Find all trains running between Virangana Lakshmibai (VGLB) and New Delhi (NDLS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Virangana Lakshmibai - New Delhi route.

There are 31 direct trains from New Delhi to Virangana Lakshmibai which includes 14 daily trains, 11 weekly trains, 4 biweekly trains and 2 triweekly trains.

NDLS to VGLB Distance 410 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs - 8 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From New Delhi (NDLS) and Virangana Lakshmibai (VGLB)

Every day train departs from New Delhi to Virangana Lakshmibai. Given below is the list of all the Virangana Lakshmibai - New Delhi Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
07442 Panipat - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special Panipat Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 00:50 Tu New Delhi 07:10 Tu Virangana Lakshmibai   6 hours 20 minutes
12138 Punjab Mail Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:15 Daily New Delhi 12:05 Daily Virangana Lakshmibai   6 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1695
  • 2A: ₹ 1015
  • 3A: ₹ 730
  • SL: ₹ 280
12002 New Delhi Rani Kamlapati Shatabdi Express New Delhi to Rani Kamlapati 06:00 Daily New Delhi 10:45 Daily Virangana Lakshmibai   4 hours 45 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 690 +
  • EC: ₹ 1470 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : CC = ₹ 80, EC = ₹ 105
12280 Taj Express New Delhi to Virangana Lakshmibai 06:55 Daily New Delhi 14:00 Daily Virangana Lakshmibai   7 hours 5 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 170
  • CC: ₹ 610
22686 Chandigarh Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 08:15 Tu & Sa New Delhi 14:15 Tu & Sa Virangana Lakshmibai   6 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 1725
  • 2A: ₹ 1030
  • 3A: ₹ 740
  • SL: ₹ 285
20808 Hirakud Super Fast Express Amritsar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction 08:15 Su, Mo & Th New Delhi 14:15 Su, Mo & Th Virangana Lakshmibai   6 hours
22126 Amritsar Nagpur AC Super Fast Express Amritsar Junction to Nagpur Junction 11:15 Mo New Delhi 17:20 Mo Virangana Lakshmibai   6 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1725
  • 2A: ₹ 1030
  • 3A: ₹ 740
20848 Udhampur Durg Super Fast Express Udhampur to Durg Junction 11:15 Fr New Delhi 17:20 Fr Virangana Lakshmibai   6 hours 5 minutes
11078 Jhelum Express Jammu Tawi to Pune Junction 11:30 Daily New Delhi 18:15 Daily Virangana Lakshmibai   6 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 965
  • 3A: ₹ 680
  • SL: ₹ 250
12716 Sachkhand Express Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 13:00 Daily New Delhi 18:37 Daily Virangana Lakshmibai   5 hours 37 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1030
  • 3A: ₹ 740
  • SL: ₹ 285
16032 Andaman Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 14:00 Su, We & Sa New Delhi 21:55 Su, We & Sa Virangana Lakshmibai   7 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 985
  • 3A: ₹ 695
  • SL: ₹ 255
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Weekly Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jabalpur Junction 14:00 Th New Delhi 20:45 Th Virangana Lakshmibai   6 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 985
  • 3A: ₹ 695
  • SL: ₹ 255
16318 Himsagar Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanniyakumari 14:00 Tu New Delhi 21:55 Tu Virangana Lakshmibai   7 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 985
  • 3A: ₹ 695
  • SL: ₹ 255
16788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Tirunelveli Junction 14:10 Fr New Delhi 22:20 Fr Virangana Lakshmibai   8 hours 10 minutes
12442 New Delhi Bilaspur Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Bilaspur Junction 15:25 Tu & Sa New Delhi 20:10 Tu & Sa Virangana Lakshmibai   4 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1955 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1165 +
  • 3A: ₹ 845 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 3A/2A = ₹ 165, 1A = ₹ 185
12724 Telangana Express New Delhi to Hyderabad Deccan 16:00 Daily New Delhi 21:45 Daily Virangana Lakshmibai   5 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1725
  • 2A: ₹ 1030
  • 3A: ₹ 740
  • SL: ₹ 285
12616 Grand Trunk Express New Delhi to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 16:10 Daily New Delhi 23:00 Daily Virangana Lakshmibai   6 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1725
  • 2A: ₹ 1030
  • 3A: ₹ 740
  • SL: ₹ 285
12752 Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express Jammu Tawi to Hazur Sahib Nanded 17:20 Su New Delhi 22:50 Su Virangana Lakshmibai   5 hours 30 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 840
11842 Gita Jayanti Express Kurukshetra Junction to Khajuraho 18:20 Daily New Delhi 02:05 Daily Virangana Lakshmibai   7 hours 45 minutes
20806 Andhra Pradesh Express New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction 20:00 Daily New Delhi 01:10 Daily Virangana Lakshmibai   5 hours 10 minutes
12626 Kerala Express New Delhi to Trivandrum Central 20:10 Daily New Delhi 01:30 Daily Virangana Lakshmibai   5 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1030
