List of all trains passing through Allahabad Junction Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Allahabad Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Allahabad Junction etc...

Trains to Allahabad Junction Station - List of Allahabad Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Allahabad Junction, Trains from Allahabad Junction and Trains passing through the Allahabad Junction Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Allahabad Junction Station and other information like Allahabad Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12310 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Rajdhani 00:03
00:06 Daily
New Delhi
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
22406 RJPB Garib Rath 00:16
00:19 Tu, Th & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Bhagalpur
12570 Jaynagar Garib Rath 00:16
00:19 Su & We
Anand Vihar Terminus
Jaynagar
12309 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Rajdhani 00:25
00:28 Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
New Delhi
12401 Magadh Express 00:40
00:45 Daily
Islampur
New Delhi
22405 Bhagalpur Garib Rath 00:52
00:55 Su, We & Fr
Bhagalpur
Anand Vihar Terminus
12569 Jaynagar - Garib Rath 00:52
00:55 Tu & Sa
Jaynagar
Anand Vihar Terminus
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 00:05
00:55 Mo
Manduadih
Rameswaram
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast 00:30
00:55 Fr
Lucknow
Yesvantpur Junction
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 00:30
01:02 We
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express 00:30
01:02 Su
Gorakhpur Junction
Pune Junction
11046 Dikshabhumi Express 00:30
01:02 Tu
Dhanbad Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
19064 Danapur Udhna Express 00:30
01:02 Mo & Th
Danapur
Udhna Junction
22970 Varanasi - Okha Super Fast Express 00:45
01:05 Su
Varanasi Junction
Okha
19042 Ghazipur City Bandra Weekly Express 00:45
01:05 Mo & We
Ghazipur City
Bandra Terminus
12395 Ibadat Express 01:10
01:15 Th
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Ajmer Junction
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 01:10
01:15 Mo
Kolkata
Jhansi Junction
22409 Garib Rath 01:20
01:25 Mo
Gaya Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Weekly Super Fast 01:20
01:25 Fr
Haldia
Anand Vihar Terminus
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 01:00
01:25 Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
22857 Santragachi Anand Vihar Super Fast Express 01:20
01:25 Tu
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
16793 Rameswaram Faizabad Express 01:00
01:25 We
Rameswaram
Faizabad Junction
11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 01:00
01:25 Su
Kolhapur CSTM
Dhanbad Junction
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 01:00
01:25 Sa
Rameswaram
Manduadih
12304 Poorva Express 01:20
01:25 Su, Mo, Th & Fr
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
07091 Secunderabad Raxaul Special Fare Special 01:00
01:25 Th
Secunderabad Junction
Raxaul Junction
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 01:15
01:40 Sa
Lucknow
Yesvantpur Junction
12581 Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express 01:20
01:45 Daily
Manduadih
New Delhi
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express 01:50
01:58 Daily
Ajmer Junction
Sealdah
12382 Poorva Express 02:25
02:35 Tu, We & Sa
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
12250 New Delhi - Howrah Yuva Express 02:34
02:36 Mo
Anand Vihar Terminus
Howrah Junction
12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 02:10
02:40 Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Lucknow
12301 Kolkata Rajdhani 02:43
02:46 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
12305 Kolkata Rajdhani 02:43
02:46 Mo
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
14006 Lichchavi Express 02:35
02:55 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sitamarhi
12423 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 02:53
02:56 Daily
Dibrugarh Town
New Delhi
24369 Tribeni Express 02:30
03:05 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Shakti Nagar
Bareilly
14369 Tribeni Express 02:30
03:05 Su, We & Fr
Singrauli
Bareilly
11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express 02:45
03:05 Daily
Darbhanga Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12877 Ranchi Garib Rath 03:43
03:45 Tu, We & Sa
Ranchi
New Delhi
12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express 03:25
03:50 Daily
Jaynagar
New Delhi
22410 Sasaram AC Express 04:00
04:05 Su
Anand Vihar Terminus
Gaya Junction
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 04:00
04:05 Sa
Jhansi Junction
Kolkata
12444 Anand Vihar - Haldia Super Fast Express 04:00
04:05 We
Anand Vihar Terminus
Haldia
11067 Saket Express 03:50
04:15 Su & Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Faizabad Junction
12165 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Super Fast Express 03:50
04:15 Tu, Fr & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Varanasi Junction
