Find all trains running between Ernakulam Junction (ERS) and Trichur (TCR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ernakulam Junction - Trichur route.

There are 53 trains running between Ernakulam Junction and Trichur.

TCR to ERS Distance 74.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 2 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Trichur (TCR) and Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

Every day train departs from Trichur to Ernakulam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Ernakulam Junction - Trichur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16603 Maveli Express Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 00:55
Trichur
Daily 02:25
Ernakulam Junction
12978 Maru Sagar Express Ajmer Junction to Ernakulam Junction Su 01:32
Trichur
Su 03:20
Ernakulam Junction
22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central We & Sa 01:32
Trichur
We & Sa 03:00
Ernakulam Junction
16315 Kochuveli Express Bangalore City Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Daily 03:00
Trichur
Daily 04:25
Ernakulam Junction
16341 Trivandrum Express Guruvayur to Trivandrum Central Daily 03:40
Trichur
Daily 05:20
Ernakulam Junction
12644 Swarna Jayanti Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Su 04:00
Trichur
Su 05:35
Ernakulam Junction
12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction Th 04:00
Trichur
Th 05:55
Ernakulam Junction
12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express Banaswadi to Ernakulam Junction We & Fr 04:15
Trichur
We & Fr 06:00
Ernakulam Junction
22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express Banaswadi to Ernakulam Junction Tu 04:15
Trichur
Tu 06:00
Ernakulam Junction
22877 Digha Puri Express Howrah Junction to Ernakulam Junction Mo 04:15
Trichur
Mo 06:00
Ernakulam Junction
16187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Express Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction Daily 04:40
Trichur
Daily 06:40
Ernakulam Junction
56361 Shoranur Junction - Ernakulam Junction Passenger Shoranur to Ernakulam Junction Daily 05:12
Trichur
Daily 07:30
Ernakulam Junction
11097 Poorna Express Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction Mo 06:00
Trichur
Mo 08:10
Ernakulam Junction
06005 Velankanni - Tirunelveli Special Chennai Central to Ernakulam Junction Sa 06:50
Trichur
Sa 08:45
Ernakulam Junction
22639 Alleppey Express Chennai Central to Alappuzha Daily 07:00
Trichur
Daily 08:50
Ernakulam Junction
56371 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger Guruvayur to Ernakulam Junction Daily 07:10
Trichur
Daily 09:20
Ernakulam Junction
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Su 07:30
Trichur
Su 09:30
Ernakulam Junction
12626 Kerala Express New Delhi to Trivandrum Central Daily 07:45
Trichur
Daily 09:50
Ernakulam Junction
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction Daily 07:58
Trichur
Daily 10:15
Ernakulam Junction
06547 Yesvantpur Ernakulam Tatkal Special Yesvantpur Junction to Ernakulam Junction We 08:20
Trichur
We 10:30
Ernakulam Junction
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Chandigarh to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su & Fr 08:43
Trichur
Su & Fr 10:20
Ernakulam Junction
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express Amritsar Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Tu 09:15
Trichur
Tu 11:05
Ernakulam Junction
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express Porbandar to Trivandrum Kochuveli Sa 09:15
Trichur
Sa 11:05
Ernakulam Junction
10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Express Madgaon to Ernakulam Junction Mo 09:15
Trichur
Mo 10:55
Ernakulam Junction
16314 Ernakulam Express Cannanore to Alappuzha Th & Sa 09:35
Trichur
Th & Sa 11:35
Ernakulam Junction
16308 Alleppey Express Cannanore to Alappuzha Daily 09:35
Trichur
Daily 11:35
Ernakulam Junction
66611 Palakkad Junction - Ernakulam Junction MEMU Palghat to Ernakulam Junction Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 10:07
Trichur
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 12:25
Ernakulam Junction
12511 Rapti Sagar Express Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Central Su, Tu & Sa 11:00
Trichur
Su, Tu & Sa 12:50
Ernakulam Junction
22645 Ahilyanagari Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Central We 11:00
Trichur
We 12:50
Ernakulam Junction
12521 Rapti Sagar Express Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction Th 11:00
Trichur
Th 13:00
Ernakulam Junction
16345 Netravati Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Central Daily 11:25
Trichur
Daily 13:10
Ernakulam Junction
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express Jamnagar to Tirunelveli Junction Su & Mo 12:33
Trichur
Su & Mo 14:20
Ernakulam Junction
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Kochuveli Th 12:33
Trichur
Th 14:20
Ernakulam Junction
56375 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger Guruvayur to Ernakulam Junction Daily 13:30
Trichur
Daily 16:00
Ernakulam Junction
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction Su & Sa 14:28
Trichur
Su & Sa 16:15
Ernakulam Junction
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central Tu & Th 14:28
Trichur
Tu & Th 16:05
Ernakulam Junction
16605 Ernad Express Mangalore Central to Nagercoil Junction Daily 14:37
Trichur
Daily 16:25
Ernakulam Junction
16301 Venad Express Shoranur to Trivandrum Central Daily 15:05
Trichur
Daily 17:10
Ernakulam Junction
07117 Hyderabad Ernakulam Junction Specialfare Special Hyderabad Deccan to Ernakulam Junction Th 15:16
Trichur
Th 17:30
Ernakulam Junction
12677 Ernakulam Express Bangalore City Junction to Ernakulam Junction Daily 15:25
Trichur
Daily 16:55
Ernakulam Junction
12075 Jan Shatabdi Calicut to Trivandrum Central Daily 15:50
Trichur
Daily 17:25
Ernakulam Junction
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha Daily 16:03
Trichur
Daily 17:35
Ernakulam Junction
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction Mo & Th 17:08
Trichur
Mo & Th 18:50
Ernakulam Junction
56363 Nilambur Ernakulam Passenger Nilambur Road to Ernakulam Junction Daily 18:01
Trichur
Daily 20:05
Ernakulam Junction
16306 Ernakulam Express Cannanore to Ernakulam Junction Daily 18:35
Trichur
Daily 20:30
Ernakulam Junction
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express Bilaspur to Tirunelveli Junction We 19:53
Trichur
We 21:35
Ernakulam Junction
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express Bilaspur to Ernakulam Junction Tu 19:53
Trichur
Tu 21:30
Ernakulam Junction
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express Okha to Ernakulam Junction Su & Tu 20:51
Trichur
Su & Tu 22:20
Ernakulam Junction
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Su 21:00
Trichur
Su 22:40
Ernakulam Junction
16331 Trivandram Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Trivandrum Central Tu 21:37
Trichur
Tu 22:55
Ernakulam Junction
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction Th 21:37
Trichur
Th 23:15
Ernakulam Junction
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express Guruvayur to Chennai Egmore Daily 21:53
Trichur
Daily 23:40
Ernakulam Junction
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Mo, We & Th 23:30
Trichur
Tu, Th & Fr 00:55
Ernakulam Junction

Find the location of Ernakulam Junction Railway Station and Trichur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.