapur
22168 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli Super Fast Express 11:00 11:10 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Singrauli Singrauli
18214 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express 12:15 12:20 Tu Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
18208 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express 12:15 12:20 We Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
22912 Shipra Express 12:20 12:30 Su, Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
11602 Katni - Bina Express Memu 12:33 12:35 Daily Katni Junction Katni Junction Bina Junction Bina Junction
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 12:35 12:40 Su Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22132 Gyan Ganga Super Fast Express 12:35 12:40 We Banaras Banaras Pune Junction Pune Junction
12545 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express 12:35 12:40 Fr Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express 12:35 12:40 Mo Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 12:35 12:40 Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express 12:30 12:40 Th Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
15547 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 12:35 12:40 Tu Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19052 Shramik Express 12:50 12:55 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Valsad Valsad
20930 Banaras - Udhna Weekly Super Fast Express 12:50 12:55 Su Banaras Banaras Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
11428 Jasidih - Pune Weekly Express 12:50 12:55 Mo Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
20904 Varanasi - Ekta Nagar Mahamana Express 12:50 12:55 Th Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express 13:10 13:15 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
20972 Shalimar - Udaipur City Weekly Super Fast Express 13:20 13:30 Mo Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Udaipur City Udaipur City
22170 Santragachi - Rani Kamlapati Humsafar Express 13:20 13:30 Fr Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Rani Kamlapati Rani Kamlapati
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly Super Fast Express 13:20 13:30 Su Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Bhuj Bhuj
01044 Samastipur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Super Fast Puja Special 13:40 13:45 Tu & Sa Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11466 Jabalpur - Veraval Express 13:45 13:50 Mo & Fr Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
06620 Katni - Itarsi MEMU Special 00:00 14:00 Daily Katni Junction Katni Junction Itarsi Junction Itarsi Junction
06625 Katni Satna MEMU Special 00:00 14:00 Daily Katni Junction Katni Junction Satna Junction Satna Junction
11465 Veraval - Jabalpur Express 14:10 14:15 Su & Tu Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
08748 Katni - Bilaspur MEMU Special 00:00 14:20 Daily Katni Junction Katni Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
02792 Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction - Secunderabad Return Special 14:20 14:22 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12389 Gaya - MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express 14:35 14:40 Su Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 14:38 14:40 Th Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22937 Rajkot - Rewa Super Fast Express 14:40 14:45 Mo Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Rewa Rewa
22971 Bandra - Patna Weekly Super Fast Express 14:40 14:45 Tu Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Patna Junction Patna Junction
19051 Shramik Express 14:40 14:45 Su Valsad Valsad Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
20905 Ekta Nagar - Rewa Mahamana Express 14:40 14:45 Sa Rewa Rewa
20903 Ekta Nagar - Varanasi Mahamana Express 14:40 14:45 We Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
02186 Rewa Rani Kamlapati Weekly Super Fast Special 14:50 14:55 Sa Rewa Rewa Rani Kamlapati Rani Kamlapati
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail 14:50 14:55 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12149 Pune - Danapur Super Fast Express 15:00 15:05 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Danapur Danapur
06617 Katni - Chirimiri MEMU Special 00:00 15:20 We Katni Junction Katni Junction Chirimiri Chirimiri
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 15:20 15:30 We Bhuj Bhuj Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Express 15:20 15:30 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 15:20 15:30 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
22167 Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 15:30 15:40 Su Singrauli Singrauli Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
04043 Ambikapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Special Fare AC Special 15:30 15:40 Mo Ambikapur Ambikapur Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Express 15:40 15:50 Su Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
20471 Bikaner - Puri Super Fast Express 15:40 15:50 Mo Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Puri Puri
18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Weekly Express 15:45 15:55 Mo Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
20971 Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 15:45 15:55 Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
19608 Madar - Kolkata Express 15:45 15:55 Tu Madar Junction Madar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
12167 Mumbai LTT - Banaras Super Fast Express 15:50 15:55 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Banaras Banaras
13026 Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express 15:50 16:00 We Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Weekly Express 15:50 16:00 Th Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata Kolkata
06603 Bina - Katni Murwara Passenger Special MEMU 16:08 16:10 Daily Bina Junction Bina Junction Katni Murwara Katni Murwara
22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express 16:45 16:50 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express 16:55 17:00 Sa Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
07651 Jalna - Chhapra Weekly Special Fare Special 16:55 17:00 Daily Jalna Jalna Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
22535 Rameswaram - Banaras Weekly Super Fast Express 16:55 17:00 Fr Rameswaram Rameswaram Banaras Banaras
22669 Ernakulam - Patna Super Fast Express 16:55 17:00 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
22177 Mahanagari Super Fast Express 17:05 17:10 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
11706 Rewa Jabalpur Express 17:10 17:15 Daily Rewa Rewa Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
22178 Mahanagari Super Fast Express 17:45 17:50 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail 18:00 18:05 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
06604 Katni Murwara - Bina Passenger Special MEMU 18:08 18:10 Daily Katni Murwara Katni Murwara Bina Junction Bina Junction
22189 Madan Mahal Rewa Intercity Express 18:12 18:15 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Rewa Rewa
22563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express 18:15 18:20 Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
17609 Patna - Purna Express 18:15 18:20 Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Purna Junction Purna Junction