  • 3A: ₹ 740
  • SL: ₹ 285
12628 Karnataka Express New Delhi to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:20 Daily New Delhi 02:20 Daily Virangana Lakshmibai   6 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 1725
  • 2A: ₹ 1030
  • 3A: ₹ 740
  • SL: ₹ 285
12920 Malwa Super Fast Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr Ambedkar Nagar 20:30 Daily New Delhi 03:05 Daily Virangana Lakshmibai   6 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1015
  • 3A: ₹ 730
  • SL: ₹ 280
11058 Amritsar Mumbai CSMT Express Amritsar Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:40 Daily New Delhi 04:05 Daily Virangana Lakshmibai   7 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 985
  • 3A: ₹ 695
  • SL: ₹ 255
12622 Tamil Nadu Express New Delhi to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 21:05 Daily New Delhi 02:35 Daily Virangana Lakshmibai   5 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1725
  • 2A: ₹ 1030
  • 3A: ₹ 740
  • SL: ₹ 285
22456 Kalka Sai Nagar Shirdi Super Fast Express Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 22:25 Su & Th New Delhi 03:50 Mo & Fr Virangana Lakshmibai   5 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1030
  • 3A: ₹ 740
  • SL: ₹ 285
12486 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 23:15 Tu & Sa New Delhi 04:30 Su & We Virangana Lakshmibai   5 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1030
  • 3A: ₹ 740
  • SL: ₹ 285
12440 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 23:15 Fr New Delhi 04:30 Sa Virangana Lakshmibai   5 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1030
  • 3A: ₹ 740
  • SL: ₹ 285
12422 Amritsar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 23:15 Mo New Delhi 04:30 Tu Virangana Lakshmibai   5 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1030
  • 3A: ₹ 740
  • SL: ₹ 285
22710 AMB Andaura Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Super Fast Express Amb Andaura to Hazur Sahib Nanded 23:15 Th New Delhi 04:30 Fr Virangana Lakshmibai   5 hours 15 minutes
22404 New Delhi Puducherry Super Fast Express New Delhi to Puducherry 23:15 Su New Delhi 04:30 Mo Virangana Lakshmibai   5 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1030
  • 3A: ₹ 740
  • SL: ₹ 285
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur Junction 04:25 Mo, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:40 Mo, Fr & Sa Virangana Lakshmibai   8 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1615
  • 2A: ₹ 965
  • 3A: ₹ 680
  • SL: ₹ 250
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin Scsmt Kolhapur Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 05:10 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:20 Th Virangana Lakshmibai   6 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1015
  • 3A: ₹ 730
  • SL: ₹ 280
12646 Millennium Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction 05:10 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:20 Tu Virangana Lakshmibai   6 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1015
  • 3A: ₹ 730
  • SL: ₹ 280
12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction 05:10 Su & We Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:20 Su & We Virangana Lakshmibai   6 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1015
  • 3A: ₹ 730
  • SL: ₹ 280
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central 05:10 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:20 Fr Virangana Lakshmibai   6 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1015
  • 3A: ₹ 730
  • SL: ₹ 280
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mysuru City Junction 05:10 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:20 Mo Virangana Lakshmibai   6 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1015
  • 3A: ₹ 730
  • SL: ₹ 280
12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madurai Junction 05:20 Tu & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:30 Tu & Th Virangana Lakshmibai   6 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1695
  • 2A: ₹ 1015
  • 3A: ₹ 730
  • SL: ₹ 280
12642 Thirukkural Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kanniyakumari 05:20 Mo & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:30 Mo & Sa Virangana Lakshmibai   6 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1015
  • 3A: ₹ 730
  • SL: ₹ 280
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Tirupati 05:20 Su, We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:30 Su, We & Fr Virangana Lakshmibai   6 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1015
  • 3A: ₹ 730
  • SL: ₹ 280
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction 05:40 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:55 Daily Virangana Lakshmibai   6 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1015
  • 3A: ₹ 730
  • SL: ₹ 280
12648 Kongu Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Coimbatore Junction 07:00 We Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:50 We Virangana Lakshmibai   5 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1015
