Find all trains running between Nasik Road (NK) and Thane (TNA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Nasik Road - Thane route.

There are 35 trains running between Nasik Road and Thane.

TNA to NK Distance 150 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 4 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Thane (TNA) and Nasik Road (NK)

Every day train departs from Thane to Nasik Road. Given below is the list of all the Nasik Road - Thane Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
11057 Amritsar Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Amritsar Junction Daily 00:10
Thane
Daily 03:10
Nasik Road
12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhubaneshwar We & Sa 00:35
Thane
We & Sa 03:32
Nasik Road
12811 Hatia Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hatia Su & Mo 00:35
Thane
Su & Mo 03:30
Nasik Road
22848 Lokmanya Tilak -Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction Tu 00:35
Thane
Tu 03:30
Nasik Road
11093 Mahanagari Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction Daily 00:50
Thane
Daily 03:50
Nasik Road
22129 Tulsi Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Allahabad Junction Su & Tu 05:40
Thane
Su & Tu 08:40
Nasik Road
11067 Saket Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Faizabad Junction We & Sa 05:40
Thane
We & Sa 08:40
Nasik Road
12165 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction Mo, Th & Fr 05:40
Thane
Mo, Th & Fr 08:40
Nasik Road
51153 Mumbai - Bhusaval Passenger Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bhusaval Daily 06:00
Thane
Daily 10:47
Nasik Road
17617 Tapovan Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nanded Daily 06:50
Thane
Daily 09:45
Nasik Road
15017 Gorakhpur Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Daily 07:00
Thane
Daily 10:00
Nasik Road
01017 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur AC Weekly Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Tu 08:10
Thane
Tu 11:02
Nasik Road
12519 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Su 08:10
Thane
Su 11:02
Nasik Road
11055 Godan Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Su, Mo, We & Fr 11:15
Thane
Su, Mo, We & Fr 14:25
Nasik Road
11083 Tadoba Weekly Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kazipet Junction Fr 11:50
Thane
Fr 15:05
Nasik Road
22127 Anandwan Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kazipet Junction Mo 11:50
Thane
Mo 15:05
Nasik Road
11061 Muzaffarpur Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction Daily 12:35
Thane
Daily 15:30
Nasik Road
11071 Kamayani Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction Daily 13:00
Thane
Daily 15:45
Nasik Road
12071 Jan Shatabdi Express Dadar (Central) to Jalna Daily 14:25
Thane
Daily 17:05
Nasik Road
22121 Mumbai LTT Lucknow AC Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Lucknow Sa 14:45
Thane
Sa 17:27
Nasik Road
12117 Mumbai LTT Manmad Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manmad Junction Daily 15:20
Thane
Daily 18:15
Nasik Road
12139 Sewagram Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagpur Daily 15:35
Thane
Daily 18:30
Nasik Road
12107 Lucknow Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Lucknow Mo, We & Sa 16:45
Thane
Mo, We & Sa 19:30
Nasik Road
12173 Udyog Nagri Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Partapgarh Junction Su & Tu 16:45
Thane
Su & Tu 19:30
Nasik Road
12161 Lashkar Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Agra Cantonment Fr 16:45
Thane
Fr 19:30
Nasik Road
11053 Lokmanya Tilak Azamgarh Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Azamgarh We 17:00
Thane
We 20:40
Nasik Road
11201 Lokmanya Tilak - Ajni Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ajni Mo 17:00
Thane
Mo 20:40
Nasik Road
11401 Nandigram Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagpur Daily 17:10
Thane
Daily 19:55
Nasik Road
12809 Howrah Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction Daily 21:10
Thane
Daily 00:13
Nasik Road
17057 Devagiri Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Secunderabad Junction Daily 21:45
Thane
Daily 00:38
Nasik Road
22147 Dadar Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express Dadar (Central) to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Fr 22:05
Thane
Sa 00:52
Nasik Road
12131 Dadar - Sainagar Express Dadar (Central) to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Mo, We & Sa 22:05
Thane
Su, Tu & Th 00:52
Nasik Road
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kolkata Shalimar Daily 22:25
Thane
Daily 01:30
Nasik Road
11015 Kushinagar Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Daily 23:05
Thane
Daily 02:10
Nasik Road
12141 Rajendra Nagar Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Patliputra Junction Daily 23:55
Thane
Daily 02:55
Nasik Road

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12167 Dadar - Varanasi Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction Daily 00:35
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Daily 03:10
Igatpuri
12171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Super Fast Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Haridwar Junction Mo & Th 07:55
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Mo & Th 11:03
Nasik Road
12336 Bhagalpur Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur Su, Tu & Th 08:05
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Su, Tu & Th 10:25
Igatpuri
14313 Bareilly Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bareilly Mo 08:05
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Mo 10:25
Igatpuri
15647 Guwahati Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati Fr 08:05
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Fr 11:08
Devlali
15645 Guwahati Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati We & Sa 08:05
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
We & Sa 11:08
Devlali
12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Daily 11:10
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Daily 13:35
Igatpuri
22885 Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Tatanagar Junction Tu & Sa 13:20
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Tu & Sa 15:30
Igatpuri
05540 Mumbai LTT Barauni Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Barauni Junction Th 14:20
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Th 16:45
Igatpuri
22109 Lokmanya Tilak - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu 14:30
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Tu 17:28
Nasik Road
22103 Lokmanya Tilak - Faizabad Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Faizabad Junction Mo 14:30
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Mo 17:28
Nasik Road
18610 Ranchi Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ranchi Sa 15:50
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Sa 18:15
Igatpuri
11081 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction We 15:50
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
We 19:20
Nasik Road
11079 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Th 15:50
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Th 19:20
Nasik Road
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Raxaul Junction Tu 15:50
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Tu 19:20
Nasik Road
12153 Habibganj Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhopal Habibganj Th 16:25
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Th 18:45
Igatpuri
11205 Lokmanya Tilak - Nizamabad Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Nizamabad Sa 16:40
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Sa 20:33
Devlali
12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Sultanpur Su 16:40
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Su 20:40
Nasik Road
12293 Allahabad Duronto Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Allahabad Junction Mo & Fr 17:25
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Mo & Fr 19:25
Igatpuri
12151 Samarsata Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction We & Th 20:35
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
We & Th 22:55
Igatpuri
12145 Bhubaneshwar Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri Su 20:35
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Su 22:55
Igatpuri
13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Rajendar Nagar Bihar Daily 22:15
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Daily 01:33
Devlali

Find the location of Nasik Road Railway Station and Thane Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.