02187 Rewa - Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 18:15 18:20 Th Rewa Rewa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12168 Banaras - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 18:30 18:35 Daily Banaras Banaras Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12295 Sanghamitra Super Fast Express 18:45 18:50 Daily Danapur Danapur
18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express Cum Passenger 19:10 19:20 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12189 Mahakoshal Express 19:15 19:20 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22867 Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express 19:20 19:30 Tu & Fr Durg Junction Durg Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
20847 Durg - Udhampur Super Fast Express 19:20 19:30 We Durg Junction Durg Junction Udhampur Udhampur
11754 Rewa - Itwari Express 19:35 19:40 Mo, We & Sa Rewa Rewa Itwari Junction Itwari Junction
12536 Raipur - Lucknow Junction Garib Rath Express 19:45 19:50 Tu & Fr Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 20:18 20:20 Su & Tu Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express 20:30 20:40 Mo, Th & Sa Durg Junction Durg Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12121 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express 20:35 20:40 Su, We & Fr Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly Super Fast Express 20:30 20:40 Tu Durg Junction Durg Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15159 Sarnath Express 20:35 20:45 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
15018 Kashi Express 20:55 21:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
01663 Rani Kamlapati - Danapur Festival Special Fare Special 21:00 21:05 Th Rani Kamlapati Rani Kamlapati Danapur Danapur
20808 Hirakud Super Fast Express 21:15 21:25 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22169 Rani Kamlapati - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express 21:15 21:25 We Rani Kamlapati Rani Kamlapati Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
01702 Haridwar - Jabalpur Special Fare Special 21:20 21:25 Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
02193 Rajkot - Rewa Super Fast Special Fare Exam Special 21:50 21:55 Tu Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Rewa Rewa
11751 Rewa - Chirimiri Express 21:55 22:05 Mo, We & Fr Rewa Rewa Chirimiri Chirimiri
15206 Chitrakoot Express 22:05 22:10 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
12181 Dayodaya Super Fast Express 22:10 22:15 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
04151 Kanpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special Fare Special 22:20 22:22 Fr Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18477 Puri - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express 22:15 22:25 Daily Puri Puri Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh
12186 Rewanchal Express 22:30 22:40 Daily Rewa Rewa Rani Kamlapati Rani Kamlapati
13424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express 22:40 22:50 Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
01665 Rani Kamlapati - Agartala Special Fare Special 22:50 22:55 Th Rani Kamlapati Rani Kamlapati Agartala Agartala
11271 Vindhyachal Express 22:55 23:00 Daily Itarsi Junction Itarsi Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
22968 Prayagraj - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 23:05 23:10 Fr Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
20906 Rewa - Ekta Nagar Mahamana Express 23:05 23:10 Sa Rewa Rewa
22184 Saket Super Fast Express 23:05 23:10 Su & Th Ayodhya Cantonment Ayodhya Cantonment Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22938 Rewa - Rajkot Super Fast Express 23:05 23:10 Mo Rewa Rewa Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
12535 Lucknow Junction - Raipur Garib Rath Express 23:15 23:20 Mo & Th Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Express 23:15 23:20 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11046 Deekshabhoomi Express 23:15 23:20 Mo Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
12165 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 23:20 23:25 Mo, Th & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22183 Saket Super Fast Express 23:20 23:25 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ayodhya Cantonment Ayodhya Cantonment
19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Express 23:20 23:30 Tu Patna Junction Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
20472 Puri - Bikaner Super Fast Express 23:20 23:30 We Puri Puri Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
18573 Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express 23:20 23:30 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
09045 Udhna - Rewa Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 23:30 23:35 Fr Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Rewa Rewa
12741 Vasco da gama - Patna Super Fast Express 23:30 23:35 Th Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Patna Junction Patna Junction
02181 Rewa - Udaipur City Special Fare Super Fast Special 23:30 23:35 Daily Rewa Rewa Udaipur City Udaipur City
11427 Pune - Jasidih Weekly Express 23:30 23:35 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
20933 Udhna - Danapur Super Fast Express 23:30 23:35 Tu & Sa Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Danapur Danapur
22564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express 23:30 23:35 Su Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
19046 Tapti Ganga Express 23:35 23:40 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Surat Surat
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat Super Fast Express 23:35 23:40 Mo & Th Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Surat Surat
22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express 23:30 23:40 We & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Junction Durg Junction
20848 Udhampur - Durg Super Fast Express 23:30 23:40 Fr Udhampur Udhampur Durg Junction Durg Junction
11128 Katni - Bhusaval Express 00:00 23:50 Daily Katni Junction Katni Junction Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction
02354 SMVT Bengaluru - Patna Humsafar One Way Special 23:50 23:55 We Patna Junction Patna Junction
22354 SMVT Bengaluru - Patna Humsafar Express 23:50 23:55 Mo Patna Junction Patna Junction
15548 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express 23:50 23:55 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
12578 Bagmati Express 23:50 23:55 Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Super Fast Express 23:50 23:55 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
22352 SMVT Bengaluru - Patliputra Super Fast Express 23:50 23:55 Tu Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction

Main Stations in Katni

  1. Hardua - HDU (9.9 Km / 6.2 Miles from Katni)
  2. Katni Murwara - KMZ (4.3 Km / 2.7 Miles from Katni)
  3. Katni Junction - KTE (5.1 Km / 3.2 Miles from Katni)

Nearest Airports to Katni

Following are the nearest airports to Katni and Katni. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Jabalpur Airport - (82.09 Km / 51.01 Miles)
  2. Satna Airport - (92.88 Km / 57.71 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Katni by train, get complete information about Katni train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Katni, distance to Katni from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Katni.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Katni Station Location Map