Find all trains running between Bhabua Road (BBU) and Dhanbad Junction (DHN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bhabua Road - Dhanbad Junction route.

There are 14 trains running between Bhabua Road and Dhanbad Junction.

DHN to BBU Distance 350 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs - 10 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Dhanbad Junction (DHN) and Bhabua Road (BBU)

Every day train departs from Dhanbad Junction to Bhabua Road. Given below is the list of all the Bhabua Road - Dhanbad Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
13009 Doon Express Howrah Junction to Dehradun Daily 01:30
Dhanbad Junction
Daily 07:18
Bhabua Road
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 02:10
Dhanbad Junction
Daily 07:13
Bhabua Road
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express Sealdah to Ajmer Junction Daily 03:17
Dhanbad Junction
Daily 08:03
Bhabua Road
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express Howrah Junction to Jodhpur Junction Daily 03:30
Dhanbad Junction
Daily 08:22
Bhabua Road
63553 Asansol Varanasi Memu Asansol Junction to Varanasi Junction Daily 08:10
Dhanbad Junction
Daily 18:37
Bhabua Road
12381 Poorva Express Howrah Junction to New Delhi Su, We & Th 12:05
Dhanbad Junction
Su, We & Th 16:49
Bhabua Road
11046 Dikshabhumi Express Dhanbad Junction to Kolhapur CSTM Mo 13:50
Dhanbad Junction
Mo 18:40
Bhabua Road
13151 Jammu Tawi Express Kolkata to Jammu Tawi Daily 16:55
Dhanbad Junction
Daily 23:23
Bhabua Road
12942 Asansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express Asansol Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus Th 20:53
Dhanbad Junction
Fr 01:47
Bhabua Road
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Dhanbad Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Daily 21:20
Dhanbad Junction
Daily 02:54
Bhabua Road
22912 Shipra Express Howrah Junction to Indore Junction (BG) Mo, Th & Sa 22:22
Dhanbad Junction
Su, Tu & Fr 03:34
Bhabua Road
12177 Chambal Express Howrah Junction to Mathura Junction Fr 22:22
Dhanbad Junction
Sa 03:35
Bhabua Road
12175 Chambal Express Howrah Junction to Gwalior Su, Tu & We 22:22
Dhanbad Junction
Mo, We & Th 03:35
Bhabua Road
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail Howrah Junction to Kalka Daily 23:36
Dhanbad Junction
Daily 04:43
Bhabua Road

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express Tatanagar Junction to Amritsar Junction Tu & Th 00:15
Bokaro Steel City
Tu & Th 05:48
Bhabua Road
12825 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Ranchi to New Delhi Tu & Fr 02:20
Bokaro Steel City
Tu & Fr 08:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
22805 Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi Super Fast Express Bhubaneshwar to Anand Vihar Terminus Su 02:20
Bokaro Steel City
Su 08:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
15021 Kolkata Shalimar - Gorakhpur Express Kolkata Shalimar to Gorakhpur Junction We 02:45
Bhojudih Junction
We 10:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
12938 Garbha Express Howrah Junction to Gandhidham BG Tu 03:00
Dhanbad Junction
Tu 09:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
22323 Shabd Bhedi Super Fast Express Kolkata to Ghazipur City Fr 03:00
Dhanbad Junction
Fr 12:25
Ghazipur City
12496 Pratap Express Kolkata to Bikaner Junction Sa 03:00
Dhanbad Junction
Sa 09:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
12819 Orissa Sampark Kranti Bhubaneshwar to Anand Vihar Terminus Mo & Th 03:20
Gomoh Junction
Mo & Th 08:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
12801 Purushottam Express Puri to New Delhi Daily 09:40
Bokaro Steel City
Daily 15:51
Bhabua Road
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express Howrah Junction to Jaisalmer Mo 12:04
Dhanbad Junction
Mo 17:50
Mughal Sarai Junction
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Fr 12:05
Dhanbad Junction
Fr 17:50
Mughal Sarai Junction
12281 Bhubaneshwar Duronto Express Bhubaneshwar to New Delhi We 15:00
Adra Junction
We 20:47
Mughal Sarai Junction
12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Super Fast Kolkata to Amritsar Junction Tu & Sa 16:02
Dhanbad Junction
Tu & Sa 21:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
13167 Kolkata Agra Express Kolkata to Agra Cantonment Th 16:12
Dhanbad Junction
Th 22:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
12329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Sealdah to Anand Vihar Terminus Tu 17:15
Dhanbad Junction
Tu 23:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Express Sealdah to Amritsar Junction Fr 17:15
Dhanbad Junction
Fr 23:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
12319 Kolkata - Agra Express Kolkata to Agra Cantonment We 17:15
Dhanbad Junction
We 22:50
Mughal Sarai Junction
12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Weekly Super Fast Haldia to Anand Vihar Terminus Th 17:20
Gomoh Junction
Th 23:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
22857 Santragachi Anand Vihar Super Fast Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Mo 17:20
Gomoh Junction
Mo 23:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminus Su, We & Fr 17:35
Bokaro Steel City
Su, We & Fr 23:34
Bhabua Road
08617 Ranchi - Anand Vihar (T) Special Fare Puja Special Ranchi to Anand Vihar Terminus Sa 18:09
Chandrapura
Su 02:05
Mughal Sarai Junction
22811 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express Bhubaneshwar to New Delhi Su & We 18:45
Adra Junction
Mo & Th 01:17
Mughal Sarai Junction
20817 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express Bhubaneshwar to New Delhi Sa 19:02
Anara
Su 01:17
Mughal Sarai Junction
22823 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express Bhubaneshwar to New Delhi Mo, Tu, Th & Fr 19:20
Bokaro Steel City
Tu, We, Fr & Sa 01:17
Mughal Sarai Junction
12301 Kolkata Rajdhani Howrah Junction to New Delhi Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 20:00
Dhanbad Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 00:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
12439 Ranchi - New Delhi Raj Express Ranchi to New Delhi We & Sa 20:20
Bokaro Steel City
Su & Th 01:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
12313 Sealdah Rajdhani Express Sealdah to New Delhi Daily 20:25
Dhanbad Junction
Daily 01:02
Mughal Sarai Junction
12815 Puri - New Delhi Express Puri to New Delhi Mo, We, Th & Sa 20:40
Adra Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr 05:05
Mughal Sarai Junction
12249 Howrah - New Delhi Yuva Express Howrah Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Sa 21:56
Dhanbad Junction
Su 02:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
12259 Sealdah Duronto Express Sealdah to New Delhi Su, Mo, We & Th 21:56
Dhanbad Junction
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr 02:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
12323 Howrah - New Delhi Express Howrah Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Tu & Fr 22:50
Dhanbad Junction
We & Sa 05:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
12875 Neelachal Express Puri to New Delhi Su, Tu & Fr 23:30
Bokaro Steel City
Mo, We & Sa 05:08
Bhabua Road
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express Ranchi to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus We 23:30
Bokaro Steel City
Th 05:03
Bhabua Road

Find the location of Bhabua Road Railway Station and Dhanbad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.