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 03:50
04:15 Mo & We
Chennai Central
Chhapra
12560 Shiv Ganga Express 03:50
04:15 Daily
New Delhi
Manduadih
15601 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express 04:08
04:18 We
Silchar
New Delhi
12501 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti 04:08
04:18 Su & Th
Guwahati
New Delhi
14019 Kanhan Valley Express 04:08
04:18 Sa
Agartala
Anand Vihar Terminus
12315 Annanya Express 04:08
04:18 Fr
Kolkata
Udaipur City
12349 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Express 04:08
04:18 Tu
Bhagalpur
New Delhi
12249 Howrah - New Delhi Yuva Express 04:18
04:20 Su
Howrah Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
22427 Bhrigu Super Fast Express 03:55
04:25 Mo
Ballia
Anand Vihar Terminus
12818 Jharkhand Express 04:20
04:30 Su, Tu & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Hatia
12874 Jharkhand Express 04:20
04:30 We, Th & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Hatia
14117 Manwar Sangam Express 00:00
04:30 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Allahabad Junction
Basti
08617 Ranchi - Anand Vihar (T) Special Fare Puja Special 04:30
04:35 Su
Ranchi
Anand Vihar Terminus
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 04:30
04:40 Mo, Th & Sa
Hatia
Anand Vihar Terminus
12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 04:30
04:40 Tu, We & Fr
Hatia
Anand Vihar Terminus
07092 Raxaul Junction - Secunderabad Junction Special 04:10
04:40 Sa
Raxaul Junction
Secunderabad Junction
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 04:10
04:40 Tu & Th
Chhapra
Chennai Central
22434 Suhaildev Super Fast Express 04:45
04:55 Tu & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Ghazipur City
02365 Patna Anand Vihar Specialfare Super Fast Special 04:50
04:55 Mo & Fr
Patna Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
19063 Danapur Express 04:45
05:10 Su & We
Udhna Junction
Danapur
12402 Magadh Express 05:05
05:10 Daily
New Delhi
Islampur
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 05:05
05:15 Daily
Howrah Junction
Shri Ganganagar
19041 Mumbai Bandra Ghazipur City Weekly Express 05:20
05:30 Su & Tu
Bandra Terminus
Ghazipur City
12942 Asansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 05:30
05:35 Fr
Asansol Junction
Bhavnagar Terminus
12948 Azimabad Express 05:30
05:35 Th & Sa
Patna Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
02366 Anand Vihar Patna Specialfare Super Fast Special 05:40
05:45 Tu & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Patna Junction
12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express 05:30
05:55 Daily
New Delhi
Jaynagar
14215 Ganga Gomti Express 00:00
06:00 Daily
Allahabad Junction
Lucknow
01018 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Weekly AC Special 05:50
06:20 Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
54160 Banda - Jhansi Passenger 00:00
06:25 Daily
Allahabad Junction
Jhansi Junction
64591 Allahabad - Kanpur MEMU 00:00
06:30 Daily
Allahabad Junction
Kanpur Central
12428 New Delhi - Rewa Express 06:45
06:50 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Rewa
16794 Faizabad Rameswaram Express 06:35
07:00 Th
Faizabad Junction
Rameswaram
22104 Faizabad - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 06:35
07:00 We
Faizabad Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11107 Bundelkhand Express 06:50
07:10 Daily
Gwalior
Varanasi Junction
12802 Purshottam Express 07:05
07:15 Daily
New Delhi
Puri
64596 Allahabad - Mughalsarai Memu 00:00
07:25 Daily
Allahabad Junction
Mughal Sarai Junction
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express 07:15
07:40 Su
Raxaul Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express 07:15
07:40 Th
Darbhanga Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
22132 Gyan Ganga Super Fast 07:15
07:40 We
Manduadih
Pune Junction
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 07:15
07:40 Sa
Darbhanga Junction
Pune Junction
12815 Puri - New Delhi Express 07:45
07:50 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Puri
New Delhi
12323 Howrah - New Delhi Express 07:45
07:50 We & Sa
Howrah Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
12582 Bhubaneshwar - Pune Express 07:45
08:15 Daily
New Delhi
Manduadih
14056 Brahmaputra Mail 08:25
08:35 Daily
Delhi
Dibrugarh
15017 Gorakhpur Express 08:25
08:45 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
15004 Chauri Chaura Express 08:40
08:45 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Kanpur Anwarganj
15483 Mahananda Express 08:40
08:55 Daily
Alipurduar Junction
Delhi
15602 Poorvottar - Sampark Kranti Express 08:45
08:55 Fr
New Delhi
Silchar
12502 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti 08:45
08:55 Mo & Th
New Delhi
Guwahati
14020 Kahanvally Express 08:45
08:55 Tu
Anand Vihar Terminus
Agartala
12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Express 08:45
08:55 We
New Delhi
Bhagalpur
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail 09:00
09:10 Daily