  • 3A: ₹ 730
  • SL: ₹ 280
12808 Samta Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction 07:00 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:50 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Virangana Lakshmibai   5 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1015
  • 3A: ₹ 730
  • SL: ₹ 280
12050 Gatiman Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Virangana Lakshmibai 08:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:35 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Virangana Lakshmibai   4 hours 25 minutes
12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Yesvantpur Junction 08:20 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:01 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Virangana Lakshmibai   4 hours 41 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1695
  • 2A: ₹ 1015
  • 3A: ₹ 730
  • SL: ₹ 280
12630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Yesvantpur Junction 08:30 We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:15 We & Fr Virangana Lakshmibai   5 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1695
  • 2A: ₹ 1015
  • 3A: ₹ 730
  • SL: ₹ 280
14624 Patalkot Express Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Chhindwara Junction 11:20 Daily Delhi Safdarjung 17:55 Daily Virangana Lakshmibai   6 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 965
  • 3A: ₹ 680
  • SL: ₹ 250
22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Humsafar Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction 11:25 We & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:20 We & Sa Virangana Lakshmibai   5 hours 55 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 825
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Puri 12:00 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:55 Daily Virangana Lakshmibai   6 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 965
  • 3A: ₹ 680
  • SL: ₹ 250
12550 Jammu Tawi Durg Weekly Super Fast Express Jammu Tawi to Durg Junction 13:55 Th Delhi Safdarjung 20:10 Th Virangana Lakshmibai   6 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1695
  • 2A: ₹ 1015
  • 3A: ₹ 730
  • SL: ₹ 280
12191 Shridham Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction 14:05 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:05 Daily Virangana Lakshmibai   7 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 1695
  • 2A: ₹ 1015
  • 3A: ₹ 730
  • SL: ₹ 280
12688 Chandigarh Madurai Super Fast Express Chandigarh Junction to Madurai Junction 14:15 Mo & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:55 Mo & Fr Virangana Lakshmibai   7 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1695
  • 2A: ₹ 1015
  • 3A: ₹ 730
  • SL: ₹ 280
12190 Mahakoshal Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction 14:33 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:15 Daily Virangana Lakshmibai   6 hours 42 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1695
  • 2A: ₹ 1015
  • 3A: ₹ 730
  • SL: ₹ 280
12410 Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Raigarh 15:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Virangana Lakshmibai   5 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1015
  • 3A: ₹ 730
  • SL: ₹ 280
12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bhusaval Junction 15:05 Su & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:55 Su & Fr Virangana Lakshmibai   5 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1015
  • 3A: ₹ 730
  • SL: ₹ 280
12780 Goa Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Vasco da Gama 15:15 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 22:05 Daily Virangana Lakshmibai   6 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1015
  • 3A: ₹ 730
  • SL: ₹ 280
12438 Hazrat Nizamuddin Secunderabad Rajdhani Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Secunderabad Junction 15:35 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:10 Su Virangana Lakshmibai   4 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1925 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1145 +
  • 3A: ₹ 830 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 3A/2A = ₹ 165, 1A = ₹ 185
12434 Hazrat Nizamuddin M G R Chennai Rajdhani Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 15:35 We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:10 We & Fr Virangana Lakshmibai   4 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1925 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1145 +
  • 3A: ₹ 830 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/3A = ₹ 165, 1A = ₹ 185
12612 Hazrat Nizamuddin M G R Chennai Garib Rath Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 15:35 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:10 Mo Virangana Lakshmibai   4 hours 35 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
12286 Hazrat Nizamuddin Secunderabad Duronto Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Secunderabad Junction 15:55 Mo & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:45 Mo & Fr Virangana Lakshmibai   4 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1925 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1145 +