Howrah Junction
Kalka
22428 Bhrigu Super Fast Express 09:00
09:30 Su
Anand Vihar Terminus
Ballia
01017 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur AC Weekly Special 09:00
09:30 We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express 09:20
09:35 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Jammu Tawi
12505 North East Express 09:35
09:45 Daily
Guwahati
Anand Vihar Terminus
22442 Allahabad - Kanpur Inter City 09:40
10:00 Daily
Kanpur Central
Chitrakot
18632 Ranchi Garib Nawaz 10:05
10:10 Su
Ajmer Junction
Ranchi
11055 Godan Express 09:55
10:15 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
11059 Chhapra Express 09:55
10:15 Su, We & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Chhapra
18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express 10:25
10:50 Fr
Durg Junction
Nautanwa
11061 Muzaffarpur Express 10:45
11:05 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Darbhanga Junction
22805 Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi Super Fast Express 11:07
11:12 Su
Bhubaneshwar
Anand Vihar Terminus
12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express 11:00
11:25 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Danapur
12938 Garbha Express 11:30
11:35 Tu
Howrah Junction
Gandhidham BG
15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express 11:30
11:35 Su & Fr
Guwahati
Barmer
12496 Pratap Express 11:30
11:35 Sa
Kolkata
Bikaner Junction
12487 Seemanchal Express 11:50
11:55 Daily
Jogbani
Anand Vihar Terminus
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express 12:00
12:05 Daily
Sealdah
Ajmer Junction
22103 Lokmanya Tilak - Faizabad Super Fast Express 11:40
12:05 Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Faizabad Junction
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express 11:50
12:20 Th
Ranchi
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15117 Chhapra - Gondia Express 11:50
12:20 Sa
Manduadih
Jabalpur
11054 Azamgarh Lokmanya Tilak Express 12:00
12:20 Fr
Azamgarh
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express 12:25
12:30 Daily
Howrah Junction
Jodhpur Junction
15160 Sarnath Express 12:15
12:45 Daily
Durg Junction
Chhapra
18631 Ranchi Garibnwaz Express 12:45
12:50 Fr
Ranchi
Ajmer Junction
22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 12:45
13:10 We
Yesvantpur Junction
Lucknow
12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast 14:00
14:10 Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Howrah Junction
22431 Allahabad Udhampur Super Fast Express 00:00
14:45 Tu & Sa
Allahabad Junction
Udhampur
53346 Allahabad - Chopan Passenger 00:00
14:50 Daily
Allahabad Junction
Chopan
12816 Puri Express 15:05
15:15 Mo, We, Th & Sa
New Delhi
Puri
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Slip 15:22
15:32 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Tatanagar Junction
15159 Sarnath Express 15:15
15:40 Daily
Chhapra
Durg Junction
12506 North East Express 15:40
15:50 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Guwahati
11071 Kamayani Express 15:30
16:05 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Varanasi Junction
22806 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 16:00
16:05 Mo
Anand Vihar Terminus
Bhubaneshwar
11033 Darbhanga Express 15:58
16:20 Th
Pune Junction
Darbhanga Junction
11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express 15:58
16:20 Fr
Pune Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
22131 Gyan Ganga Express 15:58
16:20 Tu
Pune Junction
Manduadih
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express 15:58
16:20 We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Raxaul Junction
18610 Ranchi Express 15:58
16:20 Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Ranchi
15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express 16:00
16:20 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12396 Ziyarat Express 16:35
16:45 Fr
Ajmer Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
12324 New Delhi - Howrah Express 16:35
16:45 Su & Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Howrah Junction
12488 Seemanchal Express 16:45
16:55 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Jogbani
54107 Allahabad - Jaunpur Passenger 00:00
17:00 Daily
Allahabad Junction
Jaunpur Junction
11056 Godan Express 16:40
17:05 Su, Tu, We & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express 16:40
17:05 Mo, Th & Sa
Chhapra
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15118 Gondia - Chhapra Express 16:40
17:10 Su
Jabalpur
Manduadih
12312 Kalka Mail 17:10
17:20 Daily
Kalka
Howrah Junction
14511 Nauchandi Express 00:00
17:40 Daily
Allahabad Junction
Saharanpur
14163 Sangam Express 00:00
17:45 Daily
Allahabad Junction
Meerut City
15484 Mahananda Express 17:55
18:05 Daily
Delhi
Alipurduar Junction
14125 Saryu Express 00:00
18:15 Daily
Allahabad Junction
Mankapur Junction
22441 Allahabad - Kanpur Inter City 18:10
18:30 Daily
Chitrakot
Kanpur Central
63238 Allahabad - Mughalsarai Memu 00:00
18:30 Daily
Allahabad Junction
Mughal Sarai Junction
11053 Lokmanya Tilak Azamgarh Express 18:10
18:35 Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Azamgarh
22130 Tulsi Express 00:00
18:45 Mo & We
Allahabad Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
14005 Lichchavi Express 18:50
19:15 Daily
Sitamarhi
Anand Vihar Terminus
09011 Bandra - Patna Super Fast Special 19:20
19:25 We
Bandra Terminus
Patna Junction
14055 Brahmaputra Mail 19:15
19:25 Daily
Dibrugarh
Delhi
12294 Allahabad Lokmanya Tilak Duronto 00:00
19:30 Tu & Sa
Allahabad Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11072 Kamayani Express 19:20
19:40 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12801 Purushottam Express 19:40
19:50 Daily
Puri
New Delhi
12397 Mahabodhi Express 19:50
20:00 Daily
Gaya Junction
New Delhi
19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express 19:25
20:05 Tu
Patna Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
12398 Mahabodhi Express 20:10
20:15 Daily
New Delhi
Gaya Junction
04117 Allahabad Anand Vihar Specialfare Super Fast Holi Special 00:00
20:30 Su & Tu
Allahabad Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
18206 Gorakhpur - Durg Express 20:05
20:32 Sa
Nautanwa
Durg Junction
12427 New Delhi Super Fast Express 20:30
20:38 Daily
Rewa
Anand Vihar Terminus
12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express 20:20
20:40 Daily
Danapur
Secunderabad Junction
11068 Saket Express 20:35
21:00 Su & Th
Faizabad Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22968 Allahabad - Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Express 00:00
21:05 Fr
Allahabad Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
15003 Chauri Chaura Express 21:00
21:10 Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj
Gorakhpur Junction
24370 Triveni Express 20:55
21:20 Su, Tu, Th & Sa
Bareilly
Shakti Nagar
14370 Triveni Express 20:55
21:20 Mo, We & Fr
Bareilly
Singrauli
12417 Prayag Raj Express 00:00
21:30 Daily
Allahabad Junction
New Delhi
22433 Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad) 21:35
21:40 Tu & Sa
Ghazipur City
Anand Vihar Terminus
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express 21:35
21:45 Mo & We
Barmer
Guwahati
12947 Azimabad Express 21:35
21:45 Tu & Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Patna Junction
12303 Poorva Express 21:40
21:45 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
12381 Poorva Express 21:40
21:45 Su, We & Th
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 22:10
22:15 Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Howrah Junction
11108 Bundelkhand Express 22:00
22:25 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Gwalior
12559 Shiv Ganga Express 22:05
22:30 Daily
Manduadih
New Delhi
12275 New Delhi Duronto Express 00:00
22:40 Su, Tu & Th
Allahabad Junction
New Delhi
19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express 22:10
22:40 Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Patna Junction
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express 22:10
22:40 Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
12937 Garbha Express 22:35
22:45 Su
Gandhidham BG
Howrah Junction
12941 Ahmedabad Asansol Express 22:35
22:45 We
Bhavnagar Terminus
Asansol Junction
12495 Bikaner - Kolkata Super Fast Express 22:35
22:45 Th
Bikaner Junction
Kolkata
22858 Anand Vihar Santragachi Super Fast Express 22:35
22:45 Tu
Anand Vihar Terminus
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12316 Ananya Express 22:35
22:45 Mo
Udaipur City
Kolkata
09421 Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Summer Special 22:50
22:55 Tu
Ahmedabad Junction
Patna Junction
12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath 23:03
23:05 Su, Tu & Th
New Delhi
Ranchi
12424 Dibrugarh Rajdhani 23:12
23:15 Daily
New Delhi
Dibrugarh Town
12403 Allahabad - Mathura Express 00:00
23:30 Daily
Allahabad Junction
Jaipur
12166 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 23:00
23:30 Tu, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12302 Kolkata Rajdhani 23:40
23:43 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
12306 Kolkata Rajdhani 23:40
23:43 Fr
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
14115 Allahabad - Haridwar Express 00:00
23:45 Su, Tu & Th
Allahabad Junction
Haridwar Junction
22969 Okha - Varanasi Super Fast Express 23:40
23:50 Fr
Okha
Varanasi Junction

Click here to view all trains from Allahabad and all stations in Allahabad

Nearest Airports to Allahabad Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Allahabad Junction and Allahabad Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bamrauli Airport - (9.31 Km / 5.78 Miles)
  2. Varanasi Airport - (103.65 Km / 64.41 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Allahabad Junction by train, get complete information about Allahabad Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Allahabad Junction, distance to Allahabad Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Allahabad Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Allahabad Junction Station Location Map