  • 3A: ₹ 830 +
  • SL: ₹ 305 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 3A/2A = ₹ 165, SL = ₹ 95, 1A = ₹ 185
12270 Hazrat Nizamuddin MGR Chennai Duronto Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 15:55 Tu & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:45 Tu & Sa Virangana Lakshmibai   4 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1925 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1145 +
  • 3A: ₹ 830 +
  • SL: ₹ 305 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A = ₹ 185, 3A/2A = ₹ 165, SL = ₹ 95
20658 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Hubbli Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Hubballi Junction 15:55 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:45 Su Virangana Lakshmibai   4 hours 50 minutes
22222 Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:55 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:31 Daily Virangana Lakshmibai   4 hours 36 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1925 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1145 +
  • 3A: ₹ 830 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A = ₹ 185, 3A/2A = ₹ 165
22706 Jammu Tawi Tirupati Humsafar Express Jammu Tawi to Tirupati 17:03 Fr Delhi Safdarjung 22:50 Fr Virangana Lakshmibai   5 hours 47 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 825
22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Gondwana Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction 17:45 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:10 Daily Virangana Lakshmibai   5 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1695
  • 2A: ₹ 1015
  • 3A: ₹ 730
  • SL: ₹ 280
12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction 17:55 Su, Tu & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:22 Su, Tu & Fr Virangana Lakshmibai   5 hours 27 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1695
  • 2A: ₹ 1015
  • 3A: ₹ 730
  • SL: ₹ 280
12122 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction 17:55 Mo, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:22 Mo, Th & Sa Virangana Lakshmibai   5 hours 27 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1695
  • 2A: ₹ 1015
  • 3A: ₹ 730
  • SL: ₹ 280
22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin K S R Bengaluru Rajdhani Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:50 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 00:25 Daily Virangana Lakshmibai   4 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1925 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1145 +
  • 3A: ₹ 830 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/3A = ₹ 120, 1A = ₹ 140
12448 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Manikpur Junction 20:00 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 01:20 Daily Virangana Lakshmibai   5 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1695
  • 2A: ₹ 1015
  • 3A: ₹ 730
  • SL: ₹ 280
12156 Shaan E Bhopal Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Rani Kamlapati 20:40 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 01:50 Daily Virangana Lakshmibai   5 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1695
  • 2A: ₹ 1015
  • 3A: ₹ 730
  • SL: ₹ 280
12214 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Yesvantpur AC Duronto Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Yesvantpur Junction 22:10 Mo Delhi Sarai Rohilla 03:50 Tu Virangana Lakshmibai   5 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1955
  • 2A: ₹ 1165
  • 3A: ₹ 845
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A/3A/2A = ₹ 0
12172 Haridwar Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Express Haridwar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:40 Tu & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin 03:50 We & Sa Virangana Lakshmibai   5 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1695
  • 2A: ₹ 1015
  • 3A: ₹ 730
12754 Marathwada Sampark Kranti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Hazur Sahib Nanded 22:40 We Hazrat Nizamuddin 03:50 Th Virangana Lakshmibai   5 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1015
  • 3A: ₹ 730
  • SL: ₹ 280
12722 Dakshin Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Hyderabad Deccan 22:50 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:02 Daily Virangana Lakshmibai   6 hours 12 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1015
  • 3A: ₹ 730
  • SL: ₹ 280
22168 Hazrat Nizamuddin Singrauli Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Singrauli 23:00 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:10 Tu Virangana Lakshmibai   6 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1695
  • 2A: ₹ 1015
  • 3A: ₹ 730
  • SL: ₹ 280
04044 Hazrat Nizamuddin Ambikapur AC Super Fast Special Fare Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ambikapur 23:00 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:20 Tu Virangana Lakshmibai   6 hours 20 minutes

* New Delhi to Virangana Lakshmibai ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from New Delhi

More routes from Virangana Lakshmibai